Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

American Gods
  • Ep: 1
  • The Bone Orchard
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Tucker ("Low Key" Lyesmith), Demore Barnes (Mr. Ibis), Betty Gilpin (Audrey), Siobhan Fallon Hogan (Airport Lady), Joel Murray (Paunch), Beth Grant (Jack)
  • Co-Starring: John Tench (Viking Leader), Sonja Smits (Laura's Mother), Richard Blackburn (Warden), Adrienne Kress (Another Airport Lady), Marcia Johnson (Flight Attendant), Siobhan Bolton (First Class Flight Attendant), Darrin Baker (Priest), Sebastian MacLean (Guard), James Kirchner (Groundskeeper)
  • Teleplay By: Bryan Fuller & Michael Green
  • Directed By: David Slade
  • Ep: 2
  • The Secret of Spoons
  • Guest Starring: Gillian Anderson (Media), Cloris Leachman (Zorya Vechernyaya), Orlando Jones (Mr. Nancy), Peter Stormare (Czernobog), Mousa Kraish (The Jinn)
  • Co-Starring: Martha Kelly (Zorya Utrennyaya), Vivien Endicott-Douglas (Pizza Delivery Woman), Murray Oliver (Doctor), Conphidance (Okoye), Don Mike (Slave), Jane Smythe (Bilquis Conquest 1), Kris Babcock (Bilquis Conquest 2), Pastel Supernova (Bilquis Conquest 4), Lucan Andre Francis (Bilquis Conquest 5)
  • Teleplay By: Michael Green & Bryan Fuller
  • Directed By: David Slade
  • Ep: 3
  • Head Full of Snow
  • Guest Starring: Gillian Anderson (Media), Cloris Leachman (Zorya Vechernyaya), Peter Stormare (Czernobog), Erika Kaar (Zorya Polunochnaya), Jacqueline Antaramian (Mrs. Fadil), Chris Obi (Anubis), Omid Abtahi (Salim), Mousa Kraish (The Jinn), Beth Grant (Jack)
  • Co-Starring: Scott Thompson (Kind Man), Sharon McFarlane (Lonely Teller), Scott McCrickard (Tow Truck Driver), Lisa Merchant (Receptionist), Glenda Macinnis (Young Woman)
  • Teleplay By: Bryan Fuller & Michael Green
  • Directed By: David Slade
  • Ep: 4
  • Git Gone
  • Guest Starring: Chris Obi (Anubis), Demore Barnes (Mr. Ibis), Betty Gilpin (Audrey), Dane Cook (Robbie)
  • Co-Starring: Sonja Smits (Laura's Mother), Michael Greyeyes (Pit Boss)
  • Teleplay By: Michael Green & Bryan Fuller
  • Directed By: Craig Zobel
  • Ep: 5
  • Lemon Scented You
  • Guest Starring: Gillian Anderson (Media), Tracie Thoms (Buffer)
  • Co-Starring: Ron Lea (Cambro), Matthew Gouveia (Cassius), Chris Handfield (Clay), Reid Janisse (Morgue Attendant)
  • Teleplay By: David Graziano
  • Directed By: Vincenzo F. Natali
  • Ep: 6
  • A Murder of Gods
  • Guest Starring: Corbin Bernsen (Vulcan), Omid Abtahi (Salim), David Labiosa (Tattooed Man), Marilyn Camacho (The Coyote)
  • Co-Starring: Ernesto Reyes (Mexican Jesus), Tim Progosh (Richard Miller), Sonja Smits (Laura's Mother), Julia Vera (Older Woman), Cliff Saunders (Night Clerk), Jean Daigle (Bartender), Eduardo Gomez (Old Man), John Connelly (Vulcan Passerby), Debora Demestre (Tattooed Man's Wife), Zoe Miller (Tattooed Man's Daughter)
  • Teleplay By: Seamus Kevin Fahey & Michael Green & Bryan Fuller
  • Directed By: Adam Kane
  • Ep: 7
  • A Prayer For Mad Sweeney
  • Guest Starring: Demore Barnes (Mr. Ibis), Omid Abtahi (Salim), Chris Obi (Anubis)
  • Co-Starring: Keller Viaene (Young Essie Macgowan), Jake Manley (Bartholomew), Debra Hale (Mistress of the House), Thomas Mitchell (Captain Clark), David Lennick (Irish Judge), Ewa Wolniczek (Judas Maid), David Beirne (Ice Cream Vendor), Christopher Kelk (London Judge), Allan Sutton (Market Shopper), AC Peterson (Warden of Newgate), Peter Cockett (John Richardson), Jesse Lavercombe (Young Night Watchman), Allan Price (Minister), Shayelin Martin (Crying Grandchild), Billy Otis (Vomiting Convict)
  • Teleplay By: Maria Melnik
  • Directed By: Adam Kane
  • Ep: 8
  • Come to Jesus
  • Guest Starring: Gillian Anderson (Media), Orlando Jones (Mr. Nancy), Jeremy Davies (Jesus Prime)
  • And: Kristin Chenoweth (Easter)
  • Co-Starring: Paolo (Crown), Parveen Kaur (Young Persian Woman), Jerald Bezener (Handsome American Man), Marni Van Dyk (Stewardess)
  • Teleplay By: Bekah Brunstetter & Michael Green & Bryan Fuller
  • Directed By: Floria Sigismondi


Season One
Ricky Whittle ........................ Shadow Moon
Emily Browning ........................ Laura Moon
Crispin Glover ......................... Mr. World
Bruce Langley ...................... Technical Boy
Yetide Badaki ............................ Bilquis
Pablo Schreiber ...................... Mad Sweeney
Ian McShane ........................ Mr. Wednesday