Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Babylon 5
  • Ep: 23
  • Points of Departure
  • Guest Starring: Richard Grove (Kalain), Robin Sachs (Hedronn)
  • Special Appearance By: Robert Foxworth (General William Hague)
  • Featuring: Jennifer Anglin (Deeron), Jonathan Chapman (Ambassador #1), Joshua Cox (Tech #1), Kim Delgado (Dome Tech #3), Russ Fega (Merchant #1), Bennet Guillory (Merchant #2), Catherine Hader (Young Woman), Mark Hendrickson (Ambassador #2), Kristopher Logan (Ambassador #3), Michael McKenzie (Vastor), Debra Sharkey (Tech #2), Brian Starcher (Other Pilot), Kim Strauss (Ensign), Thomas Valinote (Security Guard #2), Greg Wrangler (Security Guard #1)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Janet Greek
  • Ep: 24
  • Revelations
  • Guest Starring: Beverly Leech (Elizabeth Sheridan), Macaulay Bruton (Garibaldi's Aide)
  • Special Appearance By: Beth Toussaint (Anna Sheridan)
  • Featuring: David L. Crowley (Lou Welch), Mark Hendrickson (Narn Captain), James Kiriyama-Lem (Med Tech), Gary McGurk (President Clark), Michael McKenzie (Narn Navigator), Warren Tabata (Guard), Ed Wasser (Morden)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Jim Johnston
  • Ep: 25
  • The Geometry of Shadows
  • Guest Starring: Michael Ansara (Elric), William Forward (Refa), David L. Crowley (Lou Welch)
  • Featuring: Kim Strauss (Green Drazi), Jonathan Chapman (Green Drazi #2), Neil Bradley (Purple Drazi), Joshua Cox (Tech #1), Edward Conery (Devereaux), Warren Tabata (Guard)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Mike Laurence Vejar
  • Ep: 26
  • A Distant Star
  • Guest Starring: Russ Tamblyn (Captain Jack Maynard), Daniel Beer (Patrick), Art Kimbro (Ray Galus), Miguel A. Nunez, Jr. (Orwell), Patty Toy (Ogilvie)
  • Featuring: Joshua Cox (Tech), Kim Delgado (Comm Tech), Sandey Grinn (Teronn)
  • Written By: D. C. Fontana
  • Directed By: Jim Johnston
  • Ep: 27
  • The Long Dark
  • Special Appearance By: Anne-Marie Johnson (Mariah Cirrus), Dwight Schultz (Amis)
  • Featuring: Jennifer Anglin (Alien #1), Neil Bradley (Alien #2), James Kiriyama-Lem (Medlab Tech), Kim Strauss (Markab Ambassador), Warren Tabata (Guard)
  • Written By: Scott Frost
  • Directed By: Mario Di Leo
  • Ep: 28
  • Spider in the Web
  • Special Guest Star: Michael Beck (Abel Horn)
  • Guest Starring: Adrienne Barbeau (Amanda Carter), James Shigeta (Taro Isogi), Jeff Conaway (Zack Allan), Jessica Walter (Senator Elise Voudreau)
  • Co-Starring: Annie Grindlay (Thirteen/Psi Cop)
  • Featuring: Joshua Cox (Tech #1)
  • Written By: Lawrence G. DiTillio
  • Directed By: Kevin G. Cremin
  • Ep: 29
  • A Race Through Dark Places
  • Guest Starring: Apesanahkwat (Telepath #1), Brian Cousins (Rick), Diane Dilascio (Telepath #2), Gianin Loffler (Lurker)
  • Special Guest Star: Walter Koenig (Alfred Bester)
  • Featuring: Eddie Allen (Man), Kathryn Cressida (Bartender), Judy Levitt (Psi Cop), Christopher Michael (Shooter), William Allen Young (Jason Ironheart)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Jim Johnston
  • Ep: 30
  • Soul Mates
  • Guest Starring: Keith Szarabajka (Matthew Stoner), Lois Nettleton (Daggair), Blair Valk (Mariel), David L. Crowley (Lou Welch), Carel Struycken (Trader), Jane Carr (Timov)
  • Featuring: Brian Michael McGuire (Man)
  • Written By: Peter David
  • Directed By: John C. Flinn, III
  • Ep: 31
  • The Coming of Shadows
  • Guest Starring: Fredric Lehne (Ranger), Malachi Throne (Centauri Prime Minister), Jeff Conaway (Zack Allan), William Forward (Refa), Turhan Bey (Centauri Emperor)
  • Co-Starring: Michael O'Hare (Ambassador Jeffrey Sinclair)
  • Featuring: Neil Bradley (Kha'Mak), Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh), Jonathan Chapman (Narn Pilot #2), Bryan Michael McGuire (Customs Guard #1), Kim Strauss (Narn Pilot #1)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Janet Greek
  • Ep: 32
  • GROPOS
  • Guest Starring: Paul Winfield (General Richard Franklin), David L. Crowley (Lou Welch), Ryan Cutrona (Sergeant Major Plug), Ken Foree (PFC Large), Morgan Hunter (Private Kleist), Marie Marshall (PFC Dodger)
  • Featuring: Art Chudabala (Private Yang), Joshua Cox (Tech #1), Maggie Egan (ISN Reporter), Elisa Beth Garver (Tech #2), Mowava Pryor (Tonia Wallace)
  • Written By: Lawrence G. DiTillio
  • Directed By: Jim Johnston
  • Ep: 33
  • All Alone in the Night
  • Guest Starring: Nick Corri (Lieutenant Ramirez), Marshall Teague (Narn), Robin Sachs (Hedronn), John Vickery (Neroon)
  • Special Appearance By: Robert Foxworth (General William Hague)
  • Featuring: Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh), Joshua Cox (Tech #1)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Mario Di Leo
  • Ep: 34
  • Acts of Sacrifice
  • Guest Starring: Paul Williams (Taq), Christopher Darga (Narn #1), Glenn Morshower (Franke), Jeff Conaway (Zack Allan), Ian Abecrombie (Correlilmurzon)
  • Featuring: Paul Ainsley (Centauri #1), Jennifer Anglin (Narn Second), Joshua Cox (Tech #1), Kathryn Cressida (Bartender), Sandey Grinn (Narn Captain), David Sage (Centauri Merchant)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Jim Johnston
  • Ep: 35
  • Hunter, Prey
  • Guest Starring: Bernie Casey (Derek Cranston), Jeff Conaway (Zack Allan), Wanda De Jesus (Sarah), Tony Steedman (Dr. Everett Jacobs), Richard Moll (Max)
  • Featuring: Joshua Cox (Tech #1), Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh), Bryan Michael McGuire (Guard #2), Damon C. Reiser (Lurker), Debby Shiveley (Aide), Robert Silver (Merchant)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Menachem Binetski
  • Ep: 36
  • There All the Honor Lies
  • Guest Starring: Julie Caitlin Brown (Guinevere Corey), Jeff Conaway (Zack Allan), Sean Gregory Sullivan (Ashan)
  • Featuring: Neil Bradley (Minbari #3), Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh), Jonathan Chapman (Minbari #2), Vincent Duvall (Centauri Envoy), Eliott Harold (Human Customer), Mark Hendrickson (Human/Alien Customer), Ossie Mair (Store Owner), Michael McKenzie (Alien Customer)
  • Written By: Peter David
  • Directed By: Mike Laurence Vejar
  • Ep: 37
  • And Now For a Word
  • Guest Starring: Kim Zimmer (Cynthia Torqueman), Christopher Curry (Ronald Quantrell), Granville Ames (Psi Cop), John Christian Graas (Johnny), Leslie Wing (Mother)
  • Featuring: Joshua Cox (Tech #1), Jose Rey (Dock Worker)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Mario Di Leo
  • Ep: 38
  • Knives
  • Guest Starring: Carmen Argenziano (Urza Jaddo), William Forward (Lord Refa)
  • Featuring: Joshua Cox (Tech #1), Elisa Beth Garver (Tech #2), William Dennis Hunt (Centauri Noble)
  • Written By: Lawrence G. DiTillio
  • Directed By: Stephen L. Posey
  • Ep: 39
  • In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum
  • Guest Starring: Jeff Conaway (Zack Allan), Alex Hyde-White (Pierce Macabee), Ed Wasser (Morden)
  • Featuring: Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: David J. Eagle
  • Ep: 40
  • Confessions and Lamentations
  • Guest Starring: Jim Norton (Dr. Lazarenn)
  • Featuring: Diane Adair (Markab Mother), Andrew Craig (Human), Maggie Egan (ISN Reporter), Mike Manzoni (Guard), Michael McKenzie (Markab Victim), Bluejean Ashley Secrist (Markab Girl), Kim Strauss (Markab Ambassador), Dan Woren (Bartender), Rosie Malek-Yonan (Doctor)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Kevin G. Cremin
  • Ep: 41
  • Divided Loyalties
  • Guest Starring: Patricia Tallman (Lyta Alexander), Jeff Conaway (Zack Allen)
  • Featuring: Douglas Bennet (First Man), Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh), Joshua Cox (Tech #1), Danny De La Paz (Running Man), Jani Neuman (Med Tech), George Simms (Security Guard)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Jesús Treviño
  • Ep: 42
  • The Long, Twilight Struggle
  • Guest Starring: John Schuck (Draal), Rif Hutton (ISN Reporter), William Forward (Lord Refa), W. Morgan Sheppard (Warmaster G'Sten)
  • Featuring: Neil Bradley (Narn #2), Jonathan Chapman (Narn Second), Joshua Cox (Tech #1), Elisa Beth Garver (Tech #2)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: John C. Flinn, III
  • Ep: 43
  • Comes the Inquisitor
  • Guest Starring: Wayne Alexander (Sebastian), Jack Kehler (Mr. Chase)
  • Featuring: Diane Adair (Narn Mother), Ardwight Chamberlain (Kosh), Jim Chiros (Centauri #1), Joshua Cox (Tech #1), Mark Hendrickson (Narn #1), Michael Francis Kelly (Guard), Kim Strauss (Narn #2), Craig Thomas (Human)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Michael Vejar
  • Ep: 44
  • The Fall of Night
  • Guest Starring: Roy Dotrice (Frederick Lantz), Jeff Conaway (Zack Allan), Juli Donald (Pilot #1), Rick Hamilton (Mitch), Robin Sachs (Na'Kal), John Vickery (Mr. Welles)
  • Featuring: Donovan Brown (Pak'Ma'Ra Ambassador), Joshua Cox (Tech #1), Elisa Beth Garver (Tech #2), Mark Hendrickson (Narn #1), Joshua Patton (Human/Minbari Kosh), Kim Strauss (Drazi Ambassador)
  • Written By: J. Michael Straczynski
  • Directed By: Janet Greek


Season Two - The Coming of Shadows
Bruce Boxleitner ................. Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian ... Lieutenant Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle ........... Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan .......................... Ambassador Delenn
Richard Biggs ..................... Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson .......................... Talia Winters
Stephen Furst ................................ Vir Cotto
Bill Mumy ...................................... Lennier
Robert Rusler ................. Lieutenant Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams ................................. Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas ...................... Ambassador G'Kar
Peter Jurasik ................. Ambassador Londo Mollari