Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Handmaid's Tale
  • Ep: 1
  • Offred
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (Offred), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Alexis Bledel (Ofglen), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), O-T Fagbenle (Luke), Max Minghella (Nick), Samira Wiley (Moira)
  • Guest Starring: Amanda Brugel (Rita)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Jordana Blake (Hannah), Bahia Watson (Oferic), Jenessa Grant (Ofsamuel), Nina Kiri (Alma), Shruti Kothari (Woman With Moira), Margaret Atwood (Aunt), Adam Winlove-Smith (Guardian Prisoner)
  • Teleplay By: Bruce Miller
  • Directed By: Reed Morano
  • Ep: 2
  • Birth Day
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (Offred), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Alexis Bledel (Ofglen), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), O-T Fagbenle (Luke), Max Minghella (Nick)
  • Guest Starring: Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ever Carradine (Naomi Putnam), Tattiawna Jones (Ofglen #2)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Bahia Watson (Oferic), Jenessa Grant (Ofsamuel), Nina Kiri (Alma), Eilish Waller (Ofmyles), Birgitte Solem (Putnam Martha), Ashleigh Rains (Wife #1), Genevieve Adam (Wife #2), Jennie Raymond (Caroline), Angela Vint (Leah), Karen Robinson (Nurse Tania), Tosha Doiron (Nurse #1), Bea Santos (Protester), Lisa Cordington (Officer #2)
  • Teleplay By: Bruce Miller
  • Directed By: Reed Morano
  • Ep: 3
  • Late
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (Offred), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Alexis Bledel (Ofglen), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), O-T Fagbenle (Luke), Max Minghella (Nick), Samira Wiley (Moira)
  • Guest Starring: Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ever Carradine (Naomi Putnam), Jim Cummings (Burke), Tattiawna Jones (Ofglen #2)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Daniel Beirne (Barista), Nicole Stamp (Lenore), Michael Caruana (Roger), Yvonne Gaudry (Female Worker #1), Toni Ellwand (Female Worker #2), Caeden Lawrence (Guardian #1), Jennie Raymond (Caroline), Angela Vint (Leah), Birgitte Solem (Putnam Martha), Alex Frankson (Courthouse Tall Eye), Thomas Hauff (Judge), Michael Wacholtz (Gambel), Laura Wilson (Martha), Paul De La Rosa (Guardian Captain)
  • Teleplay By: Bruce Miller
  • Directed By: Reed Morano
  • Ep: 4
  • Nolite Te Bastardes Carborundorum
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (Offred), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), O-T Fagbenle (Luke), Max Minghella (Nick), Samira Wiley (Moira)
  • Guest Starring: Amanda Brugel (Rita), Kristian Bruun (Doctor), Tattiawna Jones (Ofglen #2)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Edie Inksetter (Aunt Elizabeth), Nina Kiri (Alma), Lauren Horejda (Helen), Ish Morris (Guardian Nurse), Cam Parkes (Young Guardian), Troy Blundell (Guardian #1)
  • Teleplay By: Leila Gerstein
  • Directed By: Mike Barker
  • Ep: 5
  • Faithful
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (Offred), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Alexis Bledel (Ofglen), Madeline Brewer (Janine), O-T Fagbenle (Luke), Max Minghella (Nick), Samira Wiley (Moira)
  • Guest Starring: Amanda Brugel (Rita), Tattiawna Jones (Ofglen #2)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Nina Kiri (Alma), Paula Boudreau (Grace Williams), Bahia Watson (Oferic), Jenessa Grant (Ofsamuel), David Chinchilla (Guardian #1)
  • Teleplay By: Dorothy Fortenberry
  • Directed By: Mike Barker
  • Ep: 6
  • A Woman's Place
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (Offred), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), Max Minghella (Nick)
  • Guest Starring: Christian Barillas (Mr. Flores), Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ever Carradine (Naomi Putnam), Zabryna Guevara (Mrs. Castillo), Tattiawna Jones (Ofglen #2), Stephen Kunken (Commander Putnam)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Jenessa Grant (Ofsamuel), Nina Kiri (Alma), Todd Thomas Dark (Commander Derek Chambers), Glen Schultz (Commander Glen Cooper), Angela Vint (Leah), Edie Inksetter (Aunt Elizabeth), Alastair Thorburn-Vitols (Young Singer)
  • Teleplay By: Wendy Straker Hauser
  • Directed By: Floria Sigismondi
  • Ep: 7
  • Starring:
  • Guest Starring:
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance:
  • Teleplay By:
  • Directed By:
  • Ep: 8
  • Starring:
  • Guest Starring:
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance:
  • Teleplay By:
  • Directed By:
  • Ep: 9
  • Starring:
  • Guest Starring:
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance:
  • Teleplay By:
  • Directed By:
  • Ep: 10
  • Starring:
  • Guest Starring:
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance:
  • Teleplay By:
  • Directed By:


Season One
Elisabeth Moss ............................ Offred
Joseph Fiennes .......... Commander Fred Waterford
Yvonne Strahovski ........... Serena Joy Waterford
Alexis Bledel ............................. Ofglen
Madeline Brewer ........................... Janine
Ann Dowd .............................. Aunt Lydia
O-T Fagbenle ................................ Luke
Max Minghella ............................... Nick
Samira Wiley ............................... Moira