Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Ben 10
  • Ep: 27
  • Vengeance of Vilgax, Part 1
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Sssperpent / Jet Ray / Cannonbolt / Psyphon / Policeman #1), Jeff Glen Bennett (Ultimo / Azmuth), Khary Payton (TV Announcer / Manny), Paul Eiding (Lukik / Grandpa Max), Juliet Landau (Tini / Helen), James Remar (Vilgax)
  • Written By: Dwayne McDuffie
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 28
  • Vengeance of Vilgax, Part 2
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (ChromaStone / Upchuck / Spidermonkey / Brain Storm / Goop / Swampfire / Jet Ray / Big Chill / Psyphon / Diamondhead / Humungousaur), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth), Paul Eiding (Grandpa Max), James Remar (Vilgax)
  • Written By: Dwayne McDuffie
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 29
  • Inferno
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Patrolman), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Paul Eiding (Max / MouldyWarp), Dee Bradley Baker (Pyroxovora #1 / Brainstorm / Big Chill / Spidermonkey / Jet Ray), John DiMaggio (Worker / Vulcanus)
  • Written By: Len Uhley
  • Directed By: John Fang
  • Ep: 30
  • Fool's Gold
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Alien #2 / Orb), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Happy Alien), Dee Bradley Baker (Last Alien / Spidermonkey / Goop / Decka / Big Chill / Echo Echo), Paul Eiding (Grandpa Max / New Alien / Chair Alien), Brian George (Mayor Coleman / Alien #3)
  • Written By: Eugene Son
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 31
  • Simple
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Radio Announcer), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Jet Ray / Lodestar / Spidermonkey / Waybig / Swampfire / Goop), Vyvan Pham (Ship / Probity), Alexander Polinsky (Argit)
  • Written By: Stan Berkowitz
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 32
  • Don't Fear the Repo
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Jet Ray / Echo Echo / Humungousaur / Goop / HighBreed Bailiff), Rob Paulsen (Baz-El / Rhomboid Vreedle), John DiMaggio (Octagon Vreedle / Judge Domstol), Vyvan Pham (Ship / Julie)
  • Written By: Charlotte Fullerton
  • Directed By: John Fang
  • Ep: 33
  • Singlehanded
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Kid 1), Dee Bradley Baker (Spider Monkey / Humungousaur / Big Chill / Swampfire / JetRay / Goop / Diamondhead / Brainstorm / Echo Echo), Vyvan Pham (Julie / Kid 2), Powers Boothe (Sunder)
  • Written By: Marty Isenberg
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 34
  • If All Else Fails
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Dee Bradley Baker (SpiderMonkey / Humungousaur / Diamondhead / Swampfire / Another Man), Richard McGonagle (Reiney / Colonel), Paul Eiding (Grandpa Max / Bunker HighBreed)
  • Written By: Adam Beecham
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 35
  • In Charm's Way
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Kid), Dee Bradley Baker (Goop / Upchuck / Diamondhead / Mr. Smoothy), Kari Wahlgren (Charmcaster / Caroline)
  • Written By: Peter David
  • Directed By: John Fang & Rick Morales
  • Ep: 36
  • Ghost Town
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Omnitrix), Ashley Johnson (Gwen / Mom Alien / Alien Child), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Humungousaur / Swampfire / Moley), Jeff Glen Bennett (Security Alien #2 / Ghostfreak), James Remar (Security Alien #2 / Vilgax)
  • Written By: Nicole Dubuc
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 37
  • Trade Off
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Jetray / Big Chill / Echo Echo / Swampfire / Knight Leader), Wil Wheaton (Michael Morningstar - Darkstar)
  • Written By: Len Wein
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 38
  • Busy Box
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Humungousaur / Swampfire / Amalgamation Robot / Lodestar / Spidermonkey), John DiMaggio (Octogon), Rob Paulsen (Rhomboid), Diane Michelle (Cosmic Mom)
  • Written By: Jake Black
  • Directed By: Rick Morales
  • Ep: 39
  • Con of Rath
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen / Cicely), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Tiffin / Zaw-Veenull / Commander Sangfroid), John DiMaggio (Octogon / Vulcanus / Rath), Alexander Polinsky (Argit / Jarett), Rob Paulsen (Rhomboid)
  • Written By: Len Uhley
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 40
  • Primus
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Omnitrix), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Lodestar / Cannonbolt / Waybig / Psyphon), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth), James Remar (Vilgax / Goop)
  • Written By: Charlotte Fullerton
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 41
  • Time Heals
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Captive #1), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Spidermonkey / Swampfire / Rock Monster #1), Kari Wahlgren (Charmcaster), Khary Payton (Hex), David McCallum (Paradox)
  • Written By: Len Uhley
  • Directed By: Rick Morales
  • Ep: 42
  • The Secret of Chromastone
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen / Mr. Smoothy Girl), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Diamondhead / Chromastone / Humungousaur / Jet Ray / Echo Echo), Dave Fennoy (Tetrax), James Remar (Vilgax)
  • Written By: Rich Fogel
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 43
  • Above and Beyond
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Dee Bradley Baker (Goop / Big Chill / Humungousaur / Echo Echo), Paul Eiding (Grandpa Max), John DiMaggio (Rath / Computer Voice), Juliet Landau (Helen), Zeno Robinson (Alan), Adam Wylie (Pierce), Khary Payton (Manny)
  • Written By: Eugene Son
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 44
  • Vendetta
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Diamondhead / Lodestar / Knight Leader), Paul Eiding (Grandpa Max), John Di Maggio (Ragnorok / Rath), Pamela Adlon (Kevin's Mom), Ioan Gruffudd (Devin Levin / Robot Guard)
  • Written By: Len Wein
  • Directed By: Rick Morales
  • Ep: 45
  • The Final Battle, Part 1
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Negative Ben / Omnitrix / Kenko), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Diamondhead / Big Chill / Jet Ray / Swampfire / SpiderMonkey / Humungousaur / Ultimate Humungousaur), Paul Eiding (Ishyama / Grandpa Max), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth / Policeman / Kraab), Vyvan Pham (Ship / Myaxx), James Remar (Vilgax)
  • Written By: Dwayne McDuffie
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 46
  • The Final Battle, Part 2
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Omnitrix / Negative Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Diamondhead / Lodestar / Swampfire / Ultimate Swampfire / SpiderMonkey / Humungousaur / Ultimate Humungousaur), Paul Eiding (Grandpa Max), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth), James Remar (Vilgax)
  • Written By: Dwayne McDuffie
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic



  • Ep:
  • Ben 10: Alien Swarm
  • Starring: Ryan Kelley (Ben Tennyson), Galadriel Stineman (Gwen Tennyson), Nathan Keyes (Kevin E. Levin), Alyssa Diaz (Elena Validus)
  • With: Herbert Siguenza (Victor Validus)
  • And: Barry Corbin (Grandpa Max Tennyson)
  • Cast: Dee Baker (Voice of Big Chill), Alex Winter (Voice of Nanomech), Wendy Cutler (Voice of Alien Chip Queen), Joyce Kurtz (Voice of Computer), Patrick Cox (Big Ed), Jeremy DeCarlos (Helio), Eric Mendenhall (Fitz), Tony Larkin (Ship-It Clerk), Aaron Munoz (Psycho 1), Justin Welborn (Psycho 2), Michelle Wang (Molly), Wilbur Fitzgerald (Financial Guy in Suit), Deborah Calloway Duke (Nurse), Nicole "Park" Krausen (International Plumber 1), Shankar N. Mahadevan (International Plumber 2), Brian Beegle (Genaro), Leroy Winter (Zombie Boy)
  • Written By: John Turman & Jim Krieg
  • Directed By: Alex Winter


Season Three
Yuri Lowenthal ...................... Ben Tennyson
Ashley Johnson ..................... Gwen Tennyson
Greg Cipes ..................... Kevin Ethan Levin
Paul Eiding ................. Grandpa Max Tennyson