Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Dark Matter
  • Ep: 1
  • Episode 1
  • Guest Starring: Rob Stewart (Nassan), Chloe Rose (Mireille), Amanda Brugel (Keeley)
  • Written By: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie
  • Directed By: TJ Scott
  • Ep: 2
  • Episode 2
  • Guest Starring: Rob Stewart (Nassan), Chloe Rose (Mireille), Amanda Brugel (Keeley), David Richmond-Peck (Commander Neiman), Torri Higginson (Delaney Truffault)
  • Co-Starring: Alex Courey (Miner Tomas), Sean Arbuckle (Captain Salehi), Kjartan Hewitt (Sergeant Voss), Pat Mastroianni (Hagen)
  • Written By: Joseph Mallozzi
  • Directed By: TJ Scott
  • Ep: 3
  • Episode 3
  • Co-Starring: Gage Munroe (TJ), Billy Parrott (Bartender)
  • Written By: Martin Gero
  • Directed By: Paolo Barzman
  • Ep: 4
  • Episode 4
  • Guest Starring: Daniel Kash (Casino Manager)
  • Co-Starring: Josh Marentette (One / Jace Corso Double), Tara Yelland (AD Representative), Adam Chuckryk (AD Actor), Pay Chen (GNN Anchor), Danielle Benton (Class Four Andriod), Elysia White (Model), Alexandra Ordolis (Android AD Voiceover), Milton Barnes (Bartender), Laura Miyata (Nurse), Kevin Bundy (Dr. Ameni), Craig Burnatowski (Shady Guy), Alexander Broughton (Rube), Michelle Beilhartz (Curvy Redhead), James Madge (Dealer), Marqus Bobesich (Pawnbroker)
  • Written By: Joseph Mallozzi
  • Directed By: Amanda Tapping
  • Ep: 5
  • Episode 5
  • Guest Starring: David Hewlett (Tabor Calchek)
  • Written By: Paul Mullie
  • Directed By: Lee Rose
  • Ep: 6
  • Episode 6
  • Guest Starring: Hiro Kanagawa (Emperor Ishida Tetsuda), Mung-Ling Tsui (Empress), David Hewlett (Tabor Calchek)
  • Co-Starring: Kirsten Alter (Commodore Tarvas), Karl Ang (Hiro), James Binkley (Rebel #2), Robin Brule (Mother), Yoseph Chang (Young Hiro), Pay Chen (GNN Anchor), George Chang (Sergeant of the Guard), Justin Deleon (Young Ryo), Christopher Dyson (Cell Commander), Ish Morris (Rebel #1), Gage Munroe (TJ), Moti Yona (Caleb), Russell Yuen (Akita)
  • Written By: Paul Mullie
  • Directed By: Ron Murphy
  • Ep: 7
  • Episode 7
  • Guest Starring: Natalie Brown (Sarah), Ruby Rose (Wendy)
  • Written By: Robert C. Cooper
  • Directed By: Bruce McDonald
  • Ep: 8
  • Episode 8
  • Guest Starring: Andrew Jackson (The General), Dan Jeannotte (Derrick Moss), Grant Nickalls (Draves), Jeff Teravainen (Lieutenant Anders)
  • Co-Starring: Pay Chen (GNN Anchor), Karl Ang (Hiro), Paul Beer (Communications Officer), Jennifer Mote (Callie), Natalia Payne (Transfer Tech), Byron Abalos (Rebel Soldier), Bridget Wareham (Tech Shop Owner)
  • Written By: Trevor Finn
  • Directed By: TW Peacocke
  • Ep: 9
  • Episode 9
  • Guest Starring: Hiro Kanagawa (Emperor Ishida Tetsuda), Mung-Ling Tsui (Empress)
  • Co-Starring: Karl Ang (Hiro), Christian Bako (Bandit #1), Justin Deleon (Young Ryo), Tig Fong (Royal Officer), Don Gough (Bandit #2), Russell Yuen (Akita)
  • Written By: Joseph Mallozzi
  • Directed By: Ron Murphy
  • Ep: 10
  • Episode 10
  • Guest Starring: Torri Higginson (Delaney Truffault), Ennis Esmer (Wexler), Conrad Pla (Cain), Jessica Sipos (Tash), Jon Cor (Vons)
  • Co-Starring: Matthew Brown (Security Guard), Kirstin Hinton (Android Double), Jason Martorino (Station Android), Daniel Williston (First Technician)
  • Written By: Paul Mullie
  • Directed By: John Stead
  • Ep: 11
  • Episode 11
  • Guest Starring: Ennis Esmer (Wexler), Conrad Pla (Cain), Jessica Sipos (Tash), Jon Cor (Vons)
  • Co-Starring: Stephen Farrell (Scientist), Matt Purdy (Sergeant), Tre Smith (Corporate Guy)
  • Written By: Paul Mullie
  • Directed By: Martin Wood
  • Ep: 12
  • Episode 12
  • Guest Starring: David Hewlett (Tabor Calchek), Wil Wheaton (Alexander Rook)
  • Co-Starring: Pay Chen (GNN Anchor), Kirstin Hinton (Android Double), Tayo Jacob (Rook's Guard), Tim Koetting (Old Man), Stephen Park (Herod)
  • Written By: Joseph Mallozzi
  • Directed By: Andy Mikita
  • Ep: 13
  • Episode 13
  • Co-Starring: Jeff Teravainen (Galactic Authority Officer)
  • Written By: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie
  • Directed By: Andy Mikita


Season One
Marc Bendavid ................. One aka Jace Corso
Melissa O'Neil ................ Two aka Portia Lin
Anthony Lemke ............. Three aka Marcus Boone
Alex Mallari, Jr. ........... Four aka Ryo Tetsuda
Jodelle Ferland ..................... Five aka Das
Roger Cross ................ Six aka Griffin Jones
Zoie Palmer .......................... The Android