Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Invaders
  • Ep: 18
  • Condition: Red
  • Guest Stars: Antoinette Bower (Laurie Keller), Jason Evers (Major Dan Keller)
  • Co-Starring: Mort Mills (Mr. Arius), Simon Scott (Major Pete Stanhope), Forrest Compton (Captain Chester Albertson)
  • With: Robert Brubaker (General Winters), Burt Douglas (Captain Burt Connors), Roy Engel (Dr. Rogers)
  • Written By: Laurence Heath
  • Directed By: Don Medford
  • Ep: 19
  • The Saucer
  • Guest Stars: Anne Francis (Annie Rhodes), Charles Drake (Robert Morrison), Dabney Coleman (John Carter)
  • Co-Starring: Sandy Kenyon (Alien Leader), Kelly Thordsen (Sam Thorne), Robert Knapp (Joe Bonning)
  • With: John Ward (Alien Pilot), Glenn Bradley (Doctor), Tina Menard (Maid), Christopher Shea (Boy)
  • Written By: Dan Ullman
  • Directed By: Jesse Hibbs
  • Ep: 20
  • The Watchers
  • Guest Star: Shirley Knight (Margaret Cook)
  • Special Guest Star: Kevin McCarthy (Paul Cook)
  • Co-Starring: Leonard Stone (Ramsey), Robert Yuro (Simms), Walter Brooke (Danvers)
  • With: Harry Hickox (Bowman), John Zaremba (General), James Seay (Grayson), Paul Sorensen (Alien #1), Marlowe Jensen (Alien #2)
  • Teleplay By: Jerry Sohl & Earl Hammer, Jr.
  • Story By: Earl Hammer, Jr. & Michael Adams
  • Directed By: Jesse Hibbs
  • Ep: 21
  • Valley of the Shadow
  • Guest Stars: Nan Martin (Dr. Maria McKinley), Harry Townes (Will Hale), Ron Hayes (Sheriff Gordon Clements), Joe Maross (Alien Captain Taft)
  • Co-Starring: Mark Roberts (Dr. Larousse), Robert Sorrells (Deputy), Ted Knight (Major), Hank Brandt (Joe Manners)
  • With: Don Eitner (Townsman), Jon Lormer (Minister), James Sikking (Human Captain Taft), Wayne Heffley (Sergeant #2), Claudia Bryar (Townswoman), Phil Chambers (Townsman), Jimmy Hayes (Brother), Richard Gardner (Townsman)
  • Teleplay By: Robert Sabaroff
  • Story By: Howard Merrill & Robert Sabaroff
  • Directed By: Jesse Hibbs
  • Ep: 22
  • The Enemy
  • Guest Stars: Barbara Barrie (Gale Frazer), Richard Anderson (Blake), Paul Mantee (Deputy Vern Hammond)
  • With: Gene Lyons (Sawyer), Russell Thorson (Sheriff), George Keymas (Lavin)
  • Written By: John W. Bloch
  • Directed By: Robert Butler
  • Ep: 23
  • The Trial
  • Guest Stars: Don Gordon (Charlie Gilman), Russell Johnson (James Bernard), Harold Gould (Allen Slater), Lynda Day (Janet Wilk), Malcolm Atterbury (Judge Simonson)
  • With: Bill Zuckert (Sergeant Bert Wisnovsky), James McCallion (Brennan), Selette Cole (Waitress), John Rayner (Fred Wilk), Jason Wingreen (Court Clerk), Richard Hale (Fred Wilk, Sr.), Amy Douglass (Mrs. Wilk), Sid McCoy (John Lovell)
  • Written By: George Eckstein & David W. Rintels
  • Directed By: Robert Butler
  • Ep: 24
  • The Spores
  • Guest Stars: Gene Hackman (Tom Jessup), Mark Miller (Jack Palay), Patricia Smith (Sally Palay), John Randolph (Sergeant Ernie Goldhaver), Wayne Rogers (Lieutenant John Mattson)
  • Co-Starring: James Gammon (Hal), Judee Morton (Mavis), Kevin Coughlin (Roy)
  • With: Noam Pitlik (Jerry Burns), Vince Howard (Frank), Norma Connolly (Waitress), Joel Davison (Earl Garber), Brian Nash (Mike), Stephen Liss (Archie), Christie Matchett (Elizabeth Garber)
  • Teleplay By: Ellis Kadison & Joel Kane
  • Story By: Al Ramrus & John Shaner & Ellis Kadison & Joel Kane
  • Directed By: William Hale
  • Ep: 25
  • Dark Outpost
  • Guest Stars: Andrew Prine (Vern Corbett), Dawn Wells (Eileen Brown), Tim McIntire (Hal), Tom Lowell (Steve)
  • Co-Starring: William Sargent (Dr. John Devin), Kelly Jean Peters (Nicole), Whit Bissell (Colonel Harris)
  • With: Susan Davis (Mrs. James), William Stevens (Sergeant), William Wintersole (Carr), Bard Stevens (Ambulance Driver), Walter Reed (Major), Sam Edwards (Thatcher)
  • Written By: Jerry Sohl
  • Directed By: George McCowan
  • Ep: 26
  • Summit Meeting, Part 1
  • Guest Stars: William Windom (Michael Tressider), Eduard Franz (Premier Thor Halvorsen)
  • Special Guest Star: Michael Rennie (Vice Chancellor Pierre Alquist)
  • And: Diana Hyland (Ellie Markham)
  • Co-Starring: Ford Rainey (General Blaine), Martin West (Lieutenant), Ian Wolfe (Rosmundson)
  • With: Ben Wright (Emissary), Peter Hobbs (Colonel), Ross Elliott (Hotel Detective), Vic Perrin (Hypnotist Alien), William Boyett (Tressider's Man), Don Lamond (Newsman), Victoria Hale (Hippie), Dave Armstrong (Man #2)
  • Written By: George Eckstein
  • Directed By: Don Medford
  • Ep: 27
  • Summit Meeting, Part 2
  • Guest Stars: William Windom (Michael Tressider), Eduard Franz (Premier Thor Halvorsen)
  • Special Guest Star: Michael Rennie (Vice Chancellor Pierre Alquist)
  • And: Diana Hyland (Ellie Markham)
  • Co-Starring: Richard Eastham (Carl Vanders), Jay Lanin (Alquist's Aide)
  • With: Lew Brown (Aide), Hank Simms (Journalist #1), Troy Melton (Journalist #2), Albert Carrier (Frenchman), Lee Farr ( ), Morgan Jones (Guard), John Mayo (Alien), Don Ross (Reporter)
  • Written By: George Eckstein
  • Directed By: Don Medford
  • Ep: 28
  • The Prophet
  • Guest Stars: Pat Hingle (Brother Avery), Zina Bethune (Sister Claire), Roger Perry (Bill Shay)
  • With: Richard O'Brien (Brother John), Byron Keith (Brother James), Dan Frazer (Reporter), Ray Kellogg (Guard)
  • Teleplay By: Warren Duff
  • Story By: Jerry DeBono
  • Directed By: Robert Douglas
  • Ep: 29
  • Labyrinth
  • Guest Stars: Sally Kellerman (Laura Crowell), James Callahan (Dr. Harry Mills)
  • Special Guest Star: Ed Begley (Dr. Samuel Crowell)
  • Co-Starring: Virginia Christine (Mrs. Thorne), Ed Peck (Darrow), Martin Blaine (Argyle)
  • With: E.J. Andre (Dr. Henry Thorne), John Zaremba (Professor Harrison), William Quinn (Lieutenant Eaton), Barbara Dodd (Miss Fox), William Sumper (Cab Driver), Wilhelm von Homburg (Alien Patient)
  • Written By: Art Wallace
  • Directed By: Murray Golden
  • Ep: 30
  • The Captive
  • Guest Stars: Dana Wynter (Dr. Katherina Serret), Don Dubbins (Wesley J. Sanders)
  • Special Guest Star: Fritz Weaver (Deputy Ambassador Peter Borke)
  • Co-Starring: Lawrence Dane (Josef), Douglas Henderson (Martin), Jock Gaynor (Conner)
  • With: Tom Palmer (Dorian), Peter Coe (Leo), Dallas Mitchell (Rogers), Robert Patten (Murphy), Alex Rodine (Guard)
  • Written By: Laurence Heath
  • Directed By: William Hale
  • Ep: 31
  • The Believers
  • Guest Stars: Carol Lynley (Elyse Reynolds), Anthony Eisley (Bob Torin), Donald Davis (Harland), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville), Rhys Williams (Professor Hellman)
  • With: Than Wyenn (Torberg), Maura McGiveney (Mary Torin), Richard Karlan (Charles Roselli), Byron Morrow (Colonel Newcomb), Hal Baylor (Friendly Guard), Kathleen Larkin (Lieutenant Sally Harper), Mark Tapscott (Guard), Warren Parker (Arthur Singeiser), Allen Emerson (Library Alien), Ed Long (Corridor Guard), Ed Barth (Cab Driver), Tim Burns (Student)
  • Written By: Barry Oringer
  • Directed By: Paul Wendkos
  • Ep: 32
  • The Ransom
  • Guest Stars: Alfred Ryder (Invader Leader), Karen Black (Claudia Stone), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville), Anthony Eisley (Bob Torin)
  • Special Guest Star: Laurence Naismith (Cyrus Stone)
  • Co-Starring: Lawrence Montaigne (Garth), John Ragin (Kant)
  • With: Ron Husmann (Sentry), Christopher Held (Lieutenant), John Graham (Colonel Gentry), Joe Quinn (Policeman)
  • Written By: Robert Collins
  • Directed By: Lewis Allen
  • Ep: 33
  • Task Force
  • Guest Stars: Linden Chiles (Jeremy Mace), Nancy Kovack (June Murray), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville), Martin Wolfson (William Mace)
  • Co-Starring: Frank Marth (Eric H. Lund), John Lasell (Bob Ferrara), Barney Phillips (Emmett Morgen), John Stephenson (John Nivin), Walter Woolf King (Head Alien)
  • Written By: Warren Duff
  • Directed By: Gerald Mayer
  • Ep: 34
  • The Possessed
  • Guest Stars: Michael Tolan (Dr. Ted Willard), William Smithers (Adam Lane), Katherine Justice (Janet Garner), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville), Michael Constantine (Dr. Martin Willard)
  • With: Charles Bateman (Burt Newcomb), Booth Colman (Coroner), Matt Pelto (Clerk), Rose Hobart (Housekeeper), Lyn Hobart (Alien Nurse)
  • Written By: John W. Bloch
  • Directed By: William Hale
  • Ep: 35
  • Counter-Attack
  • Guest Stars: Lin McCarthy (Colonel Archie Harmon), Donald Davis (Invader), Ahna Capri (Joan Surrat), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville), John Milford (Jim Bryce)
  • Co-Starring: Ken Lynch (Lieutenant Conners), Pamela Curran (Louise), Warren Vanders (Earl), Don Chastain (Blake)
  • With: Ross Elliott (Eliot Kramer), Charles J. Stewart (Robertson), Ed Prentiss (Stanley Leeds), Walter Baldwin (Custodian)
  • Written By: Laurence Heath
  • Directed By: Robert Douglas
  • Ep: 36
  • The Pit
  • Guest Stars: Joanne Linville (Professor Pat Reed), Donald Harron (Jeff Brower), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville)
  • Special Guest Star: Charles Aidman (Professor Julian Reed)
  • Co-Starring: Simon Scott (John Slaton), Johnny Jensen (Frankie Reed)
  • With: Bartlett Robinson (Llewellan), Noah Keen (Meyers), Dort Clark (Security Officer), Pat O'Hara (Scientist), Lisabeth Field (Mrs. Fielding), Michael Harris (Security Guard)
  • Written By: Jack Miller
  • Directed By: Lewis Allen
  • Ep: 37
  • The Organization
  • Guest Stars: J.D. Cannon (Peter Kalter), Chris Robinson (Mike Calvin), Larry Gates (Weller), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville), Roy Poole (Cort)
  • Co-Starring: John Kellogg (Dom), B.G. Atwater (Dorcas), Ross Hagen (Perry)
  • With: Nelson Olmstead (Foster), Mark Allen (Second Mate), Troy Melton (Chauffeur)
  • Written By: Franklin Barton
  • Directed By: William Hale
  • Ep: 38
  • The Peacemaker
  • Guest Stars: Phyllis Thaxter (Sarah Concannon), Lin McCarthy (Colonel Archie Harmon), Alfred Ryder (Invader Leader), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville)
  • Special Guest Star: James Daly (General Samuel Arlington Concannon)
  • Co-Starring: Jan Merlin (Post), Pat Cardi (Bill Concannon)
  • With: Craig Huebing (Willard), Larry Thor (Dr. Jacobs), Byron Keith (General Cullenbine), Jack Bannon (Junior Officer), Ed Deemer (Air Policeman)
  • Written By: David W. Rintels
  • Directed By: Robert Day
  • Ep: 39
  • The Vise
  • Guest Stars: Raymond St. Jacques (James A. Baxter), Janet MacLachlan (Celia Baxter), Roscoe Lee Browne (Arnold Andrew Warren), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville)
  • Co-Starring: Austin Willis (William Gehrig), Louis Gossett (Ollie)
  • With: Joel Fluellen (Homer Warren), D'Urville Martin (Casey), John Ward (Policeman), Pepe Brown (Michael Baxter), Red Boyd Morgan (Station Attendant), James Devine (TV Man)
  • Teleplay By: William Blinn
  • Story By: Robert Sabaroff & William Blinn
  • Directed By: William Hale
  • Ep: 40
  • The Miracle
  • Guest Stars: Barbara Hershey (Beth Ferguson), Edward Asner (Harry Ferguson)
  • Co-Starring: Arch Johnson (Father Paul), Robert Biheller (Ricky), Christopher Shea (Johnny)
  • With: Marion Thompson (The Nun), Wayne Heffley (Deputy), Rayford Barnes (Alien Driver)
  • Teleplay By: Robert Collins
  • Story By: Robert Collins & Norman Herman
  • Directed By: Robert Day
  • Ep: 41
  • The Life Seekers
  • Guest Stars: R.G. Armstrong (Captain Bill Battersea), Diana Muldaur (Claire), Arthur Franz (Captain Jim Trent), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville)
  • Special Guest Star: Barry Morse (Keith)
  • Co-Starring: Stephen Brooks (Officer Joe Nash), Paul Comi (Sergeant Leeds)
  • With: Morgan Jones (Lieutenant Rawlings), Herb Armstrong (Dr. Stark), Barry Cahill (Dorsey), Scott Graham (Donner)
  • Written By: Laurence Heath
  • Directed By: Paul Wendkos
  • Ep: 42
  • The Pursued
  • Guest Stars: Suzanne Pleshette (Anne Gibbs), Will Geer (Hank Willis), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville)
  • Co-Starring: Dana Elcar (Sheriff Halloway), Richard O'Brien (Charles McKay), Gene Lyons (Corwin)
  • With: Mary Jackson (Hattie Willis), Eldon Quick (Nice Young Man), Mike McGreevey (Eddie McKay), Barry Williams (Boy)
  • Written By: Don Brinkley
  • Directed By: William Hale
  • Ep: 43
  • Inquisition
  • Guest Stars: Mark Richman (Andrew Hatcher), Susan Oliver (Joan Seeley), John Milford (James Boland), Kent Smith (Edgar Scoville)
  • Co-Starring: Robert H. Harris (Stanley Frederickson), Stewart Moss (Hadley Jenkins)
  • With: Alex Gerry (Senator Robert Breeding), Mary Gregory (Secretary), Bill Egan ( ), Burt Douglas (Alien #1), Richard Merrifield ( ), Lincoln Demyan (Security), Ernest Harada (Waiter), Allen Joseph ( ), Michael Harris ( ), George Robotham (Hotel Engineer)
  • Written By: Barry Oringer
  • Directed By: Robert Glatzer


Season Two
Roy Thinnes ........................ David Vincent
William Woodson ....... Opening and Story Narrator
Dick Wesson .... Guest Starring and Title Narrator