Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The New Addams Family
  • Ep: 1
  • Deadbeat Relatives
  • Cast: Christopher Shyer (Vlad)
  • Written By: Robert Baird & Kelly Senecal
  • Directed By: Ron Oliver
  • Ep: 2
  • The Addams Family Goes to School
  • Cast: Robert Rosen (Hiller), Rebecca Toolan (Principal Comstock), Madison Graie (Morrison), Robert Thurston (Mailman)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Seaman Jacobs & Ed James
  • Directed By: Ron Oliver
  • Ep: 3
  • Morticia and the Psychiatrist
  • Cast: Richard Cox (Smedley), Russell Roberts (Doctor Bloodman), Mark Mullan (Biff), Harris Allan (Willy), Ben Johnson (Arthur)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Hannibal Coons & Harry Winkler
  • Directed By: Ron Oliver
  • Ep: 4
  • Morticia Joins the Ladies League
  • Cast: Kelly Fiddick (Oscar), Don McLeod (Gorgo), Christine Lippa (Mrs. Bell), Carol Savenkoff (Mrs. Cochrill), Sonia Norris (Mrs. Curtis)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Phil Leslie & Keith Fowler
  • Directed By: Randy Bradshaw
  • Ep: 5
  • Fester's Punctured Romance
  • Cast: Monica Schnarre (Melinda Carver)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Jameson Brewer
  • Directed By: Harvey Frost
  • Ep: 6
  • New Neighbors Meet the Addams Family
  • Cast: David Lewis (Hubert), Gabrielle Miller (Amanda), Peter Hanlon (Wentworth)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Hannibal Coons & Harry Winkler
  • Directed By: Randy Bradshaw
  • Ep: 7
  • The Addams Family Tree
  • Cast: Edward Evanko (Mr. Pomeroy), Sean Smith (Harold), Daphne Goldrick (Simms), Althea McAdam (Mrs. Pomeroy), Shoshoni (Lion)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Lou Huston & Hannibal Coons & Harry Winkler
  • Directed By: Harvey Frost
  • Ep: 8
  • Morticia the Matchmaker
  • Cast: Tabitha St. Germane (Melancholia), Robert Thurston (Mailman), Ray Galletti (Harvey), Judith Maxie (Ferguson), Mark Acheron (Fred)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Maury Geraghty & Hannibal Coons & Harry Winkler
  • Directed By: Gary Harvey
  • Ep: 9
  • Wednesday Leaves Home
  • Cast: Peter Anderson (Fife), Stellina Rusich (Pepper), David Fredericks (Cannon), Samantha Ferris (Lacy), Beverly Bardal (Wanda), Amber Warnat (Link)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Hannibal Coons & Harry Winkler & Peggy Nicoll
  • Directed By: Harvey Frost
  • Ep: 10
  • Lurch Learns to Dance
  • Cast: Jennifer Copping (Cindy), Dan Steele (Waiter)
  • Teleplay By: Jay Dratler & Jerry Seelen & Charles Marion & Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Jay Dratler
  • Directed By: Gary Harvey
  • Ep: 11
  • Art and the Addams Family
  • Cast: Tracey Olson (Leo Da Minci), Lisa Bunting (Ms. Crank), John Henry Canavan (Lawrence), Kevin Crofton (Policeman), Gordon White (Mailman #2)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Harry Winkler & Hannibal Coons
  • Directed By: Harvey Frost
  • Ep: 12
  • Cousin Itt Visits the Addams Family
  • Cast: Greg Barr (Cousin Itt), Paul Dobson (Voice of Cousin Itt), Brian Arnold (Green), Jennifer O'Leary (Zoo Keeper), Rita Bozi (Customer), Gordon Roberts (Manager)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Tony Bilson
  • Directed By: Don Shebib
  • Ep: 13
  • Halloween With the Addams Family
  • Cast: Robert Moloney (Ed), Alicia Thorgrimsson (Female Yuppy), Kevin Michael Perry (Male Yuppy), Rob de Leeuw (Bully), David Fredericks (Officer), Suzanne Palmer (Cop)
  • Teleplay By: Robert Baird & Kelly Senecal
  • Story By: Keith Fowler & Phil Leslie
  • Directed By: Mark Jean
  • Ep: 14
  • Thing is Missing
  • Cast: Jennifer Clement (Kirsty), Randy Schooley (Jimmy), John Treleaven (Priest), Rob de Leeuw (Delivery Man)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Lorraine Edwards
  • Based on a Teleplay By: Bill Lutz
  • Directed By: Don Shebib
  • Ep: 15
  • Morticia's Romance
  • Cast: Lisa Calder (Ophelia), Meredith Bain Woodward (Griselda)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Harry Winkler & Hannibal Coons
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 16
  • Morticia's Romance, Part 2
  • Cast: Christopher Shyer (Vlad), David Mylrea (Cousin Itt), Paul Dobson (Voice of Cousin Itt), Lisa Calder (Ophelia), Meredith Bain Woodward (Griselda), Bernard Cuffling (Minister)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Harry Winkler & Hannibal Coons
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 17
  • Uncle Fester's Toupee
  • Special Guest Star: Diane Delano (Ginger)
  • Cast: Don MacKay (Max), Kevin Crofton (Cop), Shoshoni (Lion)
  • Teleplay By: Ron Burla
  • Story By: Harry Winkler & Hannibal Coons
  • Directed By: Peter Rowe
  • Ep: 18
  • Gomez, the Reluctant Lover
  • Cast: Jayne Paterson (Katie), Ted Cole (Principal), Shoshoni (Lion)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Charles Marion
  • Based on a Teleplay By: Charles Marion & Leo Rifkin
  • Directed By: Peter Rowe
  • Ep: 19
  • The Winning of Morticia Addams
  • Cast: David Palffey (Dr. La Blanc), David Adams (Fidel)
  • Teleplay By: Ron Burla
  • Story By: Charles Marion
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 20
  • My Fair Cousin Itt
  • Cast: David Mylrea (Cousin Itt), Paul Dobson (Voice of Cousin Itt), Jonathon Pallone (Ed Lumet), Lossen Chambers (Jane Frey), Keith Gordey (Slimer), Robert Weiss (Minion)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Phil Leslie
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 21
  • Grandpapa Addams Comes to Visit
  • Special Appearance By: John Astin (Grandpapa Addams)
  • Cast: Sheila Tyson (Dr. Cratchet), Irene Miscisco (Diandra)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Byron Twiggs
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 22
  • Morticia's Favorite Charity
  • Cast: Robert Rozen (Mr. Hiller), Anna Hagan (Mrs. Puffington), Nicholas Harrison (Big Earl), John Innes (Clayton Howell III)
  • Teleplay By: Ron Burla & Elroy Schwartz
  • Story By: Jameson Brewer & Elroy Schwartz
  • Directed By: Otta Hanus
  • Ep: 23
  • Fester Goes on a Diet
  • Cast: Sean Campbell (Richard), Denalda Williams (Yvette)
  • Teleplay By: Lisa A. Bannick
  • Story By: Hannibal Coons & Harry Winkler
  • Directed By: Gary Harvey
  • Ep: 24
  • Morticia's Dilemma
  • Cast: Elias Zarou (Don Xavier), David Mylrea (Cousin Itt), Paul Dobson (Voice of Cousin Itt), Beverley Elliot (Maria), Keegan Tracy (Consuela), Carlos Loyola (Señor Cordona)
  • Teleplay By: Jerry Gottler & John Bradford & Nancylee Myatt
  • Story By: Jerry Gottler & John Bradford
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 25
  • Morticia, the Breadwinner
  • Cast: Marion Eisman (Mrs. Dorothy), Hilary Strang (Missy Shipley), Ben Baxter (Bart), Jayne Knox (Mrs. Flanders), Paul Kane (Jogger), Gina Stockdale (Woman #1)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Phil Leslie
  • Directed By: Don McCutcheon
  • Ep: 26
  • Melancholia Finds Romance
  • Cast: Tabitha St. Germane (Melancholia), David Lovgren (Digby), Michelle Brezinski (Courtney)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Harry Winkler & Hannibal Coons
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 27
  • Crisis in the Addams Family
  • Cast: Shawn MacDonald (Fielding)
  • Teleplay By: Dan Gerson
  • Story By: Preston Wood
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 28
  • Christmas With the Addams Family
  • Cast: Julawna Holoman (Little Girl), Nathan Machholz (Little Boy), Bob Dawson (Santa)
  • Teleplay By: Ron Burla
  • Story By: Hannibal Coons & Harry Winkler
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 29
  • Green-Eyed Gomez
  • Cast: Ryan Michael (Damien), April Telek (Alex Banning), Christine Anton (Miss Sternum), Mary Ann Skoll (Mrs. Pippins), Jake T. Roberts (Thug #1), John Callander (Thug #2)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Keith Fowler & Phil Leslie
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 30
  • Amnesia in the Addams Family
  • Cast: David Mylrea (Cousin Itt), Paul Dobson (Voice of Cousin Itt)
  • Teleplay By: Peter Elwell
  • Story By: Phil Leslie & Keith Fowler
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 31
  • Gomez, the Cat Burglar
  • Cast: Darryl Scheelar (Cat Burglar)
  • Teleplay By: Lisa A. Bannick
  • Story By: Phil Leslie
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 32
  • Uncle Fester's Illness
  • Cast: Kymberly Sheppard (Nurse), Russell Ferrier (Doctor), Tom Bougers (Sparky), Ross Douglas (Patient #1), Colin Foo (Patient #2)
  • Teleplay By: Arnold Rudnick & Rich Hosek
  • Story By: Bill Lutz
  • Directed By: Nicholas Kendall
  • Ep: 33
  • Morticia, the Decorator
  • Cast: Gillian Barber (Mrs. Drysdale), Dean McKenzie (John Farr), Monica Gemmer (Jean Evans), Don House (Moving Man), Trish Pattenden (Screaming Woman), Keith Provost (Screaming Man)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Alan Kent
  • Directed By: Richard Martin
  • Ep: 34
  • Wednesday's Crush
  • Cast: Brendan Fehr (Sam), Howard Storey (Sedgwick), Deni Delorey (Ms. Tyler), Paul Ferguson (Stunt Window Washer)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Jack Raymond
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 35
  • Morticia, the Sculptress
  • Cast: Peter Anderson (Dan Fife), Richard Side (Sandy Warhol)
  • Teleplay By: Ron Burla
  • Story By: Harry Winkler & Hannibal Coons
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 36
  • Thing's Romance
  • Special Guest Star: Morgan Fairchild (Lady Pretensia)
  • Cast: Sarah Richardson (Lady Fingers), Hellen Honeywell (Mrs. Scratch)
  • Teleplay By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Story By: Leo Rifkin
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 37
  • Gomez, the People's Choice
  • Cast: Tim Henry (Mayor), Robin Mossley (Clyde), Robert Thurston (Matt), Simon Longmore (Trainee Pete), Suzin Schiff (TV Moderator), Amy Esterle (Secretary)
  • Teleplay By: Arnold Rudnick & Rich Hosek
  • Story By: Marvin W. Kaplan & Joseph Vogel
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 38
  • Close Encounters of the Addams Kind
  • Special Guest Star: David Faustino (Greg)
  • Cast: Gaetana Korbin (Marsha)
  • Written By: Rich Hosek & Arnold Rudnick
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 39
  • Lurch, the Teenage Idol
  • Cast: Todd Waite (Jeeves), Andrew Johnston (Bickle), Nancy Robertson (Samantha), Saskia Gould (Supermodel), Tristin Leffler (Medusa)
  • Teleplay By: Dan Kopelman
  • Story By: Carol Henning & Ed Ring & Mitch Persons
  • Directed By: Richard Martin
  • Ep: 40
  • Fester and Granny vs Grandpapa Addams
  • Special Guest Star: John Astin (Grandpapa Addams)
  • Cast: Robert Bruce (Mr. Bates), Steve Griffith (Laundry Man)
  • Teleplay By: Sloan and Preston Wood & Rich Hosek & Arnold Rudnick
  • Story By: Lila Garrett & Bernie Kahn
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 41
  • Fester Joins the Global Mercenaries
  • Cast: Ian Marsh (Reg), Mike Dopud (Blake), Colleen Wheeler (Mailwoman)
  • Written By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 42
  • The Addams Family in Court
  • Cast: David Milbern (Lyle Fletcher), Gail Webster (Sylvia Fletcher), Paula Shaw (Judge Debbie), Benz Antoine (Fred)
  • Teleplay By: Lisa A. Bannick
  • Story By: Hannibal Coons & Harry Winkler
  • Directed By: Nicholas Kendall
  • Ep: 43
  • My Son, the Chimp
  • Cast: David Mylrea (Cousin Itt), Paul Dobson (Voice of Cousin Itt), Mar Anderson (Andrew), Tamara Phillips (Gabby), Alec Willows (Eddie), Dusty (Smitty the Monkey)
  • Teleplay By: Henry Sharp & Arnold Rudnick & Rich Hosek
  • Story By: Don Quinn
  • Directed By: Richard Martin
  • Ep: 44
  • Morticia, the Playright
  • Cast: Jane Perry (Ms. French), John Harris (Principal), Jesse J. Erschbamer (Tommy)
  • Teleplay By: Rich Hosek & Arnold Rudnick
  • Story By: Harry Winkler & Hannibal Coons & Rich Hosek & Arnold Rudnick
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 45
  • Saving Private Addams
  • Cast: Ken Camroux (General MacPatton), Anthony Ulc (Sergeant Butler), Rhys Hubber (Bully), Addison Ridge (Student)
  • Written By: Arnold Rudnick & Rich Hosek
  • Based on a Teleplay By: A. Sloan Nibley & Bill Lutz
  • Directed By: Ron Oliver
  • Ep: 46
  • Horseplay
  • Cast: Brent Sheppard (Mr. Sneed), Beverley Breuer (Mrs. Sneed), Susan Charest (Woman), Jim Smith (Smedley)
  • Written By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 47
  • Lurch's Grand Romance
  • Cast: Madeleine Kipling (Elsa), Martin Blaiz (Waiter), Kate Robbins (Elvira), Marcy Goldberg (Tabitha), Tamsen Haraga (Nanny)
  • Written By: Peggy Nicoll
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 48
  • Catastrophia's Career
  • Cast: Tabithast Germain (Catastrophia), Andy Thompson (Antonio), Eric Schneider (Giuseppe), David Mylrea (Cousin Itt), Paul Dobson (Voice of Cousin Itt), Rob Morton (Larry Brady)
  • Written By: Lisa A. Bannick
  • Directed By: Richard Martin
  • Ep: 49
  • Cousin Itt's Problem
  • Cast: David Mylrea (Cousin Itt), Paul Dobson (Voice of Cousin Itt), Dmitry Chepovetsky (Guy Sterling), Rene Tardif (Bully), Francisco Trujillo (Photographer), Mayhem (Themm the Dog)
  • Written By: Arnold Rudnick & Rich Hosek
  • Based on the Teleplay By: Carol Henning & Mitch Persons & Ed Ring
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 50
  • Lurch, Man of Leisure
  • Cast: Kirsten Robek (Lizzy), Alistair Abell (Stanley), Dean Hinchey (Mailman), Gina Stockdale (Olga)
  • Written By: Rich Hosek & Arnold Rudnick
  • Based on the Teleplay By: Jameson Brewer
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 51
  • Progress in the Addams Family
  • Cast: Derek Peakman (Mr. Cushman), Keith Miller (Young Fester), Pam Dangelmaier (Female Worker), David Standfield (Workman)
  • Written By: Jill Boniske
  • Directed By: Otta Hanus
  • Ep: 52
  • The Undercover Man
  • Cast: Philip Maurice Hayes (Warren), Greg Anderson (Halloran)
  • Written By: Dan Kopelman
  • Directed By: Nicholas Kendall
  • Ep: 53
  • Fester, the Marriage Counselor
  • Cast: Chris Newton (Jerry), Andrea Nemeth (Laurie), Lauri Wenzel (Jennifer), Shauna Nep (Mary), Graham Wardle (Bif), Monika Schnarre (Rocket Woman)
  • Written By: Steve Chivers & Curt Shepard
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 54
  • Lurch and His Piano
  • Cast: Laurie Murdoch (Sam Crudale), Christopher Gaze (Howard Von Hertzelbert), Jefferson Dylan (Stagehand), Shawn Stewart (Security Man #1), Glenn Williams (Security Man #2), Tracy Mayert (Model)
  • Written By: Hilary Friedman & Sara Jane Sluke
  • Directed By: John Bell
  • Ep: 55
  • Cleopatra, Green of the Nile
  • Cast: Felicia Shulman (Cousin Fern), Art Kitching (Dr. Jim), Adam Behr & Nicholas Poobrey (Cleopatra), Fred Ewanuick (Gnome)
  • Written By: Rich Hosek & Arnold Rudnick
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 56
  • Granny, the Happy Medium
  • Cast: Don Thompson (Jester), Alfred E. Humphreys (Lloyd), Maria Louisa Figura (Julie), Tom Heaton (Briggs), Louis Chirillo (Mailman)
  • Written By: Rich Hosek & Arnold Rudnick
  • Based on a Teleplay By: Hannibal Coons & Harry Winkler
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 57
  • Lurch's Little Helper
  • Cast: Demetri Goritsas (Simon), Henry O. Watson (Delivery Man)
  • Written By: Dan Kopelman
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 58
  • Addams Family Feud
  • Cast: Rod Crawford (Pa McAddams), Ellin Dubin (Ma McAddams), Frank C. Turner (Geezer), Emily Bordignon (Peewee), Rob Bruner (Mailman)
  • Written By: Arnold Rudnick & Rich Hosek
  • Directed By: Jimmy Kaufman
  • Ep: 59
  • Fester, the Tycoon
  • Cast: Peter Kelamis (Matt), Sarah Richardson (Marla), David Thomson (FBI Agent), Scott Swanson (Donald Grump), Linnea Sharples (Janet), John Milton Branton (Tailor)
  • Written By: Rich Hosek & Arnold Rudnick
  • Based on a Teleplay By: A. Sloan Nibley & Preston Wood
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 60
  • Lights, Camera, Addams
  • Cast: John B. Lowe (Steven DeVille), Marya Delver (Gloria), Robert Duncan (Vincent Vice), Rebecca Reichert (Actress)
  • Written By: Arnold Rudnick & Rich Hosek
  • Directed By: Jimmy Kaufman
  • Ep: 61
  • The Addams Policy
  • Cast: Shawn MacDonald (Fielding), Colin Legge (Ghost), Terry Ray (Delivery Boy), Mike Busswood (Neighbor)
  • Written By: Rich Hosek & Arnold Rudnick
  • Based on a Teleplay By: Hannibal Coons & Harry Winkler
  • Directed By: Ed Anders
  • Ep: 62
  • Fester, World Leader
  • Cast: Michael Roberds (King Lester), Marcel Maillard (Wilhelm), Jacques LaLonde (Felix), Ellie Harvie (Queen Helen), Glenn Taranto (Julius)
  • Written By: Arnold Rudnick & Rich Hosek
  • Directed By: Nicholas Kendall
  • Ep: 63
  • The Tale of Long John Addams
  • Cast: Christopher Shyer (Governor), Ellie Harvie (Penelope), Glenn Taranto (Long John), Betty Phillips (Sea Hag), Michael Roberds (Curly), Christopher S. Sumpton (Prisoner)
  • Written By: Rich Hosek & Arnold Rudnick
  • Based on a Teleplay By: Harry Winkler & Hannibal Coons
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 64
  • Keeping Up With the Joneses
  • Cast: Suzy Joachim (Putrescence), Jason Schombing (Ramone), Brooklyn Brown (Monday)
  • Written By: Rob Baird & Kelly Senecal
  • Directed By: Mark Jean
  • Ep: 65
  • Death Visits the Addams Family
  • Cast: Buck (Death), Christopher R. Sumpton (Grim Reaper)
  • Written By: Arnold Rudnick & Rich Hosek
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer


Season One
Ellie Harvie ..................... Morticia Addams
Glenn Taranto ....................... Gomez Addams
Brody Smith ....................... Pugsley Addams
Nicole Fugère ................... Wednesday Addams
Betty Phillips ......................... Grandmama
Michael Roberds ..................... Uncle Fester
John De Santis ............................. Lurch
Steven Fox ................................. Thing