Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Kaijudo
  • Ep: 27
  • The Butterfly Effect
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto / Onslaughter Triceps), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Cyber Lord Finbarr / Drakon Soldier #1), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha / Artie Underhill), Grey DeLisle (Nadia / Janet Pierce-Okamoto / Cyber Lord Corile), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Raptor Rider), Andrew Kishino (Grandpa / Kimora / Aqua Ranger Commander), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez / Brandon / Drakon Soldier #2), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob / Coach Harper / Drakon Pilot)
  • Written By: Andrew R. Robinson
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 28
  • Cease Fire
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Cyber Lord Finbarr), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Gregoria), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha / Whipcracker), Grey DeLisle (Alakshmi / Nadia), John DiMaggio (Lord Skycrusher), Andrew Kishino (Kimora / Drakon Guard), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob)
  • Written By: Marty Isenberg & Andrew R. Robinson
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 29
  • Boiling Point
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Cyber Lord Finbarr / Drakon Guard), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha / Whipcracker), Grey DeLisle (Alakshmi / Nadia), John DiMaggio (Lord Skycrusher / Nigel / Infernus), Oded Fehr (The Choten), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob / Truck Driver), James Arnold Taylor (Tritonus / Steel Hammer)
  • Written By: Marty Isenberg
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 30
  • Boosted
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha), Grey DeLisle (Nadia), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Toji), Oded Fehr (The Choten), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob)
  • Written By: Joseph Kuhr
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 31
  • Caught in the Spotlight
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Carny / Mr. Boyd), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Heller), Oded Fehr (The Choten), Andrew Kishino (Alex / Kimora), Jason Marsden (Fingers), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob), James Arnold Taylor (Nickles / Ra-Vu), Alanna Ubach (Lucy)
  • Written By: Todd Garfield
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 32
  • The King's Speech
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Cyber Lord Finbarr), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Orwellia / Sasha), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Heller), Oded Fehr (The Choten), Andrew Kishino (Saguru), Jason Marsden (Fingers / Water Guard), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob), James Arnold Taylor (Tritonus)
  • Written By: Greg Weisman
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 33
  • Quest in Fire
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto / Burnclaw), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Slaver), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Masked Figure / Kid Creature), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Whipcracker), Grey DeLisle (Alakshmi / Nadia), John DiMaggio (Lord Skycrusher / Fire Mystic), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob)
  • Written By: Brandon Auman
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 34
  • Rising Son
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Jaha / Artie Underhill), Grey DeLisle (Janet Pierce-Okamoto / Kimiko / Nobu / Ichiro), Andrew Kishino (Grandpa / Kimora), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob), Keone Young (Isao)
  • Written By: Jonathan Callan
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 35
  • Mixed Vegetables
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Prickleback / Ninja Pumpkin), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Headstrong Wanderer), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Razorhide / Shaman Broccoli), Andrew Kishino (Kimora), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob), James Arnold Taylor (Rapscallion / Karate Carrot)
  • Written By: Kevin Hopps
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 36
  • Extracurricular Activities
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Manager), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha / Artie Underhill), Grey DeLisle (Janet Pierce-Okamoto / Nadia), John DiMaggio (Heller), Oded Fehr (The Choten / Guard), Jason Marsden (Fingers), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez / Bloodmane), Alanna Ubach (Portia / Lucy)
  • Written By: Johnny Hartmann
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 37
  • Gargle, Gargle, Toil and Trouble
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Ronald Wallace / Donald Wallace), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Piper Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha / Artie Underhill), Andrew Kishino (Alex / Choten Minion #1), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob / Security Sydtem)
  • Written By: Rich Fogel
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 38
  • Darkness on the Edge of Town
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto / Guard #3), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Slyth / Navigator Minion), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Piper Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha / Artie Underhill), Rachel Robinson (Megaria / Driver Minion), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob / Guard #1)
  • Written By: Joseph Kuhr
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 39
  • Into the Void
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Jaha / Sykes / Vice Principal Spang), John DiMaggio (Mystic), Rachel Robinson (Megaria), James Arnold Taylor (Nickles), Alanna Ubach (Lucy / Portia)
  • Written By: David McDermott
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 40
  • The San Campion Hexagon
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto / Minion #2), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Phil Wallace / Man), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Newscaster / Woman), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha / Artie Underhill), Oded Fehr (The Choten / Minion #1), Andrew Kishino (Saguru / Kimora / Grandpa), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob / Minion #3)
  • Written By: Robert N. Skir
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 41
  • Exchange Program
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Sasha), Dee Bradley Baker (Jaha / Artie Underhill / Sykes), Grey DeLisle (Nadia / Janet Pierce-Okamoto / Maribel), Andrew Kishino (Kimora / Grandpa), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez / Victor), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob / Coach Harper), Keone Young (Isao)
  • Written By: Kevin Hopps
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 42
  • Bring Me the Head of Tatsurion the Unchained
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Headstrong Wanderer / Sensei/Masked Figure), Dee Bradley Baker (Brutalus / Razorhide), Grey DeLisle (Alakshmi / Janet Pierce-Okamoto / Moorna), John DiMaggio (Vorg / Lord Skycrusher), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob)
  • Written By: Mairghread Scott
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 43
  • Forest For the Trees
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto / Mighty Shouter), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Carny), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Heller / Mystic), Oded Fehr (The Choten), Andrew Kishino (Kimora / Saguru), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob)
  • Written By: Thomas Pugsley
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 44
  • Unmasked
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Carny / Piercing Seer), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Sensei/Masked Figure), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha), Grey DeLisle-Griffin (Alakshmi / Razorkinder), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Heller), Oded Fehr (The Choten), Alanna Ubach (Tiera), Keone Young (Isao)
  • Written By: Josh Haber
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 45
  • Dueling Partners
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto / Motorcycle Man), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Ghost), Dee Bradley Baker (Jaha / Artie Underhill), Grey DeLisle-Griffin (Alakshmi / Nadia), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Toji), Oded Fehr (The Choten), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob / Choten Minion), Alanna Ubach (Tiera / Queen Kalima)
  • Written By: Todd Garfield
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 46
  • Brainjacked
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Carny), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Sasha / Gregoria), Dee Bradley Baker (Jaha / Sykes / Vice Principal Spang), Grey DeLisle-Griffin (Nadia), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez / Bloodmane), James Arnold Taylor (Nickles / Kevin), Alanna Ubach (Queen Kalima / Ms. Waters)
  • Written By: Ned Edmund
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 47
  • Deluge
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto / Mighty Shouter), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Carny / Cyber Lord Finbarr), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha), Grey DeLisle-Griffin (Alakshmi / Nadia / Janet Pierce-Okamoto), Andrew Kishino (Saguru / Kimora / Grandpa), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob), Keone Young (Isao)
  • Written By: Nick DuBois
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 48
  • Fallout
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Prickleback / Piercing Seer), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Sasha / Gregoria), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Fire Civilization Kid), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Lord Skycrusher), Andrew Kishino (Kimora / Grandpa / Bronze Arm Tribesman), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob), Keone Young (Isao)
  • Written By: Greg Weisman
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 49
  • Bargain
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Cyber Lord Finbarr / Seneschal), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Heller / Mystic), Oded Fehr (The Choten), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob), Alanna Ubach (Tiera)
  • Written By: David McDermott
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 50
  • Clash of the Monarchs
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Seneschal), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Jaha / Humonculon), Grey DeLisle-Griffin (Nadia), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Heller / Infernus), Oded Fehr (The Choten), Andrew Kishino (Saguru / Kimora), Jason Marsden (Fingers), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez / Bloodmane), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob), James Arnold Taylor (Tritonus), Alanna Ubach (Tiera / Queen Kalima), Keone Young (Isao)
  • Written By: Johnny Hartmann
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 51
  • Siege
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto / Mighty Shouter), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Seneschal), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha), Grey DeLisle-Griffin (Alakshmi / Nadia / Janet Pierce-Okamoto), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Heller), Oded Fehr (The Choten), Andrew Kishino (Kimora), Jason Marsden (Fingers), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez), Rachel Robinson (Megaria), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob / Computer Voice), James Arnold Taylor (Ra-Vu), Alanna Ubach (Tiera / Lucy), Keone Young (Isao)
  • Written By: Marty Isenberg
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace
  • Ep: 52
  • The Evolution Will Not Be Televised
  • Starring the Voices of: Scott Wolf (Ray Pierce-Okamoto), Phil LaMarr (Gabe Wallace / Cyber Lord Finbarr), Kari Wahlgren (Allie Underhill / Sasha), Dee Bradley Baker (Gargle / Jaha / Humonculon), Grey DeLisle-Griffin (Alakshmi / Nadia), John DiMaggio (Nigel / Heller / Mystic), Oded Fehr (The Choten), Andrew Kishino (Kimora / Ken Okamoto), Jason Marsden (Fingers), Freddy Rodriguez (Chavez), David Sobolov (Tatsurion/Bob / Computer Voice), Alanna Ubach (Tiera / Lucy), Keone Young (Isao)
  • Written By: Andrew R. Robinson
  • Directed By: Frank Squillace


Season Two
Scott Wolf ........... Raiden "Ray" Pierce-Okamoto
Phil LaMarr ............... Gabriel "Gabe" Wallace
Kari Wahlgren .......... Allison "Allie" Underhill
Freddy Rodriguez ............ Master Hector Chavez
Dee Bradley Baker .................... Master Jaha
John DiMaggio ............ Master Nigel Brightmore
Andrew Kishino ............ Master Benjirou Kimora
Grey DeLisle ............ Master Nadia Lobachevsky
Oded Fehr ............................. The Choten