Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Friday the 13th: The Series
  • Ep: 1
  • The Inheritance
  • Guest Stars: R.G. Armstrong (Uncle Lewis Vendredi)
  • And: Sarah Polley (Mary)
  • With: Lynne Cormack (Mrs. Simms), Michael Fletcher (Mr. Simms), Esther Hockin (Babysitter), Sean Fagan (Boy #1), Gordon Woolvett (Boy #2), Robyn Sheppard (Nurse), Barclay Hope (Lloyd)
  • Written By: William Taub
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Cursed Object: Doll - recovered
  • Ep: 2
  • The Poison Pen
  • Guest Star: Colin Fox (Brother Le Croix)
  • With: Larry Reynolds (Brother Currie), Alar Aedma (Brother Drake), Lewis Gordon (Abbot Capilano), Gillie Fenwick (Brother Arrupe), Jayne Heeley (Reporter #1), Les Niremberg (Reporter #2), Ron Gabriel (Marvin Green)
  • Written By: Durnford King
  • Directed By: Timothy Bond
  • Cursed Object: Quill Pen - recovered
  • Ep: 3
  • Cupid's Quiver
  • Guest Stars: Denis Forest (Eddie Monroe), Carolyn Dunn (Laurie Warren)
  • With: Kirsten Kieferle (Bar Girl), Ross Fraser (Hastings), Kevin Lund (Bowser), Dennis Fitzgerald (Harold), Joy Boushel (Redhead), Ardon Bess (Hotel Manager), Peter Faussett (Frat Member), Matt Trueman (Alex), Richard Alden (Security Guard), Patrick Tierney (Bartender), Victor Ertmanis (Jock)
  • Written By: Stephen Katz
  • Directed By: Atom Egoyan
  • Cursed Object: The Cupid of Malek statuette - recovered
  • Ep: 4
  • A Cup of Time
  • Guest Star: Hilary Shepard (Lady Die)
  • With: Maxine Miller (Birdie), Lubomir Mykytiuk (Langley), Lisa Jakub (Kristen), Richard Fitzpatrick (Lieutenant Fishbein), Brian Young (Drifter), Ann Cornish (Sarah), Erica Wood (Runaway), Bruce Vavarina (Young Bum), Tim Burd (Teddy), Jan Fillips (David Kay), Walter Bolton (Coroner), Karen Hines (Punk)
  • Written By: Barbara Sachs
  • Directed By: F. Harvey Frost
  • Cursed Object: Teacup - recovered
  • Ep: 5
  • Hellowe'en
  • Guest Star: R.G. Armstrong (Uncle Lewis Vendredi)
  • With: Adrian Pocock (Greta), Victoria Deslaurier (Evil Greta), David Matheson (Larry), Alan Watt (Howard), Maxwell Moffatt (Old Man), Braun McAsh (B.T.), Tom Melissis (Erik), Ron Vanhart (Hearse Driver)
  • Written By: William Taub
  • Directed By: Timothy Bond
  • Cursed Object: Amulet of Zohar - recovered
  • Ep: 6
  • The Great Montarro
  • Guest Star: Graeme Campbell (Montarro)
  • With: Lesleh Donaldson (Lyla), August Schellenberg (Fahteem), Sylvie Garant (Collette), Martin Neufeld (Robert), Murray Westgate (Monte), Jefferson Mappin (Tommy), Ric Sarabia (Tony)
  • Written By: Durnford King
  • Directed By: Richard Friedman
  • Cursed Object: Houdin Box - recovered
  • Ep: 7
  • Doctor Jack
  • Guest Star: Cliff Gorman (Dr. Howell)
  • With: Elva Mai Hoover (Jean Flappen), Doris Petrie (Dr. Price), Michael Copeman (Jim Bronson), Alan Rosenthal (Anaesthetist), Frank Perry (Flower Vendor), Vinetta Strombergs (Duty Nurse), Deborah Kimmett (Obs. Room Nurse), Lynn Vogt (Psychiatric Nurse), Hal Eisen (Code Blue Doctor), Wendy Lum (Station Nurse), Peggy Francis (Surgical Nurse), Candace Jennings (Hooker), Susan Spencer (Emergency Nurse)
  • Written By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: Richard Friedman
  • Cursed Object: Scalpel - recovered
  • Ep: 8
  • Shadow Boxer
  • Guest Star: David Ferry (Tommy Dunn)
  • With: Jack Duffy (Manny King), Patricia Hamilton (Sadie King), Gerry Quigley (Doorman), Dennis Christensen (Pepper Boliski), Patsy Fern (Referee), Nicholas Pasco (Tony Terrific), Philip Akin (Kid Cornelius)
  • Written By: Joshua Daniel Miller
  • Directed By: Timothy Bond
  • Cursed Object: Boxing Gloves - recovered
  • Ep: 9
  • Root of All Evil
  • Guest Star: Rico Colantoni (Adrian)
  • With: Barclay Hope (Lloyd), Jack Mather (Smitty), Ian White (Charles), Kay Tremblay (Amanda), Tom Hauff (Harley O'Connor), Rita Tuckett (Mrs. O'Conner), George Buza (O'Conner's Neighbor), Domenic Cuzzocrea (Vagrant)
  • Written By: Robert Hedden
  • Directed By: Allan King
  • Cursed Object: Mulching Machine - recovered
  • Ep: 10
  • Tales of the Undead
  • Guest Star: Ray Walston (Jay Star)
  • With: David Hewlett (Cal), Bob Aarrons (Charlie), Michelle George (Mrs. Forbes), Jennifer Griffin (Linda), David Clement (Carmine), Anthony Bekenn (Mr. Briggs)
  • Teleplay By: Bill Taub & Marc Scott Zicree
  • Story By: Alfred Sole & Paul Monette
  • Directed By: Lyndon Chubbuck
  • Cursed Object: Comic Book - recovered
  • Ep: 11
  • Scarecrow
  • Guest Star: Patricia Phillips (Marge Longacre)
  • With: Ted Hanlan (Scarecrow), Steve Pernie (Sheriff Comins), Nicholas Van Burek (Jordy Meeno), Andrew Martin Thompson (Dave Meeno), James B. Douglas (Charlie Cobean), Norma Edwards (Tudy Cobean), Todd Duckworth (Nick Cobean), Les Rubie (Nate)
  • Teleplay By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Story By: Larry B. Williams & Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Cursed Object: Scarecrow - recovered
  • Ep: 12
  • Faith Healer
  • Guest Stars: Miguel Fernandes (Stewart Fishoff), Robert Silverman (Jerry Scott)
  • With: John Bethune (Man in Wheelchair), Lynne Gorman (Sylvia), David Robertson (Cop), Catherine Gallant (Woman With Dog), Eddie Roy (Joey Lessing), Robert King (Faith Healer)
  • Written By: Christine Cornish
  • Directed By: David Cronenberg
  • Cursed Object: Sforza Glove - recovered
  • Ep: 13
  • The Baron's Bride
  • Guest Star: Tom McCamus (Frank Edwards)
  • With: Kevin Bundy (Abraham), Susannah Hoffmann (Caitlin), Diana Barrington (Mrs. Forbes), John Shepherd (Constable), Emma Richler (Tart), Ron Tough (Man #1), Antun Percic (Newspaper Vendor)
  • Written By: Larry Gaynor
  • Directed By: Bradford May
  • Cursed Object: Cape with Diamond Clasp - recovered
  • Ep: 14
  • Bedazzled
  • Guest Star: Alan Jordan (Jonah)
  • With: Gavin Magrath (Richie), David Mucci (Tom), Paula Barrett (Jenny), Timothy Webber (Telephone Lineman), Ratch Wallace (Officer Kennedy), J.J. Makaro (David Jones)
  • Written By: Paul Monette & Alfred Sole
  • Directed By: Alexander Singer
  • Cursed Object: Brass Lantern - recovered
  • Ep: 15
  • Vanity's Mirror
  • Guest Star: Ingrid Veninger (Helen Mackie)
  • With: David Orth (Scott Thomas), Gwendolyn Pacey (Joanne), Zak Ward (Greg Mazzey), Gayle Cherian (Sylvia Unger), James Loxley (Charles Meniger), Simon Reynolds (Russel Weigan)
  • Teleplay By: Roy Sallows
  • Story By: Roy Sallows & Ira Levant
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Cursed Object: Gold Compact - not recovered
  • Ep: 16
  • Tattoo
  • Guest Stars: Keye Luke (Lom Chen), Leonard Chow (Tommy Chen)
  • With: Meung Ling (Linda Chen), Dennis Akiyama (Hai Kwan), Harvey Chow (Frankie Wong), Von Flores (A.J.), Susan Jay (Opium Girl), Herbert Lee (Russian Roulette Manager), Bob Lem (Club Manager), Wendy Lum (Karen), Jim Yip (Chang)
  • Written By: Dan DiStefano & Stephen Katz
  • Directed By: Lyndon Chubbuck
  • Cursed Object: Tattoo Needles - recovered
  • Ep: 17
  • The Electrocutioner
  • Guest Star: Angelo Rizacos (Eli Pittman)
  • With: Frank Adamson (Warden Hobbs), Marcia Bennett (Peggy Hobbs), John Winston Carroll (Judge Miller), Jennifer Cornish (Melissa Duvall), Ron Hartman (Mr. Downing), Gerry Musgrave (Teenage Kid), Michael Tait (Daniial Kendricks)
  • Written By: Rob Hedden
  • Directed By: Rob Hedden
  • Cursed Object: Electric Chair - recovered
  • Ep: 18
  • Brain Drain
  • Guest Stars: Carrie Snodgress (Dr. Viola Rhodes), Denis Forest (Stewart Pangborn)
  • With: Brian Paul (Dr. Verner), Francois Klanfer (Dr. Robeson), David Walden (Dr. Maxwell), Andrew Massingham (Guard)
  • Written By: Joshua Daniel Miller
  • Directed By: Lyndon Chubbuck
  • Cursed Object: Trephine (cylindrical surgical saw used to make a hole in the skull) - recovered
  • Ep: 19
  • The Quilt of Hathor
  • Guest Stars: Scott Paulin (Reverend Josiah Grange), Kate Trotter (Effie Stokes)
  • With: Diego Matamoros (Matthew), David Brown (Elder Fraser), Helen Carscallen (Sarah Good), Carolyn Dunn (Laura Grange), Araby Lockhart (Elder Florence), Rebecca Lamp (Dlana Rowland), Patricia Strelioff (Jane Spring)
  • Written By: Janet MacLean
  • Directed By: Timothy Bond
  • Cursed Object: The Quilt of Hathor - not recovered
  • Ep: 20
  • Quilt of Hathor: The Awakening
  • Guest Stars: Scott Paulin (Reverend Josiah Grange), Kate Trotter (Effie Stokes)
  • With: Bernard Behrens (Inquisitor Holmes), Diego Matamoros (Matthew), David Brown (Elder Fraser), arolyn Dunn (Laura Grange), James Kirchner (Penitite Man #1), Araby Lockhart (Elder Florence), Judith Orban (Penitite Woman), Ric Sarabia (Penitite Man #2)
  • Written By: Janet MacLean
  • Directed By: Timothy Bond
  • Cursed Object: The Quilt of Hathor - recovered
  • Ep: 21
  • Double Exposure
  • Guest Stars: Gary Frank (Winston Knight), Catherine Disher (Cathy)
  • With: Tony De Santis (Detective Duncan), Dennis O'Connor (Phil Benedetto), Fran Gebhard (Marlene), Deborah Tennant (Eleanor)
  • Written By: Durnford King
  • Directed By: Neill Fearnley
  • Cursed Object: Camera - recovered
  • Ep: 22
  • The Pirate's Promise
  • Guest Star: Cedric Smith (Joe Fenton)
  • With: Thomas Hauff (Dewey), Bernard Behrens (Barney), Kirsten Kieferle (Marie), Susan Markle (Kim)
  • Written By: Carl Binder
  • Directed By: Bill Corcoran
  • Cursed Object: Foghorn - recovered
  • Ep: 23
  • Badge of Honor
  • Guest Stars: Val Avery (Russ Sharko), David Proval (Victor Haas), John Stockwell (Tim Ayres)
  • With: Lloyd Adams (Solly), Shane Cardwell (Lou), Frank Crudell (Printer), Michael D'Aguilar (Goon #1), John Goar (Castro), Jayne Heeley (Irene Sabara), Bill Lake (News Commentator), Kenneth McGregor (Van Der Beck), Charlene Richards (Hooker), Ric Sarabia (Raoul)
  • Teleplay By: Roy Sallows & Jim Henshaw
  • Story By: Roy Sallows
  • Directed By: Michelle Manning
  • Cursed Object: Sheriff's Badge - recovered
  • Ep: 24
  • Pipe Dream
  • Guest Star: Michael Constantine (Ray Dallion)
  • With: Frank Canino (Esposito), David Christoffel (Nathan Fielding), Marion Gilsenan (Connie), James Kidnie (John York), Nick Nichols (Buck Clemens), Darryl Shuttleworth (Keith Fielding), Christian Vidosa (General Abelar)
  • Written By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: Zale Dalen
  • Cursed Object: Tobacco Pipe - recovered
  • Ep: 25
  • What a Mother Wouldn't Do
  • Guest Stars: Lynne Cormack (Leslie Kent), Michael Countryman (Martin Kent)
  • With: Robyn Stevan (Debbie), Janet Bailey (Nurse Soames), Jack Jessop (Mr. Johnson), John Kozak (Dr. Green), Ruth Springford (Mrs. Everleigh), Cassandra & Rebecca Crangle (Baby Allison)
  • Uncredited: R.G. Armstrong (Uncle Lewis Vendredi)
  • Written By: Bruce Martin
  • Directed By: Neill Fearnley
  • Cursed Object: Baby's Cradle - recovered
  • Ep: 26
  • Bottle of Dreams
  • Guest Stars: Elias Zarou (Rashid)
  • And: R.G. Armstrong (Uncle Lewis Vendredi)
  • With: Lazar Rockwood (The Messenger), Keram Malicki-Sanchez (Peter)
  • Written By: Roy Sallows
  • Directed By: Mac Bradden
  • Cursed Object: Egyptian Canopic Jar - recovered


Season One
John D. Le May ...................... Ryan Dallion
Robey ............................... Micki Foster
Chris Wiggins ....................... Jack Marshak