Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Babylon 5
  • Ep:
  • The Gathering
  • Starring: Michael O'Hare (Commander Jeffrey Sinclair), Tamlyn Tomita (Lieutenant Commander Laurel Takashima), Jerry Doyle (Security Chief Michael Garibaldi), Mira Furlan (Ambassador Delenn)
  • Guest Starring: Blaire Baron (Carolyn Sykes), John Fleck (Del Varner), Paul Hampton (The Senator), Peter Jurasik (Ambassador Londo Mollari), Andreas Katsulas (Ambassador G'Kar), Johnny Sekka (Dr. Benjamin Kyle), Patricia Tallman (Lyta Alexander)
  • Co-Starring: Steven R. Barnett (Eric), William Hayes (Traveller), Linda Hoffman (Tech #2), Robert Jason Jackson (Tech #3), F. William Parker (Business Man #1), Marianne Robertson (Hostage), David Sage (Business Man #2), Ed Wasser (Guerra)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Richard Compton
  • Ep: 1
  • Midnight on the Firing Line
  • Guest Starring: Paul Hampton (The Senator)
  • Co-Starring: Peter Trencher (Carn Mollari)
  • Featuring: Jeff Austin (Centauri #1), Ardwright Chamberlain (Kosh), Maggie Egan (Newsperson), Mark Hendrickson (Narn Captain), Douglas E. McCoy (Delta 7), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Richard Compton
  • Ep: 2
  • Soul Hunter
  • Guest Starring: W. Morgan Sheppard (Soul Hunter)
  • Co-Starring: John Snyder (Soul Hunter #2)
  • Featuring: Toni Attell (Med Tech #1), Jim Bentley (Man), Mark Conley (Tech #1), David D. Darling (Guard #1), Ted W. Henning (Guard #2), Marianne Robertson (Tech #2)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Jim Johnston
  • Ep: 3
  • Born to the Purple
  • Also Starring: Mary Woronov (Ko D'ath)
  • Guest Starring: Fabiana Udenio (Adira Tyree), Clive Revill (Trakis)
  • Co-Starring: Jimm Giannini (Ock), Robert Phalen (Andrei Ivanova)
  • Featuring: Robert DiTillio (Norg), Tom Lowe (Gunman #1), Katharine Mills (Dancer), Mike Norris (Butz), Laura Peterson (Gera Akshi), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1), Momo Yashima (Dr. Goyokin)
  • Written By: Lawrence G. DiTillio
  • Directed By: Bruce Seth Green
  • Ep: 4
  • Infection
  • Guest Starring: David McCallum (Dr. Vance Hendricks), Marshall Teague (Nelson Drake)
  • Co-Starring: Patricia Healy (Mary Ann Cramer)
  • Featuring: Sav Farrow (Tech #1), Daniel Hutchison (Security Guard), Sylva Kelegian (Tech #2), Tony Rizzoli (Guard), Marianne Robertson (Tech #3), Paul Yeuell (Customs Guard)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Richard Compton
  • Ep: 5
  • The Parliament of Dreams
  • Guest Starring: Julia Nickson (Catherine Sakai), Thomas Kopache (Tu'Pari)
  • Featuring: Joy Hardin (Narn #1), Mark Hendrickson (Du'Rog), Calvin Jung (Guard), Randall Kirby (Businessman #1), Michael McKenzie (Pilgrim), Marianne Robertson (Dome Tech), Glenn Robinson (Head Waiter), Erich Martin Von Hicks (Businessman #2)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Jim Johnston
  • Ep: 6
  • Mind War
  • Guest Starring: William Allen Young (Jason Ironheart), Felicity Waterman (Kelsey), Julia Nickson (Catherine Sakai), Walter Koenig (Alfred Bester)
  • Co-Starring: Don Dowe (Earth Fighter), Elisa Pensler Gabrielli (Guest Liaison), Michael McKenzie (Narn Captain), Kevin Page (Businessman), Mark S. Porro (Security Guard)
  • Featuring: Macaulay Bruton (Garibaldi's Aide), Marianne Robertson (Dome Tech #1)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Bruce Seth Green
  • Ep: 7
  • The War Prayer
  • Guest Starring: Tristan Rogers (Malcolm Biggs), Nancy Lee Grahn (Shaal Mayan), Michael Paul Chan (Roberts), Rodney Eastman (Kiron Maray), Danica McKellar (Aria Tensus)
  • Co-Starring: Diane Adair (Mila Shar), Richard Chaves (Alvares), Mark Hendrickson (Thegras)
  • Featuring: Chuck Butto (Security Officer #1), Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh), Mike Gunther (Alien #1), Marianne Robertson (Dome Tech)
  • Written By: D. C. Fontana
  • Directed By: Richard Compton
  • Ep: 8
  • And the Sky Full of Stars
  • Guest Starring: Christopher Neame (Knight Two), Judson Scott (Knight One), Jim Youngs (Benson), Justin Williams (Mitchell)
  • Co-Starring: Joe Banks (Guard), Gary Cervantes (Strongarm #1), Mark Hendrickson (Grey Council #1), Fumi Shishino (Security Guard)
  • Featuring: Macaulay Bruton (Aide), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Janet Greek
  • Ep: 9
  • Deathwalker
  • Guest Starring: Sarah Douglas (Jha'dur), Robin Curtis (Ambassador Kalika), Cosie Costa (Abbut), Aki Aleong (Senator Hidoshi)
  • Featuring: Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh), Robert DiTillio (Ambassador #1), Sav Farrow (Tech #2), Mark Hendrickson (Ashok), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1)
  • Written By: Lawrence G. DiTillio
  • Directed By: Bruce Seth Green
  • Ep: 10
  • Believers
  • Guest Starring: Tricia O'Neil (M'ola), Stephen Lee (Tharg), Jonathan Charles Kaplan (Shon), Silvana Gallardo (Maya Hernandez)
  • Featuring: Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh)
  • Written By: David Gerrold
  • Directed By: Richard Compton
  • Ep: 11
  • Survivors
  • Guest Starring: Elaine Thomas (Lianna Kemmer), Tom Donaldson (Cutter)
  • Co-Starring: David Austin Cook (Special Agent #1), David Crowley (Lou Welch), Maggie Egan (INS Reporter), Jose Rosario (Nolan), Robin Wake (Young Lianna)
  • Featuring: Mark Hendrickson (Alien #1), Rod Perry (General Netter), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1)
  • Written By: Mark Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: Jim Johnston
  • Ep: 12
  • By Any Means Necessary
  • Guest Starring: Katy Boyer (Neeoma Connally), John Snyder (Orin Zento), Aki Aleong (Senator Hidoshi)
  • Featuring: Patricia Healy (Mary Ann Cramer), Michael McKenzie (Narn Captain), Jose Rey (Eduardo Delvientos), Ricardo Martinez (Worker #2), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1), Floyd Vaughn (Worker #1)
  • Written By: Kathryn M. Drennan
  • Directed By: Jim Johnston
  • Ep: 13
  • Signs and Portents
  • Guest Starring: Gerrit Graham (Lord Kiro), Fredi Olster (Lady Ladira), Whip Hubley (Raider #1)
  • Featuring: Anita Brabec (Dome Tech #3), Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh), Joshua Cox (Dome Tech #2), Garry Kluger (Man), Lee Mathis (Fighter #1), Douglas E. McCoy (Fighter #2), Hector Mercado (Pilot), Marianne Robertson (Dome Tech #1), Robert Silver (Reno), Ed Wasser (Morden), Lynn Red Williams (Customs Guard)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Janet Greek
  • Ep: 14
  • Grail
  • Guest Starring: David Warner (Aldous Gajic), William Sanderson (Deuce), Tom Booker (Jinxo), Jim Norton (Ombuds Wellington)
  • Co-Starring: Linda Lodge (Mirriam Runningdear)
  • Featuring: Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh), John Flinn (Mr. Flinn), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1)
  • Written By: Christy Marx
  • Directed By: Richard Compton
  • Ep: 15
  • Eyes
  • Guest Starring: Gregory Martin (Colonel Ari Ben Zayn), Jeffrey Combs (Harriman Gray)
  • Featuring: Macaulay Bruton (Tragedy), Marie Chambers (Sofie Ivanov), David L. Crowley (Lou Welch), Frank Farmer (General Miller), Drew Letchworth (Comedy), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1)
  • Written By: Lawrence G. DiTillio
  • Directed By: Jim Johnston
  • Ep: 16
  • A Voice in the Wilderness, Part I
  • Guest Starring: Louis Turenne (Draal), Curt Lowens (Varn)
  • Featuring: Craig Barnett (Security Guard), Langdon Bensing (Derek Mobotabwe), Kelly Coyle (Earthforce Liaison), Kathryn Cressida (Bartender), Jim Ishida (Dr. Tasaki), Lenore Kasdorf (ISN Reporter), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1), Patty Toy (PSI Corps Rep), Jerry Weil (Technician)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Janet Greek
  • Ep: 17
  • A Voice in the Wilderness, Part II
  • Guest Starring: Louis Turenne (Draal), Ron Canada (Captain Ellis Pierce), Curt Lowens (Varn), Denise Gentile (Lise Hampton), Aki Aleong (Senator Hidoshi)
  • Featuring: Joshua Cox (Tech #2), Chip Heller (Rowdy #1), Lenore Kasdorf (ISN Reporter), Michelan Sisti (Takarn), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Janet Greek
  • Ep: 18
  • Babylon Squared
  • Guest Starring: Kent Broadhurst (Major Krantz), Tim Choate (Zathras), Denise Gentile (Lise Hampton)
  • Featuring: Frank Costa (B4 Guard), Mark Hendrickson (Grey Council #2), Doug E. McCoy (Alpha Seven), Tommy Rosales (Panicked Man), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Jim Johnston
  • Ep: 19
  • The Quality of Mercy
  • Guest Starring: June Lockhart (Dr. Laura Rosen), Kate McNeil (Janice Rosen), Mark Rolston (Karl Mueller), Damian London (Centauri Senator), Jim Norton (Ombuds Wellington)
  • Featuring: Lynn Anderson (Rose), Philippe Bergeron (Lurker), David Crowley (Second Guard), Kevin McBride (Guard), Constance Zimmer (Young Woman Patient)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Lorraine Senna Ferrara
  • Ep: 20
  • TKO
  • Guest Starring: Greg McKinney (Walker Smith), Soon-Teck Oh (The Muta-Do), Don Stroud (Caliban), Theodore Bikel (Rabbi Koslov)
  • Featuring: James Jude Courtney (Gyor), Robert Phalen (Andrei Ivanov), Lenore Kasdorf (ISN Reporter), Michael McKenzie (Migo), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1)
  • Written By: Lawrence G. DiTillio
  • Directed By: John C. Flinn, III
  • Ep: 21
  • Legacies
  • Guest Starring: John Vickery (Shai Alit Neroon), Grace Una (Alisa Beldon)
  • Featuring: Joshua Cox (Tech #2), Richard Henry (Security Man), Patrick O' Brien (Cart Owner), Marianne Robertson (Tech #1)
  • Written By: D. C. Fontana
  • Directed By: Bruce Seth Green
  • Ep: 22
  • Chrysalis
  • Guest Starring: Julia Nickson (Catherine Sakai)
  • Co-Starring: Macaulay Bruton (Garibaldi's Aide), Liz Burnette (Lurker #1), Edward Conery (Devereaux), Maggie Egan (News Anchor), Cheryl Francis Harrington (Senator), Mark Hendrickson (Narn Pilot), James Kiriyama-Lem (Med Tech), Wesley Leong (Paramedic), Gianin Loffler (Lurker #2), David Anthony Marshall (Stephen Petrov), Gary McGurk (Morgan Clark), John Riojas (Guard), Marianne Robertson (Tech), Fumi Shishino (Screaming Woman), Ed Wasser (Morden), Bergen Williams (Security Guard)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Janet Greek


Season One - Signs and Portents
Michael O'Hare .............. Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian ... Lieutenant Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle ........... Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan .......................... Ambassador Delenn
Richard Biggs ..................... Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson .......................... Talia Winters
Stephen Furst ................................ Vir Cotto
Bill Mumy ...................................... Lennier
Caitlin Brown .................................. Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas ...................... Ambassador G'Kar
Peter Jurasik ................. Ambassador Londo Mollari