Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Mission Impossible
  • Ep: 1
  • Pilot
  • Featuring: Harry Davis (Alisio), Paul Micale (Desk Clerk), Patrick Campbell (Day Vault Clerk), Fredric Villani (Night Vault Clerk), Joe Breen (Loft Manager)
  • Written By: Bruce Geller
  • Directed By: Bernard L. Kowalski
  • Ep: 2
  • Memory
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Star: Albert Paulsen (Joseph Baresh)
  • Co-Starring: Leonard Stone (Dmitri Soska)
  • With: Eddie Carroll (Street Photographer), William Keene (Janos Karq), Heinz Brinkman (1st Guard), Gene Dynarski (Sergeant of Guard)
  • Written By: Robert Lewin
  • Directed By: Charles R. Rondeau
  • Ep: 3
  • Operation Rogosh
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Star: Fritz Weaver (Imry Rogosh)
  • Cast: Allan Joseph (The Doctor), Charles Maxwell (Lazloff), James Lanphier (Klimi), Svea Grunfeld (Woman Judge)
  • Written By: Jerome Ross
  • Directed By: Leonard J. Horn
  • Ep: 4
  • Old Man Out, Part 1
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand), Mary Ann Mobley (Crystal Walker)
  • Guest Star: Cyril Delevanti (Cardinal Vossek), Joseph Ruskin (Colonel Scutari), Oscar Beregi (The Commandant), William Wintersole (The Captain), Monte Markham (Tosk)
  • Written By: Ellis Marcus
  • Directed By: Charles R. Rondeau
  • Ep: 5
  • Old Man Out, Part 2
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand), Mary Ann Mobley (Crystal Walker)
  • Guest Star: Cyril Delevanti (Cardinal Vossek), Joseph Ruskin (Colonel Scutari), Oscar Beregi (The Commandant), William Wintersole (The Captain), Monte Markham (Tosk)
  • Written By: Ellis Marcus
  • Directed By: Charles R. Rondeau
  • Ep: 6
  • Odds on Evil
  • Guest Star: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Co-Starring: Nico Minardos (Andre Malif)
  • Special Guest Star: Nehemiah Persoff (Prince Iben Kostas)
  • Cast: Vincent Van Lynn (Oliver Borgman), Lawrence Montaigne (Kosta's Aide), Joey Tata (Roulette Croupier), Roger Til (Baccarat Croupier), Alex Bookston (Man in Arcade), Greg Benedict (Karl)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Charles R. Rondeau
  • Ep: 7
  • Wheels
  • Guest Star: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Also Starring: Percy Rodriguez (Captain Trez)
  • Co-Starring: Mark Lenard (Felipe Mora), Jonathan Kidd (The Registrar), David Fresco (The Libertadist), Edmund Tontini (The Nationalist), Tom Hernandez (The Desk Sergeant)
  • Written By: Laurence Heath
  • Directed By: Tom Gries
  • Ep: 8
  • The Ransom
  • Guest Star: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand), Lin McCarthy (George Forrester)
  • Special Guest Star: William Smithers (Frank Egan)
  • Co-Starring: Joe Mantell (Augie Gorman), Allen Joseph (Dr. Green), Cheryl Callaway (Sandy), Walter Mathews (The Detective), Don Marshall (The Police Officer), Michael Barrier (The Intern)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Harry Harris
  • Ep: 9
  • A Spool There Was
  • Guest Star: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Co-Starring: Richard Devon (Inspector Gulick)
  • And: Warren Vanders (Holbeck)
  • And: Michael Shea (Pieter Stakovar)
  • Cast: Curt Lowens (Daglieri), Eric Lord (The Concessionaire), Lynn Wood (The Mother), Todd Martin (The Father)
  • Written By: Ellis Marcus
  • Directed By: Bernard L. Kowalski
  • Ep: 10
  • The Carriers
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Co-Starring: George Takei (Roger Lee)
  • Special Guest Star: Arthur Hill (Janos Passik)
  • Cast: Phil Posner (Portisch), Barry Cahill (Guard), Rick Traeger (Instructor), Barry Russo (Tiso Kastner)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Sherman Marks
  • Ep: 11
  • Zubrovnik's Ghost
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand), Martine Bartlett (Ariana Domi)
  • Guest Stars: Donald Davis (Sigismund Poljac), Beatrice Straight (Dr. Martha Richards Zubrovnik)
  • Cast: Frank Oberschall (Kroger)
  • Written By: Robert Lewin
  • Directed By: Leonard J. Horn
  • Ep: 12
  • Fakeout
  • Guest Star: Lloyd Bridges (Anastas Poltroni / Ted Carson)
  • Cast: Sid Haig (Hidalgo), Alberto Monte (The Attendant), Ken Renard (The Assistant Manager), Richard Angarola (The Policeman)
  • Written By: Leigh Chapman
  • Directed By: Bernard L. Kowalski
  • Ep: 13
  • Elena
  • Guest Star: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Co-Starring: Barry Atwater (Dr. Carlos Enero)
  • Guest Star: Barbara Luna (Elena Maria Del Barra)
  • Co-Starring: Abraham Sofaer (Thomas de Cuarto), Ben Hammer (Callao), Renzo Cesana (Buena Fortuna), Ann Ayars (Señora Del Barra)
  • And: Valentin DeVargas (Miguel de Ramos)
  • Written By: Ellis Marcus
  • Directed By: Marc Daniels
  • Ep: 14
  • The Short Tail Spy
  • Guest Star: Albert Dekker (Colonel Shtemenko)
  • Special Guest Star: Hans Gudegast (Andrei Fetyukov)
  • Co-Starring: Joe Sirola (Suverin)
  • And: Edward Colmans (Professor Napolsky)
  • Written By: Julian Barry
  • Directed By: Leonard J. Horn
  • Ep: 15
  • The Legacy
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Star: Donald Harron (Ernst Graff)
  • Co-Starring: Lee Bergere (Alfred Kuderlee), Bill Fletcher (Max Brucker)
  • And: Claude Woolman (Paul von Schneer)
  • Cast: Patrick Horgan (Wolfe), John Crawford (Dr. Lubell), Walter Friedel (Lieutenant Euler), Richard Peel (Guide)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Michael O'Herlihy
  • Ep: 16
  • The Reluctant Dragon
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Stars: Joseph Campanella (Dr. Helmut Cherlotov), John Colicos (Commissioner Taal Janowski)
  • Co-Starring: Mala Powers (Dr. Karen Cherlotov), Michael Forest (Lupesh), Elisa Ingram (Sophia), Alex Rodine (Duchinoff), Norbert Schiller (Lauchek), Norbert Meisel (Berkov), Allen Bleiweiss (Lukowski), Robert Boon (Kravetsky), Felix Locher (Yablonski)
  • Written By: Chester Krumholz
  • Directed By: Leonard J. Horn
  • Ep: 17
  • The Frame
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Star: Simon Oakland (Jack Wellman)
  • Co-Starring: Arthur Batanides (Tino), Joe Maross (Frank Bates), Joe De Santis (Vito Scalesi), Mort Mills (Al Souchek)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Allen Miner
  • Ep: 18
  • The Trial
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Stars: Carroll O'Connor (Josef Varsh), David Opatoshu (Deputy Premier Anton Kudnov)
  • Co-Starring: Michael Strong (Barsky)
  • And: Gail Kobe (Lisa Goren)
  • Cast: Don Keefer (Zubin), Ivan Triesault (Plantinov), Paul Lukather (Moisev)
  • Written By: Laurence Heath
  • Directed By: Lewis Allen
  • Ep: 19
  • The Diamond
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Star: John van Dreelen (Prime Minister Henrik Durvard)
  • Co-Starring: Harry Davis (Hans Van Meer), Woodrow Parfrey (Henks), Peter Bourne (Peters), Ivor Barry (McCloud)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Robert Douglas
  • Ep: 20
  • The Legend
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Stars: Gunnar Hellstrom (Frederick Rudd), Gene Roth (Von Cramm), Ben Wright (Kleister), Paul Genge (Frick), Larry Blake (Eckhart)
  • Written By: Mann Rubin
  • Directed By: Richard Benedict
  • Ep: 21
  • Snowball in Hell
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Star: Ricardo Montalban (Gerard Sefra)
  • Co-Starring: Warren Kemmerling (Raff), Emile Genest (Dr. Kronen), Steven Marlo (Faud)
  • Written By: Judith and Robert Guy Barrows
  • Directed By: Lee Katzin
  • Ep: 22
  • The Confession
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Stars: Pat Hingle (R.J. McMillan), David Sheiner (Andreas Solowiechek)
  • Co-Starring: Kent Smith (Senator William Townsend), James Gavin (Deputy), Biff Elliot (Guard), Robert B. Williams (Proprietor)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Herschel Daugherty
  • Ep: 23
  • Action
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Co-Starring: Tom Troupe (David Day)
  • Guest Star: J.D. Cannon (Miklos Klaar)
  • Cast: Julian Burton (Petyov), Eric Feldary (Assistant Director), Alfred Shelly (Gate Guard), Arline Anderson (Receptionist)
  • Written By: Robert Lewin
  • Directed By: Leonard J. Horn
  • Ep: 24
  • The Train
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Stars: William Windom (Deputy Premier Milos Pavel), Rhys Williams (Prime Minister Ferenc Larya)
  • Co-Starring: William Schallert (Dr. Harrison Selby)
  • And: Noah Keen (Androv)
  • Cast: Richard Bull (Donovan), Booth Colman (Dr. Huss)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Ralph Senensky
  • Ep: 25
  • Shock
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Star: James Daly (Carl Wilson)
  • Co-Starring: Sorrell Booke (Peter Kiri), Stanley Waxman (Davis), Patrick Michenaud (Duv), Gerald Michenaud (Fydor)
  • And: Vic Perrin (Dr. Drake)
  • Written By: Laurence Heath
  • Directed By: Lee H. Katzin
  • Ep: 26
  • A Cube of Sugar
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Star: Francis Lederer (Senko Brobin)
  • Cast: Jacques Denbeaux (Deane), Lou Robb (The Doctor), Max Kleven (The Attendant), Joyce Easton (The Clerk)
  • And: Kurt Kreuger (Polya)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Joseph Pevney
  • Ep: 27
  • The Traitor
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Special Guest Star: Eartha Kitt (Tina Mara)
  • Guest Star: Malachi Throne (Ambassador Brazneck)
  • Co-Starring: Lonny Chapman (Edward Hughes)
  • And: Frank Marth (Koler)
  • Cast: Paul Sorensen (Guard), Socrates Ballis (Maintenance Man), Ed McCready (Teletype Clerk), Michael Rye (The Real Belson)
  • Written By: Edward J. Lakso
  • Directed By: Lee H. Katzin
  • Ep: 28
  • The Psychic
  • Special Appearance By: Martin Landau (Rollin Hand)
  • Guest Star: Barry Sullivan (Alex Lowell)
  • Also Starring: Milton Selzer (Jan Vornitz)
  • Co-Starring: Richard Anderson (Judge Wilson Chase)
  • And: Paul Mantee (Byron Miller)
  • Cast: Michael Pataki (Ed), Rita D'Amico (Girl at Party), Eric Mason (Man at Party), Shep Sanders (Politician)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Charles R. Rondeau


Season One
Steven Hill ........................... Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain ..................... Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris ....................... Barney Collier
Peter Lupus ....................... Willy Armitage
Bob Johnson .................... Voice on the Tape