Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Mythic Warriors: Guardians of the Legend
  • Ep: 1
  • Andromeda, The Warrior Princess
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Caroly Larson (Andromeda), Robin Dunne (Perseus / Villager #2), Colin Fox (King Cepheus), Shannon Lawson (Queen Casseopeia / Lady #2), Wendy Thatcher (Athrna), Francis Diacowski (Poseidon / Villager), Scott McCord (Phineus / Soldier #1), Julie Lemieux (Nymph #1), Tracy Ryan (Nymph #2 / Villager), Tracey Moore (Nymph #3), Tony Daniels (Soldier #2 / Bigger Soldier / Villager #1), Nadine Rabinovich (Lady #1 / Villager)
  • Written By: Kathy Slevin
  • Ep: 2
  • Hercules and Iolas
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Lawrence Bayne (Hercules / Male Citizen), Daniel Desanto (Iolas), Janet-Laine Green (Hera), Wayne Robson (Eurystheus), Marta Vacratsis (Hecate), Richard Denison (Rivergod / 1st Guard), Tony Daniels (2nd Guard), Cole Caplan (Iolas' Brother), Marlow Villa (1st Boy), Andre O'Culey-Lorant (2nd Boy)
  • Written By: Kathy Slevin
  • Ep: 3
  • Ulysses and the Journey Home
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Roger Honeywell (Ulysses), Tyrone Benskin (Elpenor), Ben Campbell (Perimedes / Cyclops #2), Diego Matamoros (Antiphus), Howard Jerome (Polites), Denis Akiyama (Cyclops), Gary Krawford (Eumaeus), Julie Lemieux (Penelope), Tracey Moore (Siren #1), Emilie Barlow (Siren #2), Taborah Johnson (Siren #3), Katie Griffin (Siren #4)
  • Written By: Kathy Slevin
  • Ep: 4
  • Perseus: The Search For Medusa
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Robin Dunne (Perseus), Jennifer Dale (Medusa), Gary Krawford (Zeus), Richard Clarkin (Hermes), Cedric Smith (King Polydectes), Nicky Guadagni (Princess Danae), Ellen-Ray Hennessy (Gray Sister #1), Lisa Dal Bello (Gray Sister #2), Judy Marshak (Gray Sister #3), Sean Hewitt (Vendor), Philip Williams (King's Advisor / Kindly Fisherman), Noah Reid (Young Perseus)
  • Written By: Kathy Slevin
  • Ep: 5
  • Jason and the Argonauts
  • With The Voice Talents Of: David Orth (Jason), Ron Lea (Chiron), Lawrence Bayne (Hercules / Guard), Natalie Brown (Atalanta), Tony Rosato (Orpheus / Male Peasant / 3rd Soldier), John Blackwood (Calais), John Stocker (Zetos / Travellers), Lally Cadeau (Athena / Old Woman), Chris Wiggins (Great Oracle), Ross Petty (King Pelias), Adrian Egan (King's Oracle), Kevin Duhaney (Young Jason), Tyrone Savage (Young Achilles), Philip Williams (1st Sailor), Don Francks (2nd Sailor), Stephanie Morgenstern (Speaking Oak), Tony Daniels (Citizen #1 / Soldier), Don Dickinson (Citizens #2 and #3)
  • Story By: Kathy Slevin
  • Written By: Peter Colley
  • Ep: 6
  • Persephone and the Winter Seeds
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Norm Spencer (Hades), Lenore Zann (Persephone), Linda Sorenson (Demeter), Gary Krawford (Zeus), Jesse Collins (Apollo), Adam Reid (Lizard Boy)
  • Story By: Kathy Slevin
  • Written By: Peter Colley
  • Ep: 7
  • Daedalus and Icarus
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Ben Campbell (Daedalus), Amos Crawley (Icarus), Lally Cadeau (Athena), George Buza (King Minos), Zachary Bennett (Talos), Jamie Haydon-Devlin (Young Daedalus), Luca Perlman (Young Icarus), Kent Staines (Onetor / Athenian Soldier), Illya Woloshyn (Teen Onetor), Gil Filar (Young Onetor), Ashley Brown (Young Boy #1), Robin Weekes (Young Boy #2), Tony Daniels (Athenian Captain / Athenian Dignitary / Head Soldier), Wayne Robson (Royal Advisor / Soldier)
  • Written By: Kathy Slevin
  • Ep: 8
  • Ulysses and Circe
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Roger Honeywell (Ulysses), Torri Higginson (Circe), Tyrone Benskin (Elpenor), Ben Campbell (Perimedes), Diego Matamoros (Antiphus), Howard Jerome (Polites), Julie Lemieux (Penelope / 1st Nymph), Richard Clarkin (Hermes / Antonius), Michael Fletcher (Iphiclus), Toby Proctor (Telemachus / 2nd Soldier), Tracey Moore (2nd Nymph), Don Francks (Blue-Eyed Wolf)
  • Written By: Kathy Slevin
  • Ep: 9
  • Atalanta: The Wild Girl
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Natalie Brown (Atalanta), Christopher Earle (Prince Meleager), Elizabeth Hanna (Artemis), Wendy Lands (Aphrodite), David Hemblen (Haephestus / Villager / Royal Hunter), Donald Burda (Lyceus), George Buza (Gorgus), Tony Daniels (King / Head Villager), Shannon Lawson (Atalanta's Mother)
  • Story By: Kathy Slevin
  • Written By: Peter Colley
  • Ep: 10
  • Prometheus and Pandora's Box
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Gary Krawford (Zeus), Jonathan Potts (Prometheus / 1st Villager), Robert Smith (Epimetheus / HATE Spirit), Terri Hawkes (Pandora), David Hemblen (Haephestus), Kristen Bone (HOPE Spirit), Pam Hyatt (JEALOUSY Spirit / Weaver Woman #1), Loretta Jafelice (DESPAIR Spirit / Villager #2), Lawrence Bayne (WAR Spirit / Brawny Man), Adrian Egan (DECEIT Spirit / Clever Man), Tracey Moore (Weaver Woman #2)
  • Written By: Kathy Slevin
  • Ep: 11
  • Bellerophon and Pegasus
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Greg Spottiswood (Bellerophon / Royal Soldier), Nancy Leishman (Philonoe), Lally Cadeau (Athena), Chris Wiggins (King Proetus / Elderly Stable Hand), Victor Young (King Glaucus / King's Prophet / 2nd Brigand), Don Dickinson (King Iobates / Captain of Arms / Brigand Leader), Michael Fletcher (Oracle / 1st Soldier), Lorne Kennedy (Royal Advisor / 2nd Soldier / Guard), Roscoe Hanford (Queen), Tony Daniels (King's Guard / 1st Brigand / Villager), Kyle Fairlie (Young Stable Hand)
  • Written By: Peter Colley
  • Ep: 12
  • Theseus and the Minotaur
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Paul Haddad (Theseus / Fisherman), Lorne Kennedy (King Minos / Captain of the Guard), Janet-Laine Green (Seagull's Voice), Susan Roman (Aspasia), Colin O'Meara (Cimon), Edward Glen (Ictinus / Village Boy), Catherine Disher (Theseus' Mother), Luca Perlman (Young Theseus), Wayne Robson (King's Counselor / Elderly Man), Tyrone Savage (2nd Village Boy)
  • Written By: Kathy Slevin
  • Ep: 13
  • The Labors of Hercules
  • With The Voice Talents Of: Lawrence Bayne (Hercules / 1st Villager), Daniel Desanto (Iolas), Janet-Laine Green (Hera), Wayne Robson (King Eurystheus / Warrior), Ron Rubin (Axos / Male Citizen), Wendy Thatcher (2nd Villager / Female Citizen), Cole Caplan (Iolas' Brother), Tracey Moore (Iolas' Sister)
  • Written By: Kathy Slevin


Season One
James Blendick .......................... Narrator