Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Roar
  • Ep: 1
  • Roar
  • Guest Stars: Norman Kaye (Galen), Leo Taylor (King Gar), Keri Russell (Claire)
  • With: Abigail Bianca (Diedre), Jeremy Cumpston (Aiden), Patrick Dickson (King Derek), Virginia Hey (Queen Una), John Heywood (Druid Priest), Maurice Leeke (Soldier), Lani Loughlin (Barra), Justin Monjo (Julian), Michael Roughan (Slavemaster), Stuart Tye (Stable Boy), Sean Rigby (Guard #1)
  • Written By: Shaun Cassidy & Ron Koslow
  • Directed By: Ralph Hemecker
  • Ep: 2
  • Projector
  • Guest Stars: Gabrielle Fitzpatrick (Vorgeen), Marc A. Gomes (Quadras)
  • With: Nina Henderson (Young Girl), Michael Roughan (Slave Master), Colt Saunders (Village Boy)
  • Written By: Larry Barber & Paul Barber
  • Directed By: Rick Rosenthal
  • Ep: 3
  • The Chosen
  • Guest Stars: Desmond Kelly (Furbaide), Wayne Pygram (Goll), Carl Snell (Glas)
  • With: Ric Anderson (Cu Roi), Tony Bishop (Centurion), Winston Cooper (Novice), Ronald Falk (Councillor #2), Mark Fitzpatrick (Sinsar), John Gregg (Councillor #1), Barry McMahon (Druid #1), Grahaem Neil (Dermat), Nikki Price (Druid Woman), Michael Roughan (Slavemaster), Alyson Standen (Slana)
  • Written By: John Kirk
  • Directed By: Ian Toynton
  • Ep: 4
  • Banshee
  • Guest Stars: Brigid Brannagh (Shannon), Robert Carlton (Morvern), Peter McCauley (Culann), Amanda Wenban
  • Co-Starring: Kathryn Hartman (Finnegas' Wife), Patrick Dickson (King Derek), Alan Flower (Merchant)
  • With: Charles Anthony (Soldier), Peter Best (Person #2), Boris Brkic (Druid), Andrew Buchanan (Guard), Brendan Glanville (Person #1), Rene Perri (Henchman #1), Warwick Rimmer (Finnegas), Michael Roughan (Slavemaster)
  • Written By: Lawrence Meyers
  • Directed By: Lou Antonio
  • Ep: 5
  • Doyle's Solution
  • Guest Stars: Don McManus (Doyle), Melissa George (Molly)
  • With: Jeremy Trigatti (Garth), Paul Bertram (Villager)
  • Teleplay By: Lawrence Meyers & Shaun Cassidy & Michael Nankin
  • Story By: Lawrence Meyers
  • Directed By: Tucker Gates
  • Ep: 6
  • Red Boot
  • Guest Stars: Jason Carter (Pasolinus), Troy Rowley (Nilus), Carl Snell (Glas, King of the Druids)
  • With: David Terry (Tribune), Marcus Hale (Andrew), Michael Lake (Fearful Man), Peter Kent (Anturus), Michael Roughan (Slave Master)
  • Written By: Larry Barber & Paul Barber
  • Directed By: Thomas J. Wright
  • Ep: 7
  • The Spear of Destiny
  • Guest Star: Peter McCauley (Brach)
  • Co-Starring: Brittany Baldwin (Maire), Joe Bugner (Murrough Leader #1), Eric Thill (Lug), Fiona Edwards (Mrs. Longinus)
  • With: Paul Kuiper (Mountain Man), Andrew Buchanan (Senior Centurion), Paul Cantoni (Leader #2), Katy Charles (Angras Leader #3), Glenn Mulholland (Laiten Leader #4), Aaron Joynt (Leader #5), Edwina Marsh (Old Mrs. Longinus), Noel Griffin (Old Master Longinus), Hilda Daniels (Old Miss Longinus), James Walsh (Master Longinus), Alana Stockwell (Miss Longinus), Kevin Guiliano (Jesus), Daniel Murphy (Child at Campfire), Craig Lowe (Child at Campfire), Christie Anne-Gardiner (Child at Campfire), Nina Tenderson (Child at Campfire), Bridget Gordon (Child at Campfire), Denver Crabtree (Child at Campfire)
  • Written By: Michael Nankin
  • Directed By: Jefery Levy
  • Ep: 8
  • The Eternal
  • Guest Stars: Melissa George (Molly), Carl Snell (Glas, King of the Druids)
  • Co-Starring: Peter Bensley (Alwyn), Jay Mannering (Arn)
  • With: Ursula Brooks (Alwyn's Wife), Cassandra Lansdown (Farmer Woman), Ric Herbert (Dark Celt #1), Connor Rainbow (Alwyn's Baby)
  • Written By: Shaun Cassidy & Michael Nankin
  • Directed By: Felix Alcala
  • Ep: 9
  • Tash
  • Guest Stars: Iain Gardiner (Satyrion), Damian Monk (Faustus)
  • Co-Starring: Brooke Harman (Amalia), Rebecca Cartwright (Young Catlin)
  • With: Aash Aaron (Severn)
  • Written By: John Kirk
  • Directed By: David S. Jackson
  • Ep: 10
  • Traps
  • Guest Stars: Brenda Strong (Megan), Melissa George (Molly)
  • Co-Starring: Grant Dodwell (Cormac), Andrew James Mead (Liam)
  • With: David Dacey
  • Written By: Lawrence Meyers
  • Directed By: Ian Toynton
  • Ep: 11
  • Daybreak
  • Guest Stars: Susanna Thompson (Gweneth), Michela Noonan (Edain)
  • Co-Starring: Neil Fitzpatrick (Morgan), Tiriel Mora (Brigg), Tim McCunn (Terrell)
  • With: Tony Black
  • Written By: Larry Barber & Paul Barber
  • Directed By: Ian Toynton
  • Ep: 12
  • The Cage
  • Guest Stars: Barry McEvoy (Dunn), Melissa George (Molly), Deborra-Lee Furness (Agrona)
  • Co-Starring: Derek Amer (Secundus)
  • With: Joan Daniels (Old Woman), Gerry Day (Worker #1)
  • Written By: Shaun Cassidy & Michael Nankin
  • Directed By: Michael Nankin
  • Ep: 13
  • Sweet Bridgit
  • Guest Stars: Perry Anzilotti (Malachy), Dawn Radenbaugh (Bridget), Melissa George (Molly)
  • Co-Starring: Simon Lyndon (Colm), Paul Cantoni (Patrick)
  • With: Andrew Buchanan (Lieutenant), Michael Roughan (Slavemaster), Liam Pierce (Kid), Arlia Samra (Snake Charmer), Nicole Ferguson (Mud Wrestler)
  • Teleplay By: Shaun Cassidy
  • Story By: Shaun Cassidy & Lawrence Meyers & John Kirk
  • Directed By: Jefery Levy


Season One
Heath Ledger ............................... Conor
Lisa Zane ............................ Queen Diana
Sebastian Roche ......................... Longinus
Vera Farmiga .............................. Catlin
John Saint Ryan ........................... Fergus
Alonzo Greer ............................... Tully