Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Mortal Kombat: Conquest
  • Ep: 1
  • Warrior Eternal
  • Guest Starring: John Reilly (Baron Reyland), Jennifer Renton (Jen Reyland), Chris Casamassa (Takeda / Scorpion)
  • Co-Starring: Fred Ottman (Zidak)
  • Written By: Juan Carlos Coto
  • Directed By: Oley Sassone
  • Ep: 2
  • Warrior Eternal, Part 2
  • Guest Starring: John Reilly (Baron Reyland), Jennifer Renton (Jen Reyland), Chris Casamassa (Takeda / Scorpion)
  • Written By: Juan Carlos Coto
  • Directed By: Oley Sassone
  • Ep: 3
  • Cold Reality
  • Co-Starring: J.J. Perry (Sub-Zero), Scott Ryder (Grand Master)
  • Written By: Steve Hattman
  • Directed By: Doug Lefler
  • Ep: 4
  • Immortal Kombat
  • Co-Starring: Angelica Bridges (Omegis), Ben Lin (Master Jai), Atilano Bernardo David (Master Hwang), Joe Hess (Guard), Victor R. Helou (Monk)
  • Written By: Sean Catherine Derek
  • Directed By: Scott Paulin
  • Ep: 5
  • The Essence
  • Co-Starring: Dara Tomanovich (Kitana), Roshumba Williams (Qali), Hank Stone (Daahraan), Maria Arce (Servant Woman), Lee E. Stevens (Shadow Priest), Tiffany Phillips (Mei Lyn)
  • Written By: Sean Catherine Derek
  • Directed By: Jim R. Johnston
  • Ep: 6
  • Noob Saibot
  • Co-Starring: Tahitia Hicks (Ankha), Sung Hi Lee (Kiri), Kimble Sultan (Noob Saibot), Petrus Antonius (Peddler), Jack A. Carroll (Beggar)
  • Written By: William Thomas Quick
  • Directed By: Charles Siebert
  • Ep: 7
  • Debt of the Dragon
  • Co-Starring: Andreea Radutoiu (Jola), Greg Vaughan (Kebral), Dave Corey (Bannak), James Sang Lee (Master Leel), Brian Orlando Ward (Slave Trader), Arian Ash (Petra)
  • Written By: Sean Catherine Derek
  • Directed By: Jim R. Johnston
  • Ep: 8
  • Undying Dream
  • Co-Starring: James Hyde (Stefan), David L. Horner (Burly Prisoner), Vivienne Sendaydiego (Woman #1), Sue Ling Garcia (Woman #2), Cullen Douglas (Bola Guy)
  • Written By: Carl Ellsworth
  • Directed By: Rick Jacobson
  • Ep: 9
  • Quan Chi
  • Co-Starring: Adoni Maropis (Quan Chi), Jaime Pressly (Mika), Reneé Tenison (Sora), Dana Hee (Siann), Beth McKenzie (Cassie), Dorian John (Waitress), Nancy Caroline Tait (Old Woman), Frederick Notario (Boy)
  • Written By: Steve Hattman
  • Directed By: Bruce Seth Green
  • Ep: 10
  • Unholy Alliance
  • Guest Starring: John Reilly (Baron Reyland), Jennifer Renton (Geneviere Reyland)
  • Co-Starring: Adoni Maropis (Quan Chi), Dana Hee (Siann), Robert Quinn (Guard), Leighanne Wallace (Young Girl), Elizabeth Graham (Young Woman #1), Onnaliesa Chaney (Young Woman #2), Keith Brava (Vendor)
  • Teleplay By: Kearie Peak & Sean Catherine Derek
  • Story By: Kearie Peak
  • Directed By: Charles T. Kanganis
  • Ep: 11
  • Thicker Than Blood
  • Co-Starring: Dean Cochran (Cassar), Eva Mendez (Hanna), Chris Casamassa (Scorpion), James Bartes (Young Man), Benjamin Folayan (Ninja), Michael Hartson (Ninja)
  • Written By: Sean Catherine Derek
  • Directed By: Reza Badiyi
  • Ep: 12
  • Shadow of a Doubt
  • Guest Starring: Audie England (Kitana), Percy "Spitfire" Brown (Rain), Megan Brown (Mileena)
  • Teleplay By: Nancy Greene & Steve Hattman & Sean Catherine Derek
  • Story By: Nancy Greene
  • Directed By: Peter Ellis
  • Ep: 13
  • Twisted Truths
  • Special Guest Appearance: Bryan "Wrath" Clark (Fighter)
  • Guest Starring: Alexander Walters (Tomas)
  • Co-Starring: Dorian John (Magda), Alan Garza (Ella), Andrew Clark (Burly Citizen), Mikki Scanlon (Young Woman)
  • Written By: Steve Hattman & Sean Catherine Derek
  • Directed By: Chip Chalmers
  • Ep: 14
  • Festival of Death
  • Guest Starring: Brooke Burns (Lori), Roshumba Williams (Qali), Jaime Pressly (Mika)
  • Co-Starring: Tonga Fifita (Wrestler), Joe Candelora (Pterov), Timothy Francis McLaughlin (Fahrak), Robert Herrick (Scythe Guard)
  • Written By: James Cappe
  • Directed By: Charles Siebert
  • Ep: 15
  • The Serpent and the Ice
  • Guest Starring: Chris Casamassa (Scorpion), J.J. Perry (Sub-Zero), Josie Davis (Peron)
  • Co-Starring: Hank Stone (Grand Master #1), Tom Nowicki (Grand Master #2), Jeffrey William Evans (Father), Peggy Sheffield (Mother), Rachel Lee Harris (Lisa), George Hale (Male Beggar), Tom Stearns (Monk)
  • Written By: Steve Hattman & Sean Catherine Derek
  • Directed By: Jack Sholder
  • Ep: 16
  • Kreeya
  • Guest Starring: Fabiana Udenio (Empress Kreeya)
  • Co-Starring: Jim Helsinger (General Reiko), Tom Nowicki (Shadow Priest), James Martin Kelly (Man), Tiffany Rogers (Roleena), Christina Fetters-Ritzi (Lead Warrior), Rebekah Hickey (Warrior Woman), Sterling Rice (Little Girl)
  • Teleplay By: James Cappe & Sean Catherine Derek
  • Story By: Robert Rabinowitz
  • Directed By: Bruce Seth Green
  • Ep: 17
  • The Master
  • Co-Starring: Angelica Bridges (Omegis), George Kee Cheung (Master Cho)
  • Written By: James Cappe
  • Directed By: Harvey Laidman
  • Ep: 18
  • In Kold Blood
  • Co-Starring: Fabiana Udenio (Kreeya), Sung Hi Lee (Kiri), Tahitia Hicks (Ankha), Jon Valera (Reptile), Eric Hissom (Man), Christina Fetters-Ritzi (Warrior #1), Nicole Daulton (Warrior #2)
  • Teleplay By: Steve Hattman & Sean Catherine Derek
  • Story By: James Cappe
  • Directed By: Reza Badiyi
  • Ep: 19
  • Flawed Victory
  • Guest Starring: Jaime Pressly (Mika), Adoni Maropis (Quan Chi), Renee Tenison (Sora), Dana Hee (Siann)
  • Co-Starring: Glen De Passe (Shadow Priest), Candace Miller (Woman), Dean Imani Kulal (Young Man), J. Larose (Warrior)
  • Written By: Steve Hattman & Sean Catherine Derek
  • Directed By: Charles Siebert
  • Ep: 20
  • Balance of Power
  • Guest Starring: Fabiana Udenio (Kreeya), Sung Hi Lee (Kiri), Jon Valera (Reptile)
  • Co-Starring: Jim Helsinger (General Reiko), Silk Manning (Shadow Priest #1), Rus Blackwell (Lieutenant), Robert Deacon (General), Michael St. Christopher (Edenian Warrior)
  • Written By: Duke Sandefur
  • Directed By: Scott Paulin
  • Ep: 21
  • Stolen Lies
  • Guest Starring: Kathleen Kinmont Burns (Dion)
  • Co-Starring: Tom Nowicki (High Priest), Suzanne Stokes (Babe), Robin O'Dell (Shaakan), Emery Hail (Shadow Priest), Peter Morris (Shaakan Child), Gary Ray Stearns (Skull Warrior)
  • Written By: Sean Catherine Derek & James Cappe
  • Directed By: Reza Badiyi
  • Ep: 22
  • Vengeance
  • Guest Starring: Audie England (Kitana), Angelica Bridges (Omegis), Sung Hi Lee (Kiri)
  • Co-Starring: Adoni Maropis (Quan Chi), Jon Valera (Reptile), Robin Seidner (Cilene), Nicole Daulton (Warrior), Dana Hee (Siann)
  • Written By: Steve Hattman
  • Directed By: Reza Badiyi


Season One
Paolo Montalban ......................... Kung Lao
Daniel Bernhardt ............................ Siro
Kristanna Loken ............................. Taja
Tracy Douglas ............................. Vorpax
Bruce Locke .......................... Shang Tsung
Jeff Meek ................ Lord Rayden / Shao Kahn