Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Ray Bradbury Theatre
  • Ep: 7
  • The Fruit at the Bottom of the Bowl
  • Starring: Michael Ironside (Acton), Sonja Smits (Mary), Robert Vaughn (Huxley)
  • Supporting Cast: Barry Greene (Gun Salesman), Wally Bondarenko (Detective), Tom Harvey (Doctor)
  • Directed By: Gilbert Shilton
  • Ep: 8
  • Skeleton
  • Starring: Eugene Levy (Bert Harris), Diane D'Aquila (Clarisse), Peter Blais (Munigant)
  • Supporting Cast: Sean Hewitt (Dr. Burleigh), Thick Wilson (Fat Man)
  • Directed By: Steve DiMarco
  • Ep: 9
  • The Emissary
  • Starring: Helen Shaver (Miss Haight), Keram Malicki-Sanchez (Martin)
  • Supporting Cast: Linda Goranson (Mother), Neil Munro (Father), Eric Hebert (Big Boy), Stuart Kenny (Neighbor), Chubby (Dog)
  • Directed By: Sturla Gunnarsson
  • Ep: 10
  • Gotcha!
  • Starring: Saul Rubinek (John Griffiths), Kate Lynch (Alicia Hart)
  • Supporting Cast: James Kidnie (Hotel Clerk), Olwyn Chipman (Party Person #1), Sharolyn Sparrow (Party Person #2), Michael Healy (Stockbroker - Bear), Adrian Paul (Stockbroker - Bozo)
  • Directed By: Brad Turner
  • Ep: 11
  • The Man Upstairs
  • Starring: Feodor Atkine (Mr. Koberman), Micheline Presle (Grandma), Kate Hardie (Miss Treadwell), Adam Negley (Douglas)
  • Supporting Cast: Henri Poirier (Mr. Dumas), Michel Winogradoff (Police Officer), Bertie Cortiez (Coroner)
  • Directed By: Alain Bonot
  • Ep: 12
  • The Small Assassin
  • Starring: Susan Woolridge (Alice Leiber), Leigh Lawson (David Leiber), Cyril Cusack (Dr. Jeffries)
  • Supporting Cast: Lottie Ward (Nurse)
  • Directed By: Tom Cotter
  • Ep: 13
  • Punishment Without Crime
  • Starring: Donald Pleasence (George Hill), Lynsey Baxter (Katherine), Peggy Mount (The Judge)
  • Supporting Cast: Iain Cuthbertson (Prosecuting Counsel), Frank Williams (Defense Council), John McGlynn (Facsimile Interviewer), Bill Croasdale (Governor), Will Tracey (Priest), George Anton (Lover), William Ivory (Policeman)
  • Directed By: Bruce MacDonald
  • Ep: 14
  • On the Orient, North
  • Starring: Magali Noel (Minerva Halliday), Ian Bannen (The Ghastly Passenger)
  • Supporting Cast: Francois Clavier (Train Official), Herve Pauchon (Priest) Sylvie Novak (Nun), Tim Holm (Policeman), Jean Gluck (Doctor)
  • Directed By: Frank Cassenti
  • Ep: 15
  • The Coffin
  • Starring: Denholm Elliott (Richard Braling), Dan O'Herlihy (Charles Braling)
  • Supporting Cast: Clive Swift (St. John Court)
  • Directed By: Tom Cotter
  • Ep: 16
  • Tyrannosaurus Rex
  • Starring: Cris Campion (Terwilliger), Daniel Ceccaldi (Glass), Jim Dunk (Joe Clarence)
  • Supporting Cast: Julie Reitzman (Glass' Niece)
  • Directed By: Gilles Behat
  • Ep: 17
  • There Was an Old Woman
  • Starring: Mary Morris (Matilda), Roy Kinnear (Funeral Director), Sylvestra Le Touzel (Emily), Ronald Lacey (The Listener)
  • Supporting Cast: Robin Soans (Father), Finetime Fontayne (Mortician), Peter Barton (Listener's Assistant), Stephen Boyes (Listener's Assistant), Louis Emerick (Listener's Assistant), Ken Kitson (Listener's Assistant)
  • Directed By: Bruce MacDonald
  • Ep: 18
  • And So Died Riabouchinska
  • Starring: Alan Bates (John Fabian), Jean-Pierre Kalfon (Lieutenant Krovitch)
  • Supporting Cast: Patti Layne (Alyce Fabian), Annabelle Mouloudji (Ilyana Riamonova), Hilary Staunton (Mr. Douglas), Jacques Berrocal (Ockham)
  • Directed By: Denys Granier-Deferre


Season Two
Hosted By: Ray Bradbury