Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Flash Gordon
  • Ep: 1/2
  • Pilot
  • Starring: Eric Johnson (Flash), Gina Holden (Dale), Karen Cliche (Baylin), Jody Racicot (Zarkov), John Ralston (Ming), Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Giles Panton (Joe Wylee), Panou (Nick), Carmen Moore (Joely Lavant), Jill Teed (Norah Gordon)
  • Guest Starring: Adrian Holmes (Earl)
  • Featuring: Alejandro Abellan (Ernesto), Spencer Achtymichuk (Young Flash), Brett Armstrong ( ), Roy Earl Campsall ( ), David Coles ( ), Lynn Colliar ( ), Bruce Dawson (Lawrence Gordon), Benjamin Easterday (Bouncer), Rick Faraci (Prisoner), Elan Ross Gibson ( ), Catherine Lough Haggquist ( ), Cherise Jacques ( ), Ian Marsh (Mongo Prison Guard), Raquel Riskin (Ming's Handmaiden), Rick Rosenthal (Bowling Alley Owner), Emilio Salituro (Cocky Bowler), Darryl Scheelar ( ), Robbie Segulam (Owner)
  • Written By: Peter Hume
  • Directed By: Rick Rosenthal
  • Ep: 3
  • Pride
  • Also Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Giles Panton (Joe Wylee), Carmen Moore (Joely Lavant)
  • Guest Starring: Mark Gibbon (Tyrus), Kevin O'Grady (Park Ranger), Tiffany Lyndall-Knight (Verden Mother)
  • Featuring: Aeja Goldsmith (Nomi), David Stuart (Verden Man), Ian Marsh ( ), Cameron McDonald ( ), Michael Chase (Shipyard Guard)
  • Written By: Derick Martini & Steven Martini
  • Directed By: Paul Shapiro
  • Ep: 4
  • Infestation
  • Also Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Panou (Nick)
  • Guest Starring: Carrie Genzel (Vestra)
  • Featuring: Joanna Reid ( ), Andee Frizzell (Cleric), Malik McCall (Michael), Denis Simpson ( ), Shay Kingston ( )
  • Written By: Melody Fox
  • Directed By: Paul Shapiro
  • Ep: 5
  • Assassin
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Giles Panton (Joe Wylee), Jill Teed (Norah Gordon)
  • Featuring: Bruce Dawson (Lawrence Gordon), Michael Puttonen (Dr. Martin Landry), Gwenda Lorenzetti (Dr. Mary Hiller), Ian Rozylo (Bulldog Security Officer), Aleks Paunovic (Security Guard), Spencer Achtymichuk (Young Flash), Michael Bardach (Dumpster Diver)
  • Written By: James Thorpe
  • Directed By: Neil Fearnley
  • Ep: 6
  • Ascension
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Giles Panton (Joe Wylee), Ty Olsson (Vultan), Jill Teed (Norah Gordon), Samuel Patrick Chu (Tee-Jay), Shawn Roberts (Garus)
  • Featuring: Aeja Goldsmith (Nomi), Nathaniel Marten ( ), Richard Harmon (Tee-Jay's Friend), Harley Slade ( ), Ingrid Tesch (Tee-Jay's Mom)
  • Written By: Scott Murphy
  • Directed By: TJ Scott
  • Ep: 7
  • Life Source
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Giles Panton (Joe Wylee), Carmen Moore (Joely Lavant), Laura Mennell (Lillian), Christine Willes (Lilian), Zak Santiago (Zack)
  • Featuring: Greyston Holt (Keith Parks), Cory Monteith (Ian Finley), Michael Berdan (Ming's Dead Soldier "Bernie"), John Moore (Aged Keith Parks), Jeremy Dangerfield (Aged Ian Finley), T-Roy Kozuki (Ian's Trackstar Buddy), Abraham Jedidiah (Aged Joe Wylee), Carolyn Anderson ( ), Sarah Drzazgowski ( )
  • Written By: Melody Fox
  • Directed By: TJ Scott
  • Ep: 8
  • Alliances (Part 1)
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Giles Panton (Joe Wylee), Jill Teed (Norah Gordon), Kerry Sandormirsky (Neya), Michael Eklund (Quin), Steve Bacic (Barin)
  • Featuring: Aeja Goldsmith (Nomi), John De Santis (Night Hunter), Paulette Hinz (Verden Villager)
  • Written By: Gillian Horvath
  • Directed By: Grant Harvey
  • Ep: 9
  • Revelations (Part 2)
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Jill Teed (Norah Gordon), Gardiner Millar (Vorak), Steve Bacic (Barin), Sam J. Jones (Krebb)
  • Featuring: Aeja Goldsmith (Nomi), Chris Burns ( ), Nickolas Baric ( ), Nicolas W. von Zill ( ), Rob Carpenter (Lucky Monk), Ryan Schroeder ( ), Stephanie Walker ( ), Tammy Gunn ( ), Nicole Lissner ( ), Josh Bazinet ( )
  • Written By: James Thorpe
  • Directed By: Mick MacKay
  • Ep: 10
  • Til Death
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Panou (Nick), Carmen Moore (Joely Lavant), Carrie Genzel (Vestra), Steve Bacic (Barin)
  • Featuring: Kevin Blatch (Holographer)
  • Written By: Lisa Klink
  • Directed By: Morgan Beggs
  • Ep: 11
  • Conspiracy Theory
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Ona Grauer (Genessa), Michael Kopsa (Montgomery), Don S. Davis (Mr. Mitchell), Carmen Moore (Joely Lavant), Bruce Dawson (Lawrence Gordon), Francoise Yip (Susan Glass), John Novak (Willik)
  • Featuring: Kyle Labine (Craig)
  • Written By: Sheryl J. Anderson
  • Directed By: Rick Stevenson
  • Ep: 12
  • Random Access
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Giles Panton (Joe Wylee), John De Santis (Strake), Woody Jeffries (Darem), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Carrie Genzel (Vestra), Laura Mennell (Lillian), Mark Gibbon (Tyrus), Steve Bacic (Barin)
  • Featuring: Kathryn Kirkpatrick (Pregnant Deviate), Mike Paterson (Earl), Elisa King (Lola), Marcus Hondro (Motel Owner), Andee Frizzell (Cleric), Michael Berdan (Ming's Dead Soldier "Bernie"), Abraham Jedidiah (Aged Joe Wylee)
  • Written By: David Tynan
  • Directed By: Patrick Williams
  • Ep: 13
  • Secrets and Lies
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Giles Panton (Joe Wylee), Panou (Nick), Shawn Roberts (Garus), Jody Thompson (Azura), Garry Chalk (Police Captain), Gardiner Millar (Vorak), Ty Olsson (Vultan)
  • Featuring: Ian Wallace (Curate), Dalias Blake (Drav), Darren Moore (Dard)
  • Written By: Peter Hume
  • Directed By: Mick MacKay
  • Ep: 14
  • Sorrow
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Dominic Zamprogna (Rake), Michael Adamthwaite (Marauder), Elias Toufexis (Rundle), Erin Karpluk (Debra Peterson)
  • Featuring: Steven Cree Molison (Maude), Paulette Hinz (Ming's Barber)
  • Written By: Melody Fox
  • Directed By: Patrick Williams
  • Ep: 15
  • Stand and Deliver
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Spencer Maybee (Noquin), Ben Cotton (Bounty Hunter), Bob Frazer (Larik), Tom McBeath (Keil), Steve Bacic (Barin)
  • Featuring: Nicholas W. Von Zill (Dolan of the Celetroph), Mark Ferns ( ), Charles Zuckermann ( ), Riccardo Dobran ( ), Robert Hayley ( )
  • Written By: Gillian Horvath
  • Directed By: Mick MacKay
  • Ep: 16
  • Possession
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Giles Panton (Joe Wylee), Elyse Levesque (Layla), Christina Jastrzembska (Renda), Sonya Salomaa (Lenu), Bob Frazer (Larik)
  • Featuring: Hamza Farah ( ), Stefan Arngrim ( ), David Mylrea ( ), Mark Acheson ( ), Ildiko Ferenczi (Exotic Beauty)
  • Written By: Andrea Stevens
  • Directed By: Patrick Williams
  • Ep: 17
  • Thicker Than Water
  • Guest Starring: Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Giles Panton (Joe Wylee), Craig Stanghetta (Terek), Sonya Salomaa (Lenu), Bob Frazer (Larik), Meghan Ory (Sarre)
  • Featuring: Sarah Groundwater ( ), Stefan Arngrim ( ), Karen Austin ( ), Kevin Blatch (Holographer)
  • Written By: James Thorpe
  • Directed By: Matt Hastings
  • Ep: 18
  • Ebb and Flow
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Giles Panton (Joe Wylee), Carrie Genzel (Vestra), Craig Stanghetta (Terek), Sonya Salomaa (Lenu)
  • Featuring: Nicholas W. Von Zill (Dolan of the Celetroph), Brock Johnson ( ), Clifton Murray ( )
  • Written By: Sheryl J. Anderson
  • Directed By: Patrick Williams
  • Ep: 19
  • Blame
  • Guest Starring: Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Carrie Genzel (Vestra), Craig Stanghetta (Terek), Sonya Salomaa (Lenu), Samantha Kaine (Esmeline), Shawn Reis (Bolgar), Sebastian Gacki (Bolgar's Son)
  • Featuring: Darren Moore (Dard), Sean Omaid ( ), Adam Lolacher ( )
  • Written By: Melody Fox
  • Directed By: Rachel Talalay
  • Ep: 20
  • Cold Day in Hell
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Craig Stanghetta (Terek), Jill Teed (Norah Gordon), Carmen Moore (Joely Lavant), Holly Dignard (Queen Brini), Kendall Cross (Queen Freya), Daniel Probert (Count Mallow)
  • Featuring: Nicholas W. Von Zill (Dolan of the Celetroph), Gwenda Lorenzetti (Dr. Mary Hiller), Sean Millington (Ming's Jail Cell Guard), Zen Shane Lim ( ), Kayla Laturnus (Ming's Masseuse)
  • Written By: Gillian Horvath
  • Directed By: Patrick Williams
  • Ep: 21
  • Revolution
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Craig Stanghetta (Terek), Jill Teed (Norah Gordon), Bruce Dawson (Lawrence Gordon), Carrie Genzel (Vestra), Shawn Reis (Bolgar), Carmen Moore (Joely Lavant), Don S. Davis (Mr. Mitchell), Ty Olsson (Vultan)
  • Featuring: Nicolas W. Von Zill (Dolan of the Celetroph), Dalias Blake (Drav), Donovan Cerminara (Zurn Assassin), Mark Docherty ( ), Steve Lawlor ( ), Tyler McClendon (Agent Raymus), Steven Barr ( ), Dan Pelchat ( )
  • Written By: James Thorpe
  • Directed By: Paul Shapiro
  • Ep: 22
  • Revolution, Part 2
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Rankol), Anna Van Hooft (Aura), Craig Stanghetta (Terek), Jill Teed (Norah Gordon), Bruce Dawson (Lawrence Gordon), Carrie Genzel (Vestra), Jody Thompson (Azura)
  • Featuring: Nicolas W. Von Zill (Dolan of the Celetroph), Dalias Blake (Drav), Darren Moore (Dard), Chris Clipperton ( ), Devan Vancise ( ), Adrian Hughes ( ), Dan Pelchat ( )
  • Written By: Peter Hume
  • Directed By: Paul Shapiro


Season One
Eric Johnson ............... Steven "Flash" Gordon
Gina Holden ........................... Dale Arden
Karen Cliche .............................. Baylin
Jody Racicot ..................... Dr. Hans Zarkov
John Ralston ................................ Ming