Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Animorphs
  • Ep: 1
  • My Name is Jake
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser Three), Diego Matamoros (Elfangor), Richard Sali (Principal Chapman)
  • Teleplay By: Jeffrey Vlaming & Neal Shusterman
  • Directed By: Timothy Bond
  • Ep: 2
  • My Name is Jake, Part 2
  • Guest Starring: Frank Pellegrino (Jeremy), Richard Sali (Principal Chapman), Melanie Nicholls-King (Aisha)
  • Teleplay By: Billy Brown & Dan Angel & Neal Shusterman
  • Directed By: Timothy Bond
  • Ep: 3
  • Underground
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser Three / Trent), Richard Sali (Principal Chapman), Josh Peace (Tom), Frank Pellegrino (Jeremy), Cassandra Van Wyck (Sara)
  • Teleplay By: Jeffrey Vlaming & Neal Shusterman
  • Directed By: Ron Oliver
  • Ep: 4
  • Between Friends
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser Three / Trent), Josh Peace (Tom), Terra Vanessa Kowalyk (Melissa Chapman)
  • Teleplay By: Scott Peters
  • Directed By: Ron Oliver
  • Ep: 5
  • Between Friends
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser Three / Trent), Richard Sali (Principal Chapman), Terra Vanessa Kowalyk (Melissa Chapman)
  • Teleplay By: Ron Oliver
  • Television Story By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: Shawn Levy
  • Ep: 6
  • The Message
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser Three / Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Josh Peace (Tom)
  • Teleplay By: Neal Shusterman
  • Television Story By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Ep: 7
  • The Escape
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Richard McMillan (Edelman)
  • Teleplay By: Jessica Scott & Mike Wollaeger
  • Directed By: Ron Oliver
  • Ep: 8
  • The Alien
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Frank Pellegrino (Jeremy)
  • Teleplay By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Television Story By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Ep: 9
  • The Reaction
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Josh Peace (Tom)
  • Teleplay By: Carl Ellswoth
  • Directed By: Graeme Lynch
  • Ep: 10
  • The Stranger
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Kevin Hicks (Dan), Peter Messaline (The Ellimist), Cherilee Taylor (Older Rachel)
  • Teleplay By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Television Story By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: Don McCutcheon
  • Ep: 11
  • The Forgotten
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Gordon (Fran), Yani Gellman (Brad), Justin Peroff (John)
  • Teleplay By: Scott Peters
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Ep: 12
  • The Capture
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Josh Peace (Tom), Jonathan Whittaker (Greg), Karen Waddell (Nikki), Tom Butler (The Governor), Ronn Sarosiak (The Officious Suit)
  • Teleplay By: Neal Shusterman
  • Television Story By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Ep: 13
  • The Capture, Part 2
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Josh Peace (Tom), Jonathan Whittaker (Greg), Karen Waddell (Nikki), Frank Pellegrino (Jeremy), Christopher Marren (Mr. Perkins)
  • Teleplay By: Neal Shusterman
  • Television Story By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Ep: 14
  • Tobias
  • Guest Starring: Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Diego Matamoros (Elfangor), Jeff Jones (Fred), Jennifer Podemski (Samantha), Daniel Petronijevic (Gerald), Domenic Cuzzocrea (Taxi Driver)
  • Teleplay By: Carl Ellsworth
  • Directed By: Graeme Lynch
  • Ep: 15
  • The Leader
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Frank Pellegrino (Jeremy), Allegra Fulton (Visser One), Josh Peace (Tom)
  • Teleplay By: Jessica Scott & Mike Wollaeger
  • Television Story By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: Shawn Levy
  • Ep: 16
  • The Leader, Part 2
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Frank Pellegrino (Jeremy), Allegra Fulton (Visser One), Josh Peace (Tom)
  • Teleplay By: Jessica Scott & Mike Wollaeger
  • Television Story By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: Shawn Levy
  • Ep: 17
  • The Release
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Josh Peace (Tom), Richard Sali (Principal Chapman), Christopher Marren (Mr. Perkins), Allegra Fulton (Visser One), Karen Waddell (Nikki)
  • Teleplay By: Carl Ellsworth
  • Television Story By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: Robert K. Sprogis
  • Ep: 18
  • Not My Problem
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Josh Peace (Tom), Richard Sali (Principal Chapman), Peter Messaline (The Ellimist), Jonathan Whittaker (Greg), Karen Waddell (Nikki)
  • Written By: George Melrod
  • Directed By: Stacey Curtis
  • Ep: 19
  • Face Off
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Josh Peace (Tom), Richard Sali (Principal Chapman), Toby Proctor (Scottie), Sarah Manninem (Anne), Drew Coombs (Controller #1), Joel Keller (Controller #2)
  • Teleplay By: Jessica Scott & Mike Wollaeger
  • Directed By: Graeme Lynch
  • Ep: 20
  • Face Off, Part 2
  • Guest Starring: Eugene Lipinski (Visser 3 / Victor Trent), Paulo Costanzo (Ax), Josh Peace (Tom), Richard Sali (Principal Chapman), Toby Proctor (Scottie), Sarah Manninem (Anne), Drew Coombs (Controller #1), Joel Keller (Controller #2)
  • Teleplay By: Jessica Scott & Mike Wollaeger
  • Directed By: Graeme Lynch


Season One
Shawn Ashmore ............................... Jake
Boris Cabrera .............................. Marco
Nadia Nascimento .......................... Cassie
Brooke Nevin .............................. Rachel
Christopher Ralph ......................... Tobias