Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Land of the Giants
  • Ep: 1
  • The Crash
  • Guest Cast: Anne Dore (Giant Female), Don Watters (Giant Entymologist)
  • Uncredited: Pat Michenaud (Boy)
  • Teleplay By: Anthony Wilson
  • Story By: Irwin Allen
  • Directed By: Irwin Allen
  • Ep: 2
  • Ghost Town
  • Guest Stars: Percy Helton (Akman), Amber Flower (Granddaughter)
  • Cast: Raymond Guth (Tramp)
  • Teleplay By: Gil Ralston & William Welch
  • Story By: Anthony Wilson
  • Directed By: Nathan Juran
  • Ep: 3
  • Framed
  • Guest Star: Paul Carr (Giant Photographer)
  • Cast: Doodles Win Weaver (Giant Hobo), Linda Peck (Giant Model), Dennis Cross (Giant Policeman #1), Baynes Barron (Giant Policeman #2)
  • Written By: Mann Rubin
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 4
  • Underground
  • Guest Star: John Abbott (Gorak)
  • Cast: Paul Trinka (Giant Guard #1), Jim Gosa (Giant Guard #2), Jerry Catron (Giant Sentry), Lance LeGault (Giant Policeman), Ivan Markota (Giant Fugitive)
  • Written By: Ellis St. Joseph
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin
  • Ep: 5
  • Terror-Go-Round
  • Guest Stars: Joseph Ruskin (Carlos), Arthur Batanides (Luigi), Gerald Michenaud (Pepi)
  • Cast: Arch Whiting (Policeman)
  • Written By: Charles Bennett
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin
  • Ep: 6
  • The Flight Plan
  • Guest Star: Linden Chiles (Joe)
  • Cast: William Bramley (1st Giant), Myron Healey (2nd Giant), John Pickard (Giant Guard)
  • Written By: Peter Packer
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 7
  • Manhunt
  • Cast: John Napier (Convict)
  • Written By: Jay Selby & Stan Silverman
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin
  • Ep: 8
  • The Trap
  • Cast: Stewart Bradley (Senior Scientist), Morgan Jones (Assistant Scientist)
  • Teleplay By: Jack Turley
  • Story By: Anthony Wilson
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin
  • Ep: 9
  • The Creed
  • Guest Stars: Paul Fix (Doctor), Henry Corden (Janitor)
  • Cast: Harry Lauter (1st Cop), Wesley Lau (Policeman #1), Grant Sullivan (Cop #2), Gary Tigerman (Delivery Boy)
  • Teleplay By: Bob and Esther Mitchell
  • Story By: R.P. McDonagh
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin
  • Ep: 10
  • Double-Cross
  • Guest Stars: William Sage (Hook), Lane Bradford (Lobo)
  • Cast: Joseph Ryan (Cabin Policeman), Howard Culver (Curator), Ted Jordan (Museum Policeman)
  • Written By: Bob and Esther Mitchell
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 11
  • The Weird World
  • Guest Star: Glenn Corbett (Kagan)
  • Cast: Don Gazzaniga (Giant Watchman)
  • Teleplay By: Ellis St. Joseph
  • Story By: Anthony Wilson
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 12
  • The Golden Cage
  • Guest Star: Celeste Yarnall (Marna)
  • Cast: Douglas Bank (Giant Scientist), Dawson Palmer (1st Scientist), Page Slattery (2nd Scientist)
  • Teleplay By: Jack Turley
  • Story By: Anthony Wilson
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin
  • Ep: 13
  • The Lost Ones
  • Guest Star: Zalman King (Nick)
  • Cast: Tommy Webb (Dolf), Jack Chaplain (Joey), Lee Jay Lambert (Hopper), Dave Dunlop (Giant Trapper)
  • Written By: Bob and Esther Mitchell
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 14
  • Brainwash
  • Guest Stars: Warren Stevens (Ashim), Leonard Stone (Dr. Kraal)
  • Cast: Len Lesser (Prisoner), Robert Dowdell (Policeman)
  • Written By: William Welch
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 15
  • The Bounty Hunter
  • Cast: Paul Sorensen (Giant Camper), Kimberly Beck (Giant Girl)
  • Teleplay By: Dan Ullman
  • Story By: Anthony Wilson
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 16
  • On a Clear Night You Can See Earth
  • Guest Star: Michael Ansara (Murtrah)
  • Teleplay By: Sheldon Stark
  • Story By: Anthony Wilson
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin
  • Ep: 17
  • Deadly Lodestone
  • Guest Stars: Paul Fix (Dr. Brule), Robert Emhardt (Mr. Secretary), Bill Fletcher (Sergeant Karf)
  • Co-Starring: Kevin Hagen (Inspector Kobick), Sheila Mathews (Nurse Helg)
  • Cast: Gene Dynarski (Warden)
  • Written By: William L. Stuart
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 18
  • Night of Thrombeldinbar
  • Guest Stars: Alfred Ryder (Parteg), Jay Novello (Okun), Teddy Quinn (Garna), Michael A. Freeman (Tobek)
  • Cast: Miriam Schiller (Housewife)
  • Written By: Bob and Esther Mitchell
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin
  • Ep: 19
  • Seven Little Indians
  • Guest Stars: Cliff Osmond (Grotius), Kevin Hagen (Inspector Kobick)
  • Cast: Chris Alcaide (Sergeant Arnak), Rico Catani (Second S.I.D. Man), Garry Walberg (First S.I.D. Man), Erik Nelson (Third S.I.D. Man)
  • Written By: Bob and Wanda Duncan
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 20
  • Target: Earth
  • Guest Stars: Arthur Franz (Franzen), Dee Hartford (Altha), Peter Mamakos (Logar), Kevin Hagen (Inspector Kobick)
  • Cast: Ted Jordan (S.I.D. Man), Denver Mattson (Sergeant No. 1), Ivan Markota (Sergeant No. 2)
  • Written By: Arthur Weiss
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin
  • Ep: 21
  • Genius at Work
  • Guest Stars: Jacques Aubuchon (Zurpin), Kevin Hagen (Inspector Kobick)
  • Special Guest Star: Ronny Howard (Jodar)
  • Cast: Paul Trinka (Officer), Vic Perrin (Small Giant Man), Patrick Culliton (Policeman), Rusty Jones (Boy Witness)
  • Written By: Bob and Esther Mitchell
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin
  • Ep: 22
  • Return of Inidu
  • Guest Stars: Jack Albertson (Inidu), Peter Haskell (Enog)
  • Cast: Steven Marlo (Cop), Tony Benson (Grot), Jerry Davis (Torg)
  • Written By: Bob and Esther Mitchell
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin
  • Ep: 23
  • Rescue
  • Guest Stars: Tom Reese (Sergeant Gedo), Lee Meriwether (Mother), Kevin Hagen (Inspector Kobick), Michael J. Quinn (Lieutenant Emar)
  • Cast: Don Collier (Father), Buddy Foster (Tedar), Blair Ashley (Leeda), Roy Rowan (Newscaster)
  • Written By: Bob and Esther Mitchell
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 24
  • Sabotage
  • Guest Stars: Robert Colbert (Bolgar), John Marley (Zarkin)
  • Cast: Elizabeth Rogers (Secretary), Keith Taylor (Newsboy), Douglas Bank (Policeman), Parley Baer (Senator Obek)
  • Written By: Bob and Esther Mitchell
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 25
  • Shell Game
  • Guest Stars: Larry Ward (Talf), Jan Shepard (Osla), Tol Avery (Mr. Derg), Gary Dubin (Dal)
  • Teleplay By: William Welch & Bob and Esther Mitchell
  • Story By: William Welch
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 26
  • The Chase
  • Guest Stars: Robert F. Lyons (Nalor), Timothy Scott (Trilling), Kevin Hagen (Inspector Kobick), Norman Burton (Sergeant)
  • Cast: Patrick Sullivan Burke (Golan), Erik Nelson (S.I.D. Man)
  • Teleplay By: Arthur Weiss & William Welch
  • Story By: William Welch
  • Directed By: Sobey Martin


Season One
Gary Conway ................. Captain Steve Burton
Don Matheson ......................... Mark Wilson
Stefan Arngrim ................... Barry Lockridge
Don Marshall ........................ Dan Erickson
Deanna Lund ................... Valerie Ames Scott
Heather Young ................. Betty Ann Hamilton
Kurt Kasznar ............... Alexander B. Fitzhugh