Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Mission Impossible
  • Ep: 29
  • The Widow
  • Guest Star: William Windom (Alex Cresnic)
  • Also Starring: Joe Maross (Mark Walters), George Tyne (Dr. Premel), John Orchard (Maharis), Britt Lomond (Thornton)
  • Written By: Barney Slater
  • Directed By: Lee H. Katzin
  • Ep: 30
  • Trek
  • Guest Star: Daniel O'Herlihy (Jack Cole)
  • Co-Starring: Mark Lenard (Colonel Luis Cardoza), Michael Pate (General Diaz), Jack Donner (Bob Field), Ralph Maurer (Sergeant)
  • Written By: Laurence Heath
  • Directed By: Leonard J. Horn
  • Ep: 31
  • The Survivors
  • Guest Star: Albert Paulsen (Eric Stavak)
  • Co-Starring: Lawrence Dane (Dr. Anton Yubov)
  • And: John McLiam (Dr. Edward Stoner)
  • Cast: Angela Clarke (Nancy Stoner), Nancy Jeris (Emily Cardel), Robert Homel (Kopik), Marc Adams (Minister)
  • And: Bill Sargent (Dr. Cardel)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Paul Stanley
  • Ep: 32
  • The Bank
  • Guest Star: James Daly (Alfred Belzig)
  • Co-Starring: Pierre Jalbert (Paul Lebarre)
  • And: Gene Dynarski (Kutler)
  • Cast: Ray Baxter (Professor Henks), Julian Burton (Captain Heindorf), Kurt Landen (Vitter), Sasha Berger (Secretary)
  • Written By: Brad Radnitz
  • Directed By: Alf Kjellin
  • Ep: 33
  • The Slave, Part 1
  • Guest Stars: Joseph Ruskin (King Ibn Borca), Percy Rodriguez (Jara), Warren Stevens (Karl de Groot)
  • Special Guest Star: Antoinette Bower (Amara)
  • Co-Starring: Steve Franken (Akim Hadramut), David Mauro (Prince Fasar), Sid Haig (Musha), Peter Lorre, Jr. (Kadi)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Lee H. Katzin
  • Ep: 34
  • The Slave, Part 2
  • Guest Stars: Joseph Ruskin (King Ibn Borca), Percy Rodriguez (Jara), Warren Stevens (Karl de Groot)
  • Special Guest Star: Antoinette Bower (Amara)
  • Co-Starring: Steve Franken (Akim Hadramut), David Mauro (Prince Fasar), Sid Haig (Musha), Peter Lorre, Jr. (Kadi), Michael St. Clair (Shah)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Lee H. Katzin
  • Ep: 35
  • Operation: Heart
  • Guest Star: Pernell Roberts (President Beyron Rurich)
  • Also Starring: Michael Strong (Stephan Gomalk), Michael Fox (Dr. Levya), Peter Coe (Kramer), Aaron Fletcher (Professor Bennett)
  • And: Robert Karnes (Dr. Siebert)
  • Written By: John O'Dea & Arthur Rowe
  • Directed By: Leonard J. Horn
  • Ep: 36
  • The Money Machine
  • Guest Star: Brock Peters (Walter DuBruis)
  • Co-Starring: Michael Shillo (Raf Tagoor), Davis Roberts (Anton Bouchet), Rockne Tarkington (Paul Giroux)
  • Written By: Richard M. Sakal
  • Directed By: Paul Stanley
  • Ep: 37
  • The Seal
  • Guest Star: Darren McGavin (J. Richard Taggart)
  • Co-Starring: Mort Mills (William Conway), Joan Tompkins (Miss Putnam), Russ Bender (Duty Guard), Pete Kellett (Guard)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Alexander Singer
  • Ep: 38
  • Charity
  • Guest Star: Fritz Weaver (Erik Hagar)
  • Also Starring: Hazel Court (Catherine Hagar), J.P. Burns (Mr. Beruch), Lilyan Chauvin (Mrs. Beruch), Jean Del Val (Mr. Wolf), Linda Sue Risk (Rene)
  • Written By: Barney Slater
  • Directed By: Marc Daniels
  • Ep: 39
  • The Council, Part 1
  • Guest Stars: Paul Stevens (Frank Wayne), Vincent Gardenia (Vito Lugana)
  • Also Starring: Nick Colasanto (Jimmy Bibo), Paul Lambert (Al Morgan)
  • Co-Starring: Vic Perrin (Cheever), Joan Staley (Ginny), Stuart Nisbet (Dr. Emerson Reese)
  • And: Robert Phillips (Johnny)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Paul Stanley
  • Ep: 40
  • The Council, Part 2
  • Guest Stars: Paul Stevens (Frank Wayne), Vincent Gardenia (Vito Lugana)
  • Also Starring: Paul Lambert (Al Morgan)
  • Co-Starring: Vic Perrin (Cheever), Joan Staley (Ginny), Stuart Nisbet (Dr. Emerson Reese)
  • And: Robert Phillips (Johnny)
  • Special Guest Appearance: Eduardo Ciannelli (Rycher)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Paul Stanley
  • Ep: 41
  • The Astrologer
  • Guest Stars: Steve Ihnat (Colonel Alex Stahl), David Hurst (Victor Grigov), Bob Tiedemann (Automaton), Ed McCready (Steward), Barbara Bishop (Hostess)
  • And: Don Hanmer (Trubner)
  • Written By: James F. Griffith
  • Directed By: Lee H. Katzin
  • Ep: 42
  • Echo of Yesterday
  • Guest Stars: Wilfrid Hyde-White (Otto Kelmann), Hans Gudegast (Colonel Marcus von Frank), Richard Morrison (Karl), Gregory Mullavy (Heinz)
  • Written By: Mann Rubin
  • Directed By: Leonard J. Horn
  • Ep: 43
  • The Photographer
  • Guest Stars: Anthony Zerbe (David Redding), John Randolph (Alex Morley), Kathleen Hughes (Fran Williams), Ludmila (Mandy)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Lee H. Katzin
  • Ep: 44
  • The Spy
  • Guest Stars: Joseph Campanella (Captain Miklos Cherno), Kate Woodville (Felicia Vabar)
  • Co-Starring: Karl Swenson (Colonel Dubov), Edward Knight (Nikos), Dehl Berti (Makar), Walter Alzmann (Arno), Nikita Knatz (Sergeant)
  • And: George Sperdakos (Lieutenant Dreis)
  • Written By: Barney Slater
  • Directed By: Paul Stanley
  • Ep: 45
  • A Game of Chess
  • Guest Star: Don Francks (Nicholas Groat)
  • Cast: Curt Lowens (Captain), Lou Robb (Clerk), Jason Johnson (Referee), Will J. White (Sergeant), Michael Guarini (Opponent)
  • And: William Wintersole (Mueller)
  • Written By: Richard M. Sakal
  • Directed By: Alf Kjellin
  • Ep: 46
  • The Emerald
  • Guest Stars: William Smithers (Victor Tomar), Michael Strong (Yorgi Petrosian)
  • Co-Starring: Claude Woolman (Williams), Francisco Ortego (Joshu), Jacques Denbeaux (Steward), A.G. Vitanza (Purser), Albert Carrier (Captain)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Michael O'Herlihy
  • Ep: 47
  • The Condemned
  • Guest Stars: Marianna Hill (Louisa Rojas), Peter Donat (Arthur Warner)
  • Also Starring: Kevin Hagen (David Webster), Nate Esformes (Captain Vicente Barrera)
  • And: Will Kuluva (Constantine)
  • Cast: Steve Marlo (Diego), Jon Cedar (Corley), Phil Donati (Officer)
  • And: Keith McConnell (Tom)
  • Written By: Laurence Heath
  • Directed By: Alf Kjellin
  • Ep: 48
  • The Counterfeiters
  • Guest Star: Edmond O'Brien (Raymond Halder)
  • Co-Starring: Frank Campanella (Eddie Burke), Noah Keen (Dr. McConnell), Roy Engel (Foreman), Joe Breen (Chauffeur), Jon Lormer (Gant), Dave Armstrong (Patrolman), Aaron Fletcher (Doctor)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Lee H. Katzin
  • Ep: 49
  • The Town
  • Guest Star: Will Geer (Doc)
  • Co-Starring: Eddie Ryder (Williams), Brioni Farrell (Jan), Robert Pickering (Marty), Robyn Millan (Gina), William O'Connell (Instructor), Dee Carroll (Liz), Gregg Palmer (Deputy), George Perina (Mosnyevov), Glen C. Gordon (Desk Clerk)
  • Written By: Sy Salkowitz
  • Directed By: Michael O'Herlihy
  • Ep: 50
  • The Killing
  • Guest Stars: Gerald S. O'Loughlin (Burt Gordon), Roy Jenson (Connie)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Lee H. Katzin
  • Ep: 51
  • The Phoenix
  • Guest Star: Alf Kjellin (Stefan Prohosh)
  • Cast: Scott Hale (Janos), Charles H. Radilac (Chairman), Peggy Rea (Cleaning Woman), Mills Watson (Guard)
  • Teleplay By: John D.F. Black
  • Story By: Edward DeBlasio & John D.F. Black
  • Directed By: Robert Totten
  • Ep: 52
  • Trial by Fury
  • Guest Stars: Michael Tolan (Santos Cardoza), Victor French (Leduc)
  • Also Starring: Sid Haig (Sperizzi), Paul Winfield (Klaus)
  • Co-Starring: Joseph Bernard (Comandante), Edmund Hashim (Valesquez), Ernest Sarracino (Delgado), Don Paulin (Convict), Jay Della (Convict), Gil Galvano (Convict), Shep Sanders (Convict)
  • Written By: Sy Salkowitz
  • Directed By: Leonard J. Horn
  • Ep: 53
  • The Recovery
  • Guest Star: Bradford Dillman (Paul Shipherd)
  • Co-Starring: Emile Genest (Technician), Peter Coe (Laso), Peter Hellmann (Guard), Gregory Gay (Minister), Judy Levitt (Nurse), Art Stewart (Attendant)
  • Written By: William Read Woodfield & Allan Balter
  • Directed By: Robert Totten


Season Two
Peter Graves .......................... Jim Phelps
Martin Landau ........................ Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain ..................... Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris ....................... Barney Collier
Peter Lupus ....................... Willy Armitage
Bob Johnson .................... Voice on the Tape