Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Mission Impossible
  • Ep: 20
  • The Golden Serpent, Part 1
  • Special Guest Appearance By: Greg Morris (Barney Collier)
  • Guest Starring: Patrick Bishop (Prince Selimun), Rod Mullinar (Conrad Drago)
  • Featuring: Adrian Brown (Baal), Nadja Kostich (Big Blonde), Max Fairchild (Burrows), Tim Bell (I.M. Agent), David Letch (Lee), Sharon Tyrrell (Ranger), Leong Lim (Supervisor), Vincent Ball (Presenter)
  • Teleplay By: Michael Seims & Ted Roberts & Jeffrey M. Hayes
  • Story By: Michael Seims
  • Directed By: Don Chaffey
  • Ep: 21
  • The Golden Serpent, Part 2
  • Special Guest Appearance By: Greg Morris (Barney Collier)
  • Guest Starring: Patrick Bishop (Prince Selimun), Rod Mullinar (Conrad Drago)
  • Featuring: Adrian Brown (Baal), Nadja Kostich (Big Blonde), Max Fairchild (Burrows), Tim Bell (I.M. Agent), Michael Long (Captain), John Lee (Harris), David Letch (Lee), Sharon Tyrrell (Ranger), Leong Lim (Supervisor), Vincent Ball (Presenter)
  • Teleplay By: Michael Seims & Ted Roberts & Jeffrey M. Hayes
  • Story By: Michael Seims
  • Directed By: Don Chaffey
  • Ep: 22
  • The Princess
  • Featuring: Robert Coleby (Caron), Dale Stevens (Coyote), Zlatko Kasumovic (Pavel), Robin Harrison (Karel), Totti Goldsmith (Princess Elaine), John Orcsik (Prince Arkadi), Andrew Gilmour (Doctor), Steve Millichamp (Bartender)
  • Written By: Ted Roberts
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 23
  • Command Performance
  • Featuring: Grigor Taylor (Savitch), Ivar Kants (Father Vallis), Nicholas Bell (Braun), Simon Westaway (Lieutenant Muler), Reg Evans (Ashton), Charles Dance (Prime Minister), Sydney Jackson (Ringmaster), Ruth Yaffe (Flower Lady)
  • Written By: Robert Brennan
  • Directed By: Arch Nicholson
  • Ep: 24
  • The Countdown
  • Guest Starring: Julie Ow (Su Lin), Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa (Vang Kai)
  • Featuring: John O'Brien (Major Chung), Darren Yap (Quon), Terence Woo (Monk), Takao Nakazawi (Old Man), Rob Burton (Mime Artist), Lawrence Mah (Warlord), Fred Lee (Soldier)
  • Written By: Chip Hayes
  • Directed By: Brian Trenchard-Smith
  • Ep: 25
  • War Games
  • Guest Starring: Kevin Miles (General Eli Szabo)
  • Featuring: Lewis Fiander (Colonel Garva), Nickolai Grigorovitch (Politburo Chief), Alex Menglet (Lieutenant Udo), James Patrick (Captain Souchek), Phillip Dean (Chauffeur), Sean Myers (Hotel Manager), Phillip Mushin (Journalist)
  • Written By: Walter Brough
  • Directed By: Rod Hardy
  • Ep: 26
  • Target Earth
  • Guest Starring: Eli Danker (Robard)
  • Featuring: Lewis Fitz-Gerald (Rhine), Gosia Dobrowlska (Alina), Giordano Gangl (Sovolev), Alex Pinder (Voss), David Ravenswood (Ransom), Michelle Royal (Librarian), Geoff Baird (Newscaster), Richard Cordener (Bergerac)
  • Written By: Stephen Kandel
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 27
  • The Fuhrer's Children
  • Guest Starring: Albert Salmi (Richard Kester)
  • Featuring: John Bell (Vogel), Nancy Black (Eva), Chris Hallam (Pembroke), Ross Thompson (Fruger), James Wright (Captain Marks), Graham Houghton (Peter), Andrew Cassidy (Alex), Rainey Carah (Horseback Rider)
  • Written By: Frank Abatemarco
  • Directed By: Don Chaffey
  • Ep: 28
  • The Banshee
  • Featuring: Peter Adams (McCarron), Rob Steele (O'Rourke), Chris Gregory (Kearney), Geoff Paine (Skelton), Libby Purvis (Nurse), Jack Perry (Farmer), Randall Berger (Train Operator)
  • Written By: Ted Roberts
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 29
  • For Art's Sake
  • Guest Starring: Alex Cord (Travers)
  • Featuring: David Bradshaw (Ocha), Bill Ten Eyck (Brian Danmeer), Chelsea Brown (Ballet Teacher), Claudio Parent (Adjutant), Chris Lee (New York Cop)
  • Written By: John Whelpley
  • Directed By: Don Chaffey
  • Ep: 30
  • Deadly Harvest
  • Featuring: Ritchie Singer (Jouseff K.), George Vidalis (Mukhta), Leo Taylor (General Hakim), Noelle Taylor (Ismahan), Nick Carrafa (Jared), Tracey Callander (Laurel), Gabriella Candida (Zoo Atendant)
  • Written By: Jan Sardi
  • Directed By: Arch Nicholson
  • Ep: 31
  • Cargo Cult
  • Featuring: Adrian Wright (Regehr), Lani John Tupu (Otagi), Mike Bishop (Bull), Ian Rawlings (Gibbs), Gareth Wilding Forbes (Organ Player)
  • Written By: Dale Duguid
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 32
  • The Assassin
  • Guest Starring: Peter Curtin (Dr. Philip Westerly)
  • Featuring: Joe Gray (Chief Kombutu), John Higginson (Aide), Paul Dawber (Male Nurse), Colin Vancao (#1), John Rohan (Minister), Terry McDermott (Mayor), John Mortimore (Lion Attendant), Julia Curran (Show Person), Peter Hosking (Sheik Faroud)
  • Written By: Cliff Green
  • Directed By: Arch Nicholson
  • Ep: 33
  • The Gunslinger
  • Guest Starring: Michael Greene (Ian McClintock)
  • Featuring: Patrick Ward (Slade), Andrew Clarke (Carter), D.J. Foster (Russell), Brad Hulme (Photographer), Tony Rickards (Mel)
  • Teleplay By: Ted Roberts
  • Story By: Dan Roberts
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 34
  • Church Bells in Bogata
  • Guest Starring: Tony Xauet (Luis Magdalena)
  • Featuring: Henri Szeps (Magdalena), Michael Long (Sanchez), Bob Ruggerio (Dr. Romero), Kym Olsen (Nurse), Greg Carroll (News Reporter), Richard Neal (Race Car Driver), George Prataris (Priest)
  • Written By: Frank Abatemarco
  • Directed By: Arch Nicholson
  • Ep: 35
  • The Sands of Seth
  • Guest Starring: Gerard Kennedy (Karnak)
  • Featuring: Tim Elliott (Selim), Denzil Howson (Farthay), Michael Carman (Serapis), Tiffany Lamb (Girl), Cendrine Souvairan (Tour Guide)
  • Written By: Jeffrey M. Hayes
  • Directed By: Colin Budds


Season Two
Peter Graves .......................... Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis .................... Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton .......................... Max Harte
Phil Morris ........................ Grant Collier
Jane Badler ......................... Shannon Reed
Bob Johnson .................... Voice on the Disc