Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal
  • Ep: 1a
  • The Underneath
  • Guest Stars: Lindsay Collins (Sandra Miles), Peter Blais (L.Q. Cooper), Peter MacNeill (Ray Donahue)
  • Featuring: Kim Poirier (Marisa), Francois Klanfer (Maurice), Liliane Clune (Elise), Raymond Accolas (Armon), Angela Howard (Claire), Ted Ludzig (Beast), Paul Essiembre (Jacques), Bruno Verdoni (Patrick), Guiseppe Tancredi (Dr. Lebeau), Christian Hebert (Fichaud), Martin Randez (Young Cop), Marie-Clare Legault (St. Cyr), Jill Frappier (Bionorm Administrator), Brian Heighton (Wilkinson)
  • Written By: Robert Cooper
  • Directed By: Milan Cheylov
  • Ep: 1b
  • Phantom Limb
  • Guest Stars: Ken James (Matt Peck), Shawn Doyle (Brad Peck), Sheila Brand (Sarah Peck)
  • Featuring: Curtis Parker (Joshua), Michael Anderson Jr. (Paul Slater), Peter Ellery (Gerrard)
  • Written By: Sherman Snukal
  • Directed By: Alan Kroecker
  • Ep: 2a
  • The Transient
  • Guest Stars: Peter Dvorsky (Rabbi Rothstein), Jack Duffy (Carl Lowenbaum)
  • And: Lisa LaCroix (Natasha Constantine)
  • Featuring: Dee Dee Langford (Rita Emmerich), Bernard Kay (Goldblum), Mark Adams (McCally), Erik Fink (Thompson), Richard Zeman (Turner), Tony Cordiero (Valenzuela), Robert Hollinger (Constable Rogers), Paul De La Rosa (Constable Smith), Dwayne McLean (Stunt Player)
  • Written By: Damian Kindler
  • Directed By: Giles Walker
  • Ep: 2b
  • Two Lost Old Men
  • Guest Stars: Matthew Ferguson (Doug Kilmartin), Lauren Piech (Beverly Damico), Joel Keller (Barry Strother)
  • And: Nigel Bennett (Frank Elsinger)
  • Featuring: Brigitte Kingsley (Young Kate), Robert Collins (Larkin), Ed Fielding (Foreman Burton), Brian Paul (Dr. Dornan), Jack Burning (Chief Leonard), Tedde Moore (Sarah Kilmartin)
  • Written By: Ian Weir
  • Directed By: Giles Walker
  • Ep: 3a
  • UFO Duplication
  • Guest Stars: Gil Filar (Kyle Hill), Paula Barrett (Joan Hill), Ron Tough (Dr. Avery Kincaid), Peter Blais (L.Q. Cooper)
  • Written By: Robert Cooper
  • Directed By: Marc Voizard
  • Ep: 3b
  • Clara's Friend
  • Guest Stars: Kristin Fairlie (Clara Preston), Catherine Colvey (Belinda Preston), Jessica Greco (Marnie Preston)
  • Featuring: Barry Stevens (Dennis Preston), Louise Vallance (Tammy), Patrick Galligan (Professor Humes), Lucia Graca (Barbara), Anne-Louise Richardson (Dawn Hinton), Jessica Booker (Older Barbara)
  • Written By: Will Dixon
  • Directed By: Marc Voizard
  • Ep: 4a
  • The Hunter
  • Guest Stars: John Kalangis (Sheriff Reed), Matt Cooke (Galen), Michael Copeman (George Collins), Peter Blais (L.Q. Cooper)
  • Featuring: Kenner Ames (Deputy Sheppard), Ray Paisley (Ray), Harvey Sokolov (Volstead), Ted Ludzik (Wolf Guy)
  • Written By: Damian Kindler
  • Directed By: John Bell
  • Ep: 4b
  • The Healer
  • Guest Stars: Tomas Chovanec (Duwayne Morris), Brenda DeVine (Marsha Morris)
  • And: Soo Garay (Dr. Claire Davison)
  • Featuring: Andre Mayers (Dr. Ferber), James Vezina (Russell Wilson), Linley Swain (Girl), Michelle Lonsdale-Smith (Alice), Theo Brand (Buddy), Simon Richards (Farmer), David Harvey (Old Man)
  • Written By: Larry Raskin
  • Directed By: John Bell
  • Ep: 5a
  • Dream House
  • Guest Stars: Geoffrey Bowes (Blaine McCallister), Jessica Moyes (Dixie McCallister), Angela Gei (Debbie McCallister)
  • Featuring: Walker Boone (Barney), Bill Lake (Boris), Anna Migliarisi (Linda), Dean Gabourie (Rory), Brenda Adams (Whitman Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Will Dixon
  • Directed By: Alan Kroeker
  • Ep: 5b
  • UFO Encounter
  • Guest Stars: Roger Dunn (Sheriff Jesse Weckel), Jeff Knight (Winkler)), Lindsay Collins (Sandra Miles), Ryan Gosling (Adam), Jonathan Kroeker (Chad)
  • And: Lisa LaCroix (Natasha Constantine)
  • Featuring: Philippe Ayoub (Dr. Neil Peterson), Louise Nicol (Enid Rice), Kelly Fiddick (Fred Hilard), Eduardo Gomez (Field Worker), Barry Kennedy (Layton), Ron Van Hart (Weckel Stunt Double)
  • Written By: James Nadler
  • Directed By: Alan Kroeker
  • Ep: 6a
  • Possession
  • Guest Stars: Jesse Collins (Paul Tanner), Andrew Jackson (Frank Kelterbourne), Nicole de Boer (Kelly Tanner), Tamara Gorski (Alexandra Corliss), Lindsay Collins (Sandra Miles)
  • And: Peter MacNeill (Ray Donahue)
  • Featuring: Stephen Russel (Father Martin), Kathryn Haggis (Neighbour), Craig Eldridge (Technician), Scott Wickware (Security Operative), Kathryn Winslow (Technician)
  • Written By: James Nadler
  • Directed By: John Bell
  • Ep: 6b
  • Man Out of Time
  • Guest Stars: Barbara Stewart (Mrs. Lester), Caterina Scorsone (Meaghan Lester), Richard McMillan (John Hanrahan)
  • Featuring: Anne Butler (Madelaine), Robert Nicholson (Dr. Steen), Ian Downie (Chester)
  • Written By: Larry Raskin
  • Directed By: Alan Kroeker
  • Ep: 7a
  • Reptillian Revenge
  • Guest Stars: Peter Blais (L.Q. Cooper), Lyn Mason Greene (Sheriff Newman), Chris Owens (Deputy Carl Hall), Peter MacNeill (Ray Donahue)
  • Featuring: Damian Atkins (Delivery Boy), John Blackwood (Edmunds), Sarah Campbell (Donna Ford), Caleb Marshall (Brad Graham), Trent McMullen (Cook), Charlotte Moore (Carlene Jansen), Tony Munch (Conrad Reyes), Brian Heighton (Wilkinson)
  • Written By: Will Dixon
  • Directed By: Giles Walker
  • Ep: 7b
  • Ghostly Voices
  • Special Appearance By: Frances Hyland (Catherine Cartwright)
  • Guest Stars: David Gardner (Dr. Marlowe), Peter MacNeill (Ray Donahue)
  • Featuring: Richard Fitzpatrick (Jeffrey Cartwright), Mugette Moreau (Sophie), Richard Blackburn (Cop), Steve Pemie (Thomas), Martin Roach (Technician)
  • Written By: Richard Oleksiak
  • Directed By: Alan Kroeker
  • Ep: 8a
  • Creeping Darkness
  • Guest Stars: Damir Andrei (Miguel Richler), Diego Matamoros (Professor Alvarez)
  • And: Lisa LaCroix (Natasha Constantine)
  • Featuring: Peter Ellery (Gerrard), Beatriz Pizano (Claudia), Michael DeBellis (Diego), Monique Mojica (Miceala), Arturo Fresolone (Officer), Kathryn Winslow (Technician), Will Corno (Technician)
  • Written By: David Preston
  • Directed By: John Bell
  • Ep: 8b
  • The Power
  • Guest Stars: Brenda Bazinet (Elena Bostwick), Tamara Gorski (Alexandra Corliss), Elizabeth Shepherd (Marian Smithwick)
  • Featuring: Krya Azzopardi (Lisa), Kevin Jubinville (Brian), Jack Jessop (Joe Forrester), Desmond Ellis (Dr. Haynes), Adam Bramble (Inspector Harley), Peggy Coffey (Nurse)
  • Written By: Gerald Wexler
  • Directed By: Alan Kroeker
  • Ep: 9a
  • Freefall
  • Guest Stars: Albert Schultz (Peter McGrattan), Jeff Knight (Winkler))
  • And: Lisa LaCroix (Natasha Constantine)
  • Featuring: John Robinson (Andy Askwith), Stewart Bick (Peter Bame), Gina Wilkinson (Dr. Stafford), Karyn Dwyer (Receptionist), Brian Heighton (Wilkinson), Peter Szkoda (McGrattan Stunt Double), Harvey Baumgart (McGrattan Jumper), Steve Dunn (Askwith Jumper), Adam Mabee (Bame Jumper), Eugenio de Castro (Rollins Jumper)
  • Written By: Larry Raskin
  • Directed By: Milan Cheylov
  • Ep: 9b
  • The Presence
  • Guest Stars: Carolyn Scott (Debbie Stansky), Judah Katz (Kevin Stansky), William Greenblatt (Jeremy Stansky)
  • And: Tamara Gorski (Alexandra Corliss)
  • Featuring: James Binkley (Detective Broom), Richard Denison (Desmond Mohn), Kathryn Winslow (Technician #2), Scott Wickware (Operative)
  • Written By: Ian Weir
  • Directed By: John Bell
  • Ep: 10a
  • Infestation
  • Guest Stars: Michael Rhoades (Lieutenant Jack Vaughn), Hugh Thompson (Corporal John Gardner), Peter Blais (L.Q. Cooper)
  • Featuring: Tamara Bick (Russell), Joe Scoren (Phillips), Thomas Rickert (Scientist), Ted Whittal (Scanlon)
  • Written By: Damian Kindler
  • Directed By: Giles Walker
  • Ep: 10b
  • Human Apportation
  • Guest Stars: Louisa Martin (Dr. Kay Brillstein), Kelly King (Angela Corbeil)
  • And: Nigel Bennett (Frank Elsinger)
  • Featuring: Gillian Smith (Sabine), David Sutcliffe (Campus Cop), Michael Tait (Dean), Marc Cohen (Drunk Student 1), Matthew Godfrey (Drunk Student 2), Tom Scholte (Howie), Andrew Bednarski (Jake), Sandra Caldwell (Mary), Johnie Chase (Policeman)
  • Written By: Denise Fordham
  • Directed By: John Bell
  • Ep: 11a
  • The Curse
  • Guest Stars: Lindsay Collins (Sandra Miles), Soo Garay (Dr. Claire Davison)
  • And: Lisa LaCroix (Natasha Constantine)
  • Featuring: Juan Chioran (Frederick), Maurina Gomes (Rosetta), Stavroula Logothettis (Geena), Hrant Alianak (Hran), Patrushka Sarakula (Diana), Farzad Sadrian (Jared), Costin Manu (Ranjit), Sherpa Persad (Ranja Chowdry), Geoffrey Whynot (Investigator), Joe Laloggia (Hran Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Will Dixon
  • Directed By: Marc Voizard
  • Ep: 11b
  • Angel on a Plane
  • Guest Stars: Marianna Pascal (Diane Wicks), Jeff Knight (Winkler)), Dave Nichols (Martin Cole)
  • And: Kari Matchett (Mary O'Brien)
  • Featuring: Angela Asher (Angel), Craig Gardner (Graves), James Kee (Jarvis Parks), Real Andrews (Finlater), Ken Girotti (Controller)
  • Written By: Ian Weir
  • Directed By: Ken Girotti
  • Ep: 12a
  • Anasazi Cave
  • Guest Stars: Peter Gaudreault (Simon Bonito), Lisa LaCroix (Natasha Constantine), Nigel Bennett (Frank Elsinger)
  • Featuring: Don Carrier (Darren), Kenneth Charlette (Featherstone), Mark Burgess (Paul), J. Craig Sandy (Quigley), Lina Felice (Apparition)
  • Written By: Sherman Snukal
  • Directed By: Marc Voizard
  • Ep: 12b
  • Devil's Triangle
  • Guest Stars: Doug Lennox (Milton Jones), Guylaine St-Onge (Bailey Veloz), Stuart Hughes (Joey Veloz)
  • Featuring: Ned Vokovic (Dr. Whitney), Robert Kennedy (Sonny)
  • Written By: Damian Kindler
  • Directed By: Ken Girotti
  • Ep: 13a
  • The Undead
  • Guest Stars: Robin Dunne (Darren), Philip Akin (Aubrey), Sten Eirik (Cary Edwin Hicks)
  • And: Soo Garay (Dr. Claire Davison)
  • Featuring: Geoffrey Whynot (Nicholson), Emmanuelle Chriqui (Melissa), Fiona Highet (Sally), Don Ritchie (Philip Roth), Jennie Burke (Adelina)
  • Written By: Will Dixon
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 13b
  • Stalker Moon
  • Guest Stars: Kristin Lehman (Jackie Kinley), David Nerman (Gavin), Rosemary Dunsmore (Dr. Ruth Godwin)
  • Featuring: John Ralston (Corben Dean), Michael Therriault (Teenage Boy), Leigh Brinkman (Jackie Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Alex Pugsley
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 14a
  • The Forbidden North
  • Guest Stars: Bill MacDonald (Boss), Jovanni Sy (Mullen), Peter Blais (L.Q. Cooper)
  • Featuring: Thomas Mitchell (Jacquard), Lawrence Bayne (John Jacob Moses), Christopher Crumb (Brad Harper), Beverly Cooper (Nancy Byatt), Steve Lucescu (Jacquard Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Damian Kindler
  • Directed By: Ken Girotti
  • Ep: 14b
  • Reincarnation
  • Guest Stars: Michael Filipowich (Garth Lindenaur), Goldie Semple (Dr. Lisa Dressler), Sugith Varughese (Ian Vethamany), Nigel Bennett (Frank Elsinger)
  • Featuring: Drake Thorens (Vethamany Stunt Double), Maryann Boyles (Donner Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Peter Aykroyd & Christopher Chacon
  • Directed By: Ken Girotti
  • Ep: 15a
  • Greenhouse Effect
  • Guest Stars: Catherine Disher (Jane Conacher), Anthony Chrysostom (Prof. A. Cadieux), Victor A. Young ( ), Richard Donat (Cole Conacher)
  • Featuring: Jeremy Tracz (Greg Conacher), Kathryn Winslow (Investigator), Maryann Boyles (Donner Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Damian Kindler
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 15b
  • The Buzz
  • Guest Stars: Kerry Dorey (Ernest Hartley), Marnie McPhail (Helen Hartley)
  • And: Soo Garay (Dr. Claire Davison)
  • Featuring: Jennifer Pisana (Sally Hartley), Jed Dixon (Dr. Roger Ivers), Lila Yee (Head Nurse), Dennis O'Connor (Mayor Winslow), Lindsay Merrithew (Jim Burns), Ron Van Hart (Stunt Patient)
  • Written By: Sherman Snukal
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 16
  • The Light
  • Guest Stars: Colette Stevenson (Dr. Katherine Burr), Wayne Best (James Kirkland), Soo Garay (Dr. Claire Davison), Lisa LaCroix (Natasha Constantine), Peter MacNeill (Ray Donahue)
  • And: Nigel Bennett (Frank Elsinger)
  • Featuring: Leon Pownall (Dr. Stanley Forbes), Billy Otis (Darnel Jenks), Susannah Hoffman (Nurse Borden), Mark Ingram (Paramedic 1), Neville Edwards (Paramedic 2), Matt Birman (Forbes Stunt Double), Lloyd Adams (Rollins Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Will Dixon
  • Directed By: Milan Cheylov
  • Ep: 17a
  • The 13th Floor
  • Guest Stars: Soo Garay (Dr. Claire Davison), Greg Spottiswood (Ken Dodd), Booth Savage (John Vega)
  • And: Leah Pinsent (Olivia Vega)
  • Featuring: Graham McPherson (Police Commissioner), Michael Ricopero (Officer Watson), Bronco Racki (John Stunt Double), Marco Bianco (Doyle Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Jean Hurtubise
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 17b
  • The Believer
  • Guest Stars: Daniel Kash (Professor Leon Schraft), Julian Richings (Earl Cornell), Wanda Cannon (Helen Schraft), Nigel Bennett (Frank Elsinger)
  • Featuring: Peter Kosaka (Henry Pak), Sheldon Turcott (TV Host)
  • Written By: Damian Kindler
  • Directed By: Craig Pryce
  • Ep: 18a
  • The Fog
  • Guest Stars: Lindsay Collins (Sandra Miles), Robert Bockstael (Warden Bailey)
  • And: Geordie Johnson (Hedeon Mishenka)
  • Featuring: Ross Manson (Viktor Kozlov), Scott Gibson (Mark Sullivan)
  • Written By: Robert Cooper
  • Directed By: Craig Pryce
  • Ep: 18b
  • House on Garden Street
  • Guest Stars: Eric Peterson (Owen Willistson), Kevin Hicks (Adam Cooke), Joy Tanner (Lauren Cooke)
  • Featuring: Santino Budo (Mark Zane)
  • Written By: Chris Dickie
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 19a
  • Second Sight
  • Guest Stars: Robin Brule (Andrea Best), Nicola Lipman (Doctor), Frank Pellegrino (Hazen McKay)
  • Featuring: Andrew Sebiston (Leslie Norvell), Taryn Ash (Eileen), Tony Cordiero (Hazen Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Sherman Snukal
  • Directed By: Milan Cheylov
  • Ep: 19b
  • Chocolate Soldier
  • Guest Stars: Soo Garay (Dr. Claire Davison), James Gallanders (Bruce Farrell), Mimi Kuzyk (Carolyn Starling)
  • Featuring: Bruce McFee (Shawn Starling), A. J. Cooke (Jill Starling), Katie Griffin (Amanda Sanderson), Tom Bell (Roger Ewing), Christopher Marren (Chocolate Soldier)
  • Written By: Will Dixon
  • Directed By: Milan Cheylov
  • Ep: 20a
  • The Fire Within
  • Guest Stars: James Kidnie (Martin Shaw), Lindsay Collins (Sandra Miles), Soo Garay (Dr. Claire Davison), Nigel Bennett (Frank Elsinger)
  • Featuring: Chris Benson (Bob Guthrie), Howard Hoover (Alvin McLaren), Tom Bishop (Dean Mathews), Philip Craig (George Leeds), Aaron Tager (Louis Arnold), Herb Reischl (Martin Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Richard Oleksiak
  • Directed By: Aaron Shuster
  • Ep: 20b
  • Fate
  • Guest Stars: Amos Crawley (Corey Stillman), Conrad Coates (Mr. Bradford), Adam Bonneau (Alex Harper)
  • Featuring: Linda Goranson (Ms. Maxwell), Leif Anderson (Chandler), John Innes (Father Dolan), David Crean (Mr. Stillman)
  • Written By: Damian Kindler
  • Directed By: Aaron Shuster
  • Ep: 21a
  • Death at Sunset
  • Guest Stars: Soo Garay (Dr. Claire Davison), Fiona Byrne (Annie Ryan), Leslie Yeo (Dr. Raymond Axon)
  • Featuring: Nola Augustson (Jean Bannion), Alison Woolridge (Melanie Bannion), Jim Millington (Eric Bannion), Paul Kommes (Jeff Renny)
  • Written By: Jeremy Hole
  • Directed By: Ross Clyde
  • Ep: 21b
  • Collision
  • Guest Stars: Brooke Johnson (Karen Gustavson), Allegra Denton (Holly Gustavson), Torri Higginson (Blythe Hall)
  • Featuring: Tim Post (Andy Ackerman), Nicky Guadagni (Dr. Marcia Harper), Wade Lynch (Insurance Adjuster), Joanne Reece (Nurse), Marco Bianco (Stunt Driver)
  • Written By: Sherman Snukal
  • Directed By: Ross Clyde
  • Ep: 22
  • Perestroika
  • Guest Stars: Peter Blais (L.Q. Cooper), Soo Garay (Dr. Claire Davison), Kate Greenhouse (Dr. Hannah Guskova), Nigel Bennett (Frank Elsinger)
  • And: Peter MacNeill (Ray Donahue)
  • Featuring: Vieslav Krystyan (Dolph), Nicu Branzea (Nikolai), David Naim (Boris), Doru Bandol (Alexei), Brat Eluta (Guard #1)
  • Written By: Will Dixon
  • Directed By: Giles Walker


Season One
Paul Miller ............... Professor Connor Doyle
Nancy Anne Sakovich ............... Lindsay Donner
Barclay Hope .......................... Peter Axon
Colin Fox .............. Professor Anton Hendricks
Maurice Dean Wint ............. Dr. Curtis Rollins
Dan Aykroyd ............................. The Host