Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Agency
  • Ep: 1
  • Viva Fidel
  • Guest Starring: Castulo Guerra ( ), Richard Speight, Jr. (Lex), Gary Grubbs ( ), Angela Alvarado Rosa ( ), Juan Garcia ( ), Sal Landi ( ), Geoffrey Rivas ( ), Michael Chieffo
  • Co-Starring: Tommy Allegood (Young Secret Service Agent), Aaron Fors (James), Tony Head (CIA Guard), Patrick Munoz (Hernandez), Ruben Pla (The Well-Dressed Man), Manny Suárez (Young Man), Elayn Taylor (Secretary)
  • Written By: James Bannon
  • Directed By: Alex Zakrzwewski
  • Ep: 2
  • God's Work
  • Special Guest Star: Daniel Benzali (Robert Quinn)
  • Guest Starring: Lisa Waltz (Patrice DeAllo), Elya Baskin (Borovinsky), Alyson Reed (Lesley Turnbull), Amanda Wyss (Jennifer Steward), Elizabeth Dennehy ( ), Claudette Nevins (Audrey Simmons), Mark Moses ( ), James Sutorius ( ), Kevin Cooney ( ), Emily Kuroda ( ), Adilah Barnes
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By: Mason Alley
  • Directed By: Robert Berlinger
  • Ep: 3
  • The Year of Lying Dangerously
  • Guest Starring: Irene Bedard (Diah Siagian), Will Yun Lee (Sam), Glenn Morshower (Bob Lappin)
  • Co-Starring: Joseph Will (Al), Todd Jeffries (Techie), Ray Chang (Lieutenant Wiyoyo), Robert Almodovar (Governor Subardi), Richard Gross (Instructor), Benny Tjandra (Subardi's Driver), Boyuen (Jungle Guard)
  • Written By: Melissa Rosenberg
  • Directed By: Nick Gomez
  • Ep: 4
  • In Our Own Backyard
  • Guest Starring: Michael McGrady ( ), Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Ravil Isyanov ( ), Linden Ashby ( ), Maury Ginsberg ( ), Eric Pierpoint ( ), Emily Kuroda ( ), Elyssa Davalos
  • Co-Starring: Andrew Walker (Welsh), Kerry Michaels (Mrs. Welsh), Aimee Garcia (Motel Housekeeper), Jerry Giles (Jeff's Tennis Buddy)
  • Teleplay By: Shaun Cassidy & Melissa Rosenberg
  • Story By: Ed Zuckerman & Melissa Rosenberg
  • Directed By: David Platt
  • Ep: 5
  • Pilot
  • Also Starring: Natalie Elizabeth Marston (Diane Haisley)
  • Guest Starring: Elya Baskin (Borovinsky), Camryn Walling (Brock Haisley), Nan Martin ( ), Richard Tanner (Ghori), Charlotte Cornwell
  • Co-Starring: Namrata Gujral-Cooper (Ghori's Wife), Nansi Alukova (Syrian Cipher Clerk), Peter MacDissi (Syrian Guard), Victor Touzie (Syrian Duty Officer), Todd Jeffries (Techie), Dierdre M. Smith (Female Immigration Officer), Eric A. Payne (Immigration Officer), Melissa Deppe (Beautiful Girl), Anthony Azizi (Middle Eastern Watcher), Mike Prokopuk (D.C. Cop), Yuri Fedorko (Kazakhstani Bartender), Pete Antico (Terrorist), John Saint Ryan (SAS Leader), Mario Roberts (Kartoum), Adoni Maropis (The Bird Watcher)
  • Written By: Michael Frost Beckner
  • Directed By: Mikael Salomon
  • Ep: 6
  • A Slight Case of Anthrax
  • Also Starring: Natalie Elizabeth Marston (Diane Haisley)
  • Guest Starring: Annie Corley ( ), Lisa Waltz (Patrice DeAllo), Michael McGrady ( ), Linden Ashby ( ), Jim Abele ( ), Joe Sabatino ( ), Randy Lowell
  • Co-Starring: Wolf Muser (Zimmer), Lucinda Faraldo (Lizzy), Jay Harik (Ali-Hassin), Michael Desante (Aziz), Jesse Henecke (Bellman), Joey Naber (Interpreter), Georgia Cobb (Young Girl), Daryl C. Brown (Customs Inspector), Paul Hayes (Golf Jacket Man), Al Faris (Courier)
  • Written By: Doug Palau
  • Directed By: Randy Zisk
  • Ep: 7
  • Closure
  • Guest Starring: Lawrence Pressman (Admiral Callan), Dwight Schultz (Russell Orland), Iqbal Theba ( ), Cristine Rose (Margaret Callan), Cheryl White (Margot Gordon), Jennifer Rhodes (Mary Orland), Faran Tahir ( ), Blake Boyd (Eric Callan), Ed Begley Jr. (Lenny Musgrave)
  • Co-Starring: Marlon Young (Security Guard), Sanjay (Gupta), Stuart McLean (Code Clerk), Darius Karsas (KLA Soldier), Tim Halligan (Priest), Mira Delaney (Mother), Vladimir Blokh (Idriz Hetemi), Attila Davidhazy (Son)
  • Teleplay By: Michael Frost Beckner & Ed Zuckerman
  • Story By: Michael Frost Beckner
  • Directed By: Nick Gomez
  • Ep: 8
  • Nocturne
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Ivar Brogger (Owen Holland), Roma Chugani (Raisa Parvin), Michael Shamus Wiles ( ), Paul Cassell ( ), Jon Sklaroff ( ), Victor McCay ( ), Armin Shimerman (Dr. Oliver)
  • Co-Starring: Eric Fleeks (Security Guard), Patrick Roman Miller (Javeed Barmaki), Shari Arnold (Coffee Server), Elise Pugliese (CIA Secretary)
  • Written By: Michael Frost Beckner & Melissa Rosenberg
  • Directed By: Kenneth Fink
  • Ep: 9
  • Rules of the Game
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Shaun Duke ( ), Christopher Maher ( ), Wade Andrew Williams ( ), Salli Saffioti ( ), Kal Penn ( ), Marc Casabani
  • Co-Starring: Fred Toma (Foucd), Anthony Ferar (Saudi Police Official), Sam Sako (Arab Man), Sayed Badreya (Guerrilla)
  • Written By: Ed Zuckerman
  • Directed By: Nick Gomez
  • Ep: 10
  • Deadline
  • Special Guest Star: Daniel Benzali (Robert Quinn)
  • Guest Starring: Elya Baskin (Borovinsky), Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Eugene Lazarev (Aleksei Badin), Nicholas Cascone ( ), Lisa Waltz (Patrice DeAllo), Natasha Pavlovich (Tanja), Boris Krutonog ( ), Andrew Divoff (Colonel Grachev)
  • Co-Starring: Ilya Volok (Ivan), Marlon Young (Guard), David Agranov (Watching Guard), Sergei Sage (Russian Guard), Ilya Morelle (Victor), Victoria Levina (Granddaughter), Sofia Vassileva (Elena), Kristof Konrad (Major), Dale Fayda (Yuri), Shari Arnold (Server)
  • Written By: Michael Frost Beckner
  • Directed By: Mikael Salomon
  • Ep: 11
  • Son Set
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Fay Masterson (Jennifer), James Lancaster ( ), Simon Templeman ( ), Serena Scott Thomas ( ), Emily Kuroda ( ), Mike Saad
  • Co-Starring: Aaron Fors (Connor), Jay Edward Anthony (Hyde Park Policeman #1), Andrew Johnson (Translator), Emmett James (Hyde Park Policeman #2), Christel Smith (Santa Claus Blonde)
  • Written By: Doug Palau & Mason Alley
  • Directed By: Paul Michael Glaser
  • Ep: 12
  • The Enemy Within
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Lisa Waltz (Patrice DeAllo), Alan Blumenfeld ( ), Larry Poindexter ( ), Dahlia Salem ( ), Ray Laska (Theo Stamopolous), Nicki Micheaux ( ), Michele Scarabelli ( ), Peter Allas ( ), George Katt (Taki Stamopolous), Diana Morgan
  • Co-Starring: Tom Virtue (Jim Berman), Tony Scarpelos (Greek Policeman), Regina McMahon (Bree), John Niko Pappas (Delivery Driver)
  • Written By: Vivienne Radkoff
  • Directed By: Phil Sgriccia
  • Ep: 13
  • The Golden Hour
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Ivar Brogger (Owen Holland), Alyson Reed (Lesley Turnbull), Silas Weir Mitchell (Roland Carney), Michael Shamus Wiles ( ), Steven Barr ( ), Kitty Swink ( ), Ben Livingston (Doctor)
  • Co-Starring: Bo Dremman (Paramedic #1), Charles Emmett (Paramedic #2), Lucas Dudley (Paramedic #3)
  • Written By: Shaun Cassidy & Ed Zuckerman
  • Directed By: Paul Michael Glaser
  • Ep: 14
  • The Gauntlet
  • Special Guest Star: George Dzundza (Helmut)
  • Guest Starring: Allan Kolman (Hotel Bellman)
  • Co-Starring: Harry Shearer (The President), Leeza Vinnichenko (Elevator Operator), Alex Veadov (Russian Agent), Helena V. Lewis (CIA Officer), Brian Drillinger (CIA Officer), Endre Hules (KGB Driver), Regina McMahon (Bree)
  • Written By: Melissa Rosenberg & Michael Frost Beckner
  • Directed By: Michael Watkins
  • Ep: 15
  • Sleeping Dogs Lie
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Alyson Reed (Lesley Turnbull), Brian Cousins (Cliff Baxter), Denise Crosby (Detective Reidy), Jenny Gago (Anaya), Jonathan Fraser (Patrolman), George Kee Cheung (Dinh), Randy Kovitz (Press Person #1), Ed Begley Jr. (Lenny Musgrave)
  • Co-Starring: Rachel Shumate (Rachel), Molly Morgan (Molly), Mary Amadeo Ingersoll (Presswoman), Jeff Asch (Hobby Shop Clerk), Valerie Cruz (Press Person), Alice Lo (Mrs. Dinh)
  • Written By: Shaun Cassidy & Ed Zuckerman
  • Directed By: Arvin Brown
  • Ep: 16
  • The Plague Year
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Susan Diol (Debra), Grayson McCouch (Omar), Jessica Hecht ( ), David Packer ( ), Michael Bofshever (Senator Joyce), Merritt Hicks (Susie Harding)
  • Co-Starring: Kavi Raz (Omar's Handler), Patrick Robert Smith (Navy Officer)
  • Written By: James Duff
  • Directed By: J. Miller Tobin
  • Ep: 17
  • Moo
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Elya Baskin (Borovinsky), Geno Silva (Pavel Pavenko), Jenny Gago (Anaya), Terence Knox ( ), Lenore Kasdorf (Fine), Freda Foh Shen (Curator), Sima Kostov (Katya)
  • Written By: Shaun Cassidy & Ed Zuckerman
  • Directed By: Robert Berlinger
  • Ep: 18
  • The Greater Good
  • Guest Starring: Michael Shamus Wiles (Pete Richland), Jon Sklaroff (Frank Pinker), Paul Cassell (Dwight Hardy), Antonio David Lyons (Gasana), Roxanne Hart (Elaine), Mia Korf (Andrea Chang), Guy Siner (Dr. Piet Halpern), Patrick St. Esprit
  • Co-Starring: Antonio David Lyons (Sefu Gansa)
  • Written By: Michael Frost Beckner & Melissa Rosenberg
  • Directed By: Michael Watkins
  • Ep: 19
  • Peacemakers
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Shishir Kurup ( ), Zuhair Haddad (General Ghazi), Derrex Brady (Carl Reese, Jr.), Saxon Trainor (Joanna), Catherine MacNeal ( ), Joe Regalbuto
  • Co-Starring: Jim Fitzpatrick (CIA Guard Allman), Todd Jeffries (Tech), Peter McKernan (Chopper Pilot), John Zipperer (Security Guard)
  • Written By: Mason Alley
  • Directed By: Joe Chappelle
  • Ep: 20
  • The Understudy
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Jenny Gago (Anaya), Norbert Weisser (Konrad), Tushka Bergen (Gretchen), Gary Graham (Dobson), Magda Harout (Uta), Pasha D. Lychnikoff (Russian Mob Boss), Rene Heger (Berndt), Diana Morgan
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By: James Duff
  • Directed By: Alex Zakrzewski
  • Ep:
  • Shell Game (Part 1)
  • Starring: Craig T. Nelson (Chief Jack Mannion), Lynne Thigpen (Ella Farmer), Roger Aaron Brown (Deputy Chief Joe Noland), Sean Patrick Thomas (Detective Temple Page), Elizabeth Marvel (Nancy Parras), Jonathan LaPaglia (Detective Kevin Debreno)
  • Guest Starring: Scott Klace ( ), John Kapelos (Victor Abbott), Erich Anderson ( ), Sammy Kahn
  • Special Guest Star: Wayne Duvall
  • Special Appearances By: Gloria Reuben (Lisa Fabrizzi), Daniel Benzali (Robert Quinn), Beau Bridges (Senator Tom Gage)
  • Co-Starring: Phil Huggins (Jerome), Kiersten Van Horne (Wendy Moritz), Michael Costerom (Mitch), Maurice Sherbanee (Mr. Otyam), Nigel Gibbs (House Inspector), Bryna Weiss (Neighbour Lady), Bianca Ruiz Brockl (Eight Yrar Old Girl), Moe Daniels (Reporter), Tony Ervolina (Uni), Keith Pillow (Frank Fine), Mike Watson (Daniel Laird), Tim McFadyen (Sketch Artist)
  • Written By: Reed Steiner & Andrew Dettman
  • Directed By: Helen Shaver
  • Ep: 21
  • Doublecrossover (Part 2)
  • Special Appearances By: Craig T. Nelson (Chief Jack Mannion), Jonathan LaPaglia (Detective Kevin Debreno), Sean Patrick Thomas (Detective Temple Page)
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Richard Tanner (Ghori), Namrata S. Gujral-Cooper (Fari Bin Ghori), Erich Anderson
  • Co-Starring: Ritu Lal (Zada), Bianca Ruiz Brockl (Dania), Keith Pillow (Frank Fine), Moe Daniels (Reporter)
  • Written By: Shaun Cassidy & Ed Zuckerman
  • Directed By: Paul Michael Glaser
  • Ep: 22
  • Finale
  • Guest Starring: Richard Speight Jr. (Lex), Susan Diol (Debra), Mia Korf (Andrea Chang), Mark Ivanir (Ramil Polvon), Geoffrey Blake ( ), Kim Myers ( ), Bruce Locke (Kim-Sang Gao), Kevin Chapman ( ), Sima Kostov (Katya)
  • Co-Starring: Nicholas Xatzis (Ibrahim), Bazzel Baz (Captain Baz), Lauren Sanchez (News Reporter), Shari Rose (Waitress), Margot Zuckerman (Sara Berger)
  • Written By: Michael Frost Beckner & Melissa Rosenberg
  • Directed By: Michael Nankin


Season One
Gil Bellows .......................... Matt Callan
Rocky Carroll ......................... Carl Reese
Gloria Reuben ...................... Lisa Fabrizzi
Paige Turco ......................... Terri Lowell
David Clennon ...................... Joshua Nankin
Ronny Cox ............... Alex Pierce III (1 - 10)
Daniel Benzali ............ Robert Quinn (11 - 22)
Beau Bridges .......... Senator Tom Gage (14 - 22)
Will Patton ...................... Jackson Haisley