Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Salem
  • Ep: 1
  • The Vow
  • Guest Starring: Kevin Tighe (Giles Corey), Michael Mulheren (George Sibley)
  • Co-Starring: Michael Robert Brandon (Demon), Rodger Boyce (Bartender), Alexandra Daniels (Abigail Cooke), JD Evermore (Reverend Lewis), John Fertitta (Puritan), Lara Grice (Mrs. Hale), Azure Parsons (Gloriana), Dana Reed (Hag), Morgana Shaw (Mab), Ian Sinclair (Sibley Servant)
  • Written By: Brannon Braga & Adam Simon
  • Directed By: Richard Shepard
  • Ep: 2
  • The Stone Child
  • Guest Starring: Michael Mulheren (George Sibley), Antonia Prebble (Bridget Bishop)
  • Co-Starring: Christopher Berry (Petrus), Lara Grice (Mrs. Hale), Thomas Francis Murphy (Reverend Lewis), Mary Katherine O'Donnell (Beggar Girl), Emily Marie Palmer (Hannah), Azure Parsons (Gloriana), Morgana Shaw (Mab), Teri Wyble (Kitty)
  • Written By: Brannon Braga & Adam Simon
  • Directed By: David Von Ancken
  • Ep: 3
  • In Vain
  • Guest Starring: Michael Mulheren (George Sibley), Diane Louise Salinger (Rose)
  • Co-Starring: Al Bauman (Messenger), Christopher Berry (Petrus), Alexandra Daniels (Abigail), Sharon Garrison (Middle Aged Woman), Michael Goggans (The Ghoul), BJ Grojan (Dead Body #3), Lara Grice (Mrs. Hale), Linda Leonard (Dead Body #1), Ben Mouton (Lamb), Azure Parsons (Gloriana), Morgana Shaw (Mab), John Swider (Ruffian), Christine Tonry (Dead Body #2)
  • Written By: Elizabeth Sarnoff & Tricia Small
  • Directed By: Alex Zakrzewski
  • Ep: 4
  • Survivors
  • Guest Starring: Michael Mulheren (George Sibley), Diane Louise Salinger (Rose), Matthew Holmes (William Hooke)
  • Co-Starring: Kim Collins (Blacksmith), Caroline Hebert (Teenage Girl), John Jabaley (Sentry), Thomas Francis Murphy (Reverend Lewis), Azure Parsons (Gloriana), Zachary Probus (Teenage Apprentice), Dana Reed (Hag)
  • Written By: Jon Harmon Feldman
  • Directed By: David Von Ancken
  • Ep: 5
  • Lies
  • Guest Starring: Diane Louise Salinger (Rose), Sammi Hanratty (Dollie Trask), Matthew Holmes (William Hooke), Azure Parsons (Gloriana)
  • Co-Starring: Mark Ashworth (Hawker), Juli Erickson (Ancient Witch #2), Lucy Faust (Elizabeth), Michael Goggins (The Ghoul), Lara Grice (Mrs. Hale), Garrett Hines (Shipping Manager), Thomas Francis Murphy (Reverend Lewis), Mary Katherine O'Donnell (Emily), Dane Rhodes (Henry Hopkins), Morgana Shaw (Mab), Peggy Walton Walker (Ancient Witch #1)
  • Written By: Tricia Small & Elizabeth Sarnoff
  • Directed By: Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
  • Ep: 6
  • The Red Rose and the Briar
  • Guest Starring: Michael Mulheren (George Sibley), Diane Louise Salinger (Rose)
  • Co-Starring: Christopher Berry (Petrus), Heather Bloom (Jane Alden), Michael Robert Brandon (Demon), Lara Grice (Mrs. Hale), Marjorie Kouns (Mrs. Sibley)
  • Written By: Joe Menosky & Adam Simon
  • Directed By: PJ Pesce
  • Ep: 7
  • Our Own Private America
  • Guest Starring: Sammi Hanratty (Dollie Trask), Azure Parsons (Gloriana)
  • And: Stephen Lang (Increase Mather)
  • Co-Starring: Colby Boothman (Boatswain), Lara Grice (Mrs. Hale), Rachel Whitman Groves (Mrs. Trask), Melanie Haynes (Neighbor #2), Daniel James (Joseph Barker), David Jensen (Captain), Sharon Landry (Mrs. Barker), Timothy McKinney (Neighbor #3), Stephanie Morgan (Neighbor #1), Ben Mouton (Lamb), Mary Katherine O'Donnell (Emily), Morgana Shaw (Mab)
  • Written By: Adam Simon & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: David Von Ancken
  • Ep: 8
  • Departures
  • Guest Starring: Michael Mulheren (George Sibley), Azure Parsons (Gloriana)
  • And: Stephen Lang (Increase Mather)
  • Co-Starring: Brett Baker (Sentry), Christopher Berry (Petrus), Lara Grice (Mrs. Hale), Morgana Shaw (Mab)
  • Written By: Jon Harmon Feldman
  • Directed By: Alex Zakrzewski
  • Ep: 9
  • Children Be Afraid
  • Guest Starring: Michael Mulheren (George Sibley), Sammi Hanratty (Dollie Trask)
  • And: Stephen Lang (Increase Mather)
  • Co-Starring: Juli Erickson (Ancient Witch #2), Lucy Faust (Elizabeth), Braden Fitzgerald (Stephen), Jennifer Griffin (Ancient Witch #1), Amber Dawn Landrum (Acolyte #2), Ben Mouton (Lamb), Thomas Francis Murphy (Reverend Lewis), Heaven Needham (Acolyte #1), Mary Katherine O'Donnell (Emily), Dane Rhodes (Henry Hopkins), Morgana Shaw (Mab)
  • Written By: Elizabeth Sarnoff & Tricia Small
  • Directed By: David Grossman
  • Ep: 10
  • The House of Pain
  • Guest Starring: Sammi Hanratty (Dollie Trask)
  • And: Stephen Lang (Increase Mather)
  • Co-Starring: Michael Robert Brandon (Demon), Lucy Faust (Elizabeth), Lara Grice (Mrs. Hale), Richard Holden (Selectman), Amber Dawn Landrum (Acolyte #2), David Midthunder (Mohawk), Heaven Needham (Acolyte #1), Mary Katherine O'Donnell (Emily), Robert Ousley (Slave Ship Captain), Dane Rhodes (Henry Hopkins), Santana Ruiz (Young Tituba)
  • Written By: Adam Simon & Joe Menosky
  • Directed By: David Von Ancken
  • Ep: 11
  • Cat and Mouse
  • Guest Starring: Michael Robert Brandon (Demon)
  • And: Stephen Lang (Increase Mather)
  • Co-Starring: Lucy Faust (Elizabeth), Aiden Flowers (Young Hale), Lara Grice (Mrs. Hale), Amber Dawn Landrum (Acolyte #2), Ben Mouton (Lamb), Heaven Needham (Acolyte #1), Mary Katherine O'Donnell (Emily), Ian Sinclair (Nathaniel)
  • Written By: Jon Harmon Feldman
  • Directed By: Tricia Brock
  • Ep: 12
  • Ashes, Ashes
  • Guest Starring:
  • Sammi Hanratty (Dollie Trask)
  • And: Stephen Lang (Increase Mather)
  • Co-Starring: Juli Erickson (Ancient Witch #2), Lucy Faust (Elizabeth), Jennifer Griffin (Ancient Witch #1), Amber Dawn Landrum (Acolyte #2), J. LaRose (Shaman), Heaven Needham (Acolyte #1), Mary Katherine O'Donnell (Emily)
  • Written By: Brannon Braga & Adam Simon
  • Directed By: Bill Johnson
  • Ep: 13
  • All Fall Down
  • Guest Starring: Michael Mulheren (George Sibley), Oliver Bell (Young Boy)
  • And: Stephen Lang (Increase Mather)
  • Co-Starring: Juli Erikson (Ancient Witch #2), Lara Grice (Mrs. Hale), Jennifer Griffin (Ancient Witch #1), Michael Sieve (Militiaman)
  • Written By: Brannon Braga & Adam Simon
  • Directed By: David Von Ancken


Season One
Janet Montgomery ..................... Mary Sibley
Shane West ............................ John Alden
Seth Gabel ......................... Cotton Mather
Tamzin Merchant ........................ Anne Hale
Ashley Madekwe ............................ Tituba
Elise Eberle ......................... Mercy Lewis
Iddo Goldberg ....................... Isaac Walton
Xander Berkeley .................. Magistrate Hale