Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Librarians
  • Ep: 31
  • And the Dark Secret
  • Guest Starring: Rachel Nichols (Nicole Noone), John Noble (Monsignor Vega), German Alexander (Father Giallo)
  • And: Noah Wyle (Flynn Carsen)
  • Co-Starring: Lex Damis (Priest #2), Nathan Crosby (Park Ranger), Tim Harrold (Cop), Tommy Daniels (Priest #1), Barbie Wu (Photographer), Ciro Fusco (Old Italian Worker), Catherine Grace Olson (Opera Singer #1), Antonia Tamer (Opera Singer #2)
  • Written By: Marco Schnabel
  • Directed By: Marc Roskin
  • Ep: 32
  • And the Steal of Fortune
  • Guest Starring: Richard Kind (Benny Konopka), Sunny Mabrey (Fortuna), Nate Scholz (Slayton)
  • And: Noah Wyle (Flynn Carsen)
  • Co-Starring: Benjamin McFadden (Unlucky Man), Ayanna Berkshire (Dr. Njenga), Gray Eubank (Vernon), Eric Simons (Bettor)
  • Written By: Gary Rosen
  • Directed By: Eriq La Salle
  • Ep: 33
  • And the Christmas Thief
  • Guest Starring: Gia Carides (Lenore Jones), Steven Weber (The Patron Saint of Thieves)
  • And: Noah Wyle (Flynn Carsen)
  • Co-Starring: Patricia Ferguson (Charity Jones), Ashley Jackson (Mercy Jones), Verona Masongsong (Honor Jones), Bobby Bermea (Scared Man #1), Tyler Klingerman (Boy Saint of Thieves), Kevin Warren (Guard), Edward Stiner (Elderly Man Chess Player), Drew Hobson (Mono-Browed Russian), Mikki Lipsey (Grandma Rose), Jason Daniel (Triad Leader), Tiffany Luce (Teller)
  • Written By: Nicole Ranadive
  • Directed By: Noah Wyle
  • Ep: 34
  • And the Silver Screen
  • Guest Starring: Gloria Reuben (Jade Wells), Margaret Avery (Eleanor Darnell), Orianna Herrman (Madeline Kincaid), Tony Doupe (Anthony "Tony the Shaz" Schazzola), J.P. Manoux (Preacher / Dradok / Bartender)
  • And: Noah Wyle (Flynn Carsen)
  • Co-Starring: Rich Morris (Dirk as Mac), Camila Greenberg (Margaret as Kitty), Kent Loomer (Bouncer), Hank Cartwright (Sheriff), Ted Schulz (Maitre d'), Rachel Bentzen (Pearl), Kathy Hsieh (Shhhhhh Woman)
  • Written By: Noah Wyle
  • Directed By: Jonathan Frakes
  • Ep: 35
  • And the Bleeding Crown
  • Guest Starring: Samuel Roukin (Darrington Dare), Howard Charles (Ambrose Gethic)
  • And: Noah Wyle (Flynn Carsen)
  • Co-Starring: Del Lewis (Old Pete Worth), Edwin Collier (Old Mr. Pete Worth, Sr.), Brady Rubin (Old Mrs. Cathy Worth), Maya Sugarman (Jess Tanner), Jeb Berrier (Mr. Kyle Tanner), Erin McGarry (Mrs. Tanner), Ed Gish (Elderly Lover), Joe Ross (Carstairs), Bobi Bradford (Old Waitress), Wrick Jones (Old Man Baby)
  • Written By: Tom MacRae
  • Directed By: Marc Roskin
  • Ep: 36
  • And the Graves of Time
  • Guest Starring: Rachel Nichols (Nicole Noone), Christopher Heyerdahl (Grigori Yefimovich Rasputin)
  • And: Noah Wyle (Flynn Carsen)
  • Co-Starring: Efka Kvaraciejus (Dimitry), Greg Sproles (Ivan), Delpaneaux Wills (Attendant), Franca Baroni (Italian Family Mourner #1), Renato Solpietro (Italian Family Mourner #2)
  • Written By: Marco Schnabel & Larry Stuckey
  • Directed By: Jonathan Frakes
  • Ep: 37
  • And the Disenchanted Forest
  • Guest Starring: T.J. Ramini (Robbie Bender), Jeremiah Birkett (Tennant), Katie Michels (Sally)
  • And: Dilshad Vadsaria (Sarina)
  • Co-Starring: James Luster (Duke Kellog), Harold Phillips (Camper #1), Dana Davidson (Camper #2)
  • Written By: Nicole Ranadive & Gary Rosen
  • Directed By: Dean Devlin
  • Ep: 38
  • And the Hidden Sanctuary
  • Guest Starring: Sherri Saum (Karla), Benjamin Flores, Jr. (Freddy), Heath Koerschgen (Councilman Weeks), Erica Sullivan (Fairy)
  • Co-Starring: Lorraine Bahr (Penelope), Emily Sahler (Sylvia), Tee Dennard (Townsfolk #1), Eric Newsome (Mailman Dave), Luke Spencer Wyngarden (Timmy), Skyler Verity (Graham), Andrew York (Mark), Tyler Saum (Dante), Michael Lewis (Townsfolk #4), Tim Eulich (Vincent)
  • Written By: Kate Rorick
  • Directed By: Noah Wyle
  • Ep: 39
  • And a Town Called Feud
  • Guest Starring: Nora Dunn (Janet Hedge), Ben Newman (Devon), Todd A. Robinson (Roach Peters), Shawn Law (Troy), Dan Considine (Chris)
  • Co-Starring: Lucas Oktay (Milton Loveday), Dominique W. Thomas (Diana Loveday), J.J. Johnston (General Uriah Loveday), Kevin Murphy (General Carlton Loveday), Jeffrey Arrington (Ghost Union Soldier)
  • Written By: Tom MacRae
  • Directed By: Valerie Weiss
  • Ep: 40
  • And Some Dude Named Jeff
  • Guest Starring: Andrew Caldwell (Jeff Peppers), Britney Young (Aurora), Rhyan Schwartz (Schmidt), Jeanine Jackson (Dolores Peppers), Joseph Bertot (Dennis)
  • Co-Starring: Keith Cox (Asmodeus)
  • Written By: Marco Schnabel
  • Directed By: Lindy Booth
  • Ep: 41
  • And the Trial of the One (part 1)
  • Guest Starring: Rachel Nichols (Nicole Noone)
  • Co-Starring: Enrique Arias (Hobbes)
  • Written By: Tom MacRae
  • Directed By: Marc Roskin
  • Ep: 42
  • And the Echoes of Memory (part 2)
  • Guest Starring: Rachel Nichols (Nicole Noone)
  • And: Noah Wyle (Flynn Carsen)
  • Co-Starring: Victoria Blake (Curious Patient), Bradley Goodwill (Doctor), Susannah Mars (Group Leader), Jason Adkins (Guard), Douglas Austin III (Orderly #1), Dedra D. Woods (Producer Rachel), Ted Douglass (Restaurant Patron), Gavin Hoffman (Salesman), Joey Coverson (Suit #1), David Bodin (Supervisor)
  • Written By: Kate Rorick
  • Directed By: Dean Devlin


Season Four
Rebecca Romijn ......................... Eve Baird
Christian Kane ................ Jacob "Jake" Stone
Lindy Booth .................... Cassandra Cillian
John Harlan Kim .................... Ezekiel Jones
John Larroquette ......................... Jenkins