Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Legend of Korra
  • Ep: 27
  • Chapter One: A Breath of Fresh Air
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster), Dee Bradley Baker (Bum-Ju / Pabu / Oogi), Lisa Edelstein (Kya), Richard Riehle (Bumi), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Logan Wells (Meelo), Darcy Rose Byrnes (Ikki), Kiernan Shipka (Jinora)
  • Also Starring: Spencer Garrett (President Raiko), Jim Meskimen (Daw / Reporter #1 / Guard), Chris Hill (Fruithog / Reporter #2 / Shopkeeper), Maria Bamford (Pema / Reporter #3)
  • Written By: Tim Hedrick
  • Directed By: Melchior Zwyer
  • Ep: 28
  • Chapter Two: Rebirth
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster / Kuon / Guard #1), Dee Bradley Baker (Bum-Ju / Pabu / Oogi / Poki / White Lotus Guard #1), Lisa Edelstein (Kya), Richard Riehle (Bumi), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Logan Wells (Meelo), Darcy Rose Byrnes (Ikki), Kiernan Shipka (Jinora)
  • Also Starring: Jon Heder (Ryu), Skyler Brigmann (Kai), Peter Giles (Ghazan), Michael Donovan (Mayor), Jason Miller (Leader / Guard #2 / Guy in Crowd), Bruce Davison (Lord Zuko), Ashley Boettcher (Little Girl), Maria Bamford (Pema / Ryu's Mom), Grey Delisle-Griffin (Ming-Hua / Wife), Sunil Malhotra (White Lotus Guard #2)
  • Written By: Joshua Hamilton
  • Directed By: Colin Heck
  • Ep: 29
  • Chapter Three: The Earth Queen
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster), Dee Bradley Baker (Naga / Pabu / Oogi), Aaron Himelstein (Desna), Aubrey Plaza (Eska), James Remar (Tonraq), Richard Riehle (Bumi), Kiernan Shipka (Jinora)
  • Also Starring: Gary Cole (Dai Li Sergeant / Rich Man), Bruce Davison (Lord Zuko), Greg Cipes (Tu / Cousin), Carlos Alazraqui (Chow / Train Guard / Earth Kingdom Guard / Uncle), Skyler Brigmann (Kai), Susan Silo (Yin), Kristy Wu (P'Li), Jayne Taini (Queen Hou-Ting / Aunt), Pat Fraley (Gombo), Mitchell Whitfield (Gun / Conductor / Waiter)
  • Written By: Tim Hedrick
  • Directed By: Ian Graham
  • Ep: 30
  • Chapter Four: In Harm's Way
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster / Royal Guard #2), Dee Bradley Baker (Pabu / Bum Ju / Oogi), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), James Remar (Tonraq), Richard Riehle (Bumi), Kiernan Shipka (Jinora)
  • Also Starring: Gary Cole (Dai Li Sergeant), Bruce Davison (Lord Zuko), Greg Cipes (Tu), Carlos Alazraqui (Yung / Guard #3), Skyler Brigmann (Kai), Susan Silo (Yin), Kristy Wu (P'Li), Jayne Taini (Queen Hou-Ting), Grey Griffin (Ming-Hua), Mitchell Whitfield (Gun / Royal Guard #1)
  • Written By: Joshua Hamilton
  • Directed By: Melchior Zwyer
  • Ep: 31
  • Chapter Five: The Metal Clan
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), Anne Heche (Su), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster), Dee Bradley Baker (Naga / Pabu / Poki), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), John Michael Higgins (Varrick), Maurice LaMarche (Aiwei / Chef), Lisa Edelstein (Kya)
  • Also Starring: Darcy Rose Byrnes (Ikki), Logan Wells (Meelo), Alyson Stoner (Opal), Jim Meskimen (Baatar / Daw / Sentry), Jason Marsden (Huan), Marcus Toji (Wing / Wei)
  • Written By: Michael Dante DiMartino
  • Directed By: Colin Heck
  • Ep: 32
  • Chapter Six: Old Wounds
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), Anne Heche (Su), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), John Michael Higgins (Varrick), Maurice LaMarche (Aiwei / Chef), Kate Higgins (Toph), Dee Bradley Baker (Pabu), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster / Police Officer)
  • Also Starring: Peter Giles (Ghazan / Guard #1), Jessie Flower (Young Su), Kristy Wu (P'Li), Alyson Stoner (Opal), Paul Nakauchi (Acupuncturist), Jim Meskimen (Driver / Police Dispatcher), Marcus Toji (Wing / Wei), Jason Marsden (Huan / Guy #1), Grey Griffin (Ming-Hua / Young Beifong)
  • Written By: Katie Mattila
  • Directed By: Ian Graham
  • Ep: 33
  • Chapter Seven: Original Airbenders
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Richard Riehle (Bumi), Lisa Edelstein (Kya), Kiernan Shipka (Jinora), Skyler Brigmann (Kai), Dee Bradley Baker (Bum Ju / Oogi / Additional Animals), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster), Logan Wells (Meelo)
  • Also Starring: Carlos Alazraqui (Yung / Otaku / Rustler), Jim Meskimen (Daw / Air Acolyte), Maria Bamford (Pema / Female Airbender), Travis Willingham (Ganbat)
  • Written By: Tim Hedrick
  • Directed By: Mel Zwyer
  • Ep: 34
  • Chapter Eight: The Terror Within
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), John Michael Higgins (Varrick / Guard #3), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), Alyson Stoner (Opal), Anne Heche (Su), Dee Bradley Baker (Pabu / Naga), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster)
  • Also Starring: Grey Delisle-Griffin (Ming-Hua), Maurice LaMarche (Aiwei / Chef / Guard #2), Marcus Toji (Wing / Wei), Peter Giles (Ghazan / Guard #1), Zelda Williams (Kuvira), Joey Richter (Hong Li)
  • Written By: Joshua Hamilton
  • Directed By: Colin Heck
  • Ep: 35
  • Chapter Nine: The Stakeout
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Anne Heche (Su), Dee Bradley Baker (Pabu / Naga / Spirits), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster)
  • Also Starring: Grey Delisle-Griffin (Ming-Hua / Intense Woman), Maurice LaMarche (Aiwei / Tavern Owner), Peter Giles (Ghazan), Kristy Wu (P'Li), Andrea Romano (Innkeeper), Matthew Willig (Muscly Man)
  • Written By: Michael Dante DiMartino
  • Directed By: Ian Graham
  • Ep: 36
  • Chapter Ten: Long Live the Queen
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), James Remar (Tonraq), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster / Prisoner / Co-Pilot), Jayne Taini (Queen Hou-Ting), Dee Bradley Baker (Pabu / Naga / Camels)
  • Also Starring: Mitchell Whitfield (Gun / Engineer), Grey Delisle-Griffin (Ming-Hua), Peter Giles (Ghazan), Kristy Wu (P'Li), Bruce Davison (Lord Zuko / Guard), Keythe Farley (Captain / Dai Li Agent), David Kaufman (Arik), Greg Binkley (Kong)
  • Written By: Tim Hedrick
  • Directed By: Melchior Zwyer
  • Ep: 37
  • Chapter Eleven: The Ultimatum
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), James Remar (Tonraq), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Richard Riehle (Bumi), Lisa Edelstein (Kya), Anne Heche (Su), Kiernan Shipka (Jinora), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster), Skyler Brigmann (Kai), Greg Cipes (Tu), Dee Bradley Baker (Pabu / Naga)
  • Also Starring: Grey Delisle-Griffin (Ming-Hua), Maria Bamford (Pema), Logan Wells (Meelo), Peter Giles (Ghazan), Carlos Alazraqui (Chow / Radio Operator / Royal Guard), Susan Silo (Yin), Greg Baldwin (Uncle Iroh / Looter), Bruce Davison (Lord Zuko)
  • Written By: Joshua Hamilton
  • Directed By: Colin Heck
  • Ep: 38
  • Chapter Twelve: Enter the Void
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), James Remar (Tonraq), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Anne Heche (Su), Skyler Brigmann (Kai), Dee Bradley Baker (Pabu / Naga / Oogi / Baby Bison), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster)
  • Also Starring: Kristy Wu (P'Li), Grey Delisle-Griffin (Ming-Hua), Peter Giles (Ghazan), Susan Silo (Yin), Zelda Williams (Kuvira)
  • Written By: Michael Dante DiMartino
  • Directed By: Ian Graham
  • Ep: 39
  • Chapter Thirteen: Venom of the Red Lotus
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), James Remar (Tonraq), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Anne Heche (Su), Skyler Brigmann (Kai), Dee Bradley Baker (Pabu / Naga / Oogi / Baby Bison), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster)
  • Also Starring: Richard Riehle (Bumi), Logan Wells (Meelo), Darcy Rose Byrnes (Ikki), Kiernan Shipka (Jinora), Adrian Latourelle (Unalaq), Spencer Garrett (Raiko), Jonathan Adams (Vaatu), Bruce Davison (Lord Zuko)
  • Written By: Joshua Hamilton & Tim Hedrick
  • Directed By: Melchior Zwyer



  • Ep: 40
  • Chapter One: After All These Years
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), John Michael Higgins (Varrick / Bandit Leader), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), James Remar (Tonraq), Zelda Williams (Kuvira), Sunil Malhotra (Prince Wu), Mindy Sterling (Beifong / Shop Owner), Skyler Brigmann (Kai), Dee Bradley Baker (Pabu / Naga / Cow Hippos / Bison), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster / Promoter / Air Acolyte / Guard)
  • Also Starring: Logan Wells (Meelo), Darcy Rose Byrnes (Ikki), Todd Haberkorn (Baatar Jr.), Spencer Garrett (Raiko / Male Bandit), Alyson Stoner (Opal / Female Bandit), Robert Morse (Governor)
  • Written By: Joshua Hamilton
  • Directed By: Colin Heck
  • Ep: 41
  • Chapter Two: Korra Alone
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), James Remar (Tonraq), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster / Fishmonger / Man / Ring Announcer)
  • Also Starring: Eva Marie Saint (Katara), Alex McKenna (Senna), Philece Sampler (Toph / Woman / Vendor), Morgan Gingerich (Light Spirit), Max Charles (Skeptical Spirit)
  • Written By: Michael Dante DiMartino
  • Directed By: Ian Graham
  • Ep: 42
  • Chapter Three: The Coronation
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster)
  • Also Starring: John Michael Higgins (Varrick / Front Desk Clerk), Sunil Malhotra (Wu), Anne Heche (Su), Zelda Williams (Kuvira), Spencer Garrett (Raiko), Stephanie Sheh (Zhu Li / Kid / Girl), Philece Sampler (Toph), Mitchell Whitfield (Gun), Todd Haberkorn (Baatar Jr.), Aubrey Plaza (Eska), Logan Wells (Meelo), Dee Bradley Baker (Bull Frog)
  • Written By: Tim Hedrick
  • Directed By: Melchior Zwyer
  • Ep: 43
  • Chapter Four: The Calling
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Kiernan Shipka (Jinora), Darcy Rose Byrnes (Ikki), Logan Wells (Meelo), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster / Fishmonger / Soldier #2 / Seedy Guy)
  • Also Starring: Maria Bamford (Pema / Elderly Woman), Philece Sampler (Toph), Caitlin Carmichael (Tuyen), Greg Baldwin (Soldier #1), Dee Bradley Baker (Poki / Pepper / Animal Gaggle)
  • Written By: Katie Mattila
  • Directed By: Colin Heck
  • Ep: 44
  • Chapter Five: Enemy at the Gates
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), Kiernan Shipka (Jinora), Logan Wells (Meelo), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster)
  • Also Starring: John Michael Higgins (Varrick), Stephanie Sheh (Zhu Li), Zelda Williams (Kuvira), Anne Heche (Su), Alyson Stoner (Opal), Todd Haberkorn (Baatar Jr.), Jim Meskimen (Baatar Sr. / Guard), Spencer Garrett (Raiko / Lookout), Daniel Dae Kim (Hiroshi), Dee Bradley Baker (Pepper)
  • Written By: Joshua Hamilton
  • Directed By: Ian Graham
  • Ep: 45
  • Chapter Six: The Battle of Zaofu
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), Kiernan Shipka (Jinora), Darcy Rose Byrnes (Ikki), Logan Wells (Meelo), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster)
  • Also Starring: John Michael Higgins (Varrick), Stephanie Sheh (Zhu Li), Zelda Williams (Kuvira), Anne Heche (Su), Alyson Stoner (Opal), Todd Haberkorn (Baatar Jr.), Jason Marsden (Huan), Jim Meskimen (Baatar Sr. / Guard), Marcus Toji (Wing / Wei), Dee Bradley Baker (Pepper)
  • Written By: Tim Hedrick
  • Directed By: Melchior Zwyer
  • Ep: 46
  • Chapter Seven: Reunion
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), Zelda Williams (Kuvira), Logan Wells (Meelo), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster / Head Soldier)
  • Also Starring: John Michael Higgins (Varrick), Sunil Malhotra (Wu), Susan Silo (Yin), Richard Riehle (Bumi), Alyson Stoner (Opal), Todd Haberkorn (Baatar Jr.), Steve Blum (Baraz), Nika Futterman (Ahnah), Jim Meskimen (Train Conductor / Guard Post Soldier / Bathroom Attendant), Dee Bradley Baker (Naga / Pabu / Poki / Bumju / Pepper / Sugar Glider)
  • Written By: Michael Dante DiMartino
  • Directed By: Colin Heck
  • Ep: 47
  • Chapter Eight: Remembrances
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster)
  • Also Starring: John Michael Higgins (Varrick), Sunil Malhotra (Wu), Susan Silo (Yin), Greg Cipes (Tu), Steve Blum (Amon / Baraz), Jonathan Adams (Vaatu), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), Adrian Latourelle (Unalaq)
  • Written By: Joshua Hamilton & Katie Mattila & Tim Hedrick
  • Directed By: Michael Dante DiMartino
  • Ep: 48
  • Chapter Nine: Beyond the Wilds
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Kiernan Shipka (Jinora), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster)
  • Also Starring: John Michael Higgins (Varrick / Tourist #1), Spencer Garrett (Raiko / Guard), Sunil Malhotra (Wu), Alyson Stoner (Opal), April Stewart (Raava / Firelord Izumi), Henry Rollins (Zaheer), Maria Bamford (Mom), Jon Heder (Ryu / Dad), Dee Bradley Baker (Naga / Pabu)
  • Written By: Joshua Hamilton
  • Directed By: Ian Graham
  • Ep: 49
  • Chapter Ten: Operation Beifong
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Zelda Williams (Kuvira), Todd Haberkorn (Baatar Jr.), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster)
  • Also Starring: John Michael Higgins (Varrick), Stephanie Sheh (Zhu Li), Anne Heche (Su), Jim Meskimen (Baatar Sr. / Spirit One), Alyson Stoner (Opal), Marcus Toji (Wing), Spencer Garrett (Raiko), Sunil Malhotra (Wu), Philece Sampler (Toph), Dee Bradley Baker (Juicy)
  • Written By: Tim Hedrick
  • Directed By: Melchior Zwyer
  • Ep: 50
  • Chapter Eleven: Kuvira's Gambit
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Logan Wells (Meelo), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster / Pilot / Helmsman)
  • Also Starring: John Michael Higgins (Varrick), Stephanie Sheh (Zhu Li), Anne Heche (Su), Zelda Williams (Kuvira), Todd Haberkorn (Baatar Jr.), Maria Bamford (Pema / Radio Operator), Spencer Garrett (Raiko / Soldier), Sunil Malhotra (Wu / Guard), Dante Basco (General Iroh)
  • Written By: Joshua Hamilton
  • Directed By: Colin Heck
  • Ep: 51
  • Chapter Twelve: Day of the Colossus
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Zelda Williams (Kuvira), John Michael Higgins (Varrick), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Logan Wells (Meelo), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster)
  • Also Starring: Stephanie Sheh (Zhu Li), Anne Heche (Su), Sunil Malhotra (Wu), Todd Haberkorn (Baatar Jr.), Maria Bamford (Pema), Greg Cipes (Tu), Dee Bradley Baker (Helmsman / Evacuee), Jim Meskimen (Daw / Conductor / Mecha Suit), Daniel Dae Kim (Hiroshi)
  • Written By: Tim Hedrick
  • Directed By: Ian Graham
  • Ep: 52
  • Chapter Thirteen: The Last Stand
  • Starring: Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami), J.K. Simmons (Tenzin), Zelda Williams (Kuvira), Mindy Sterling (Beifong), Jeff Bennett (Radio Broadcaster / Guard)
  • Also Starring: John Michael Higgins (Varrick), Stephanie Sheh (Zhu Li / Rohan), Anne Heche (Su), Sunil Malhotra (Wu / Mecha-Suit #1), Dee Bradley Baker (Helmsman / Earth Empire Captain / Papu / Bunny Spirits)
  • Written By: Michael Dante DiMartino
  • Directed By: Melchior Zwyer


Book Three: Change
Janet Varney ............................... Korra
David Faustino .............................. Mako
P.J. Byrne ................................. Bolin
J.K. Simmons .............................. Tenzin
Mindy Sterling ................. Chief Lin Beifong
Seychelle Gabriel .......................... Asami
Henry Rollins ............................. Zaheer
Dee Bradley Baker ............. Naga / Pabu / Oogi


Book Four: Balance
Janet Varney ............................... Korra
David Faustino .............................. Mako
P.J. Byrne ................................. Bolin
J.K. Simmons .............................. Tenzin
Mindy Sterling ................. Chief Lin Beifong
Seychelle Gabriel .......................... Asami
Dee Bradley Baker ............. Naga / Pabu / Oogi