Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Ark II
  • Ep: 1
  • The Flies
  • Log: Entry 1444, Sector 83, Area 12
  • Special Guest Star: Jonathan Harris (Fagon)
  • Guest Stars: Tierre Turner (Tick), Malachi Throne (War Lord Brack)
  • Written By: Martin Roth
  • Directed By: Ted Post
  • Ep: 2
  • The Slaves
  • Log: Entry 405
  • Guest Stars: Michael Kermoyan (Baron Vargas), Michael Mullins (Gideon), Karl Lukas (Cyrus), Charles Wagenheim (Old Slave)
  • Written By: David Dworski
  • Directed By: Hollingsworth Morse
  • Ep: 3
  • The Wild Boy
  • Log: Entry 207, Sector 14, Area 31
  • Guest Stars: Mitch Vogel (Isiah), Jean Sarah Frost (Simone)
  • Written By: Susan Dworski
  • Directed By: Hollingsworth Morse
  • Ep: 4
  • The Robot
  • Log: Entry 93, Sector 9, Area 15
  • Guest Stars: Al Dunlap (Brant), Elizabeth Cheshire (Nestra)
  • Written By: Chuck Menville & Len Janson
  • Directed By: Ted Post
  • Ep: 5
  • Omega
  • Log: Entry 78, Sector 49, Area 16
  • Guest Stars: Harry Townes (Marcus), Helen Hunt (Diana)
  • Written By: Bill Danch & JIm Ryan
  • Directed By: Hollingsworth Morse
  • Ep: 6
  • The Tank
  • Log: Entry 74, Sector 18, Area 93
  • Guest Stars: Marshall Thompson (Baxter), Chris Nelson (Zachery), Tony Ballen (Roman), Bonnie Van Dye (Jewel)
  • Teleplay By: Mark Jones & Michael Prescott & Robert Specht
  • Story By: Mark Jones & Michael Prescott
  • Directed By: Ted Post
  • Ep: 7
  • The Cryogenic Man
  • Log: Entry 76
  • Guest Stars: Jim Backus (Arnie Pool), John Fiedler (Norman Funk), Chuck Comisky (Jeb)
  • Written By: Martin Roth
  • Directed By: Ted Post
  • Ep: 8
  • The Rule
  • Log: Entry 1441, Area 32, Sector 16
  • Guest Stars: Philip Abbott (Martin), Davis Roberts (Mr. Jackson), Kenneth O'Brien (Rufus), David Abbott (Jeff)
  • Written By: Martin Roth
  • Directed By: Ted Post
  • Ep: 9
  • Robin Hood
  • Log: Entry 142
  • Guest Stars: Richard Angarola (Lord Leslie), Johnny Doran (Alan), Victor Rogers (Robin Hood), Alfie Wise (Big John)
  • Written By: Len Janson & Chuck Menville
  • Directed By: Hollingsworth Morse
  • Ep: 10
  • The Drought
  • Log: Entry 76, Area 16, Sector 83
  • Special Guest Star: Jonathan Harris (Fagon)
  • Guest Stars: Tierre Turner (Tick), Richard Balin (Witch Doctor)
  • Written By: Martin Roth
  • Directed By: Ted Post
  • Ep: 11
  • The Lottery
  • Log: Entry 1481
  • Guest Stars: Zitto Kazann (Kane), David Goldmund (Steven), Eric Boles (Borg), Jim Boles (Benjamin)
  • Written By: Phyllis and Robert White
  • Directed By: Ted Post
  • Ep: 12
  • The Mind Group
  • Log: Entry 36, Area 16, Sector 83
  • Guest Stars: Malachi Throne (War Lord Brack), Johnny Avery (Aaron), Dawn Lyn (Bina), Billy Simpson (Caleb)
  • Written By: Robert Specht
  • Directed By: Hollingsworth Morse
  • Ep: 13
  • The Balloon
  • Log: Entry 51, Sector 14, Area 12
  • Guest Stars: Guy Stockwell (The Leader), John Beal (Grandfather), Christian Juttner (Ben), Del Monroe (Masked Man), Mel Novak (First Guard)
  • Teleplay By: Peter L. Dixon & Robert Specht
  • Story By: Peter L. Dixon
  • Directed By: Hollingsworth Morse
  • Ep: 14
  • Don Quixote
  • Log: Entry 38
  • Guest Stars: Robert Ridgely (Don Quixote), Vito Scotti (Sancho Panza)
  • Written By: Robert Specht & Len Janson
  • Directed By: Ted Post
  • Ep: 15
  • Orkus
  • Log: Entry 41, Area 14, Sector 8
  • Guest Stars: Geoffrey Lewis (Orkus), William Benedict (Malcolm), Monie Ellis (Alicia)
  • Written By: Robert Specht & Chuck Menville
  • Directed By: Henry J. Lange, Jr.
  • Ep:
  • The Secret Sea
  • Written By: Russell Bates
  • Note: Script written but never produced


Season One
Terry Lester ............................... Jonah
Jean Marie Hon .............................. Ruth
Jose Flores ............................... Samuel
Adam the Chimp