Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Doctor Who
  • Ep: 1
  • Rose
  • Cast: Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Mark Benton (Clive), Elli Garnett (Caroline), Adam McCoy (Clive's Son), Alan Ruscoe (Auton), Paul Kasey (Auton), David Sant (Auton), Elizabeth Fost (Auton), Helen Otway (Auton), Nicholas Briggs (Nestene Voice)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Keith Boak
  • Ep: 2
  • The End of the World
  • Cast: Simon Day (Steward), Yasmin Bannerman (Jabe), Jimmy Vee (Moxx of Balhoon), Zoë Wanamaker (Cassandra), Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Beccy Armory (Raffalo), Sara Stewart (Computer Voice), Silas Carson (Alien Voices)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Euros Lyn
  • Ep: 3
  • The Unquiet Dead
  • Cast: Alan David (Gabriel Sneed), Huw Rhys (Redpath), Jennifer Hill (Mrs. Peace), Eve Myles (Gwyneth), Simon Callow (Charles Dickens), Wayne Cater (Stage Manager), Meic Povey (Driver), Zoe Thorne (The Gelth)
  • Written By: Mark Gatiss
  • Directed By: Euros Lyn
  • Ep: 4
  • Aliens of London (part 1)
  • Cast: Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Corey Doabe (Spray Painter), Ceris Jones (Policeman), Jack Tarlton (Reporter), Lachele Carl (Reporter), Fiesta Mei Ling (Ru), Basil Chung (Bau), Matt Baker (Himself), Andrew Marr (Himself), Rupert Vansittart (General Asquith), David Verrey (Joseph Green), Navin Chowdhry (Indra Ganesh), Penelope Wilton (Harriet Jones), Annette Badland (Margaret Blaine), Naoko Mori (Doctor Sato), Eric Potts (Oliver Charles), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Jimmy Vee (Alien), Steve Speirs (Strickland), Elizabeth Fost (Slitheen), Paul Kasey (Slitheen), Alan Ruscoe (Slitheen)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Keith Boak
  • Ep: 5
  • World War Three (part 2)
  • Cast: David Verrey (Joseph Green), Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Penelope Wilton (Harriet Jones), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Rupert Vansittart (General Asquith), Morgan Hopkins (Sergeant Price), Andrew Marr (Himself), Annette Badland (Margaret Blaine), Steve Speirs (Strickland), Jack Tarlton (Reporter), Lachele Carl (Reporter), Corey Doabe (Spray Painter), Elizabeth Fost (Slitheen), Paul Kasey (Slitheen), Alan Ruscoe (Slitheen)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Keith Boak
  • Ep: 6
  • Dalek
  • Cast: Steven Beckingham (Polkowski), Corey Johnson (Henry van Statten), Anna-Louise Plowman (Diana Goddard), Bruno Langley (Adam), Nigel Whitmey (Simmons), John Schwab (Bywater), Jana Carpenter (De Maggio), Joe Montana (Commander), Barnaby Edwards (Dalek Operator), Nicholas Briggs (Dalek Voice)
  • Written By: Robert Shearman
  • Directed By: Joe Ahearne
  • Ep: 7
  • The Long Game
  • Cast: Bruno Langley (Adam), Colin Prockter (Head Chef), Christine Adams (Cathica), Anna Maxwell-Martin (Suki), Simon Pegg (The Editor), Tamsin Greig (Nurse), Judy Holt (Adam's Mum)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Brian Grant
  • Ep: 8
  • Father's Day
  • Cast: Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Shaun Dingwall (Pete Tyler), Robert Barton (Registrar), Julia Joyce (Young Rose), Christopher Llewellyn (Stuart), Frank Rozelaar-Green (Sonny), Natalie Jones (Sarah), Eirlys Bellin (Bev), Rhian James (Suzie), Casey Dyer (Young Mickey)
  • Written By: Paul Cornell
  • Directed By: Joe Ahearne
  • Ep: 9
  • The Empty Child (part 1)
  • Cast: Kate Harvey (Nightclub Singer), Albert Valentine (The Child), Florence Hoath (Nancy), Cheryl Fergison (Mrs. Lloyd), Damian Samuels (Mr. Lloyd), John Barrowman (Jack Harkness), Robert Hands (Algy), Joseph Tremain (Jim), Jordan Murphy (Ernie), Brandon Miller (Alf), Richard Wilson (Dr. Constantine), Noah Johnson (Voice of the Empty Child), Dian Perry (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Steven Moffat
  • Directed By: James Hawes
  • Ep: 10
  • The Doctor Dances (part 2)
  • Cast: Albert Valentine (The Child), Florence Hoath (Nancy), John Barrowman (Jack Harkness), Luke Perry (Timothy Lloyd), Damian Samuels (Mr. Lloyd), Cheryl Fergison (Mrs. Lloyd), Joseph Tremain (Jim), Jordan Murphy (Ernie), Robert Hands (Algy), Martin Hodgson (Jenkins), Richard Wilson (Dr. Constantine), Vilma Hollingbery (Mrs. Harcourt), Noah Johnson (Voice of the Empty Child), Dian Perry (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Steven Moffat
  • Directed By: James Hawes
  • Ep: 11
  • Boom Town
  • Cast: William Thomas (Mr. Cleaver), Annette Badland (Margaret), John Barrowman (Captain Jack Harkness), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Mali Harries (Cathy), Aled Pedrick (Idris Hopper), Alan Ruscoe (Slitheen)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Joe Ahearne
  • Ep: 12
  • Bad Wolf (part 1)
  • Cast: John Barrowman (Captain Jack Harkness), Jo Joyner (Lynda), Jamie Bradley (Strood), Abi Eniola (Crosbie), Davina McCall (Voice of Davinadroid), Paterson Joseph (Rodrick), Jenna Russell (Floor Manager), Anne Robinson (Voice of Anne Droid), Trinny Woodall (Voice of Trine-E), Susannah Constantine (Voice of Zu-Zana), Jo Stone Fewings (Male Programmer), Nisha Nayar (Female Programmer), Dominic Burgess (Agorax), Karren Winchester (Fitch), Kate Loustau (Colleen), Sebastian Armesto (Broff), Martha Cope (Controller), Sam Callis (Security Guard), Alan Ruscoe (Android), Paul Kasey (Android), Barnaby Edwards (Dalek Operator), Nicholas Pegg (Dalek Operator), David Hankinson (Dalek Operator), Nicholas Briggs (Dalek Voice)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Joe Ahearne
  • Ep: 13
  • The Parting of the Ways (part 2)
  • Cast: John Barrowman (Captain Jack Harkness), Jo Stone-Fewings (Male Programmer), Jo Joyner (Lynda), Paterson Joseph (Rodrick), Nisha Nayar (Female Programmer), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Anne Robinson (Voice of Anne Droid), Nicholas Briggs (Dalek Voice), Barnaby Edwards (Dalek Operator), Nicholas Pegg (Dalek Operator), David Hankinson (Dalek Operator), Alan Ruscoe (Android)
  • And Introducing: David Tennant (The Doctor)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Joe Ahearne


Season One
Christopher Eccleston ................. The Doctor
Billie Piper .......................... Rose Tyler