Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Disney's Fillmore!
  • Ep: 1
  • Nappers Never Sleep
  • Act One: To Save a Life Virtual
  • Act Two: The Napper and the Napped
  • Act Three: By Duappy Avenged
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Kyle Sullivan (Everett), Marly McClean (Lorraine), Shanie Calahan (Biana / Mandee), Debi Derryberry (Nancy Cook / Store Employee #2), Mary Hart (More Host), Samm Levine (Young Man / Store Employee #1), Caroline Rhea (Mrs. Konquist), Steven Weber (Mr. Almaden / Manager)
  • Written By: Scott M. Gimple
  • Ep: 2
  • Test of the Tested
  • Act One: By a Lobster Betrayed
  • Act Two: The Multiple Choices
  • Act Three: The Final Examination
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama / Nerdy Girl), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Debi Derryberry (Facillitator / Freckle Faced Girl), Shaun Fleming (Seth), Kyle Gass (Mr. Collingwood), Sam Gifaldi (Elliot), Rachel MacFarlane (Enid Quintara), Frankie Muniz (Augie / Willie)
  • Written By: Scott M. Gimple
  • Ep: 3
  • To Mar a Stall
  • Act One: Flushed Innocence
  • Act Two: A Smearing of Justice
  • Act Three: Caught Red-Handed
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Lukas Behnken (Frankie), Shanie Calahan (Jean), Josh Peck (Julian), Kurtwood Smith (Mr. Gaiser), Josh Uhler (Tommy), Mae Whitman (Robin)
  • Written By: Eddie Guzelian
  • Ep: 4
  • Ingrid Third, Public Enemy No. 1
  • Act One: First Things Third
  • Act Two: Third Strikes -- She's Out
  • Act Three: The Third Act
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Michael Welch (Brad Parnassus), Lukas Behnken (Wayne), John Rhys Davies (Lemmy), Debi Derryberry (Cheri / Estelle), Danny Ocegueda (Desmond)
  • Written By: Scott M. Gimple
  • Ep: 5
  • Cry, the Beloved Mascot
  • Act One: A Spirit Stolen
  • Act Two: A Medium at Large
  • Act Three: For the Love of Lobstee
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Holly Robinson Peete (Joelle Fillmore), Gary Dourdan (Kern Fillmore), Debi Derryberry (Cheri Shotwell), Gary Leroi Gray (Harrison), Kiel Holmes (Alistair), Brady Kimball (Brock), Samm Levine (Nicky), Marcus Toji (Natoma), Michael Welch (Philsky), Mae Whitman (Antonia)
  • Written By: Matthew Negrete
  • Ep: 6
  • A Wurm in Our Midst
  • Act One: Justice Overdue
  • Act Two: The Shadow of a Secret
  • Act Three: A Redemption Returned
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Frankie Muniz (Tony), Evan Matthew Cohen (Noah), Shanie Calahan (Lori), Grey Delisle (Mrs. Waverly), Shaun Fleming (Team Member #1), Brian George (Librarian Lendrum), Sean Whalen (Mr. Geary)
  • Written By: Scott M. Gimple
  • Ep: 7
  • Red Robins Don't Fly
  • Act One: To Protect and Observe
  • Act Two: Charmed and Dangerous
  • Act Three: A Bond Broken
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid / Jenna), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell / Geeky Kid), Lauren Tom (Tehama / Lab Coat Kid #2 / Pioneer Meghan), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Lynsey Bartilson (Malika), Debi Derryberry (Melba / Braces Girl / Pioneer Annie Mae), Shaun Fleming (Seller / Proper Kid / Skate Rat), Anthony Stewart Head (Professor Third), Chris Marquette (Jamie / Lab Coat Kid #1), Mae Whitman (Sinead / Fionula)
  • Written By: Madellaine Paxson
  • Ep: 8
  • Next Stop, Armageddon
  • Act One: Bound For Glory
  • Act Two: A Saboteur Sought
  • Act Three: End of the Line
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid / Croquet Kid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell / Konductor Kid), Lauren Tom (Tehama / Gardening Girl), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Nico Matinata (Oscar), Chris Marquette (Ralph / Theo), Lauren Schaffel (Tara), Debi DerryBerry (Cheri), Michael Welch (Josh / Wade), Rick Logan (Glee Club Member)
  • Written By: Laura McCreary & Mark Myers
  • Ep: 9
  • A Cold Day at X
  • Act One: The Edge of Winter
  • Act Two: White Squall at Sunrise
  • Act Three: Echoes of Honor
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid / Ariella), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama / Brenda), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Spencer Klein (George), Ogie Banks (Carter), Jack Johnson (Mitch), Josh Uhler (Nigel), Anthony Stewart Head (Professor Third), Holland Taylor (Mrs. Cornwall)
  • Written By: Eddie Guzelian
  • Ep: 10
  • Field Trip of the Just
  • Act One: A Rogue Unknown
  • Act Two: A Justice Eluded
  • Act Three: A Guise Revealed
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Peter Newman (Eric Orben), Raven Symone (Alexandria Quarry), Shaun Fleming (Theldin Fryburger / Texas), Sean Whalen (Officer Turk), Ajay Naidu (Sanjay), Michael Welch (Dimitri / Young Artist / NJ), Steve Carell (Mr. Delancey), Sean Marquette (Linwood), Candy Milo (Receptionist), Mae Whitman (Kid with Salad Bowl Hat), Jeff Bennett (Plant Manager / Cowboy / Man #1)
  • Written By: Keith Blocker & Matthew Negrete
  • Ep: 11
  • A Dark Score Evened
  • Act One: A Cursed Debt Repaid
  • Act Two: The Hunter Becomes the Hunted
  • Act Three: Vengeance Overturned
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Emy Coligado (Rochelle), Harley Adams (Wilbur), Jack Johnson (Grover), Alissa Magrill (Becca), Shanie Calahan (Stella), Samm Levine (Horace), Noel Fisher (Bri-Dog), AJ Trauth (Chet), Melissa Tamberelli (Fiona)
  • Written By: Julie Dufne & Amanda Rudolph & Matthew Negrete
  • Ep: 12
  • Two Wheels, Full Throttle, No Breaks
  • Act One: Walk, Don't Roll
  • Act Two: Order Up
  • Act Three: The Sting of the Ray
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid / Treplev), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell / B.A.G.A.S.T. #2), Lauren Tom (Tehama / Card Kid), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Shaun Fleming (Wheels / B.A.G.A.S.T. Wimp), Stacie Chan (Junior), Kiel Homes (Howie), Eli Marienthal (Derek / Computerized Sting Ray), Michael Welch (Philsky / Syrus / Stranger), Debi Derryberry (Cheri / Botanist Leader / Voice on Intercom), James Gammon (Doc Hemlock)
  • Written By: Laura McCreary & Mark Myers
  • Ep: 13
  • Master Stroke of Malevolence
  • Act One: A Broken Masterpiece
  • Act Two: The Spot, Marked
  • Act Three: Mixed Motives
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Gary Leroi Gray (Nick), Mae Whitman (Sarah), Sean Marquette (Timmy), Richard Riehle (Leo), Grey DeLisle (Mrs. Lawton / Nick's Mom), Patrick Bristow (Restorer), Kristin Chenoweth (Museum Guide), Steven Weber (Simon Prosper / Nick's Dad / Sherman)
  • Written By: Madellaine Paxson
  • Ep: 14
  • A Forgotten Yesterday
  • Act One: Sins of the Past
  • Act Two: The Footprints of Betrayal
  • Act Three: A Scar Once Healed
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore / Goon #2), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell / Goon #1), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Marcus T. Paulk (Sonny), Pierce Cravens (Peabody), Andrew Allen (Rudy), Chris Marquette (Lab Coat Kid / Horn Leader), Kathy Kinney (O'Farrell's Mom)
  • Written By: Eddie Guzelian
  • Ep: 15
  • The Nineteenth Hole is a Shallow Grave
  • Act One: Under the Windmill's Shadow
  • Act Two: The Obstacle of Memory
  • Act Three: Three Strokes to Redemption
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Thomas Dekker (Biggie), Luke Eberl (Cuzzy), Lukas Behnken (Simon), Shaun Fleming (Nervous Kid / Weaselly Geek Kid / Unlucky Golfer), Sean Marquette (Ham), Sparky Mortimer (Chris Minnesota), Adam Wylie (Geek Brute #1)
  • Written By: Scott M. Gimple
  • Ep: 16
  • Codename: Electric Haircut
  • Act One: A Lady Vanishes
  • Act Two: Traces of Truth
  • Act Three: Countdown to Chaos
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Storm (Gladys / Alexis), Hayden Panettiere (Yumi), Raven Symone (Maryanne), Chris Marquette (Jonas), Vincent Pastore (Mr. Casteneda), Debi Derryberry (Ms. Frederica), Michael Welch (Wade / Kid #1 / Cockney Kid)
  • Written By: Matthew Negrete
  • Ep: 17
  • The Currency of Doubt
  • Act One: A Dance of Deceit
  • Act Two: A Stolen Trust
  • Act Three: A Bitter Betrayal My Sweet
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell / Ken Himmelman), Chris Marquette (Toby), Rachel Crane (Tina), Jennifer Hale (Natasha), Michael Welch (Larry), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Aaron Fors (Paulie), Jason Fuchs (Johnny Nevada), Spencer Klein (Emcee), Aashna Patel (Seamstress), Clive Revill (Shop Owner), Sue Scott (Larry's Mom)
  • Written By: Madellaine Paxson
  • Ep: 18
  • Of Slain Kings on Checkered Fields
  • Act One: A Bishop Gone Rogue
  • Act Two: Two Sides of the Same Pawn
  • Act Three: A Captured Pawn
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore / CJ), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell / SPEC Member), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Theo Greenley (Checkmatey), Phil LaMarr (Nelson / MC), Daveigh Chase (Joyce), Michelle Horn (Raylean), Marcus Toji (Reporter / JC), Michael Welch (Tyson)
  • Written By: Eddie Guzelian
  • Ep: 19
  • Foes Don't Forgive
  • Act One: Illusions and Larceny
  • Act Two: Tricks of the Trade
  • Act Three: Secrets Revealed
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Aaron Fors (Kip / Otto), Franco Velez (Linus Santiago), Will Hollis (Dewey), Vanessa Elliot (Rita), Michelle Horn (Claudia), Jack Johnson (Moonbeam), Steven Weber (Talent Show Announcer)
  • Written By: Matthew Negrete
  • Ep: 20
  • South of Friendship, North of Honor
  • Act One: The Wrong Side of Dixie
  • Act Two: Old Friends, New Enemies
  • Act Three: A Friend in Need
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Lukas Behnken (Wayne), Peter Newman (Patrol Sheriff), Luke Eberl (Jeeter / Henchman), Chris Marquette (Tyler), Renee Olstead (Lucille), Thomas Dekker (Crockett), Jeff Bennett (Mason), R. Lee Ermey (Colonel Thrift), Don LaFontaine (Announcer)
  • Written By: Madellaine Paxson
  • Ep: 21
  • Immune to All But Justice
  • Act One: The Sweet Song of Diplomacy
  • Act Two: The Syrup Runs Slow
  • Act Three: The Past Casts a Long Shadow
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Francesca Smith (Penny), Adam Wylie (Winston), Shaun Fleming (Kid / Thug #1), Aaron Fors (Student #1 / Thug #2), Phil LaMarr (Elderly Man / Snooty Student), Sue Nelson (Overalls Wearing Kid), Steven Weber (Tour Guide)
  • Written By: Eddie Guzelian
  • Ep: 22
  • The Shreds Fell Like Snowflakes
  • Act One: Slivers of Truth
  • Act Two: Old Friends New Foes
  • Act Three: Race to Salvation
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Theo Greenly (Frank), Mae Whitman (Francine), Debi Derryberry (Cheri / Nina), Franco Velez (Lorenzo), Rachel Crane (Bernice), Kyle Gass (Mr. Collingwood)
  • Written By: Matthew Negrete
  • Ep: 23
  • Links in a Chain of Honor
  • Act One: Last Brother, First Sash
  • Act Two: The Glow Fades
  • Act Three: Legacy of Lies
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Jack Salvadore (Peter Chestnut), Luke Eberl (Oscar Mabini), Spencer Klein (Robert Chestnut), Thomas Dekker (James Heron), Daveigh Chase (Tracy Mabini), Debi Derryberry (Anita)
  • Written By: John Cervenka & Sean Whalen
  • Ep: 24
  • The Unseen Reflection
  • Act One: Sabotage Under Glass
  • Act Two: Shards of Justice
  • Act Three: This Devotion, Nevermore
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Michelle Horn (Torrey), Rachel Crane (Terri), Timothy Mittel (TQ), Olivia Hack (Trace), Brian George (Librarian Lendrum), Tanya Roberts (Author), Steven Weber (Glass Expert / Manager / Adult Geek)
  • Written By: Madellaine Paxson
  • Ep: 25
  • Play On, Maestro, Play On
  • Act One: A Game of Chance
  • Act Two: Maestro, Please
  • Act Three: Curtain Call
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Danny Tamberelli (Anza), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Kiel Holmes (Arthur Stanley), Rachel MacFarlane (Luella Spear), Marcus Toji (Vern Natoma), Mae Whitman (Glee Club Girl / Girl #1), Michael Welch (Student Ultra Box Rep), Shaun Fleming (Haughty Drama Club Student / Vendor)
  • Written By: Laura McCreary & Mark Myers
  • Ep: 26
  • This Savior, a Snitch
  • Act One: The Art and the Frame
  • Act Two: Tale of the Tattler
  • Act Three: The Clock Strikes Three
  • With the Voice Talents of: Orlando Brown (Fillmore), Tara Strong (Ingrid), Horatio Sanz (Vallejo), Wendie Malick (Principal Folsom), Jeff Probst (Vice Principal Raycliff), Kyle Sullivan (O'Farrell), Lauren Tom (Tehama), Don LaFontaine (Announcer), Kiel Holmes (Augie Sansome), Chris Marquette (Jamie Townsend), Michael Welch (Scooter McAllister), Lukas Behnken (Frankie Polk / Cornwalis), Debi Derryberry (Cheri Shotwell), Marcus Toji (Vern Natoma / Young Student)
  • Written By: Christian Roman


Season One
Orlando Brown ................. Cornelius Fillmore
Tara Strong ......................... Ingrid Third
Horatio Sanz ......... Junior Commissioner Vallejo
Kyle Sullivan .................... Danny O'Farrell
Lauren Tom .......................... Karen Tehama
Danny Tamberelli ..................... Joseph Anza
Wendie Malick ................... Principal Folsom
Jeff Probst .............. Vice Principal Raycliff
Don LaFontaine ......................... Announcer