Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Relic Hunter
  • Ep: 1
  • Buddha's Bowl
  • Guest Starring: Tony Rosato (Stewie Harper)
  • Cast: Martin Doyle (Robert Blaine), Damon D'Oliveira (Siddhartha), Arthur Eng (Michael Chan), Harvey Chao (Chan's Father), Sugith Varghese (Nepalese Villager #1), Tony Ning (Manager), Silvio Oliviero (Mohash), Marvin Ishmael (Guardian Monk), Michael Chow (One-Eyed Skeptic), Phil Chiu (Greedy Peasant #1), Joel Harris (Greedy Peasant #2), Simon Kim (Bouncer #1), James Kim (Bouncer #2)
  • Written By: Bill Taub
  • Directed By: Ian Toynton
  • Ep: 2
  • Smoking Gun
  • Cast: Michelle Nolden (Lori), Mark Burgess (Aaron Shiner), Aron Tager (Lawrence Zale), Carolyn MacKenzie (Desk Clerk), Brian Bowman (Intense Man #1), Chris Lamon (Intense Man #2), Scott McCulloch (Murray Shiner), Jason Michaels (Al Capone), Eric Coates (Young Aaron Shiner)
  • Written By: Frank Encarnacao
  • Directed By: Ian Toynton
  • Ep: 3
  • The Headless Nun
  • Guest Starring: Sherry Miller (Sister Mary), Ron Gabriel (Derek Beauchamps)
  • Cast: James Brinkley (Glen Frohman), Paulino Nunes (Mark Poole), Robert Kennedy (Emil La Foret), David Nerman (Ian McKenzie), Dan MacDonald (Paul Lapont), Joan Heney (Sister Grace), Nicole Lyn (Beautiful Nun), Adrian Griffin (Monk)
  • Written By: Rob Gilmer
  • Directed By: Ken Girotti
  • Ep: 4
  • Flag Day
  • Guest Starring: Cyndy Preston (Hannah), Don Francks (Jake Whitney), Kevin Hicks (Mr. Bircham)
  • Cast: Michael McPhaden (Merrit), Anthony Ashbee (Zeke), Dov Tiefenbach (Marty), John Henry Canavan (Harley), Colm Magner (Bartender), Norm Spencer (Delivery Man), Harry Speigl (Professor Elman)
  • Written By: Ian Toynton
  • Directed By: David Wu
  • Ep: 5
  • Thank You Very Much
  • Guest Starring: William Colgate (George Hall)
  • Cast: Howard Hoover (Steve Goodman), David Dunbar (Gunther), Steve Ferguson (Drunken GI), Richard Blackburn (Mr. Wilkinson), Duane Murray (Young George), Yank Azman (Pawnshop Owner), Kevin Milanese (Elvis), Dylan Bierk (Stripper), Timm Zemanek (Janitor), Craig Sandy (Guard), Philip Shepherd (Laundromat Manager), Hardee T. Lineham (Dieter Von Hoffman)
  • Written By: Jurgen Wolff
  • Directed By: Don McCutcheon
  • Ep: 6
  • Diamond in the Rough
  • Guest Starring: Thomas Kretschman (Kurt Reiner), Gordon Pinsent (Jimmy Jonesboro)
  • Cast: Mark Lutz (Frank Newhouse), Melissa DiMarco (Kate Yawkey), Stephen Bogaert (Tony), Steve Braun (Young Jimmy), Kristi Angus (Bambi), Thea Andrews (Desk Clerk)
  • Written By: Rob Gilmer
  • Directed By: Don McCutcheon
  • Ep: 7
  • Transformation
  • Guest Starring: Louis Mandylor (Derek Lloyd / Richard Watson)
  • Cast: Steve Behal (Arthur Stanton), Roberta Angelica (Turley), Lina Felice (Bar Maid), Trevor Cameron Smith (Federale), Andrew Stelmack (Security Guard), Anthony Tullo (Conoco), Philip Guerrero (Fernando), Steven Allerick (Jose), Matt Trueman (Thug #1), Andrew Martin (Thug #2), Jake Cassels (Student), Katherine Steen (Tai Chi Student), Judy Stoimenov (Tai Chi Student), Louis Paquette (Mercenary), Scott Leva (Tough Hombre #1), Phil Chiu (Tough Hombre #2)
  • Written By: Bill Taub
  • Directed By: Clay Borris
  • Ep: 8
  • Etched in Stone
  • Guest Starring: Tony Rosato (Stewie Harper)
  • Cast: Mika Ward (Beautiful Woman), Douglas O'Keeffe (Gunner), Kevin Kelly (Jann the Bold), Adrian Hough (Lars Diebold), Robert Clarke (Bjorn), Nahanni Johnstone (Kristine), Lori Gordon (Lynette), Christine Quayle (Spa Manager)
  • Written By: Bill Taub
  • Directed By: John Bell
  • Ep: 9
  • The Book of Love
  • Guest Starring: Joe DiMambro (Roberto Giannini)
  • Cast: Linnea Sharples (Kate), Ramona Milano (Anna), Domenic Cina (Casanova), Shanly Trinidad (Lass #1), Jennifer Baxter (Lass #2), David MacNiven (Main Monk), Peter Didiano (Monk #1), Danny Lima (Rudolfo), Carin Moffat (Woman on Airplane), John Neglia (Boy Playing Soccer)
  • Written By: Jurgen Wolff
  • Directed By: Paolo Barzman
  • Ep: 10
  • Myth of the Maze
  • Guest Starring: Yannick Bisson (Stavros Vardalos)
  • Cast: Paul Miller (Alex Tavina), Gerry Mendicino (Dimitri Vardalos), Kyle Deinstadt (Man #2 - 3000 BC), Robert Seeliger (Man - 3000 BC), Drew Coombs (Zeus), Lori Gordon (Lynette)
  • Written By: Rob Gilmer
  • Directed By: Graeme Lynch
  • Ep: 11
  • The Irish Crown Affair
  • Guest Starring: Mandy Schaffer (Molly), Graeme Millington (Garrett O'Donnell)
  • Cast: Michael Copeman (Michael O'Donnell), Steve Jackson (Sean), Jonathan Cuthill (Brant), Scott Clarke (Malachy), Janaya Stephens (Barmaid), Victor A. Young (Curator), Walter Masko (First Man), Jeannette Sousa (Student), David Christo (Hugh O'Donnell), Michael Hanrahan (Brian Boru), Colin Glazer (Irish Soldier #1), Tufford Kennedy (Irish Soldier #2)
  • Written By: Jurgen Wolff
  • Directed By: Paolo Barzman
  • Ep: 12
  • The Emperor's Bride
  • Guest Starring: John Schneider (Dallas Carter), Thomas Kretschmann (Kurt Reiner)
  • Cast: Paryse Allen (Conor), John Hemphill (Richard Fergusen), Henry Chan (Dr. Chen), Catherine Hernandez (Katie), David Blacker (Duncan), Jason Chow (Chinese Emperor), Ashley Ames (Cheerleader), Chrissy Cvetkovic (Cheerleader), Kerry Jackson (Cheerleader), Lily Jordan (Cheerleader), Shannon Owens (Cheerleader)
  • Written By: Julie Lacey
  • Directed By: Stefan Scaini
  • Ep: 13
  • Afterlife and Death
  • Guest Starring: Kevin Jubinville (Bruce), John Evans (Nicholas Van Hulsen)
  • Cast: Ho Chow (Avery Ko), Hrant Alianak (Moustaffa), Geoffrey Pounsett (Emile Boote), Brett Heard (Cab Driver), Nicholas De Kruyff (Theo), Robyn Palmer (Karla), Yan Feldman (Policeman #1), Shaun Clarke (Policeman #2), Al Maini (High Priest), Mif (Thutmose), Alexandre Beaulieu (Club Singer), Heather Young (Club Girl), Indiana Jagait (Eric Strombold), Kay Tremblay (Older Woman), Kay Hawtrey (Older Woman)
  • Written By: Bill Taub & Rob Gilmer
  • Directed By: Don McCutcheon
  • Ep: 14
  • Nine Lives
  • Guest Starring: Rena Mero (Elisabeth Ruckeyser)
  • Cast: Carlo Rota (Lagerfeld), Katheryn Winnick (Roselyn), Monika Meier (Trophy Wife), Jim Beardon (Texan Tourist), Anand Rajaram (Mustaf), Allan Murley (Doyle), Michael Gabriel (Archie Brogan), Lorne Hunchuck (Warlord #1), Neno Vojic (Warlord #2), Edward Jaunz (Juan Escuevero), Costin Manu (Cab Driver)
  • Written By: William Gough
  • Directed By: Paolo Barzman
  • Ep: 15
  • Affaire de Coeur
  • Guest Starring: Claire Rankin (Ophelia), Joseph Scoren (Francois du Marier)
  • Cast: Tim Progosh (Angus), Anthony Lemke (Brad), Malin Akerman (Elena), Alec McClure (Calum), Damon Redfern (Elena's Father), Josh Peace (Mr. Peterson), Sarah Manninen (Mrs. Peterson)
  • Written By: Rob Gilmer
  • Directed By: Steve DiMarco
  • Ep: 16
  • A Vanishing Art
  • Guest Starring: Julie McCullough (Erica the Erotic)
  • Cast: Shaun Smith (Rex Rolands), Nicolas Van Burek (The Great Brodsky), Brian Paul (Emperor Franz), Stavroula Logothettis (Empress Elizabeth), Jeff Pustil (Malcolm Zales), Taylor Price (Mechanical Man)
  • Written By: Naomi Janzen
  • Directed By: Ian Toynton
  • Ep: 17
  • A Good Year
  • Guest Starring: Ed Stoppard (Laurent Halezan)
  • Cast: Miglen Mirtchev (Mischa), Andreas Apergis (Professor Dupuys), Melanie Maudran (Arielle), Susana Vasseur (Marie-Antoinette), Julien Lambroschini (Jerome Halezan), Nicholas Caderbank (Auctioneer), Michael Morris (Man at Auction), Anne Loredana (Arielle's Sister), Patrick Medioni (Charles), Jean-Marc Bellu (Martin)
  • Written By: Martin Brossolet
  • Directed By: Paolo Barzman
  • Ep: 18
  • The Last Knight
  • Guest Starring: Hugh Dancy (Michel Previn)
  • Cast: Nicholas Rowe (Peter Graham), Victoria Scarborough (Rita Rosellini), Less Clack (Dr. Jaebert), William Tapley (Jacques de Molay), Gaetan Wenders (Pierre Chevalier), Patrick Albenque (Soldier), Nicolai Boldaev (Asian Man)
  • Written By: Andre Jacquemetton
  • Directed By: Ian Toynton
  • Ep: 19
  • Love Letter
  • Guest Starring: Michel Modo (Hugo Murnau)
  • Cast: Elsa Kikoine (Nicole Chamfort), Tony Anholt (Vincent de Bourdin), Doug Murry (Dean Bernson), Jay Villiers (Father George), Tim Perrin (Butler), Jean-Christophe Emo (Guy de Bourdin), Coralie Revel (Josephine Pontoise), Bonnafe Tarbouriech (Father Louis), Philippe Morel (Claude), Albert Goldberg (Driver), Valerie-Anne Wyss (Chambermaid), Jean-Marc Bellu (Revolutionary)
  • Written By: Elizabeth Baxter
  • Directed By: Jean-Pierre Prevost
  • Ep: 20
  • Possessed
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Firth (Eric Dalt), Jane March (Suzanne)
  • Cast: Coralie Revel (Anna), Zeta Graff (Emanuelle), Greg Bryk (Matt), Keen De Kermadec (Woman One), Delphine Brossard (Woman Two), Virginie Arnaud (Vestal Woman 1), Gaelle Cohen (Vestal Woman 2), Claire Leroy (Vestal Woman 3), Dany Roca (Vestal Woman 4)
  • Written By: Rob Gilmer
  • Directed By: Jean-Pierre Prevost
  • Ep: 21
  • Nothing But the Truth
  • Guest Starring: Tony Rosato (Stewie Harper), The Dahm Triplets (Amy, Amanda & Abigail)
  • Cast: Paul Brooke (Gerard), Richard Ridings (Johnny), Laura Heath (Marilyn), Margot Marguerite (Najeeb), Henri Bernard (Omar), Karim Messalti (Fuat), Mike Marshall (Red Beard), Jerome Tardieu (Merchant)
  • Written By: Bill Taub
  • Directed By: John Bell
  • Ep: 22
  • Memories of Montmartre
  • Guest Starring: Sara Kestelman (Simone DeGuerre)
  • Cast: Lucie Jeanne (Roselyn), James Faulkner (Guy Rocher), Enrico Mattaroccia (Philip Ashcroft), David Lowe (Father Gaston), Regis Ivanov (Louis), Romane Serda (Young Woman), Alban Nelva Pasqual (Lover Man), Stephanie Francesqui (Lover Woman), Liane Scrivener (Cabaret Star), Alain Barbier (Bodyguard 1), Michel Carliez (Bodyguard 2), Gilles Conseil (Badguy)
  • Written By: Rob Gilmer & Bill Taub
  • Directed By: Paolo Barzman


Season One
Tia Carrere ................. Professor Sydney Fox
Christien Anholt .................... Nigel Bailey
Lindy Booth .............................. Claudia