Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

12 Monkeys
  • Ep: 1
  • Splinter
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassie), Kirk Acevedo (Ramse), Noah Bean (Aaron)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Emily Hampshire (Jennifer Goines), Ramon De Ocampo (Oliver Peters), Robert Wisdom (Jeremy)
  • And: Zeljko Ivanek (Leland Goines)
  • Co-Starring: Bill Timoney (Royce), Mark L. Boyd (Wilson), Shatyrah Dexter (Hotel Waitress), Harry Wetzel (Doctor), Julie Etheridge (Party Attendant)
  • Written By: Natalie Chaidez
  • Directed By: David Grossman
  • Ep: 2
  • Mentally Divergent
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassie), Kirk Acevedo (Ramse), Noah Bean (Aaron)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Emily Hampshire (Jennifer Goines)
  • And: Tom Noonan (The Pallid Man)
  • Co-Starring: Sam Kalilieh (Dr. Bandara), Murray Furrow (Dr. Lasky), Philip Yang (Korean Soldier #1), Daniel Park (Korean Officer), Joanne Reece (Nurse), Miguel Anthony (Orderly #1), Jee-Yun Lee (News Anchor #1)
  • Written By: Natalie Chaidez
  • Directed By: David Grossman
  • Ep: 3
  • Cassandra Complex
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassie), Kirk Acevedo (Ramse), Noah Bean (Aaron)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Todd Stashwick (Deacon), Lyriq Bent (Dr. Henri Toussaint), Demore Barnes (Whitley), Romina D'Ugo (Max), Jeff Clarke (Jules)
  • And: Tom Noonan (The Pallid Man)
  • Co-Starring: Murray Furrow (Dr. Lasky), Ramona Milano (Detective Roll), Andrew Gillies (Dr. Adler), Ingrid Gaynor (Adelaide), Patrick Romano (Thug), Adrian Rebucas (Chinese Delivery Guy), Bernita Runnings (Old Woman)
  • Written By: Rebecca Kirsch
  • Directed By: Michael Waxman
  • Ep: 4
  • Atari
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassie), Kirk Acevedo (Ramse)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Todd Stashwick (Deacon), Romina D'Ugo (Max), Demore Barnes (Whitley)
  • Co-Starring: Murray Furrow (Dr. Lasky), Adam Bogen (Keller)
  • Written By: Terry Matalas & Travis Fickett
  • Directed By: David Grossman
  • Ep: 5
  • The Night Room
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassie), Kirk Acevedo (Ramse)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Emily Hampshire (Jennifer Goines), Romina D'Ugo (Max), Josh Close (Ivan)
  • And: Tom Noonan (The Pallid Man)
  • Co-Starring: Murray Furrow (Dr. Lasky), Calvin DeSautels (Masked Commando), James Pettitt (Screaming Monkey Man)
  • Written By: Richard E. Robbins
  • Directed By: David Boyd
  • Ep: 6
  • The Red Forest
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassie), Noah Bean (Aaron)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Emily Hampshire (Jennifer Goines), Demore Barnes (Whitley), Alisen Down (Striking Woman), Ari Millen (Adam Wexler)
  • And: Tom Noonan (The Pallid Man)
  • Co-Starring: Bill Timoney (Senator Royce), Adam Bogen (Keller), Diane Johnstone (Box Store Clerk), Michael Orr (Scav #1), Bryan Edwards (Witness)
  • Written By: Christopher Monfette
  • Directed By: Alex Zakrzewski
  • Ep: 7
  • The Keys
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassie), Noah Bean (Aaron)
  • Guest Starring: Ramon De Ocampo (Oliver Peters), Stephen McHattie (CIA Director), Ari Millen (Adam Wexler)
  • Co-Starring: Bill Timoney (Senator Royce), Alex Hatz (Edward Garret), Jee-Yun Lee (News Anchor #1), Conrad Coates (Michael Pratt), Stefan Hayes (Amar), Lisa Messinger (Female Speaker), Christine Aziz (Welcomer), Eric Craig (Server), Aura Carcueva (CIA Tech), Dan Fox (CIA Officer), Robin Kasyanov (Mercenary), Gjokica Trevski (Caustic Man), Gjorgji Nestorovski (Courier), Dejan Lilac (Taxi Driver), Nesrin Tair (Chechen Female Vendor)
  • Written By: Sean Tretta
  • Directed By: John Badham
  • Ep: 8
  • Yesterday
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (James Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassandra Railly), Kirk Acevedo (Ramse), Noah Bean (Aaron)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Amy Sloan (Elena), Demore Barnes (Whitley)
  • And: Xander Berkeley (Colonel Jonathan Foster)
  • Co-Starring: Bill Timoney (Senator Royce), Murray Furrow (Dr. Lasky), Andrew Gillies (Dr. Adler), Rothaford Gray (Captain Frank Whitley), Benjamin Meranda (Samuel), Nataliya Rodina (Aza), Sergey Shpakovsky (Mikaail), Vlado Jovanavski (Chechnya Cabbie), Gary Augustynek (SPHD General)
  • Teleplay By: Oliver Grigsby
  • Story By: Natalie Chaidez & Oliver Grigsby
  • Directed By: Michael Waxman
  • Ep: 9
  • Tomorrow
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (James Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassandra Railly), Kirk Acevedo (Ramse)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Emily Hampshire (Jennifer Goines), Demore Barnes (Whitley), Amy Sloan (Elena)
  • And: Xander Berkeley (Colonel Jonathan Foster)
  • Co-Starring: Murray Furrow (Dr. Lasky), Andrew Gillies (Dr. Adler), Rothaford Gray (Captain Frank Whitley), Benjamin Meranda (Samuel), Susanna Fournier (Lieutenant Rowan), Dwight Ireland (Reporter), Alexander Loubert (Spearhead Soldier), Alex Spencer (Sick American Man), Justine Campbell (Sick American Woman), Briana Andrade-Gomes (Teenage Street Girl), Predrag Pavlovski (Sick Chechen Man #1), Arna Shijak (Sick Chechen Woman #2), Emil Petkov (U.N. Soldier)
  • Teleplay By: Rebecca Kirsch
  • Story By: Terry Matalas & Travis Fickett
  • Directed By: TJ Scott
  • Ep: 10
  • Divine Move
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (James Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassandra Railly), Kirk Acevedo (Ramse), Noah Bean (Aaron)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Emily Hampshire (Jennifer Goines), Ramon De Ocampo (Oliver Peters), Amy Sloan (Elena), Demore Barnes (Whitley), Romina D'Ugo (Max), Alisen Down (Striking Woman)
  • Co-Starring: Andrew Gillies (Dr. Adler), Benjamin Meranda (Samuel), Bruce Hunter (Costa), Lorena MacKenzie (Sarah), Howard Davis (Eager TF Soldier), Brett Reason (Frightened Tech)
  • Teleplay By: Christopher Monfette
  • Story By: Terry Matalas & Travis Fickett
  • Directed By: Magnus Martens
  • Ep: 11
  • Shonin
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (James Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassandra Railly), Kirk Acevedo (Ramse), Noah Bean (Aaron)
  • Guest Starring: Tom Noonan (The Pallid Man), Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Emily Hampshire (Jennifer Goines), Demore Barnes (Whitley), Alisen Down (Olivia), Denis Akiyama (Nakano)
  • And: Zeljko Ivanek (Leland Goines)
  • Co-Starring: Bill Timoney (Senator Royce), Andrew Gillies (Dr. Adler), Jee-Yun Lee (News Anchor #1), Glenn Bang (Homeless Man), Steven Park (Yakuza Soldier), Brad Austin (Embassy Official), Jung-Yul Kim (Yard Thug), Minh Le (Guard), Matt Smith (Markridge Advisor), Thomas Saunders (Man in Suit), Paul Kingston (Markridge Security #1)
  • Written By: Sean Tretta
  • Directed By: Mark Tonderai
  • Ep: 12
  • Paradox
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (James Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassandra Railly), Noah Bean (Aaron)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Emily Hampshire (Jennifer Goines), Todd Stashwick (Deacon), Mark Margolis (Mr. Jones), Patrick Garrow (Matthew Cole), Demore Barnes (Whitley), Alisen Down (Olivia)
  • And: Tom Noonan (The Pallid Man)
  • Co-Starring: Andrew Gillies (Dr. Adler), Jack Fulton (Young Cole), Richard Waugh (Markridge CEO), Jordan Robbins (Assistant), Christian Bako (Cilento TF Soldier), Kaleb Alexander (TF Guard #24601), Nicholas Hamzea (Young Ramse), Andreas Apergis (Ghost Soldier), Katherine East (Social Worker), Boyd Banks (TF Scientist)
  • Teleplay By: Richard E. Robbins
  • Story By: Terry Matalas
  • Directed By: Dennie Gordon
  • Ep: 13
  • Arms of Mine
  • Starring: Aaron Stanford (James Cole), Amanda Schull (Cassandra Railly), Kirk Acevedo (Ramse), Noah Bean (Aaron)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Sukowa (Jones), Emily Hampshire (Jennifer Goines), Todd Stashwick (Deacon), Peter Outerbridge (Dr. Jones), Demore Barnes (Whitley), Alisen Down (Olivia)
  • Co-Starring: Andrew Gillies (Dr. Adler), Jordan Robbins (Assistant to Jennifer Goines), Andreas Apergis (Ghost Soldier), Billy MacLellan (Rodell), Dan Warry-Smith (Tech), Dorly Jean-Louis (Attendant), Sean Arbuckle (Man in Suit)
  • Written By: Terry Matalas & Travis Fickett
  • Directed By: David Grossman


Season One
Aaron Stanford ........................ James Cole
Amanda Schull .......... Cassandra "Cassie" Railly
Kirk Acevedo .......................... Jose Ramse
Noah Bean ........................... Aaron Marker