Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Ben 10
  • Ep: 21
  • The Transmogrification of Eunice
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Armodrillo / Spidermonkey / Ultimate Spidermonkey / NRG / Cannonbolt / Ultimate Cannonbolt), Molly Quinn (Eunice), Powers Boothe (Sunder), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth)
  • Written By: Eugene Son
  • Directed By: Matt Youngberg
  • Ep: 22
  • Eye of the Beholder
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Churl #2), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Churl #3), Dee Bradley Baker (Humungousaur / Jet Ray / Brainstorm / Swampfire / Ultimate Swampfire), Rob Paulsen (Baz-l / Knight #1 / Churl #4), Scott Menville (Jimmy / Knight #2), Fred Tatasciore (Strabismus / Knight #3)
  • Uncredited: Vyvan Pham (Julie / Ship)
  • Written By: Len Uhley
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 23
  • Viktor: The Spoils
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Free Cyborg), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Rebel Soldier), Dee Bradley Baker (Echo Echo / Ultimate Echo Echo / Heatblast / Cyborg #1 / Big Chill / Ultimate Big Chill), Juliet Landau (Fritz), Peter Stormare (King Xarion / King Viktor), Greg Ellis (Prince Gyula / Cyborg #2)
  • Written By: Kevin Grevioux
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 24
  • The Big Story
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Humungousaur / Cannonbolt / Plant Chromastone / Sevenseven / Swampfire / Ultimate Swampfire / Plant Monster), Scott Menville (Jimmy), John DiMaggio (Harangue / Rath)
  • Written By: Jim Krieg & Ernie Altbacker
  • Directed By: Matt Youngberg
  • Ep: 25
  • Girl Trouble
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen / Sunny), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Fourarms / Lodestar / Humungousaur / Ultimate Humungousaur), Juliet Landau (Natalie / Verdona), Jason Marsden (Antonio)
  • Written By: Eugene Son
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 26
  • Revenge of the Swarm
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Teacher), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Boy), Dee Bradley Baker (Humungosaur / Cannonbolt / Goop / Terraspin / Waterhazard / Armodrillo), Tia Texada (Elena), Brian George (Victor Valadis / Janitor), Vyvan Pham (Julie)
  • Written By: Stan Berkowitz
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 27
  • The Creature From Beyond
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Knight #3), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Knight #4), Dee Bradley Baker (Lucubra / Sir Reginald / Humungosaur / Swampfire / Chromastone / Goop / Armodrillo / NRG), Robin Atkin Downes (Sir Cyrus / Night Nurse), Patrick Cavanaugh (Winston / Policeman)
  • Written By: Len Uhley
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 28
  • Basic Training
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Alpha #2), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Alpha #3), Dee Bradley Baker (Fourarms / Swampfire / Diamondhead / Terraspin / Trombipulor), Miguel Ferrer (Hulka / Alpha #4), James Arnold Taylor (Plumber Officer / Brannigan / Kolar), Charlie Schlatter (Tack / Plumber)
  • Written By: Adam Beechen
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 29
  • It's Not Easy Being Gwen
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / French Instructor), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Student), Dee Bradley Baker (Giant Frog / Big Chill / Jet Ray / Humungousaur / SpiderMonkey / Cannonbolt / Ultimate Cannonbolt), Olivia Hack (Emily), Juliet Landau (Female French Teacher / Natalie), Dwight Schultz (Dr. Animo / Teacher #2)
  • Written By: Matt Wayne
  • Directed By: Matt Youngberg
  • Ep: 30
  • Ben 10,000 Returns
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Eon), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (SpiderMonkey / Fourarms / Goop / Way Big / Swampfire / Ultimate Swampfire / Jet Ray), Sean Donnellan (Ben 10,000 / Eon), David McCallum (Paradox)
  • Written By: Dwayne McDuffie
  • Directed By: Matt Youngberg
  • Ep: 31
  • Moonstruck
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Synthroid), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Fourarms / Sheriff), Jeff Bennett (Major General / Magister Labrid), Paul Eiding (Grandpa Max / Colonel), Juliet Landau (Waitress / Verdona), Jason Marsden (Young Max)
  • Written By: Len Uhley
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 32
  • Prisoner Number 775 is Missing
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Ultimatrix), Ashley Johnson (Gwen / Mother), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Swampfire / Big Chill / Echo Echo / Humungousaur / Wildmutt / Ultimate Wildmutt / Prisoner - Chamalien), Paul Eiding (Grandpa Max / Guard #1 / Guard #2), John DiMaggio (Rath / Police Officer / Rozum), Chris Pratt (Cooper - Plumber)
  • Written By: Peter David
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 33
  • The Purge
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Forever Knight #1), Ashley Johnson (Gwen / Girlfriend), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (NRG / Wildmutt / Upchuck / SpiderMonkey / Ultimate Spidermonkey / Trombipulor / Lodestar), Alexander Polinsky (Argit / Forever Knight #2), Richard Doyle (Driscoll / Mr. Baumann), Peter Renaday (Old George), Adam Wylie (Pierce / Forever Knight #3)
  • Written By: David McDermott
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 34
  • Simian Says
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Ultimatrix), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Terraspin / Swampfire / DNAlien / SpiderMonkey / Ultimate SpiderMonkey / DNAlien Eunice / Xenocite), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth / Haplor), Molly Quinn (Eunice / Computer), Diedrich Bader (Simian), Jon Polito (DNAlien Mizaru)
  • Written By: Charlotte Fullerton
  • Directed By: Matt Youngberg
  • Ep: 35
  • Greetings From Techadon
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Brainstorm / Goop / Big Chill / Ultimate Big Chill / Echo Echo / Ultimate Echo Echo), Alexander Polinsky (Argit), John DiMaggio (Rath / Vulcanus), Vyvan Pham (Julie)
  • Written By: Charlotte Fullerton
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 36
  • The Flame Keepers' Circle
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Echo Echo / Big Chill / Ultimate Big Chill / Rich), Vyvan Pham (Julie / Erin), James Remar (Vilgax), John DiMaggio (Conduit / Carnival Barker)
  • Additional Voices: Dee Bradley Baker, Yuri Lowenthal, Greg Cipes
  • Written By: Brian Swenlin
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 37
  • Double or Nothing
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Calvin Albedo / Albedo Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Armodrillo / Echo Echo / Ultimate Echo Echo / Waterhazard / NRG / SpiderMonkey / Ultimate SpiderMonkey / Audition Aliens #1, #2, #3), John DiMaggio (Swamps / Rath Albedo / V.O. Announcer), Jeff Glen Bennett (Major Domo / Hugh), James Arnold Taylor (Announcer / Fake Vilgax / Fridge)
  • Written By: Len Uhley
  • Directed By: Matt Youngberg
  • Ep: 38
  • The Perfect Girlfriend
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Radio), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Goop / SSSerpent / SpiderMonkey / Echo Echo / Ultimate Echo Echo / Jet Ray / Way Big / Cop #2 / Reporter), Tia Texada (Elena), Vyvan Pham (Julie / Ship), Keone Young (Repair Man / Cop / Julie's Dad)
  • Written By: Stan Berkowitz
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 39
  • The Ultimate Sacrifice
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Ultimate Humungousaur), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth), Yeni Alvarez (Dr. Borges)
  • Additional Voices: Yuri Lowenthal, Dee Bradley Baker, Jeff Glen Bennett
  • Written By: J.M. DeMatteis & Dwayne McDuffie
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 40
  • The Widening Gyre
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Terraspin / Waybig / NRG), Bill Mumy (Agent Bryson), Vicki Lewis (Agent Locke), John DiMaggio (Trash Monster)
  • Additional Voices: Dee Bradley Baker, John DiMaggio
  • Written By: Eugene Son
  • Directed By: Matt Youngberg
  • Ep: 41
  • The Mother of All Vreedles
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Spidermonkey / Ultimate Spidermonkey / Alien Plumber / Jetray / Humungousaur), Diane Delano (Ma Vreedle / Pretty Boy Vreedle), John DiMaggio (Harangue / Octagon Vreedle), Rob Paulsen (Rhomboid Vreedle / Magister Patelliday)
  • Additional Voices: Yuri Lowenthal, John DiMaggio, Dee Bradley Baker
  • Written By: Matt Wayne
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 42
  • A Knight to Remember
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Eatle / Fastrack), Peter Renaday (Sir George), James Remar (Vilgax), John DiMaggio (Conduit / Rath / Diagon - the Crack), Patrick Cavanaugh (Squire Winston), Richard Doyle (Driscoll), Robin Atkin Downes (Sir Cyrus)
  • Additional Voices: Yuri Lowenthal, Peter Renaday, Patrick Cavanaugh, Richard Doyle, Robin Atkin Downes, James Remar
  • Written By: Len Uhley
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 43
  • Solitary Alignment
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Fasttrack / Humungousaur / Ultimate Humungousaur), Peter Renaday (Sir George), Tress MacNeille (Zennith), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth)
  • Additional Voices: Dee Bradley Baker, Jeff Glen Bennett
  • Written By: Peter David
  • Directed By: Matt Youngberg
  • Ep: 44
  • Inspector 13
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Ultimatrix), Ashley Johnson (Gwen / Gwen Diamondhead / Gwen Clockwork / Gwen Upchuck / Gwen Rath / Gwen Humungoursaur), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Kevin JetRay / Kevin Wildmutt / Kevin Ampfibian / Kevin Waybig / Kevin Nanomech), Dee Bradley Baker (Echo Echo / Terraspin / Four Arms / Inspector 13), Vyvan Pham (Julie / Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Geoffrey Thorne
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 45
  • Enemy of My Frenemy
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Fasttrack / Water Elemental / Eatle / Pallorfang / Ignaceous / Chromastone), Kari Wahlgren (Charmcaster), Khary Payton (Hex), John DiMaggio (Addwaitya / Dagon / Spellbinder)
  • Written By: Brian Swenlin & David McDermott
  • Directed By: Matt Youngberg
  • Ep: 46
  • Couples Retreat
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (JetRay / Fasttrack / Pallorfang / Four Arms / Diamondhead / Humungousaur / Ultimate Humungousaur), Wil Wheaton (Darkstar), Kari Wahlgren (Charmcaster)
  • Written By: Geoffrey Thorne
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 47
  • Catch a Falling Star
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Dee Bradley Baker (Eatle / Humungousaur / Clockwork / Swampfire), Christopher McDonald (Nesmith), Marianne Muellerleile (Maureen), Tara Platt (Jennifer), Danny Jacobs (Captain / Police Dispatch / Dr. Pervis)
  • Additional Voices: Yuri Lowenthal, Dee Bradley Baker, Christopher McDonald
  • Written By: Len Uhley
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 48
  • The Eggman Cometh
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Scientist), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Dee Bradley Baker (Fasttrack / Juryrigg / Clockwork / Pterodactyl / Swampfire / Big Chill), Dwight Schultz (Dr. Animo / Sheriff), Juliet Landau (Melinda / Gwen's Mom)
  • Written By: Stan Berkowitz
  • Directed By: Matt Youngberg
  • Ep: 49
  • Night of the Living Nightmare
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Albedo Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Ultimate Alien), Dee Bradley Baker (Ultimate Spidermonkey / Swampfire / Lodestar / Ampfibian / Four Arms / Eatle / Fasttrack / Chamalien / DNAlien / Goop / Negative Big Chill / NRG)
  • Written By: Don McGregor
  • Directed By: Dan Riba
  • Ep: 50
  • The Beginning of the End
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Four Arms / Clockwork / Goop / Fasttrack / Heatblast), Peter Renaday (Sir George), John DiMaggio (Conduit / Daigon), Patrick Cavanaugh (Squire Winston / Esoterica), James Remar (Vilgax)
  • Additional Voices: Yuri Lowenthal, Greg Cipes, Peter Renaday, John DiMaggio, Dee Bradley Baker, Patrick Cavanaugh
  • Story By: Charlotte Fullerton
  • Teleplay By: Eugene Son
  • Directed By: Butch Lukic
  • Ep: 51
  • The Ultimate Enemy, Part 1
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Humungousaur / Psyphon / Juryrigg / Eatle / Heatblast), Peter Renaday (Sir George), Vyvan Pham (Julie / Ship), James Remar (Vilgax), John DiMaggio (Daigon)
  • Additional Voices: John DiMaggio, Dee Bradley Baker
  • Written By: Matt Wayne
  • Directed By: Matt Youngberg
  • Ep: 52
  • The Ultimate Enemy, Part 2
  • Voice Talent: Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Juryrigg / Waybig / Ultimate Waybig / Psyphon / Wildmutt / Ultimate Wildmutt / Eatle / Chromastone), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth), Vyvan Pham (Julie / Ship), James Remar (Vilgax), John DiMaggio (Dagon)
  • Written By: Dwayne McDuffie
  • Directed By: Dan Riba


Season Two
Yuri Lowenthal ...................... Ben Tennyson
Ashley Johnson ..................... Gwen Tennyson
Greg Cipes ..................... Kevin Ethan Levin
Paul Eiding ................. Grandpa Max Tennyson