Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Last Kingdom
  • Ep: 17
  • Episode 1
  • In Order of Appearance: Thea Sofie Loch Næss (Skade), David Dawson (Alfred), Ian Hart (Beocca), Christopher Rygh (Dane Guard), Martin Furulund (Dane Guard), Ola Rapage (Bloodhair), Alexander Dreymon (Uhtred), Adrian Bouchet (Steapa), Timothy Innes (Edward), Eliza Butterworth (Aelswith), Harry McEntire (Aethelwold), Kevin Eldon (Bishop Erkenwald), Jon Furlong (Brother Godwin), Jeppe Beck Laursen (Haesten), Ewan Mitchell (Osferth), Arnas Fedaravicius (Sihtric), Klári Tolnai (Sihtric's Wife), Julia Bache-Wiig (Thyra), Peri Baumeister (Gisela), Jonathan Peck (Running Man), Mark Rowley (Finan), Matthew Steer (Tortured Monk), Daniel Tuite (Brother Hubert), James Northcote (Aldhelm), Toby Regbo (Aethelred), Millie Brady (Aethelflaed), Tomas Engström (Skade's Guard), Ed Birch (Sigebriht), Kata Sarbo (Hostage Woman), Martin Angerbauer (Dane Warrior), Eva Birthistle (Hild)
  • Written By: Stephen Butchard
  • Directed By: Erik Leijonborg
  • Ep: 18
  • Episode 2
  • In Order of Appearance: Alexander Dreymon (Uhtred), Eva Birthistle (Hild), Mark Rowley (Finan), Harry McEntire (Aethelwold), Ágnes Csikász (Servant Girl), Jon Furlong (Brother Godwin), Ian Hart (Beocca), David Dawson (Alfred), Timothy Innes (Edward), Eliza Butterworth (Aelswith), Kevin Eldon (Bishop Erkenwald), Adrian Bouchet (Steapa), Thea Sofie Loch Næss (Skade), Arnas Fedaravicius (Sihtric), Ian Conningham (Offa), Julia Bache-Wiig (Thyra), Toby Regbo (Aethelred), James Northcote (Aldhelm), Ewan Mitchell (Osferth), Ola Rapage (Bloodhair), Jeppe Beck Laursen (Haesten), Adrian Bower (Leofric), Magnus Bruun (Cnut), Emily Cox (Brida), Tygo Gernandt (Jackdaw), Tobias Santelmann (Ragnar)
  • Written By: Stephen Butchard
  • Directed By: Erik Leijonborg
  • Ep: 19
  • Episode 3
  • In Order of Appearance: Alexander Dreymon (Uhtred), Adrian Bower (Leofric), Ewan Mitchell (Osferth), James Northcote (Aldhelm), Annamária Bitó (Aelfwynn), Millie Brady (Aethelflaed), Debbie Chazen (Sable), Anton Saunders (Godric), David Dawson (Alfred), Ian Hart (Beocca), Kevin Eldon (Bishop Erkenwald), Timothy Innes (Edward), Tom Fyans (Saxon Assassin), Toby Regbo (Aethelred), Tobias Santelmann (Ragnar), Mark Rowley (Finan), Arnas Fedaravicius (Sihtric), Magnus Bruun (Cnut), Emily Cox (Brida), Kristóf Ódor (Ramparts Dane), Tibor Buch (Dunholm Watchman), Tygo Gernandt (Jackdaw), Thea Sofie Loch Næss (Skade), Jeppe Beck Laursen (Haesten), Ola Rapage (Bloodhair), Harry McEntire (Aethelwold), Julia Bache-Wiig (Thyra)
  • Written By: Stephen Butchard
  • Directed By: Andy De Emmony
  • Ep: 20
  • Episode 4
  • In Order of Appearance: Alexander Dreymon (Uhtred), Ola Rapage (Bloodhair), Emily Cox (Brida), Mark Rowley (Finan), Christopher Rygh (Dane Guard), Ian Hart (Beocca), Tobias Santelmann (Ragnar), Magnus Bruun (Cnut), Thea Sofie Loch Næss (Skade), Harry McEntire (Aethelwold), Julia Bache-Wiig (Thyra), Adrian Bouchet (Steapa), Jeppe Beck Laursen (Haesten), David Dawson (Alfred), Eliza Butterworth (Aelswith), Cavin Clerkin (Father Pyrlig), Debbie Chazen (Sable), Anton Saunders (Godric), Millie Brady (Aethelflaed), Anastasia Hille (Abbess), Ella Bruccoleri (Younger Nun), Arnas Fedaravicius (Sihtric), Adrian Schiller (Aethelhelm), Timothy Innes (Edward), Kevin Eldon (Bishop Erkenwald), Julia Brown (Ecgwynn), Virág Bárány (Ecgwynn's Mother), Toby Regbo (Aethelred), James Northcote (Aldhelm), Ewan Mitchell (Osferth), Simon Stenspil (Dagfinn)
  • Written By: Stephen Butchard
  • Directed By: Andy De Emmony
  • Ep: 21
  • Episode 5
  • In Order of Appearance: Harry McEntire (Aethelwold), Emily Cox (Brida), Tygo Gernandt (Jackdaw), Tobias Santelmann (Ragnar), Magnus Bruun (Cnut), Ola Rapage (Bloodhair), Alexander Dreymon (Uhtred), Millie Brady (Aethelflaed), David Dawson (Alfred), Ian Hart (Beocca), Adrian Bouchet (Steapa), Eliza Butterworth (Aelswith), Mark Rowley (Finan), Ewan Mitchell (Osferth), Jeppe Beck Laursen (Haesten), Thea Sofie Loch Næss (Skade), Toby Regbo (Aethelred), James Northcote (Aldhelm), Arnas Fedaravicius (Sihtric), Ed Birch (Sigrbriht), Timothy Innes (Edward), Cavin Clerkin (Father Pyrlig), Adrian Schiller (Aethelhelm), Simon Stenspil (Dagfinn)
  • Written By: Ben Vanstone
  • Directed By: Jon East
  • Ep: 22
  • Episode 6
  • In Order of Appearance: Alexander Dreymon (Uhtred), Mark Rowley (Finan), Arnas Fedaravicius (Sihtric), Timothy Innes (Edward), David Dawson (Alfred), Ian Hart (Beocca), Adrian Bouchet (Steapa), Jeppe Beck Laursen (Haesten), Thea Sofie Loch Næss (Skade), Simon Stenspil (Dagfinn), Ewan Mitchell (Osferth), Ola Rapage (Bloodhair), Magnus Bruun (Cnut), Harry McEntire (Aethelwold), Ian Conningham (Offa), Millie Brady (Aethelflaed), Emily Cox (Brida), Eliza Butterworth (Aelswith), Iván Fenyõ (Dane Archer), Henning Valin (Storri), Juha Hippi (Desperate Dane)
  • Written By: Sophie Petzal
  • Directed By: Jon East
  • Ep: 23
  • Episode 7
  • In Order of Appearance: Alexander Dreymon (Uhtred), Mark Rowley (Finan), Ewan Mitchell (Osferth), Millie Brady (Aethelflaed), Ian Conningham (Offa), Bernard Cornwell (Beornheard), Harry McEntire (Aethelwold), David Dawson (Alfred), Ian Hart (Beocca), Cavin Clerkin (Father Pyrlig), Thea Sofie Loch Næss (Skade), Ola Rapage (Bloodhair), Jeppe Beck Laursen (Haesten), Emily Cox (Brida), Arnas Fedaravicius (Sihtric), Magnus Bruun (Cnut), Adrian Schiller (Aethelhelm), Timothy Innes (Edward), Eliza Butterworth (Aelswith), Amelia Clarkson (Aelflaed), Lee Boardman (Guthlac), Toby Regbo (Aethelred), James Northcote (Aldhelm), Kevin Eldon (Bishop Erkenwald), Ed Birch (Sigrbriht), Adrian Bouchet (Steapa), Simon Stenspil (Dagfinn)
  • Written By: Lydia Adetunji
  • Directed By: Jan Matthys
  • Ep: 24
  • Episode 8
  • In Order of Appearance: Alexander Dreymon (Uhtred), Thea Sofie Loch Næss (Skade), Mark Rowley (Finan), Toby Regbo (Aethelred), Millie Brady (Aethelflaed), James Northcote (Aldhelm), Harry McEntire (Aethelwold), Ian Hart (Beocca), Ed Birch (Sigrbriht), Frank Bourke (Village Man Edwin), Arnas Fedaravicius (Sihtric), Ewan Mitchell (Osferth), Kevin Eldon (Bishop Erkenwald), Eva Birthistle (Hild), Julia Bache-Wiig (Thyra), David Dawson (Alfred), Eliza Butterworth (Aelswith), Adrian Schiller (Aethelhelm), Cavin Clerkin (Father Pyrlig), Amelia Clarkson (Aelflaed), Timothy Innes (Edward), James Oliver Wheatley (Travelling Musician), Adrian Bouchet (Steapa)
  • Written By: Stephen Butchard
  • Directed By: Jan Matthys
  • Ep: 25
  • Episode 9
  • In Order of Appearance: Alexander Dreymon (Uhtred), David Dawson (Alfred), Harry McEntire (Aethelwold), Adrian Schiller (Aethelhelm), Eliza Butterworth (Aelswith), Adrian Bouchet (Steapa), Toby Regbo (Aethelred), Millie Brady (Aethelflaed), James Northcote (Aldhelm), Ian Hart (Beocca), Ed Birch (Sigrbriht), Timothy Innes (Edward), Amelia Clarkson (Aelflaed), Emily Cox (Brida), Magnus Bruun (Cnut), Julia Bache-Wiig (Thyra), Ciarán Owens (Tidman), Mark Rowley (Finan), Eva Birthistle (Hild), Ed Birch (Sigrbriht), Ewan Mitchell (Osferth), Jeppe Beck Laursen (Haesten), Kevin Eldon (Bishop Erkenwald), Cavin Clerkin (Father Pyrlig)
  • Written By: Stephen Butchard
  • Directed By: Ed Bazalgette
  • Ep: 26
  • Episode 10
  • In Order of Appearance: Julia Bache-Wiig (Thyra), Ciarán Owens (Tidman), Ian Hart (Beocca), David Dawson (Alfred), Kevin Eldon (Bishop Erkenwald), Timothy Innes (Edward), Eliza Butterworth (Aelswith), Millie Brady (Aethelflaed), Alexander Dreymon (Uhtred), Rachel Bavidge (Fire Woman), Arnas Fedaravicius (Sihtric), Klári Tolnai (Sihtric's Wife), Harry McEntire (Aethelwold), Toby Regbo (Aethelred), James Northcote (Aldhelm), Mark Rowley (Finan), Ewan Mitchell (Osferth), Cavin Clerkin (Father Pyrlig), Eva Birthistle (Hild), Ed Birch (Sigrbriht), Simon Stenspil (Dagfinn), Jeppe Beck Laursen (Haesten), Magnus Bruun (Cnut), Emily Cox (Brida), Adrian Bouchet (Steapa), Adrian Schiller (Aethelhelm), Amelia Clarkson (Aelflaed), Tygo Gernandt (Jackdaw)
  • Written By: Stephen Butchard
  • Directed By: Ed Bazalgette


Season Three
Alexander Dreymon ........... Uhtred of Bebbanburg
David Dawson ............... King Alfred the Great
Peri Baumeister ........................... Gisela
Eva Birthistle .............................. Hild
Millie Brady ......................... Aethelflaed
Eliza Butterworth ....................... Aelswith
Timothy Innes ............................. Edward
Thea Sofie Loch Næss ....................... Skade
Harry McEntire ........................ Aethelwold
James Northcote .......................... Aldhelm
Ola Rapage ............................. Bloodhair
Toby Regbo ............................. Aethelred
Mark Rowley ................................ Finan
Tobias Santelmann ............. Ragnar the Younger
Emily Cox .................................. Brida
Adrian Bower ............................. Leofric
Jeppe Beck Laursen ....................... Haesten
Magnus Bruun ................................ Cnut
Arnas Fedaravicius ....................... Sihtric
Ewan Mitchell ............................ Osferth
Simon Stenspil ........................... Dagfinn
Cavan Clerkin ...................... Father Pyrlig
Julia Bache-Wiig ........................... Thyra
Adrian Schiller ....................... Aethelhelm
Adrian Bouchet ............................ Steapa
Kevin Eldon ..................... Bishop Erkenwald
Ian Hart .................................. Beocca