Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Farscape
  • Ep: 45
  • Season of Death (part 2)
  • Guest Stars: Hugh Keays-Byrne (Grunchlk), Matt Newton (Jothee), David Franklin (Lieutenant Braca), Thomas Holesgrove (Diagnosan Tocot / Plonek), Aaron Catalan (Officer Kobrin)
  • Written By: Richard Manning
  • Directed By: Ian Watson
  • Ep: 46
  • Suns and Lovers
  • Guest Stars: Matt Newton (Jothee), Leeanna Walsman (Borlik), Thomas Holesgrove (Moordil), Jessica Fallico (Alien Girl), Arthur Percival (Interon Cryoman)
  • Written By: Justin Monjo
  • Directed By: Andrew Prowse
  • Ep: 47
  • Self-Inflicted Wounds, Part 1: Could'a, Would'a, Should'a
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), Victoria Longley (Neeyala), Nicholas Hope (Kreetago), Dwayne Fernandez (Cresto), Kerith Atkinson (Shreena), Brian Carbee (Lastren)
  • Written By: David Kemper
  • Directed By: Tony Tilse
  • Ep: 48
  • Self-Inflicted Wounds, Part 2: Wait For the Wheel
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), Victoria Longley (Neeyala), Nicholas Hope (Kreetago), Dwayne Fernandez (Cresto), Kerith Atkinson (Shreena), Brian Carbee (Lastren)
  • Written By: David Kemper
  • Directed By: Tony Tilse
  • Ep: 49
  • ...Different Destinations
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), Dan Spielman (Sub-Officer Dacon), Lucy Bell (Nurse Kelsa), Marshall Napier (General Grynes), Terry Serio (Colonel Lennok), Basia A'Hern (Cyntrina), Alan Cinis (Officer Tarn), Anne-Marie Kreller (Nurse)
  • Written By: Steve Worland
  • Directed By: Peter Andrikidis
  • Ep: 50
  • Eat Me
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), Shane Briant (Kaarvok), Lisa Griffiths (Belima)
  • Written By: Matt Ford
  • Directed By: Ian Watson
  • Ep: 51
  • Thanks For Sharing
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), Rebecca Gibney (Sarova), Robert Bruning (Pralanoth), Sandy Winton (Tolven), Linda Cropper (Xhalax Sun), Julianne Newbould (Felor), Hunter Perske (Bloy)
  • Written By: Clayvon C. Harris
  • Directed By: Ian Barry
  • Ep: 52
  • Green Eyed Monster
  • Written By: Ben Browder
  • Directed By: Tony Tilse
  • Ep: 53
  • Losing Time
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), David Franklin (Lieutenant Braca), Ian Bliss (PK Scientist Drillic), Johanna Kerrigan (Linfer), Danny Adcock (Co-Kura Strappa), Tux Akindoyeni (PK Pilot Rinon)
  • Written By: Justin Monjo
  • Directed By: Catherine Millar
  • Ep: 54
  • Relativity
  • Guest Stars: Linda Cropper (Xhalax Sun), Thomas Holesgrove (Vek), Dominique Sweeney (Thek & Kek)
  • Written By: Rockne S. O'Bannon
  • Directed By: Peter Andrikidis
  • Ep: 55
  • Incubator
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), David Franklin (Lieutenant Braca), Evan Sheaves (Child Scorpius), Johanna Kerrigan (Linfer), Danny Adcock (Co-Kura), Amy Salas (Tauza), Stephanie Jacobsen (Nurse Froy), Paul Shedlowich (Plint), Thomas Holesgrove (Wolesh), Sam Healy (Rylani Jeema), Nicholas Bishop (Ghebb Dellos), William Zappa (Captain Molayne)
  • Written By: Richard Manning
  • Directed By: Ian Watson
  • Ep: 56
  • Meltdown
  • Guest Stars: Linda Cropper (Xhalax Sun), Susan Lyons (Sierjna), Mark Mitchell (Mu-Quillus)
  • Written By: Matt Ford
  • Directed By: Ian Barry
  • Ep: 57
  • Scratch 'n' Sniff
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), Francesca Buller (Raxil), Tamblyn Lord (Fe'Tor), Laura Keneally (Theiadh), Anthony Martin (Mitols), Milan Keyser (Sarl), Jaye Paul (Heska Tinaco), Julia Trappe (Blue Girl), Rachel Sheriff (Green Girl)
  • Written By: Lily Taylor
  • Directed By: Tony Tilse
  • Ep: 58
  • Infinite Possibilities, Part 1: Daedalus Demands
  • Guest Stars: Kent McCord (Jack Crichton), Magda Szubanski (Furlow), Thomas Holesgrove (Alcar), Patrick Ward (Zylar)
  • Written By: Carleton Eastlake
  • Directed By: Peter Andrikidis
  • Ep: 59
  • Infinite Possibilities, Part 2: Icarus Abides
  • Guest Stars: Kent McCord (Jack Crichton), Magda Szubanski (Furlow), Thomas Holesgrove (Alcar), Noel Hodda (Charrid Leader 2)
  • Written By: Carleton Eastlake
  • Directed By: Ian Watson
  • Ep: 60
  • Revenging Angel
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool)
  • Written By: David Kemper
  • Directed By: Andrew Prowse
  • Ep: 61
  • The Choice
  • Guest Stars: Linda Cropper (Xhalax Sun), John Gregg (Talyn Lyczac), Raj Ryan (Hotel Owner), Mario Halouvas (Voice of the Seer), Steve Bowers ( ), Stephen Shanahan (Tenek)
  • Written By: Justin Monjo
  • Directed By: Rowan Woods
  • Ep: 62
  • Fractures
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), Kate Beahan (Hubero), Matt Doran (Markir Tal), Nicholas McKay (Voice of Naj Gil), Alexandra Fowler (Voice of Orhnn), Thomas Holesgrove (Naj Gil)
  • Written By: Rockne S. O'Bannon
  • Directed By: Tony Tilse
  • Ep: 63
  • I-Yensch, You-Yensch
  • Guest Stars: David Franklin (Lieutenant Braca), Ben Mendelsohn (Sko), Anthony Hayes (Wa), Inge Hornstra (Essk), Salvatore Coco (Voodi), Thomas Holesgrove (Naj Gil), Tammy MacIntosh (Jool)
  • Written By: Matt Ford
  • Directed By: Peter Andrikidis
  • Ep: 64
  • Into the Lion's Den, Part 1: Lambs to the Slaughter
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), David Franklin (Lieutenant Braca), Rebecca Riggs (Commandant Mele-On Grayza), Sean Taylor (Lieutenant Reljik), Marta Dusseldorp (Officer Yal Henta), Lenore Smith (Lieutenant Darinta Larell), Lewis Fitz-Gerald (Tosko), Danny Adcock (Co-Kura Strappa), Mark Mercedes (Officer Vonk), Paul Shedlowich ( ), Royston Innes ( ), Nick Frisina
  • Written By: Richard Manning
  • Directed By: Ian Watson
  • Ep: 65
  • Into the Lion's Den, Part 2: Wolf in Sheep's Clothing
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), David Franklin (Lieutenant Braca), Marta Dusseldorp (Officer Yal Henta), Danny Adcock (Co-Kura Strappa), Lenore Smith (Lieutenant Darinta Larell), Sheridan Rynne (Brenna), Ross Sharp ( ), Terrence Hepburn (Armak)
  • Written By: Rockne S. O'Bannon
  • Directed By: Rowan Woods
  • Ep: 66
  • Dog With Two Bones (Part 1)
  • Guest Stars: Tammy MacIntosh (Jool), Kent McCord (Jack Crichton), Melissa Jaffer (Old Woman - Noranti), Samantha Wellington ( ), Jacob Vanderpuije ( ), Dion Bilios
  • Written By: David Kemper
  • Directed By: Andrew Prowse


Season Three
Ben Browder ........ Commander John Robert Crichton, Jr.
Claudia Black ................................ Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe ............................... Ka D'Argo
Virginia Hey .......................... Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan
Gigi Edgley ..................................... Chiana
Paul Goddard ..................................... Stark
Lani John Tupu ... Captain Bialar Crais / Voice of Pilot
Wayne Pygram .................................. Scorpius
Jonathan Hardy .............. Voice of Dominar Rygel XVI