Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Round the Twist
  • Ep: 40
  • Welcome Back
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Rueben Liversidge (Anthony), Katie Barnes (Fiona), Ernie Gray (Mr. Snapper), John Higginson (Sir Sterling Von Clapp), Fiona Thorn (Lady Sarah Von Clapp), Brandon Burns (Patrick Von Clapp), Tess Butler (Lola Von Clapp), Jared Daperis (Barnaby Von Clapp), Christopher Surace (Barnaby / Bronson Double), Laura Richardson (Surfer Girl #1), Aku Bielicki (Surfer Girl #2), Natasha Jacobs (Surfer Girl #3), Michala Banas (Ariel), Gerald Gigler (Bobby), Tiffany Haintz (Raelene)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: David Swann
  • Ep: 41
  • Monster Under the Bed
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Rueben Liversidge (Anthony), Katie Barnes (Fiona), Ernie Gray (Mr. Snapper), Michala Banas (Ariel), Laura Richardson (Phadre), Natasha Jacobs (Emily), Aku Bielicki (Sacha), Paul Newcombe (Lint Monster), Warwick Sadler (Driver Double)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: Ray Boseley
  • Ep: 42
  • Linda Godiva
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Rueben Liversidge (Anthony), Ernie Gray (Mr. Snapper), Laura Richardson (Phadre), Aku Bielicki (Sacha), Natasha Jacobs (Emily), Michala Banas (Ariel), Dean Caulfield (Jockey), Bill Dalton (Pete Stunt Double)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: David Swann
  • Ep: 43
  • Dog By Night
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Rueben Liversidge (Anthony), Katie Barnes (Fiona), Ernie Gray (Mr. Snapper), Michala Banas (Ariel), Laura Richardson (Phadre), Natasha Jacobs (Emily), Aku Bielicki (Sacha), Andrew Priestley (Maurice), Brian Lipson (Victor Van Helsing), David Tredinnick (Max - The Dog Catcher), Phillipa Cahill (Newspaper Girl)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: Ray Boseley
  • Ep: 44
  • TV or Not TV
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Rueben Liversidge (Anthony), Katie Barnes (Fiona), Ernie Gray (Mr. Snapper), Michala Banas (Ariel), Bernadette Schwerdt (Mary Moore), Peter Montgomery (Rick Rockshaw), Jack Geddes (Jim Russell), Eddy McShortall (Stunty), Craig Beamer (Assistant #1), Keith Stubley (Assistant #2), Andrea Powell (Assistant #3), Ross Thompson (Ralph), Jane Clifton (Producer), Tim Aris (Nigel)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: Arnie Custo
  • Ep: 45
  • Face the Fear
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Michala Banas (Ariel), Laura Richardson (Phadre), Natasha Jacobs (Emily), Aku Bielicki (Sacha), Wayne Hope (Rat), Alan Hopgood (Cornelius Crenshaw), Mark Peglar & Chard Young (Policemen)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: Arnie Custo
  • Ep: 46
  • Hair Brain
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Rueben Liversidge (Anthony), Katie Barnes (Fiona), Ernie Gray (Mr. Snapper), Michala Banas (Ariel), Maxine Klibingaitis (Tiffany), Tristan Tatt (Hugh), Clayton Jacobson (Professor Cloiden), Ant Koegh (Manfred), Sanda De Jogn (Kid One), Kris Chainey (Kid Two)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: Ray Boseley
  • Ep: 47
  • The Princess and the Pete
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Rueben Liversidge (Anthony), Katie Barnes (Fiona), Ernie Gray (Mr. Snapper), Michala Banas (Ariel), Laura Richardson (Phadre), Natasha Jacobs (Emily), Aku Bielicki (Sacha), Jane Harvey (Jade Green), Ilana Gelbart (Bug Girl 1), Shannyn Gelbart (Bug Girl 2)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: Ray Boseley
  • Ep: 48
  • Bird Boy
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Laura Richardson (Joanne), Aku Bielicki (Greenie Girl), Natasha Jacobs (Ruby), Michala Banas (Ariel), Neil Vinson (Boy Bird), Robin Cuming (Bird Expert). Anthea Davis (Scientist), Trent Baker (Cameraman), Jodie Haigh (Reporter)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: David Swann
  • Ep: 49
  • The Shadow Player
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Rueben Liversidge (Anthony), Ernie Gray (Mr. Snapper), Michala Banas (Ariel), Laura Richardson (Dancing Girl), Natasha Jacobs (Dancing Girl), Aku Bielicki (Dancing Girl), Simone Ball (Yvette), Michael Burkett (Shadow Master), Carla Bergmeier & Kellie Smythe (Shadow Linda), Matthew Hocking (Shadow Anthony), Chris Bayes (Shade Man)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: Arnie Custo
  • Ep: 50
  • Radio Da Da
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Michala Banas (Ariel), Nathan Wentworth (Colin), Lauren Pratt (Helen), Nigel Rodrigues (Postman)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: David Swann
  • Ep: 51
  • Skunkman
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Rueben Liversidge (Anthony), Ernie Gray (Mr. Snapper), Laura Richardson (Groupie #1), Aku Bielicki (Groupie #2), Natasha Jacobs (Groupie #3), Michala Banas (Ariel), Daniel Morgan (Elroy), Brittany Myers (Lois), Santo Costa (School Boy), Madeline Jay (School Girl #1), Kayla Smyth (School Girl #2), Russell Allan (Nappy Truck Driver), Lillian Lewis (Onlooker #1), Margie Bainbridge (Onlooker #2), Doug McMillan (Council Worker), Adair Stagg (Granny), David Glazebrook (Robber #1), Jim Russell (Robber #2)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: David Swann
  • Ep: 52
  • The Isle of Dreams
  • Starring: Susanne Chapman (Fay), Mark Mitchell (Mr. Gribble), Christine Keogh (Matron Gribble), Marion Heathfield (Nell), Brook Sykes (Gribbs), Tom Budge (Tiger), Samuel Marsland (Rabbit), Katie Barnes (Fiona), Michala Banas (Ariel), Charli Rose Anderson (Baby Ariel)
  • Screenplay By: Esben Storm
  • Written By: Ray Boseley & Louise Fox & Robert Greenberg & Christine Madafferi
  • Directed By: Arnie Custo


Season Four
Rian McLean ........................... Pete Twist
Mathew Waters ...................... Bronson Twist
Ebonnie Masini ....................... Linda Twist
Andrew S. Gilbert ..................... Tony Twist
Susanne Chapman ....................... Faye James
Mark Mitchell ..................... Harold Gribble
Christine Keogh .................. Cecilia Gribble
Marion Heathfield .......... Helen "Nell" Rickards
Brook Sykes ........................ James Gribble
Tom Budge .......................... Tiger Gleeson
Samuel Marsland ........................... Rabbit
Rueben Liversidge ........................ Anthony
Katie Barnes ............................... Fiona
Ernie Gray ......................... Ralph Snapper
Michala Banas .............................. Ariel