Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Handmaid's Tale
  • Ep: 11
  • June
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), O-T Fagbenle (Luke), Max Minghella (Nick)
  • Guest Starring: Bahia Watson (Oferic), Janessa Grant (Ofsamuel), Nina Kiri (Alma), Ericka Kreutz (Nurse Wheeler)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Ryan Turner (Uniformed Eye #1), Daniel Chaudhry (Uniformed Eye #2), David Snelgrove (Eye Commander), Dave Lapsley (Executioner), Edie Inksetter (Aunt Elizabeth), Jordana Blake (Hannah), Peggy Bree Tam (Punished Handmaid #1), Tasha Attey (Punished Handmaid #2), Brianne Tucker (Punished Handmaid #3), Natalie Dale (Punished Handmaid #4), Ipsita Paul (Aunt Kimberly)
  • Teleplay By: Bruce Miller
  • Directed By: Mike Barker
  • Ep: 12
  • Unwomen
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Alexis Bledel (Emily), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Max Minghella (Nick)
  • Guest Starring: Marisa Tomei (The Wife), John Carroll Lynch (Dan), Clea Duvall (Sylvia)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Philip Craig (Maintenance Van Driver), Nicky Guadagni (Aunt Sarah), Novie Edwards (Kit), Soo Garay (Fiona), Keeya King (Jenna), Ian Geldart (Mike), Helen King (Aunt Pauline), Coenelia Luna (Unwoman #1), Ronica Sajnani (Unwoman #2), Jodephine Buettner (Unwoman #3), Diana Tso (Unwoman #4)
  • Teleplay By: Bruce Miller
  • Directed By: Mike Barker
  • Ep: 13
  • Baggage
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), O-T Fagbenle (Luke), Max Minghella (Nick), Samira Wiley (Moira)
  • Guest Starring: Cherry Jones (Holly), Yahya Abdul-Mateen II (Omar), Erin Way (Erin)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Jordana Blake (Hannah), Philip Craig (Maintenance Van Driver), Vas Saranga (Kyle), Asia Rempel (Young June), Katie Messina (Carol), Catherine McNally (Sarah), Amanda Barker (Tricia), Michelle Hospedales (Holly's Friend #3), Jessica Greenberg (Holly's Friend #4), Isaiah Rockcliffe (Adam), Joanna Douglas (Heather), Janelle Heron (Econowife), Michala Brasseur (Caitlyn), Trevor Hayes (Pilot), Alex Harrouch (Young Driver)
  • Teleplay By: Dorothy Fortenberry
  • Directed By: Kari Skogland
  • Ep: 14
  • Other Women
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), O-T Fagbenle (Luke), Max Minghella (Nick)
  • Guest Starring: Ever Carradine (Naomi Putnam), Stephen Kunken (Commander Putnam), Robert Curtis Brown (Andrew Pryce), Greg Bryk (Commander Cushing), Kelly Jenrette (Annie), Tattiawna Jones (Ofglen #2), Nina Kiri (Alma), Bahia Watson (Oferic), Janessa Grant (Ofsamuel)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Angela Vint (Leah), Ashleigh Rains (Wife #1), Genevieve Adam (Wife #2), Jane Smythe (Wife #3), David Gingrich (Linus), Danielle Height (Handmaid A), Jamila Fleming (Handmaid C)
  • Teleplay By: Yahlin Chang
  • Directed By: Kari Skogland
  • Ep: 15
  • Seeds
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Alexis Bledel (Emily), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), Max Minghella (Nick)
  • Guest Starring: Ever Carradine (Naomi Putnam), Robert Curtis Brown (Andrew Pryce), Sydney Sweeney (Eden Spencer)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Deb Filler (Sally), Tanya Faraday (Dee), Shahi Teruko (Gwendolyn), Soo Garay (Fiona), Novie Edwards (Kit), Nicky Guadagni (Aunt Sarah), Perrie Voss (Ofzachary), Marissa Kate Wilson (Ofzachary's Partner), Paula Boudreau (Grace), Angela Vint (Leah)
  • Teleplay By: Kira Snyder
  • Directed By: Mike Barker
  • Ep: 16
  • First Blood
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), Max Minghella (Nick)
  • Guest Starring: Kristian Bruun (Doctor), Robert Curtis Brown (Andrew Pryce), Greg Bryk (Commander Cushing), Stephen Kunken (Commander Putnam), Sydney Sweeney (Eden Spencer), Tattiawna Jones (Ofglen #2), Nina Kiri (Alma), Janessa Grant (Ofsamuel), Bahia Watson (Oferic)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Elise Bauman (Jenny), Adrian Falconer (College Dean), Allie Dunbar (Student Host), Karina Bradfield (Heckler #1), Luc Trottier (Heckler #2), Yasmijn Nicolle (Heckler #3), Myles Dobson (Supporter), Christopher Thompson (Boyfriend / Gunman), Caitlin McConkey-Pirie (Girlfriend), Kevin Herod (Red Center Commander)
  • Teleplay By: Eric Tuchman
  • Directed By: Mike Barker
  • Ep: 17
  • After
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Alexis Bledel (Emily), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), O-T Fagbenle (Luke), Max Minghella (Nick), Samira Wiley (Moira)
  • Guest Starring: Greg Bryk (Commander Cushing), Stephen Kunken (Commander Putnam), Rebecca Rittenhouse (Odette), Sydney Sweeney (Eden Spencer)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Helen King (Aunt Pauline), Krista Morin (Rachel Tapping), Nina Iordanova (Refugee), Sehar Bhojani (Elise Watson), Roger Bainbridge (Paul Watson), Danielle Height (Handmaid A), Jamila Fleming (Handmaid C), Natalie Dale (Handmaid Claire), Brianne Tucker (Handmaid Molly), Tasha Attey (Handmaid Amber)
  • Teleplay By: Lynn Renee Maxcy
  • Directed By: Kari Skogland
  • Ep: 18
  • Women's Work
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Alexis Bledel (Emily), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), Max Minghella (Nick)
  • Guest Starring: Ever Carradine (Naomi Putnam), Stephen Kunken (Commander Putnam), Sydney Sweeney (Eden Spencer), Nina Kiri (Alma), Bahia Watson (Oferic), Janessa Grant (Ofsamuel)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Troy Blundell (Offred's Guardian), Ian Ronningen (Offred's Guardian #2), Karen Glave (Dr. Hodgson), Andy McQueen (Dr. Epstein)
  • Teleplay By: Nina Fiore & John Herrera
  • Directed By: Kari Skogland
  • Ep: 19
  • Smart Power
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), O-T Fagbenle (Luke), Max Minghella (Nick), Samira Wiley (Moira)
  • Guest Starring: Sam Jaeger (Mark Tuello), Erin Way (Erin), Sydney Sweeney (Eden Spencer), Rohan Mead (Isaac)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Krista Morin (Rachel Tapping), James Gilbert (Stuart), Carinne Leduc (Claudine), Jose Arias (Kevin McConnell), Clark Backo (Genevieve), Taylor Belle Puterman (Ashlyn), Nola Martin (Ashlyn's Mother), Jeff Ho (Bartender), Cornelia Walters (Protester #4), James Smith (Protester #5)
  • Teleplay By: Dorothy Fortenberry
  • Directed By: Jeremy Podeswa
  • Ep: 20
  • The Last Ceremony
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Alexis Bledel (Emily), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), Max Minghella (Nick)
  • Guest Starring: Ever Carradine (Naomi Putnam), Stephen Kunken (Commander Putnam), Sydney Sweeney (Eden Spencer), Rohan Mead (Isaac), Kristian Bruun (Doctor), Nina Kiri (Alma), Bahia Watson (Oferic)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Sally Cahill (Roy's Wife), Lawrence Cotton (Commander Roy), Adrian Walters (Commander Horace), Chris Gillett (Commander Grinnell), Angela Vint (Leah), Paula Boudreau (Grace), Andy Auld (Lakehouse Driver), Ordena Stephens-Thompson (Martha Frances), Jordana Blake (Hannah), Andrew Zachar (Lakehouse Guardian)
  • Teleplay By: Yahlin Chang
  • Directed By: Jeremy Podeswa
  • Ep: 21
  • Holly
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), O-T Fagbenle (Luke), Samira Wiley (Moira)
  • Guest Starring: Cherry Jones (Holly), Nina Kiri (Alma), Bahia Watson (Oferic)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Ayoma Jonas (Hannah - 4 Years Old), Vanessa Matsui (Mrs. Tanaka), Patrice Goodman (Doctor #3), Danielle Height (Handmaid A), Jamila Fleming (Handmaid C)
  • Teleplay By: Bruce Miller & Kira Snyder
  • Directed By: Daina Reid
  • Ep: 22
  • Postpartum
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Alexis Bledel (Emily), Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), Max Minghella (Nick)
  • Guest Starring: Bradley Whitford (Commander Lawrence), Julie Dretzin (Eleanor Lawrence), Sydney Sweeney (Eden Spencer), Rohan Mead (Isaac)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: Edie Inksetter (Aunt Elizabeth), Adrian Walters (Commander Horace), Chris Gillett (Commander Grinnell), Victoria Fodor (Martha Cora), David Tompa (Mr. Spencer), Valérie Lecomte (Mrs. Spencer), Lilly Bartlam (Eden's Sister), Tim Gammon (Eden's Father), Kim Delonghi (Eden's Mother), Richard Blackburn (Judge)
  • Teleplay By: Eric Tuchman
  • Directed By: Daina Reid
  • Ep: 23
  • The Word
  • Starring: Elisabeth Moss (June), Joseph Fiennes (Fred Waterford), Yvonne Strahovski (Serena Joy Waterford), Alexis Bledel (Emily), Madeline Brewer (Janine), Amanda Brugel (Rita), Ann Dowd (Aunt Lydia), Max Minghella (Nick), O-T Fagbenle (Luke)
  • Guest Starring: Bradley Whitford (Commander Lawrence), Ever Carradine (Naomi Putnam), Stephen Kunken (Commander Putnam), Julie Dretzin (Eleanor Lawrence)
  • Additional Cast in Order of Appearance: David Tompa (Mr. Spencer), Birgitte Solem (Putnam Martha), Angela Vint (Leah), Genevieve Adam (Wife #2), Chris Gillett (Commander Grinnell), Adrian Walters (Commander Horace), Victoria Fodor (Martha Cora), Beatriz Yuste (Neighbouring Martha #1), Katherine Cullen (Neighbouring Martha #5), Lesleh Donaldson (Neighbouring Martha #2), Vicki Kim (Neighbouring Martha #3), Sacha Stewart (Neighbouring Martha #4), Raven Riley Duporte (Hannah - 3 Years Old)
  • Teleplay By: Bruce Miller
  • Directed By: Mike Barker


Season Two
Elisabeth Moss .............. June Osborn / Offred
Joseph Fiennes .......... Commander Fred Waterford
Yvonne Strahovski ........... Serena Joy Waterford
Alexis Bledel .......... Emily / Ofglen / Ofsteven
Madeline Brewer ................ Janine / Ofwarren
Amanda Brugel ............................... Rita
Ann Dowd .............................. Aunt Lydia
O-T Fagbenle ........................ Luke Bankole
Max Minghella ........................ Nick Blaine
Samira Wiley ............................... Moira