Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Krypton
  • Ep: 1
  • Pilot
  • Guest Starring: Paula Malcomson (Charys-El), Rupert Graves (Ter-El)
  • Co-Starring: Nicholas Witham-Mueller (Young Seg), Anthony Kaye (Soldier #4), Phill Langhorne (Lawmaker), Danijel Korsa (Prisoner #3), Josh Bradshaw (Cadet #1), Adam Fielding (Cadet #3), Hadrian Howard (Technician #1), Peter Basham (Technician #2)
  • Teleplay By: Ian Goldberg & David S. Goyer
  • Story By: David S. Goyer & Ian Goldberg
  • Directed By: Ciaran Donnelly & Colm McCarthy
  • Ep: 2
  • House of El
  • Guest Starring: Alexis Raben (Rhom)
  • Co-Starring: Gordon Alexander (Commander Quex-Ul), Tipper Seifert-Cleveland (Ona)
  • Uncredited: Oliver Cotton (Voice of Rao)
  • Written By: Cameron Welsh
  • Directed By: Ciaran Donnelly
  • Ep: 3
  • The Rankless Initiative
  • Guest Starring: Alexis Raben (Rhom)
  • Co-Starring: Tipper Seifert-Cleveland (Ona), Andrea Vasiliou (Kol-Da), Richard Pepple (Tonzol), Brahm Gallagher (Laborer), Sarah Armstrong (Kiyo), Stephen Kelly (Terrified Rankless), Martin Pemberton (Angry Rankless), Sean McNamee (Confused Rankless), Christopher Grant (Sagitari Soldier #1), Sara Dylan (Sagitari Soldier #2)
  • Written By: Nadria Tucker
  • Directed By: Steve Shill
  • Ep: 4
  • The Word of Rao
  • Guest Starring: Alexis Raben (Rhom)
  • Co-Starring: Tipper Seifert-Cleveland (Ona), Andrea Vasiliou (Kol-Da), Kim Adis (Anda), Sarah Armstrong (Kiyo), India Mullen (Sevi), Killian Coyle (Tak), Nigel O'Neill (Intel Chief), Shobu Kapoor (Mama Zed)
  • Written By: Luke Kalteux
  • Directed By: Keith Boak
  • Ep: 5
  • House of Zod
  • Co-Starring: Andrea Vasiliou (Kol-Da), Sarah Armstrong (Kiyo), Asiatu Koroma (Young Jayna), Malachi Hallett (Young Vidar), Emmanuel Ighodaro (Lor-Zod), Sonita Henry (Raika), Jennifer Lee-Moon (Tai-Un), Beatrice Comins (Amireh), Lukas Loughran (Junra), Lucy McConnell (Sagitari Soldier)
  • Written By: Lina Patel
  • Directed By: Julius Ramsay
  • Ep: 6
  • Civil Wars
  • Co-Starring: Tipper Seifert-Cleveland (Ona), India Mullen (Sevi), Jennifer Lee-Moon (Tai-Un), Desmond Eastwood (Taz-Ran), Sonita Henry (Raika), Beatrice Comins (Amireh), Lukas Loughran (Junra), Tony Flynn (Ton-Re)
  • Written By: Doris Egan
  • Directed By: Kate Dennis
  • Ep: 7
  • Transformation
  • Co-Starring: Tipper Seifert-Cleveland (Ona), Kim Adis (Anda), India Mullen (Sevi), Chris McCurry (Ven), Theo Morton (Muscular Conspirator), Miles Yekinni (Tall Sagitari), Esosa Ighodaro (Sagitari #1), Patrick Buchanan (Dar-Om)
  • Written By: David Paul Francis
  • Directed By: Metin Hüseyin
  • Ep: 8
  • Savage Night
  • Guest Starring: Hannah Waddingham (Jax-Ur)
  • Co-Starring: Tipper Seifert-Cleveland (Ona), India Mullen (Sevi), Natalia Kostrzewa (Woman)
  • Written By: David Kob
  • Directed By: Marc Roskin
  • Ep: 9
  • Hope
  • Guest Starring: Hannah Waddingham (Jax-Ur)
  • Co-Starring: Faisal Mohammed (Vidar), Sonita Henry (Raika), Lukas Loughran (Junra), Nicholas Prasad (Mal), Patrick Buchanan (Dar-Om), Christopher Sciueref (Katich)
  • Written By: Chad Fiveash & James Stoteraux
  • Directed By: Lukas Ettlin
  • Ep: 10
  • The Phantom Zone
  • Guest Starring: Hannah Waddingham (Jax-Ur)
  • Co-Starring: Nicholas Prasad (Mal), David Crowley (Yim-Gar)
  • Written By: Chad Fiveash & James Stoteraux & Cameron Welsh
  • Directed By: Ciaran Donnelly


Season One
Cameron Cuffe ............................. Seg-El
Georgina Campbell ....................... Lyta-Zod
Shaun Sipos ......................... Adam Strange
Elliot Cowan ........................... Daron-Vex
Ann Ogbomo ............................. Jayna-Zod
Aaron Pierre .............................. Dev-Em
Rasmus Hardiker .............................. Kem
Wallis Day ............................. Nyssa-Vex
Blake Ritson ............................ Brainiac
Ian McElhinney ............................ Val-El