Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

G.I. Joe: Renegades
  • Ep: 1
  • The Descent, Part 1
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Conrad Hauser/Duke, Cobra Trooper #2), Natalia Cigliuti (Shana O'Hara/Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Nicky Lee/Tunnel Rat, Cobra Trooper #3), Khary Payton (Wallace Weems/Ripcord, Lead Trooper), Kevin Michael Richardson (Marvin Hinton/Roadblock, Major Hildago, Cobra Security Trooper), Charlie Adler (Adam DeCobray, Jumpmaster, Cobra Trooper #1), Nika Futterman (Allison Hart-Burnett/Lady Jaye, Female Reporter), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Brian Bender/Mindbender, Security Chief), Tatyana Yassukovich (Anastasia Cisarovna/Baroness, Receptionist)
  • And: Lee Majors (General Abernathy)
  • Written By: Marty Isenberg & Henry Gilroy
  • Directed By: Nathan Chew
  • Ep: 2
  • The Descent, Part 2
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Conrad Hauser/Duke, Mitchell), Natalia Cigliuti (Shana O'Hara/Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Nicky Lee/Tunnel Rat), Kevin Michael Richardson (Marvin Hinton/Roadblock), Charlie Adler (Adam DeCobray/Cobra Commander), Nika Futterman (Allison Hart-Burnett/Lady Jaye), Jim Meskimen (Norton, News Reporter, S.W.A.T. M.P.), Johnny Messner (Dashiell Faireborn/Flint), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Brian Bender/Mindbender), Tatyana Yassukovich (Anastasia Cisarovna/Baroness)
  • And: Lee Majors (General Abernathy)
  • Written By: Henry Gilroy & Marty Isenberg
  • Directed By: Scott Bern
  • Ep: 3
  • Rage
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Conrad Hauser/Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Shana O'Hara/Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Nicky Lee/Tunnel Rat), Johnny Messner (Dashiell Faireborn/Flint), Kevin Michael Richardson (Marvin Hinton/Roadblock, Computer Voice), Clancy Brown (James McCullen, Truman), Tatyana Yassukovich (Anastasia Cisarovna/Baroness), Nika Futterman (Intercom Voice), Eddie Mata (Ralph Pulaski/Steeler), Phil LaMarr (Dr. Greer/Doc, Preacher/Scrap-Iron)
  • Written By: Stan Berkowitz
  • Directed By: Kevin Altieri
  • Ep: 4
  • Dreadnoks Rising
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke, Ripper), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat, Torch), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Road Pig), Nika Futterman (Lady Jaye), Johnny Messner (Flint), Charlie Adler (Buzzer, Monkeywrench), Brian Bloom (Zartan), Jennifer Hale (Wendy), James Arnold Taylor (Sheriff, Matty, Russell Clemens)
  • Written By: Eugene Son
  • Directed By: Scooter Tidwell
  • Ep: 5
  • The Package
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Computer Voice), Nika Futterman (Lady Jaye), Johnny Messner (Flint), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness), Greg Ellis (Alvin Kibbey/Breaker, Cobra Ops Supervisor), Andre Sogliuzzo (Sebastian Bludd/Major Bludd, Store Manager)
  • Written By: Rich Fogel
  • Directed By: Nathan Chew
  • Ep: 6
  • Return of the Arashikage, Part 1
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock), Danny Cooksey (Snake Eyes, Young Snake Eyes), Kim Mai Guest (Jinx/Kimi Arashikage, Young Jinx), Andrew Kishino (Storm Shadow, Tomisaburo Arashikage, Young Storm Shadow), Keone Young (Hard Master, Arata)
  • Written By: Greg Johnson
  • Directed By: Scott Bern
  • Ep: 7
  • Return of the Arashikage, Part 2
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock), Danny Cooksey (Young Snake Eyes), Kim Mai Guest (Jinx, Young Jinx), Andrew Kishino (Storm Shadow, Young Storm Shadow), Keone Young (Hard Master, Arata)
  • Written By: Dean Stefan
  • Directed By: Kevin Altieri
  • Ep: 8
  • Busted
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke, Guard #1, Intel Agent), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat, Country Clerk, Technician), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Mechanic, Computer Voice), Nika Futterman (Lady Jaye, Sheriff's Clerk), Johnny Messner (Flint), Corey Burton (Christopher Lavigne/Law, Granger, Crippled Con), Keith Szarabajka (Warden, Con #1, P.A. Voice), Travis Willingham (Sully, Gate Guard, Cop #1)
  • Written By: Andrew R. Robinson
  • Directed By: Scooter Tidwell
  • Ep: 9
  • The Enemy of My Enemy
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, News Anchor), Charlie Adler (Adam DeCobray/Cobra Commander), Clancy Brown (James McCullen/Destro, Whistleblower), Greg Ellis (Breaker, Dr. Sharma), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Mindbender), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness)
  • Written By: Scott Sonneborn
  • Directed By: Nathan Chew
  • Ep: 10
  • Fire Fight
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Crowd Member #1), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Mindbender), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness), Peter MacNicol (Firefly), Jerry O'Connell (Gabriel Kelly/Barbecue), Fred Willard (Mayor Lockridge)
  • Written By: Alexx Van Dyne
  • Directed By: Scott Bern
  • Ep: 11
  • Homecoming, Part 1
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke, Teen Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Announcer), Johnny Messner (Flint, Teen Flint), Charlie Adler (Adam DeCobray/Cobra Commander, Troopers), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness), Michael Bell (Max Hauser, Guard, Delivery Man), Scott Menville (Vincent Hauser, Young Vincent), B.J. Ward (Connie Hauser)
  • Written By: Marty Isenberg
  • Directed By: Kevin Altieri
  • Ep: 12
  • Homecoming, Part 2
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat, Cobra Pilot, MP-2), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock), Nika Futterman (Lady Jaye, TV Reporter), Johnny Messner (Flint), Charlie Adler (Cobra Commander), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness), Andrew Kishino (Storm Shadow, Sergeant Wilkinson/Stalker, Tormod Skoog)
  • Written By: Greg Johnson
  • Directed By: Scooter Tidwell
  • Ep: 13
  • Brothers of Light
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Franz, Guard #1), Charlie Adler (Cobra Commander, Swami Vipra), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Mindbender), Stephen Stanton (Tomax, Xamot), Danica McKellar (Sister Leia/Woman)
  • Written By: Brandon Auman
  • Directed By: Nathan Chew
  • Memoriam: Dedicated to the memory of Clément Sauvé (1977-2011)
  • Ep: 14
  • Knockoffs
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat, Clerk), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Prison Guard), Nika Futterman (Lady Jaye), Johnny Messner (Flint), Charlie Adler (Cobra Commander, Cobra Guard), Brian Bloom (Zartan, Inventor, Dispatcher Voice), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Mindbender, William Hardy/Wild Bill), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness)
  • Written By: Tom Pugsley
  • Directed By: Scott Bern
  • Ep: 15
  • White Out
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Computer Voice), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Mindbender), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness), Andrew Kishino (Storm Shadow, Frostbite), Nolan North (Harlan Moore/Snow Job)
  • Written By: Dean Stefan
  • Directed By: Kevin Altieri
  • Ep: 16
  • Shipwrecked
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat, Guard #1), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Sailor, Moon), Carlos Alazraqui (Hector Delgado/Shipwreck, Guard #2, Captain)
  • Written By: Stan Berkowitz
  • Directed By: Scooter Tidwell
  • Ep: 17
  • Castle Destro
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Computer Voice), Charlie Adler (Cobra Commander), Clancy Brown (Destro), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Mindbender), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness)
  • Written By: Mitch Rothenberg & Josh Eiserike
  • Directed By: Nathan Chew
  • Ep: 18
  • Union of the Snake
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock), Charlie Adler (Cobra Commander/Adam DeCobray), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Mindbender, Guard), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness), Liam O'Brien (Captain Anatoly Krimov/Red Star, German CEO), Stephen Stanton (Tomax / Xamot)
  • Written By: Eugene Son
  • Directed By: Scott Bern
  • Ep: 19
  • The Anaconda Strain
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat, Pilot), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Computer Voice), Troy Baker (Dr. Kurt Schnurr/Airtight), Michael Emerson (Dr. Archibald Monev/Dr. Venom), Alejandra Reynoso (Elena Schnurr)
  • Written By: Bill Wolkoff
  • Directed By: Kevin Altieri
  • Ep: 20
  • Prodigal
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Khary Payton (Ripcord, Guard #1), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock), Nika Futterman (Lady Jaye), Johnny Messner (Flint), Charlie Adler (Cobra Commander, Guard #2), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Mindbender, Victor Sikorski/Lift-Ticket), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness)
  • Written By: Andrew R. Robinson
  • Directed By: Scooter Tidwell
  • Ep: 21
  • The Anomaly
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Khary Payton (Ripcord), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Commentator), Charlie Adler (Cobra Commander), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Mindbender), Sterling Ardrey (Reggie), Daniel Dae Kim (Teddy Lee), Jessie Usher (Ray)
  • Written By: Ed Lee & Tim Jennings
  • Directed By: Nathan Chew
  • Ep: 22
  • Cutting Edge
  • Starring the Voices of: Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Charlie Adler (Cobra Commander), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness), Clancy Brown (Destro), Brian Bloom (Zartan), Kim Mai Guest (Jinx), Andrew Kishino (Storm Shadow, Lead Trooper, Custodian)
  • Written By: Greg Johnson
  • Directed By: Scott Bern
  • Ep: 23
  • Cousins
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Khary Payton (Ripcord), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Preacher Davis), Nika Futterman (Lady Jaye), Johnny Messner (Flint), Andre Sogliuzzo (Major Bludd), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness), Ja'net DuBois (Grandma Hinton), Keith Ferguson (Heavy Duty/Hershel Dalton)
  • Written By: Henry Gilroy
  • Directed By: Kevin Altieri
  • Ep: 24
  • Going Underground
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat, Operations Tech), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock), Charlie Adler (Cobra Commander), Khary Payton (Ripcord), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness)
  • Written By: Eric Karten
  • Directed By: Scooter Tidwell
  • Ep: 25
  • Revelations, Part 1
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett, Teenage Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat), Khary Payton (Ripcord), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock), Clancy Brown (Destro), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Mindbender), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness), David Kaye (Professor Patrick O'Hara)
  • Written By: Greg Johnson
  • Directed By: Nathan Chew
  • Ep: 26
  • Revelations, Part 2
  • Starring the Voices of: Jason Marsden (Duke), Natalia Cigliuti (Scarlett), Matthew Yang King (Tunnel Rat, Cobra Guard), Khary Payton (Ripcord), Kevin Michael Richardson (Roadblock, Computer Voice), Charlie Adler (Cobra Commander), Clancy Brown (Destro), Charlie Schlatter (Dr. Mindbender), Tatyana Yassukovich (Baroness), David Kaye (Professor Patrick O'Hara)
  • And: Lee Majors (General Abernathy)
  • Written By: Michael Ryan
  • Directed By: Kevin Altieri & Patrick Archibald


Season One
Jason Marsden ................... Sergeant Conrad "Duke" Hauser
Natalia Cigliuti ........... Lieutenant Shana "Scarlett" O'Hara
Matthew Yang King .. Private First-Class Nicky "Tunnel Rat" Lee
Kevin Michael Richardson ... Corporal Marvin "Roadblock" Hinton
Khary Payton ...... Private First-Class Wallace "Ripcord" Weems
Johnny Messner ..... Warrant Officer Dashiell "Flint" Faireborn
Nika Futterman ...... Sergeant Allison "Lady Jaye" Hart-Burnett
David Kaye ........................................... Narrator