Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Adventures of Sinbad
  • Ep: 1
  • The Return of Sinbad
  • Guest Stars: Julianne Morris (Rumina), Gary Reineke (Caliph), Lawrence Bayne (Admir), Juan Chioran (Turok), Ian Tracey (Mustapha), Robin Dunne (Prince Casib)
  • Uncredited: Wayne Robson (Dim-Dim)
  • Written By: Ed Naha
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 2
  • The Return of Sinbad, Part 2
  • Guest Stars: Julianne Morris (Rumina), Gary Reineke (Caliph), Lawrence Bayne (Admir), Juan Chioran (Turok), Ian Tracey (Mustapha), Robin Dunne (Prince Casib)
  • Uncredited: Wayne Robson (Dim-Dim)
  • Written By: Ed Naha
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 3
  • The Beast Within
  • Guest Star: Julianne Morris (Rumina)
  • Uncredited: David Johansson (Goz), Beau Peterson (Gula)
  • Written By: Ed Naha
  • Directed By: Neill Fearnley
  • Ep: 4
  • Still Life
  • Guest Star: Robert Stewart (Vincenzo)
  • Written By: John Lafia
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 5
  • The Ronin
  • Guest Stars: Von Flores (Tetsu), Daniel Pawlick (Kalel), Ron Smerczak (Kris Kattah)
  • Written By: Ed Naha
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 6
  • Little Miss Magic
  • Guest Stars: Julianne Morris (Rumina), Emmanuelle Chriqui (Serendib), Jeroen Kranenburg (Ismail), Robyn Scott (Bedoura)
  • Written By: Michael Cassutt
  • Directed By: Neill Fearnley
  • Ep: 7
  • King Firouz
  • Guest Stars: Geza Kovacs (Azul), Lisa Melman (Princess Elila), Graham Clarke (Belden), Ronald France (Puzz), Ashley Brownlee (Morup)
  • Written By: John Shirley
  • Directed By: Neill Fearnley
  • Ep: 8
  • The Ties That Bind
  • Guest Stars: Bret Hart (Eyolf)
  • Uncredited: Robin Smith (Sven)
  • Written By: Craig Volk
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 9
  • Double Trouble
  • Guest Stars: Julianne Morris (Rumina), Brian O'Shaughnessy (Sultan Omar), Adrienne Pearce (Cairpra)
  • Written By: Jule Selbo
  • Directed By: Ken Girotti
  • Ep: 10
  • Conundrum
  • Guest Stars: Tony Caprari (Scratch), Ashley Hayden (Sudra), Danny Keogh (Olokun), Farouk Valley-Omar (Ackram)
  • Written By: Ed Naha
  • Directed By: George Mendeluk
  • Ep: 11
  • The Prince Who Wasn't
  • Guest Stars: Jack Langedijk (Drax), Christhopher Duncan (Prince Xander), Graham Weir (Swart), John Springett (Tiresias)
  • Written By: Ardwight Chamberlain
  • Directed By: Alan Simmonds
  • Ep: 12
  • The Village Vanishes
  • Guest Stars: Dennis O'Connor (Milasco / Vorgon)
  • Uncredited: Gavin Van Den Berg (Belkor), Bianca Amato (Casendra), Anthony Bishop (Traxis)
  • Written By: James L. Novack
  • Directed By: George Mendeluk
  • Ep: 13
  • Masked Marauders
  • Guest Star: Kenny Vadas (Sali)
  • Uncredited: Bart Fouche (Zabtut), Frantz Dobrowski (Faha), Anthony Bishop (Traxis), John Carson (Dinar), James Ryan (Bakkar), Nicholas Pretorius (Abu), Jack Robinson ( )
  • Written By: Robert Engels
  • Directed By: Alan Simmonds
  • Ep: 14
  • The Ghoul's Tale
  • Guest Star: Andrew Scorer (Malicut / Vatek the Ghoul)
  • Uncredited: Tessa Jubber (Princess Gaia), Natasha Sutherland (Sariya), Andre Roothman (King Shadbush)
  • Written By: Craig Volk
  • Directed By: Jimmy Kaufman
  • Ep: 15
  • The Rescue
  • Guest Star: Mark Dymond (Turhan)
  • Uncredited: David Mellur (Bellamur), Talia Rogers (Jial)
  • Written By: Robert Engels
  • Directed By: Jimmy Kaufman
  • Ep: 16
  • The Eyes of Kratos
  • Guest Stars: Lisa Howard (Talia), Greg Latter (Lermon), Marius Weyers (High Priest), Lisa Higgs (Temple Virgin)
  • Written By: Ardwright Chamberlain
  • Directed By: James Head
  • Ep: 17
  • The Bully
  • Guest Star: Brian O'Shaughnessy (Sultan Omar)
  • Uncredited: Christo Loots (Advisor #1), Peter Butler (Advisor #2), Andrew MacKenzie (Cyclops), Ricky Rudolph (Harun Al-Dizar)
  • Written By: Ed Naha
  • Directed By: Terry Ingram
  • Ep: 18
  • Monument
  • Guest Stars: Sabrina Grdvich (Jullaner), Jeroen Kranenburg (Mahmud Al-Misri), Gordon Van Rooyen (Caitiff)
  • Written By: Sandy Gunter
  • Directed By: James Head
  • Ep: 19
  • Trickster
  • Guest Star: Julianne Morris (Rumina)
  • Uncredited: Ronald France (Reynard), Alex Duncan (Trickster)
  • Written By: Ed Naha
  • Directed By: George Mendeluk
  • Ep: 20
  • The Siren's Song
  • Guest Star: Dan Pawlick (Captain Fontassel)
  • Uncredited: David Thomas (Tallow), Gamiet Pietersen (Maroof), Richard Dennison (Hackmit), Walter Kyle (Poseidon)
  • Written By: Craig Volk
  • Directed By: George Mendeluk
  • Ep: 21
  • The Isle of Bliss
  • Guest Stars: Monika Schnarre (Captain Alanna), Anton Stoltz (The Pasha), Sivuyile Ngesi (Gideon)
  • Written By: Victoria Wozniak & David Morris
  • Directed By: Terry Ingram
  • Ep: 22
  • The Vengeance of Rumina
  • Guest Stars: Julianne Morris (Rumina), Juan Chioran (Turok)
  • Uncredited: Michael Copley (Aptor), Tony Caprari (Scratch), Gina Borthwick (Tera)
  • Written By: Ed Naha
  • Directed By: Neil Williamson


Season One
Zen Gesner ................................ Sinbad
George Buza ............................... Doubar
Tim Progosh ............................... Firouz
Oris Erhuero .............................. Rongar
Dermott .................................. Himself
Jacqueline Collen .......................... Maeve