Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Jake 2.0
  • Ep: 1
  • The Tech
  • Also Starring: Matthew Czuchry (Darin Metcalf)
  • Guest Starring: Bob Cryer (Eric Vaughn), Wayne Ward (Carl), Diego Fuentes (Ron Merkel), Lubomir Mykytiuk (Researcher Gage), Lilette Wiens (Casey / Hot Girl), Andrew Martin (Peter Wendell), Marvin Ishmael (Taxi Driver)
  • Co-Starring: Charlie Seminerio (Console Operator #1), Andrea Grant (Console Operator #2), Colm Magner (NSA Security Man), Ho Oyster Chow (NSA Agent #1), Devon Bostick (Young Kid), Layton Morrison (Vaughn's Operative), Deborah Tennant (Female Technician), Desmond Campbell (NSA Driver), Trevor Blackman (NSA Agent), Edie Inksetter (Nurse), Jodie Dowdall (Hot Girl #2)
  • Written By: Silvio Horta
  • Directed By: Rob Lieberman
  • Ep: 2
  • Training Day
  • Guest Starring: Christopher Shyer ( ), Robert Moloney ( ), Kurt Evans (Tech Agent Hart), Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Carver)
  • Co-Starring: Jesse Whitehead (Bike Messenger), James Ralph (Man in Park), Louis Chirillo (Hot Dog Vendor), Janina Dall (Agent Tishler), Dean Redman (NSA Guard), Colin Corrigan (Assailant), Brendan Penny (Rollerblader), Ken Yanko (Five Star General), Michael Cromien (Senior Director)
  • Written By: David Greenwalt & Grant Scharbo
  • Directed By: David Greenwalt
  • Ep: 3
  • Cater Waiter
  • Special Guest Star: Bai Ling (Mai-Ling Wong)
  • Guest Starring: Terry Chen ( ), Kurt Evans (Tech Agent Hart)
  • Co-Starring: Grahame Wood (Representative John Ramsey), Bert Steinmanis (Head Caterer), Terence Dament (Agent De Grasso), Ian Marsh (Driver)
  • Written By: Silvio Horta
  • Directed By: Harry Winer
  • Ep: 4
  • Arms and the Girl
  • Guest Starring: Emmanuelle Chriqui (Theresa Carano), Michael Anthony Rawling (Alonzo Reed), Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Carver)
  • Co-Starring: D. Neil Mark (Agent Barnes), Johnny Cantiveros (First Filipino), Erwin Rosales (Second Filipino), Lesley Ewen (Meter Maid), Jose Vargas (Ruben Carano)
  • Written By: Mark Wilding
  • Directed By: Milan Cheylov
  • Ep: 5
  • The Good, the Bad and the Geeky
  • Guest Starring: Brendan Fletcher (MacP), Carly Pope (Yori / Rachel), Kristian Ayre (Bit), Paul Anthony (Clu), Jesse Cadotte (DuMont / Kevin Flynn), Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Carver)
  • Co-Starring: Anita Brown (Marly), Roger Haskett (Ed), Robin Mossley (Banker), David Neale (Pilot), Steve Oatway (Flight Engineer), Michael Roberds (Tow Truck Driver), Sarah Mutch (Model #1), Renee Janssen (Model #2), Molly Slinger (Model #3), Morgan Reynolds (Model #4), Anthony Pallas (Cool Guy), Dean Redman (Guard)
  • Written By: Javier Grillo-Marxuach
  • Directed By: David Barrett
  • Ep: 6
  • Last Man Standing
  • Guest Starring: Martin Cummins (Assassin), Matt Hill (Kevin), Gabrielle Miller (Jenny)
  • Co-Starring: Deborah Wakeham (Martha), Gianna Patton (Rachel), Doron Bell, Jr. (Groomsman), Michael Busswood (Minister), Nathaniel Campbell (Alex), Kyle Cassie (Cousin Phil), Conan Graham (Team Captain #1), Grace Park (Fran), Andrew McIlroy (Desk Clerk), Erica Cerra (Sam), Joel Zien (Spider), Chris Shields (Security Guard)
  • Written By: Grant Scharbo & Gina Matthews
  • Directed By: David Barrett
  • Ep: 7
  • Jerry 2.0
  • Guest Starring: Drew Tyler Bell (Jerry Foley), Jim Byrnes (Chief Director James Skerrit), Steve Makaj (Ethan Fulton), Matt Bellefleur (Fulton's Henchman)
  • Co-Starring: Kurt Evans (Tech Agent Hart), Robert Parent (Militia Man #1), Jim Francis (Pete Petrovich), Missy Peregrym (Girl in Bar), Heather Robertson (Waitress), Noah Beggs (Bartender), Herbert Duncanson (Police Officer), Jim Tai (Skeptical Guy), Terry Howson (Guard #1), David Stuart (Terence)
  • Written By: Dave Johnson
  • Directed By: Leslie Libman
  • Ep: 8
  • Middleman
  • Guest Starring: Warren Christie (Steve Clemens), Tyler Labine (Seymour LaFortunata), David Nykl (Vasily Koronkieqicz), Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Carver), Kurt Evans (Tech Agent Hart)
  • Co-Starring: Grace Park (Fran), Avery Raskin (Mr. Harcourt), Brian Linds (Mr. Lowenstein), Fiona Hogan (Speaker), Rhys Lloyd (Desk Guard), Brad Dryborough (Barker), Francis Boyle (Guard)
  • Written By: Jesse Stern
  • Directed By: Michael Grossman
  • Ep: 9
  • Whisky-Tango-Foxtrot
  • Guest Starring: Steven Williams (General Wesley Freewald), Mark Sheppard (Hartman), Lochlyn Munro (Lawrence), Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Carver)
  • Co-Starring: Lance Gibson, Sr. (Burns), Alonso Oyarzun (Hall), Sylvesta Stuart (Stern), David Richmond-Peck (Sal), Sean Devine (Engineer), Kelly Nielson (Soldier C.O.), Tammy Morris (Exotic Dancer)
  • Written By: Javier Grillo-Marxuach
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 10
  • The Spy Who Really Liked Me
  • Guest Starring: Laura Harris (Angela Hamilton), Jim Byrnes (Chief Director James Skerrit), Rachel Hayward (Executive Director Valerie Warner), Rob Stewart (Miles Jennings)
  • Co-Starring: Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Carver), Frank Ferrucci (Colonel Alonzo), Gustavo Febres (Captain Garcia), Tiffani Timms (Janet Reilly), Peter Grasso (Man), Umar Gordon (Armed Guard #1), Tre Verhoeven (Megan Reilly), Juan Llorens (Jorge), Dana McLoughlin (Woman), Steffan Chavarria (Lab Tech), Lisa Marie Forbes (Stenographer)
  • Written By: Mark Wilding
  • Directed By: David Straiton
  • Ep: 11
  • Prince and the Revolution
  • Guest Starring: Lee Thompson Young (Prince Malik Namir), Kandyse McClure (Anna), Jim Byrnes (Chief Director James Skerrit), Rachel Hayward (Executive Director Valerie Warner)
  • Co-Starring: Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Carver), Paul McGillion (Earl Wenk), Enid-Raye Adams (Agent Wilson), Michael Ryan (Professor), Kwesi Ameyaw (Tracey), Ron Selmour (General Baako), Richard Conee (King Namir), Malik McCall (Rashid), Mark Docherty (News Anchor), Biski Gugushe (Hoopster)
  • Written By: Dave Johnson
  • Directed By: Jorge Montesi
  • Ep: 12
  • Double Agent
  • Special Guest Star: Lee Majors (Richard Fox)
  • Guest Starring: Barbara Tyson (Elena Dankova), Angelika Libera (Stephanie Romanov), Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Carver)
  • Co-Starring: Zinaid Memisevic (Nicolai Iskanov), Taras (Russian Man #1), Ray Galletti (Black Jack Dealer), Patti Vieta (Woman)
  • Written By: David Greenwalt & Silvio Horta
  • Directed By: David Barrett
  • Ep: 13
  • Blackout
  • Guest Starring: Tamara Feldman (Vanessa Cardounel), Jesse Cadotte (Dumont), Rachel Hayward (Executive Director Valerie Warner), Derek Hamilton (Dr. Mark Benton)
  • Co-Starring: Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Susan Carver), Phillip Mitchell (Prison Guard Gilmore), Garfield Wilson (SWAT Agent #1)
  • Written By: Jesse Stern
  • Directed By: Milan Cheylov
  • Ep: 14
  • Get Foley
  • Guest Starring: Wes "Maestro" Williams (Caesar), Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Susan Carver), Grace Park (Fran Yoshida)
  • Co-Starring: Kimani Ray Smith (Leo), David Fernandez (Glenn), Nigel Vonas (Frank), Norm Sherry (Drunk), John Prowse (Local Cop), Penny Cardas (Waitress), Paul Bittante (Head Police Officer), Derek Morrison (Head Guard), Steve Archer (Police Officer)
  • Written By: Javier Grillo-Marxuach
  • Directed By: Adam Davison
  • Ep: 15
  • Dead Man Talking
  • Guest Starring: Clayton Rohner (Alex Brandt), Cameron Bancroft (Ben Wilton), Rachel Hayward (Executive Director Valerie Warner), Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Susan Carver), Karen Holness (Jennifer Brandt)
  • Co-Starring: Manoj Sood (Dr. Vikram Taleek), Craig Harrison (Hernandez), Matthew Harrison (Tech), Sean Carey (Soldier)
  • Written By: Mark Wilding
  • Directed By: Leslie Libman
  • Ep: 16
  • Upgrade
  • Guest Starring: Shin Koyamada (Shinji Makito), Kira Clavell (Yuki Makito), Tyler Labine (Seymour LaFortunata), Rachel Hayward (Executive Director Valerie Warner), Jesse Cadotte (Dumont), Tzi Ma (Dr. Nanda Sang)
  • Co-Starring: Miranda Frigon (Tech Agent Susan Carver), Grace Park (Fran Yoshida), Mar Andersons (Bill Brummond), Damon Taylor (BDS Agent), Benita Ha (Sketch Artist Tech)
  • Written By: David Greenwalt & Silvio Horta
  • Directed By: Steve Miner


Season One
Christopher Gorham ..................... Jake Foley
Phillip Anthony-Rodriguez ... NSA Agent Kyle Duarte
Marina Black ......................... Sarah Carter
Judith Scott ... NSA Deputy Director Louise Beckett
Keegan Connor Tracy .............. Dr. Diane Hughes