Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Doctor Who
  • Ep:
  • Born Again
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Euros Lyn
  • Note: Part of the 2005 broadcast of the Children in Need telethon
  • Ep: 14
  • The Christmas Invasion
  • Cast: Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Penelope Wilton (Harriet Jones), Daniel Evans (Danny Llewellyn), Adam Garcia (Alex), Sean Gilder (Sycorax Leader), Chu Omambala (Major Blake), Anita Briem (Sally), Sian McDowall (Sandra), Paul Anderson (Jason), Cathy Murphy (Mum), Sean Carlsen (Policeman), Jason Mohammed (Newsreader), Sagar Arya (Newsreader), Lachele Carl (Newsreader)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: James Hawes
  • Ep:
  • Attack of the Graske
  • Cast: Lisa Palfrey (Mum), Nicholas Beveney (Dad), Mollie Kabia (Girl), James Harris (Boy), Robin Meredith (Granddad), Gwenyth Petty (Grandma), Jimmy Vee (Graske), Roger Nott (Older Man), Ben Oliver (Urchin), Catherine Olding (Young Woman)
  • Written By: Gareth Roberts
  • Directed By: Ashley Way
  • Note: This is an interactive episode with two alternate endings depending on the choices that you make, as the temporary campanion to the Doctor. Can be found online here



  • Ep: 15
  • New Earth
  • Cast: Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Zoë Wanamaker (Cassandra), Sean Gallagher (Chip), Dona Croll (Matron Casp), Michael Fitzgerald (Duke of Manhattan), Lucy Robinson (Frau Clovis), Adjoa Andoh (Sister Jatt), Anna Hope (Novice Hame), Simon Ludders (Patient), Struan Rodger (The Voice of the Face of Boe)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: James Hawes
  • Ep: 16
  • Tooth and Claw
  • Cast: Pauline Collins (Queen Victoria), Ian Hanmore (Father Angelo), Michelle Duncan (Lady Isobel), Derek Riddell (Sir Robert), Jamie Sives (Captain Reynolds), Ron Donachie (Steward), Tom Smith (The Host), Ruthie Milne (Flora)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Euros Lyn
  • Ep: 17
  • School Reunion
  • Cast: Anthony Head (Mr. Finch), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Elisabeth Sladen (Sarah Jane Smith), Rod Arthur (Mr. Parsons), Eugene Washington (Mr. Wagner), Heather Cameron (Nina), Joe Pickley (Kenny), Benjamin Smith (Luke), Clem Tibber (Milo), Lucinda Dryzek (Melissa), Caroline Berry (Dinner Lady), John Leeson (The Voice of K9)
  • Written By: Toby Whithouse
  • Directed By: James Hawes
  • Ep: 18
  • The Girl in the Fireplace
  • Cast: Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Sophia Myles (Reinette), Ben Turner (King Louis), Jessica Atkins (Young Reinette), Angel Coulby (Katherine), Gareth Wyn Griffiths (Manservant), Paul Kasey (Clockwork Man), Ellen Thomas (Clockwork Woman), Jonathan Hart (Alien Voice), Emily Joyce (Alien Voice)
  • Written By: Steven Moffat
  • Directed By: Euros Lyn
  • Ep: 19
  • Rise of the Cybermen (part 1)
  • Cast: Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Shaun Dingwall (Pete Tyler), Roger Lloyd Pack (John Lumic), Andrew Hayden-Smith (Jake Simmonds), Don Warrington (The President), Mona Hammond (Rita-Anne), Helen Griffin (Mrs. Moore), Colin Spaull (Mr. Crane), Paul Antony-Barber (Dr. Kendrick), Adam Shaw (Morris), Andrew Ufondo (Soldier), Duncan Duff (Newsreader), Paul Kasey (Cyber-Leader), Nicholas Briggs (Cyber-Voice)
  • Written By: Tom MacRae
  • Directed By: Graeme Harper
  • Ep: 20
  • The Age of Steel (part 2)
  • Cast: Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Shaun Dingwall (Pete Tyler), Roger Lloyd Pack (John Lumic), Andrew Hayden-Smith (Jake Simmonds), Helen Griffin (Mrs. Moore), Colin Spaull (Mr. Crane), Duncan Duff (Newsreader), Paul Kasey (Cyber-Leader), Nicholas Briggs (Cyber-Voice)
  • Written By: Tom MacRae
  • Directed By: Graeme Harper
  • Ep: 21
  • The Idiot's Lantern
  • Cast: Maureen Lipman (The Wire), Ron Cook (Magpie), Jamie Foreman (Eddie Connolly), Debra Gillett (Rita Connolly), Rory Jennings (Tommy Connolly), Margaret John (Grandma Connolly), Sam Cox (Detective Inspector Bishop), Ieuan Rhys (Crabtree), Jean Challis (Aunty Betty), Christopher Driscoll (Security Guard), Marie Lewis (Mrs. Gallagher)
  • Written By: Mark Gatiss
  • Directed By: Euros Lyn
  • Ep: 22
  • The Impossible Planet (part 1)
  • Cast: Danny Webb (Mr. Jefferson), Shaun Parkes (Zachary Cross Flane), Claire Rushbrook (Ida Scott), Will Thorp (Toby Zed), Ronny Jhutti (Danny Bartock), MyAnna Buring (Scooti Manista), Paul Kasey (The Ood), Gabriel Woolf (The Voice of the Beast), Silas Carson (The Voice of the Ood)
  • Written By: Matt Jones
  • Directed By: James Strong
  • Ep: 23
  • The Satan Pit (part 2)
  • Cast: Danny Webb (Mr. Jefferson), Shaun Parkes (Zachary Cross Flane), Claire Rushbrook (Ida Scott), Will Thorp (Toby Zed), Ronny Jhutti (Danny Bartock), Paul Kasey (The Ood), Gabriel Woolf (The Voice of the Beast), Silas Carson (The Voice of the Ood)
  • Written By: Matt Jones
  • Directed By: James Strong
  • Ep: 24
  • Love & Monsters
  • Cast: Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Peter Kay (Victor Kennedy), Marc Warren (Elton Pope), Shirley Henderson (Ursula Blake), Simon Greenall (Mr. Skinner), Moya Brady (Bridget), Kathryn Drysdale (Bliss), Paul Kasey (The Hoix), Bella Emberg (Mrs. Croat)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Dan Zeff
  • Ep: 25
  • Fear Her
  • Cast: Nina Sosanya (Trish), Abisola Agbaje (Chloe), Edna Dore (Maeve), Tim Faraday (Tom's Dad), Abdul Salis (Kel), Richard Nichols (Driver), Erica Eirian (Neighbour), Stephen Marzella (Police Officer), Huw Edwards (Commentator)
  • Written By: Matthew Graham
  • Directed By: Euros Lyn
  • Ep: 26
  • Army of Ghosts (part 1)
  • Cast: Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Tracy-Ann Oberman (Yvonne Hartman), Raji James (Dr. Rajesh Singh), Freema Agyeman (Adeola), Shaun Dingwall (Pete Tyler), Hadley Fraser (Gareth), Oliver Mellor (Matt), Barbara Windsor (Peggy Mitchell), Hajaz Akram (Indian Newsreader), Anthony Debaeck (French Newsreader), Takako Akashi (Japanese Newsreader), Paul Fields (Weatherman), David Warwick (Police Commissioner), Rachel Webster (Eileen), Kyoko Morita (Japanese Girl), Maddi Cryer (Housewife), Derek Acorah (Himself), Alistair Appleton (Himself), Trisha Goddard (Herself), Paul Kasey (Cyber Leader), Nicholas Briggs (Dalek / Cybermen Voices), Barnaby Edwards (Dalek Operator), Nicholas Pegg (Dalek Operator), Stuart Crossman (Dalek Operator), Anthony Spargo (Dalek Operator), Dan Barratt (Dalek Operator), David Hankinson (Dalek Operator)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Graeme Harper
  • Ep: 27
  • Doomsday (part 2)
  • Cast: Camille Coduri (Jackie Tyler), Noel Clarke (Mickey Smith), Shaun Dingwall (Pete Tyler), Andrew Hayden-Smith (Jake Simmonds), Tracy-Ann Oberman (Yvonne Hartman), Raji James (Dr. Rajesh Singh), Paul Kasey (Cyber Leader), Nicholas Briggs (Dalek / Cybermen Voices), Barnaby Edwards (Dalek Operator), Nicholas Pegg (Dalek Operator), Stuart Crossman (Dalek Operator), Anthony Spargo (Dalek Operator), Dan Barratt (Dalek Operator), David Hankinson (Dalek Operator)
  • And Introducing: Catherine Tate (The Bride)
  • Written By: Russell T. Davies
  • Directed By: Graeme Harper


Season Two
David Tennant ......................... The Doctor
Billie Piper .......................... Rose Tyler