Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Night Visions
  • Ep: 1a
  • The Passenger List
  • Starring: Aidan Quinn (Jeremy Bell), Kelly Rutherford (Marilyn Lanier), Paul Guilfoyle (John), Troy Evans (Dr. Ramsdale)
  • Co-Starring: Blu Mankuma (Dooley), Emily Holmes (Amanda), Julie Patzwald (Hallie), Patricia Drake (Flight Attendant), Robert Luft (Paramedic #1), Ty Olsson (Paramedic #2), Robin Douglas (Paramedic #3), Viv Leacock (Paramedic #4), Carol Alexander (Woman Reporter), Aamer Haleem (Reporter #1), Dion Luther (Reporter #2), Kristina Matisic (Reporter #3)
  • Written By: Dan Angel & Billy Brown
  • Directed By: Yves Simoneau
  • Ep: 1b
  • The Bokor
  • Starring: Samantha Mathis (Diane Barnes), Ben Bass (Paul), Kim Hawthorne (Cheryl), Jason London (Richard)
  • Co-Starring: Denis Simpson (Bokor)
  • Written By: Billy Brown & Dan Angel
  • Directed By: Keith Gordon
  • Ep: 2a
  • Dead Air
  • Starring: Lou Diamond Phillips (Tom Fowler)
  • Co-Starring: Michael Rogers (Silent Pete), Marlowe Kaufmann (Nadia), Meghan Black (Voice of Lauren), Malcolm C. Scott (Pizza Delivery Man)
  • Written By: Erin Maher & Kay Reindl
  • Directed By: Jefery Levy
  • Ep: 2b
  • Renovation
  • Starring: Gil Bellows (Keith Miller), Kirsten Robek (Arianne Miller)
  • Co-Starring: Jon Cuthbert (Keith's Father), Katherine Tobin (Keith's Mother), Merryiln Gann (Real Estate Agent)
  • Written By: Billy Brown & Dan Angel
  • Directed By: Brian Dennehy
  • Ep: 3a
  • A View Through the Window
  • Starring: Bill Pullman (Major Ben Darnell), Carl Lumbly (Major Dan Holman)
  • Co-Starring: Michael David Simms (General Briggs), Carin Moffat (Elise Darnell), Sean Campbell (Sergeant Gibson), Todd Talbot (Private Rasby), Emily Holmes (Prairie Mother), Don Wallace (Prairie Grandpa), Karen Austin (Prairie Grandma), Calum Worthy (Prairie Boy), Jianna Ballard (Prairie Girl), Ryan Hale (Ben's Son)
  • Teleplay By: Steven Aspis
  • Story By: Robert Leman
  • Directed By: Bill Pullman
  • Ep: 3b
  • Quiet Please
  • Starring: Cary Elwes (Gerald), Brian Dennehy (Ben)
  • Co-Starring: Gus Lynch (Ranger)
  • Written By: Jim Leonard
  • Directed By: Joe Dante
  • Ep: 4a
  • Now He's Coming Up the Stairs
  • Starring: Luke Perry (Dr. Michael Sears), Allison Hassack (Carol Thorpe), Nancy Sivak (Margery Bollinger), Mark Schooley (Eli Bollinger), Shauna Kain (Melissa Bollinger), Donna Yamamoto (Dr. Taveria), Sam MacMillan (Bellman), Hrothgar Mathews (Dr. Palmquist), Bryce Hodgson (Mark), Rita Bozi (Maid)
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By: Steven Aspis
  • Directed By: Nick Gomez
  • Ep: 4b
  • Used Car
  • Starring: Sherilyn Fenn (Charlotte), Hart Bochner (Jack), Jean Bird (Lucy Sykes), Jacqueline Samuda (Melissa), Steve Makaj (Gordon Sykes)
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By: Ted Humphrey
  • Directed By: Michael Watkins
  • Ep: 5a
  • Rest Stop
  • Starring: Jerry O'Connell (Andy), Amy Jo Johnson (Sarah)
  • Co-Starring: David Kopp (Chuck), Katharine Isabelle (Vicki), Mark Hildreth (Tim), Catherine Barroll (Woman Shopper), Jo-Ann MacDonald (Crafty #1), Joshua Hamlin (Crafty #2), Emmalee Fiddy (Crafty #3)
  • Written By: Sophie C. Hopkins
  • Directed By: Yves Simoneau
  • Ep: 5b
  • After Life
  • Starring: Randy Quaid (Michael Doyle), Susan Gibney (Natalie Doyle)
  • Co-Starring: Meghan Black (Kaitlin Doyle), Terence Kelly (Pastor James), Alison Matthews (Dr. Martina Tyler), Eric Schneider (Mr. Rupert), Andy Thompson (Frank)
  • Written By: Sophie C. Hopkins
  • Directed By: Jefery Levy
  • Ep: 6a
  • If a Tree Falls...
  • Starring: Natasha Lyonne (Bethany Daniels), Jonathan Jackson (Devon Mulraney), Art Kitching (Seth Morrow)
  • Co-Starring: Scott Nicolson (Pick-up Truck Driver), Erica Carroll (Student), Edward Evanko (Father Mulraney), Frederick Pleasure II (Fisherman), Keith Provost (Officer Hotchkiss)
  • Written By: Steven Aspis
  • Directed By: Po-Chih Leong
  • Ep: 6b
  • The Occupant
  • Starring: Bridget Fonda (Mary Hughes)
  • Co-Starring: Dion Luther (Eugene), Anthony Harrison (Officer Thatcher), Chris Kelly (Officer Hearns), Jessica Sloan (Waitress), Russell Roberts (Jeweller), Johanna Newmarch (Flight Attendant)
  • Written By: Billy Brown & Dan Angel
  • Directed By: Joe Dante
  • Ep: 7a
  • Reunion
  • Starring: Jay Mohr (Lieutenant Dale Stillman), Chuma Hunter-Gault (Jimmy), Ron Canada (Wally), M. Emmet Walsh (Gus)
  • Co-Starring: Aaron Pearl (Sam), Kavan Smith (Dante), Jane Sowerby (Clair), Zoran (Yusef), Bryan Leslie (Mayor)
  • Teleplay By: Jim Leonard
  • Story By: Bradley Thompson & David Weddle
  • Directed By: Thomas Wright
  • Ep: 7b
  • Neighborhood Watch
  • Starring: David Paymer (Jim Osgood), Valerie Mahaffey (Sally Osgood), Brittany Tiplady (Janie Osgood)
  • Co-Starring: Peter Kent (Ed Neville), David Milbern (Alan Martindelli), Suzin Schiff (Maureen Martindelli), Ray Galetti (Steve Thorne), Lurene Music (Olivia Thorne), Britt McKillip (Kyra Martindelli), Lauren Diewold (Ashley), Malcolm Stewart (Officer Murphy), Don Thompson (Detective)
  • Written By: Wendy MacLeod
  • Directed By: Bryan Spicer
  • Ep: 8a
  • Bitter Harvest
  • Starring: Jack Palance (Old Man Jennings), Brendan Fletcher (Shane Watkins)
  • Co-Starring: Mark Houghton (Cal), Jane Perry (Joanie), Chris Lovick (Bucky), Ryan McDonald (Jared)
  • Written By: Julie Siege
  • Directed By: Philip Sgriccia
  • Ep: 8b
  • My So-Called Life and Death
  • Starring: Marla Sokoloff (Julia)
  • Co-Starring: Steve Bacic (Handyman), William Pavey (Brian), Wanda Cannon (Mother), Kurt Max Runte (Father)
  • Based On a Short Story By: R. Chetwynd Hayes
  • Teleplay By: Naren Shankar
  • Directed By: Ernest Dickerson
  • Ep: 9a
  • The Doghouse
  • Starring: Stephen Baldwin (Barry), Jane Adams (Amanda)
  • Co-Starring: Bill Croft (Christopher), Lucan (Max), Tazes (Vlad)
  • Written By: Earl Hamner
  • Directed By: Jobeth Williams
  • Ep: 9b
  • Still Life
  • Starring: Mare Winningham (Kate Morris), Peter Wingfield (Mr. Morris)
  • Co-Starring: Taras Kostyuk (Man in Blue), Brian Jensen (Man in White), Anaya Farrell (Lady in Green), Deryl Hayes (Officer Barnes), Kirsten Prout (Wendy), Michelle Hart (Jenny)
  • Written By: Sophie C. Hopkins
  • Directed By: Ernest Dickerson
  • Ep: 10a
  • Hate Puppet
  • Starring: Chad Lowe (Andy Harris), William Atherton (William Price)
  • Co-Starring: Helene Joy (Linda), Torquil Campbell (Greg Harris), Monica Hamburg (Waitress), Michael Kopsa (Bob Jenkins), Kim Kondrashoff (Foreman), Kwesi Ameyah (Uniform Cop), Norma Jean Wick (Interviewer), Ty Olsson (Bartender), Vitaly Kravchenko (Bearded Man)
  • Based On a Short Story By: Thomas F. Monteleone
  • Teleplay and Television Story By: Naren Shankar
  • Directed By: Thomas Wright
  • Ep: 10b
  • Darkness
  • Starring: Michael Rapaport (Harlow Winton), Ken Pogue (Henry Maxon)
  • Co-Starring: Marilyn Norry (Mrs. Barnett), Lindsay Clague (Maid), Arthur Corber (Exterminator), Anthony Ulc (Electrician), David Mackay (Mailroom Clerk), Francis Boyle (Workman #2)
  • Based On a Short Story By: Dennis McKiernan
  • Teleplay and Television Story By: Erin Maher & Kay Reindl
  • Directed By: Ian Toynton
  • Ep: 11a
  • The Maze
  • Starring: Thora Birch (Susan Thornhill), Amanda Plummer (Music Professor), Luke Edwards (Wes)
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By: Steven Aspis
  • Directed By: Tobe Hooper
  • Ep: 11b
  • Harmony
  • Starring: Timothy Olyphant (Eli West), Tracy Middendorf (Lucinda), Shirley Knight (Mrs. Finch), Chilton Crane (Mrs. Hartford), Justin Chatwin (Pete), Michael Hogan (Larry), Chiara Zanni (Gail), James Kirk (Tim), Mitchell Kosterman (Sheriff)
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By: Jose Rivera
  • Directed By: Paul Shapiro
  • Ep: 12a
  • Cargo
  • Starring: Jamie Kennedy (Mark Stevens), Joanna Pacula (Head Immigrant), Philip Baker Hall (Captain Dennis Brascom), Micah Gardener (Nicolai), Asja Pavlovic (Miriam), John Cuthbert (Taforner)
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By: Harry Dunn
  • Directed By: Tobe Hooper
  • Ep: 12b
  • The Switch
  • Starring: Natasha Gregson Wagner (Sydney), Pam Grier (Dr. Lewis), James Hutson (Tim), Shylo Sharity (Little Girl), Brent Glenen (Teenager #1), Kyle Labine (Teenager #2), Justin Stillwell (Teenager #3)
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By: Kay Reindl & Erin Maher
  • Directed By: Jefery Levy
  • Ep: 13a
  • Patterns
  • Starring: Malcolm McDowell (Martin)
  • And: Miguel Ferrer (Dr. Dan Critchley)
  • Co-Starring: Anna Hagan (Ann), John Dadey (Officer Danforth), Matthew Munn (Young Martin), Giacomo Baessato (Billy), Terry Howson (Charlie), John B. Lowe (Mr. Brand)
  • Written By: Philip Levens
  • Directed By: Keith Gordon
  • Ep: 13b
  • Voices
  • Starring: Terrylene (Sarah McClinnon), Lombardo Boyar (Perez)
  • And: John Finn (Bruce Malone)
  • Co-Starring: Gillian Barber (Dr. Talbott), Lorena Gale (D.A. Clarkson), Cory Dagg (Public Defender), Jerry Walliser (Bailiff), Sam Boniface (Young Malone), Cameron Crigger (Tim), Don House (Cop), John Moore (Judge)
  • Written By: Will Dixon & Damian Kindler
  • Directed By: Ian Toynton


Season One
Henry Rollins .................... Host / Narrator