Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

7 Days
  • Ep: 23
  • The Football
  • Guest Starring: Lorena Gale (Madame Marie), Jean Claude LaMarre (Bone), Holmes Osborne (President of the United States), Tom Woodruff, Jr. (Kiki the Gorilla)
  • Co-Starring: Roger Haskett (Larry Aldrich), Ian Marsh (Agent #1), John MacLaren (NSA Technician), Lisa Bayliss (Hazel Finch), Ben Odberg (Valet), Zahf Hajee (Young Cabbie), Keith Dallas (Head #1), Mark Gibbon (CIA Agent), Malik McCall (Street Person #1), Bobby Stewart (Street Person #2), Ron Small (Homeless Guy), Leslie Hopps (Cindy), Reese McBeth (J.D.), Scott Owen (Zoo Keeper), Nels Lennarson (Best Man), Bill Mackenzie (Bartender), Tonia Usher (Young Haitian Woman), Phil Mitchell (Police Officer), Oleg Palme (Russian Cabbie), Gerry South (Car Thief)
  • Teleplay By: Thomas Ropelewski
  • Story By: Julie Ann Park
  • Directed By: John McPherson
  • Ep: 24
  • Pinball Wizard
  • Guest Starring: Merritt Hicks (Nancy), John Wollner (Lloyd Sype), Charley Lang (MIB #1), Jerome Butler (MIB #2)
  • Co-Starring: Ryan Robbins (Red), Marrett Green (CZN Announcer), Derek Morrison (Cowboy), Jane Spence (Rental Agent), Winston Brown (Rookie Cop), Duane Keogh (Pilot #1), Kurt Evans (Pilot #2)
  • Written By: Dan York
  • Directed By: Charles Correll
  • Ep: 25
  • Parker.com
  • Guest Starring: Keegan Connor Tracy (Claire), Kendall Cross (Dr. Susan R. Erikson), Holmes Osbourne (President of the United States), Lindze Letherman (Young Claire)
  • Co-Starring: Norma Jean Wick (CZN Reporter)
  • Written By: Peter Farriday
  • Directed By: Mike Vejar
  • Ep: 26
  • Two Weddings and a Funeral
  • Guest Starring: Charley Lang (MIB #1)
  • Co-Starring: Polly Green (Olga Double/Galina Double), Mike Dopud (Terrorist #1), Colin Foo (Chinese Elvis Impersonator), Sheelah Megill (Dr. Smalley), Beatrice Zeilinger (Female Orderly)
  • Written By: Tim Finch & Tamara Shaw
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 27
  • Walk Away
  • Guest Starring: Charley Lang (MIB #1), Jerome Butler (MIB #2)
  • Co-Starring: Andrew Laurenson (Supervisor), Aaron Joseph (Basketball Kid)
  • Teleplay By: Brad Markowitz & Thomas Ropelewski
  • Story By: Tom Finch & Tamara Shaw
  • Directed By: Don Kurt
  • Ep: 28
  • Sister's Keeper
  • Guest Starring: Stephanie Romanov (Svetlana), Vladimir Kulich (Ivan)
  • Co-Starring: Alexander Kuznetsv (Yuri), Andee Gibbs (Mother Superior)
  • Featuring: Ernie Pitts (M.P.), Robin Clifford (Hotel Security), Thomas duPont (Steve), Liz Benoit (Hotel Clerk)
  • Written By: Brad Markowitz
  • Directed By: Kenneth Johnson
  • Ep: 29
  • The Collector
  • Guest Starring: Brent Stait (Edwin Brucks)
  • Co-Starring: Jennifer Copping (Anne Wilson), Ingrid Torrance (Joni Bartlett), Peter Bryant (Agent Swain), Tim Bissett (Westerly), Kristina Matisic (Female Reporter), Kevin Hayes (Male Reporter), Marc Baur (Guard), Alexandra Castillo (Young Woman), Jim Smith (Priest)
  • Written By: Alfonse Ruggiero, Jr.
  • Directed By: John McPherson
  • Ep: 30
  • Love and Other Disasters
  • Guest Starring: David Ackert (Kasim Remos), Emmanuelle Vaugier (Princess Lisette D'Arcy), Russell Roberts (Uncle Theodore)
  • Co-Starring: Robin Leach (Himself), Alessandro Juliani (Hamal), Marcia Laskowski (Dyan), Claude Knowlton (David), Michael Richard Dobson (Yusef), Marrett Green (Newsman), William Samples (Old Driver), Brian Linds (Caterer)
  • Written By: Paulette Polinski
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 31
  • The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea
  • Guest Starring: James Antonio (Admiral Robert A. Newman), Roxann Dawson (Captain Helen Keagle), Kevin Patrick Walls (LaSalle)
  • Co-Starring: Kathryn Daniels (Keagle's Mother), Allee Friend (Annie), Erin Karpluk (LaSalle's Wife), James Travis (Helmsman), Paul Magel (Sonarman), David Neale (Radioman), David Ballman (Marine), Derek Carter (Seaman #1), Terry Lee (Seaman #2)
  • Written By: Harry Cason
  • Directed By: Charles Picerni, Sr.
  • Note: The producers would like to thank the Admiral and officers of the Canadian Naval Base CFB Esquimalt, and the officers and crew of the HMCS Huron, for their cooperation during the filming of this episode.
  • Ep: 32
  • Time Gremlin
  • Guest Starring: Charley Lang (MIB #1), Jerome Butler (MIB #2)
  • Co-Starring: Ursula Brooks (Dr. Manson), Dana Still (Dr. Stoller), David Mylrae (Gremlin), Hiro Kanagawa (Dr. Oshima), Yuka Kubayashi (Jogger), William Pavey (Young Mentor), Edward Diaz (Agent)
  • Written By: Thomas Ropelewski
  • Directed By: Kenneth Johnson
  • Ep: 33
  • Buried Alive
  • Guest Starring: Michael MacRae (Father James Kelly), Tony Denman (Young Frank Parker)
  • Co-Starring: Simon Longmore (Fred), Gerry Rousseau (Will), Neil Schell (Bureaucrat), Catherine Lough (Stephanie), Jay Tuzo (Boxing Opponent), Howard Storey (Philly Cop), Jon Cuthbert (Sargeant), Gene Hack (Dark Figure)
  • Written By: Stephen Beck
  • Directed By: Mike Vejar
  • Ep: 34
  • The Backstepper's Apprentice
  • Guest Starring: Neil Denis (Morgan), Blu Mankuma (Morgan's Grandfather)
  • Co-Starring: Aaron Joseph (Titus), Jessica Lucas (Rita), Kathleen McClaine (Polly Walker), Donna Yamamoto (Teacher), Dharrol Alves (Bigger Boy), June B. Wilde (Nurse Fairchild), Marnie Alton (Stewardess), Deryl Hayes (Detective), Kevin Hayes (CZN Announcer), Suzin Schiff (CZN Reporter), BJ Harrison (Grandma Walker)
  • Written By: Dan York
  • Directed By: John McPherson
  • Ep: 35
  • Deja Vu All Over Again
  • Guest Starring: James Pax (The Interrogator), Grace Una (Susie), Yee Jee Tso (Bobby), Ron Binkowski ( )
  • Co-Starring: Ursula Brooks (Dr. Lola Manson), Michelle Goh (Michelle Shing), Chang Tseng (T. Tang), Giorgio Miyashita (Kendo Master), Peter New (Deliveryman), Hagan Beggs (Guide), Garvin Cross (MIB), Brent Chapman (Aussie), Ed Hong-Louie (Old Timer)
  • Written By: Alfonse Ruggiero, Jr.
  • Directed By: Charles Correll
  • Ep: 36
  • Space Station Down
  • Guest Starring: Robert Knepper (Major Gene Hastings), Kendall Cross (Major Cassie Kennington), Vince Gale (Lieutenant Colonel Sergei Potenkin)
  • Co-Starring: Rob Morton (Colonel Kennington), Tarie Tennessey (Julian), Ona Grauer (Leslie Dixon), Shaenna Young (Young Cassie)
  • Written By: Stephen Beck
  • Directed By: William Graham
  • Ep: 37
  • The Cuban Missile
  • Guest Starring: Raymond Cruz (Teo), John Toles-Bey (Sonny Hayes), Marco Rodriquez (General Vendiez)
  • Co-Starring: Michael Sorich (Fidel Castro), Carmen Moore (Raquel), Lillian Hurst (Teo's Mama), Eli Gabay (Angel), Marcus Hondro (Technician), Scott Barratt (Color Commentator), Ross Douglas (Ring Announcer), Paul Carson (CZN Sports Reporter), Sylvesta Stuart (Willie), Gaston Howard (Flush Davis)
  • Written By: Thomas Ropelewski
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 38
  • X-35 Needs Changing
  • Guest Starring: Michael Kopsa (Kurtner), Garry Chalk (Major Vladimir Markovsky), Malcolm Stewart (Charlie De Witt), Bill Dow (Dr. Barrison Hahn)
  • Co-Starring: Nels Lennarson (Mike Dodson), Sarah Deakins (Sylvia Dodson), Andrew Johnston (General Laswell), Dee Jay Jackson (Security Guard), Jennifer Sterling (Nurse), Alexander Kalugin (Lieutenant Potranski), Ron Selmour (LNC Corporal), Denis Krasnogolov (Russian Soldier), Vitaly Kravchenko (Rebel Soldier)
  • Teleplay By: Harry Cason
  • Story By: Harry Cason & Julie Ann Park
  • Directed By: Charles Picerni, Sr.
  • Ep: 39
  • Brother, Can You Spare a Bomb?
  • Co-Starring: Nick Searcy (Nicholas Ramsey), Anthony Harrison (Ramsey & Nicholas Double), Michael St. John Smith (Christopher Morris), Matthew Harrison (William), Eli Ranger (Young Nathan), Liam Ranger (Young Nicholas), Kevin Blatch (Reporter), Alison Matthews (CZN Reporter), Colin Lawrence (Lead Agent), Nathaniel Deveaux (FBI Suit #1), J. Douglas Stewart (FBI Suit #2), Gene Borkan (INS Leader), Tom Shorthouse (Postman), Darryl Scheelar (Bomb Squad #1), Giorgio Miyashita (Bomb Squad #2), Julie Hill (Janie), Carla Boudreau (Meredith), Daniel Bacon (Ken)
  • Teleplay By: Peter Farriday
  • Story By: Nick Searcy & Peter Farriday
  • Directed By: Charles Correll
  • Ep: 40
  • Pope Parker
  • Guest Starring: William Dennis Hunt (Cardinal Bartow), Jay Brazeau (Father Carlo), Samuel Vincent (Nino Colachi)
  • Co-Starring: Walter Marsh (Pope Sylvester), Bruno Verdoni (Aldo), Peter Hall (Father Patrick), Kevin Hayes (CZN Anchor), Jilena Cori (CZN Reporter), Venus Terzo (Signora Dellacorte), Gardiner Millar (McMichaels), Graham Andrews (U.N. Secretary General), John R. Taylor (Doctor Castellone)
  • Written By: Paulette Polinski
  • Directed By: John McPherson
  • Ep: 41
  • Witch Way to the Prom
  • Guest Starring: Christine Lakin (Karen), Arroyn Lloyd (Rhonda), Lauren Woodland (Val Kilby)
  • Co-Starring: Terrance Leigh (Elton Wiles), Mike Curtola (Troy Belcher), Lindsay Maxwell (Ashley), Robert Harper (Professor Kilbourne), Michael O'Shea (Bartender), Martin Blaiz (Cop #1), John Hainsworth (Hapless Worker), Jim Bremner (X-ray Technician), Cavan Cunningham (Events Organizer)
  • Written By: Tim Finch & Tamara Shaw
  • Directed By: Don Kurt
  • Ep: 42
  • Mr. Donovan's Neighborhood
  • Guest Starring: Karen Malina White (Tracy Donovan), Colin Lawrence (Lamar Pitts), Mitchell Kosterman (Terrance Mallory), Dorien Wilson (Reverend Carl Flood)
  • Co-Starring: Tom Pickett (Raymond), Patricia Idlette (Vonnie), Emy Aneke (Jimmy G), Aarong Joseph (Little Man), Benz Antoine (Clarence Washington), Brittany Muldowen (Young Tracy), Christopher Johnson (Young Donovan), Noah Beggs (Swat Team), Roland Rothchild (Swat Team Member), Kimani Ray Smith (Devon), Lovie Eli (Sister Evelyn), Ryf Van Rij (Paramedic)
  • Written By: Brad Markowitz
  • Directed By: Kenneth Johnson
  • Ep: 43
  • Playmates and Presidents
  • Guest Starring: Vaughn Armstrong (Bill Stevens), Paige Rowland (Jeri Stevens), Brian Markinson (Governor Robert Maxwell), Robert Wisden (Paul Winslow), Holmes Osborne (President of the United States)
  • Co-Starring: Paul McGillion (Brandon), Kurt Evans (Travis), Andre Danylieu (Blue Collar Worker), Pamela Martin (CZN Anchorwoman), Angela Uyeda (Jane), Lisa Marie Caruk (Doreen), Donna Lysell (Housewife), Manny Petruzzelli (Thomas)
  • Written By: Dan York
  • Directed By: Michael Vejar
  • Ep: 44
  • The Cure
  • Guest Starring: Moira Walley (Krista), Lawrence Monoson (Jack Dawes)
  • Co-Starring: Biski Gugushe (Frantic Technician), Jano Frandsen (Burt Murphy), Jillian Fargey (Jamie), Rice Honeywell (Mark), Kevin Hayes (CZN Newscaster), David Adams (NSA Panel Member #1), Gerry Nairn (NSA Panel Member #2), L. Harvey Gold (NSA Panel Member #3), Scott Swanson (NSA Panel Member #4), William S. Taylor (NSA Panel Member #5), Paul Callaghan (Security Guard)
  • Written By: Richard Blade
  • Directed By: John McPherson


Season Two
Jonathan LaPaglia ............... Lieutenant Frank B. Parker
Don Franklin ......................... Captain Craig Donovan
Norman Lloyd ............................. Dr. Isaac Mentnor
Justina Vail ............................ Dr. Olga Vukavitch
Nick Searcy ..................... Security Chief Nate Ramsey
Sam Whipple ............................... Dr. John Ballard
Alan Scarfe ........................... Dr. Bradley Talmadge