Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

seaQuest DSV
  • Ep: 1/2
  • To Be or Not to Be
  • Guest Starring: Shelley Hack (Captain Marilyn Stark), Scott Coffey (Bobby), Eric Dare (Maxwell), W. Morgan Sheppard (The Professor), Rebecca Stanley (Aunt Jenny), Justine Arlin (Commmander Webber)
  • With: Michael Parks (George Le Chein)
  • And: Richard Herd (Admiral William Noyce)
  • Co-Starring: Clark Brolly (Renegade Sensor Chief), Mark Fauser (Weapons Officer Phillips), Dan Hilderbrand (Helmsman), John Schafer (Pollack)
  • Featuring: Brad Hunt (Le Chein Guard), Michelle Holden (Earthcast Anchor), Brenda King (Carol Bridger), Bruce Klassen (Ensign), Buckley Norris (Territorial Governor), Michelle Sullivan (Crew Member), Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects), Michael Zurich (Renegade Sensor #2)
  • Teleplay By: Rockne S. O'Bannon & Tommy Thompson
  • Story By: Rockne S. O'Bannon
  • Directed By: Irvin Kershner
  • Ep: 3
  • The Devil's Window
  • Guest Starring: Roscoe Lee Browne (Dr. Raleigh Young)
  • And: Richard Herd (Admiral William Noyce)
  • Co-Starring: Robert Engels (Malcolm Lansdowne), Sushil Tyagi (Helmsman)
  • Featuring: Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Written By: David J. Burke & Hans Tobeason
  • Directed By: Les Landau
  • Ep: 4
  • Treasure of the Mind
  • Guest Starring: Topol (Dr. Rafik Hassan), Turhan Bey (Dimitri Rossovich), Gene Ross (Louis Jacobi)
  • With: Lindsay Frost (Savannah Rossovich)
  • And: Richard Herd (Admiral William Noyce)
  • Co-Starring: Erick Avari (Libyan Representative), Vachik Mangassarian (Tunisian Representative)
  • Featuring: Bruce Klassen (Seaman #1), Sam Armato (Papal Emissary), Sandra Kinder (Italian Representative), Patricia Herd (Wife)
  • Written By: David Kemper
  • Directed By: Bryan Spicer
  • Ep: 5
  • Games
  • Guest Starring: Alan Scarfe (Dr. Rubin Zellar)
  • Co-Starring: Mark Fauser (Weapons Officer Phillips), Timothy Omundson (Dr. Levin)
  • Featuring: Jean Barrett (Williams)
  • Written By: David Venable
  • Directed By: Joe Napolitano
  • Ep: 6
  • Treasures of the Tonga Trench
  • Guest Starring: Yaphet Kotto (Captain Jack Clayton)
  • Co-Starring: Tom Provost (Ensign Filie), Stephen Kronish (Murray Goldwater)
  • Featuring: Ava DuPree (Dispatcher), Derrick Hatcher (Ensign), Rachael Harris (Rose), Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Written By: John J. Sakmar & Kerry Lenhart
  • Directed By: Les Sheldon
  • Ep: 7
  • Brothers and Sisters
  • Guest Starring: Kellie Martin (Cleo Walker), Christopher Pettiet (Zachery Thomas)
  • Vocal Performance By: Shai
  • Co-Starring: Jonathan Dohring (Matthew), Robert Dohring (Brawley)
  • Featuring: Kimble Jemison (Ensign)
  • Written By: Art Monterastelli
  • Directed By: Bill L. Norton
  • Ep: 8
  • Give Me Liberte
  • Guest Starring: Udo Kier (Dr. Guy Peche)
  • Co-Starring: Timothy Omundson (Dr. Levin), Bruce Klassen (Military Person #1)
  • Featuring: Mark Fauser (Weapons Officer Phillips), Daniel Stern (Pierre), Diana Frank (Mademoiselle)
  • Written By: John J. Sakmar & Kerry Lenhart
  • Directed By: Bill L. Norton
  • Ep: 9
  • Knight of Shadows
  • Guest Starring: John St. Ryan (Captain Finius Wideman), W. Morgan Sheppard (The Professor)
  • Co-Starring: Timothy Omundson (Dr. Levin), Leslie Hardy (Beautiful Woman)
  • Written By: Melinda Snodgrass
  • Directed By: Helaine Head
  • Ep: 10
  • Bad Water
  • Guest Starring: Timothy Omundson (Dr. Levin)
  • Featuring: Dan Hildebrand (Carlton), Karen Racicot (Teacher), Elizabeth Storm (Claire), Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Written By: David Kemper
  • Directed By: Bryan Spicer
  • Ep: 11
  • The Regulator
  • Guest Starring: John Bedford Lloyd (The Regulator), W. Morgan Sheppard (The Professor)
  • Featuring: Andre Dukes (Mars), Michael Desante (Olden), Ava Dupree (Non-Com #1), Tom Provost (Ensign Filie), Tody Bernard (Butch), Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Written By: David J. Burke
  • Directed By: Les Sheldon
  • Ep: 12
  • seaWest
  • Guest Starring: David McCallum (Frank Cobb), W. Morgan Sheppard (The Professor), Ethan Glazer (Gibby Sutter), Bari Hochwald (Joan Sutter)
  • And: David Morse (Lenny Sutter)
  • Co-Starring: Peter Sands (Duke), David Correia (Buck)
  • Featuring: Lauren Dennington (Pretty Woman), Renée Parent (Pretty Woman #2), Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Written By: John J. Sakmar & Kerry Lenhart
  • Directed By: Gabrielle Beaumont
  • Ep: 13
  • Photon Bullet
  • Guest Starring: Tim Russ (Martin Clemens), Sarah Koskoff (Julianna), Seth Green (Nick)
  • Featuring: Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Written By: Michael Cassutt
  • Directed By: Steve Dubin
  • Ep: 14
  • Better Than Martians
  • Guest Starring: Kent McCord (Commander Scott Keller), James Shigeta (Vietnamese President Chi), Steve Williams (U.S. President), Aki Aleong (Vietnamese Army General Tran), Una Damon (Sakata)
  • And: Richard Herd (Admiral William Noyce)
  • Featuring: David Lodge (Reporter), Ellen Leyva (Female Reporter), Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Written By: David Kemper & Dan Brecher
  • Directed By: John T. Kretchmer
  • Ep: 15
  • Nothing But the Truth
  • Guest Starring: John Finn (Colonel Schraeder), W. Morgan Sheppard (The Professor), Tim Kelleher (Bowman), Bradford Tatum (Jackson)
  • Co-Starring: Brent Hinkley (Commando #1), Al Rodrigo (Commando #2), Michael Reilly Burke (Commando #7), Iilana B'Tiste (Commando #6), Philip Tan (Commando #9)
  • Featuring: Thom Sherman (Sheppard), Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Written By: David Kemper
  • Directed By: Les Sheldon
  • Ep: 16
  • Greed For a Pirate's Dream
  • Guest Starring: Anthony Denison (Bobby), Rya Kihlstedt (Jessie), David Marciano (Mack), Sandy McPeak (Grant), W. Morgan Sheppard (The Professor)
  • With: Richard Herd (Admiral William Noyce)
  • And: Roscoe Lee Browne (Dr. Raleigh Young)
  • Featuring: Mark Fauser (Weapons Officer Phillips), Andre Dukes (Mars)
  • Written By: David J. Burke & Robert Engels
  • Directed By: James A. Contner
  • Ep: 17
  • Whale Song
  • Guest Starring: Jonathan Banks (Maximilian Scully), Robert Engels (Dr. Malcolm Lansdowne), Peter DeLuise (Wiggins), Jack McGee (Mike Lutz), Derek Webster (Corbett), Jesse Doran (General Frank Thomas), Leo V. Gordon (Matt Smith), Frank McCarthy (Jack Jones)
  • With: Denis Arndt (Navy Quartermaster Bickle)
  • And: Richard Herd (Admiral William Noyce)
  • Written By: Patrick Hasburgh
  • Directed By: Bryan Spicer
  • Ep: 18
  • The Stinger
  • Guest Starring: Denis Arndt (Navy Quartermaster Bickle), Dennis Lipscomb (Martin Tucker), Jack Blessing (Mr. Gaye), Matt Landers (Enzo Dinato)
  • And: Richard Herd (Secretary General William Noyce)
  • Co-Starring: Jonathan Nickols (Tom Green), Ryan Alosio (Assistant), Anthony Powers (Tom Riley), Mimi Lieber (Kellog)
  • Featuring: Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Teleplay By: John J. Sakmar & David J. Burke & Patrick Hasburgh
  • Story By: John J. Sakmar & Kerry Lenhart
  • Directed By: Jonathan Sanger
  • Ep: 19
  • Hide and Seek
  • Guest Starring: William Shatner (Milos Tezlof), Robert Engels (Dr. Malcolm Lansdowne), Christopher Miller (Caesar Tezlof)
  • And: Richard Herd (Secretary General William Noyce)
  • Co-Starring: Herman Pope (UEO Officer), Ksenia Prohaska (Serbian)
  • Featuring: Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Written By: Robert Engels
  • Directed By: Lindsley Parsons III
  • Ep: 20
  • The Last Lap of Luxury
  • Guest Starring: Bonnie Bartlett (Secretary General Dre), James Shigeta (Hoi Chi), Hank Stratton (Maxwell)
  • With: Carl Lumbly (Lamm)
  • And: Richard Herd (Admiral William Noyce)
  • Co-Starring: H.M. Wynant (Head #3), Patricia Forté (Head #5), Paul Napier (Head #4), Fima Noveck (Confederate Head), Dian Kobayashi (Head #2), Leon Morenzie (General)
  • Featuring: Rod Britt (Reporter #4), Dave Fennoy (Reporter), Lucy Lin (Reporter #2), Hannah Sussman (Reporter #3), Dale Swann (UEO Police Officer), Anthony Winters (Color Guard), Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Written By: Zora Quayton
  • Directed By: Bryan Spicer
  • Ep: 21
  • Abalon
  • Special Guest Star: Charlton Heston (Abalon)
  • Guest Starring: Felicity Waterman (Mika), Sarah Koskoff (Julianna), Rob Youngblood (Kaman), Matt Sheehan (Shapra)
  • With: Dustin Nguyen (Chief William Shan)
  • And: Gary Eimiller (The Bartender)
  • Co-Starring: Andrew Wasser (Biff Pickering), Michael Kelley (Brother), Christopher Carroll (Policeman #1), Rick Fitts (Traffic Policeman)
  • Featuring: Fitz Houston (Other Policeman)
  • Written By: Patrick Hasburgh
  • Directed By: Les Sheldon
  • Ep: 22
  • Such Great Patience
  • Guest Starring: Kent McCord (Scott Keller), W. Morgan Sheppard (The Professor), Jesse Doran (General Frank Thomas), Dustin Nguyen (Chief William Shan)
  • Featuring: Thom Sherman (Ensign Shephard), Karyn Malchus (Alien), Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Written By: David Kemper
  • Directed By: Bryan Spicer
  • Ep: 23
  • The Good Death
  • Guest Starring: Luis Guzman (General Guzmano), Marianne Hagan (Cynthia Westphalen), Carlos Carrasto (Colonel Miguel), Garfield Bright (Malique)
  • With: Dustin Nguyen (Chief William Shan)
  • And: Richard Herd (Secretary General William Noyce)
  • Co-Starring: Christopher M. Brown (Obatu), Guillermo Zapata (Policeman)
  • Featuring: Frank Welker (Special Vocal Effects)
  • Teleplay By: Hans Tobeason
  • Story By: Hans Tobeason & Douglas Burke
  • Directed By: David J. Burke
  • Ep: 24
  • An Ocean on Fire
  • Guest Starring: Kristoffer Tabori (Dr. Wolenczak), Charles Cyphers (Calvin Shelley), Patricia Harty (Jordan), Tom Henschel (Rosenthal)
  • With: Dustin Nguyen (Chief William Shan)
  • And: Richard Herd (Secretary General William Noyce)
  • Co-Starring: Yvonne Farrow (UEO Official), Jason Stuart (Motivational Speaker), Christopher M. Brown (Obatu)
  • Featuring: Jill Engels (Helen Crocker), Brenda King (Carol Bridger)
  • Written By: David J. Burke & Patrick Hasburgh
  • Directed By: John T. Kretchmer


Season One
Roy Scheider ................ Captain Nathan Hale Bridger
Stacy Haiduk ... Lieutenant Commander Katherine Hitchcock
Don Franklin .............. Commander Jonathan Devin Ford
Jonathan Brandis ........................ Lucas Wolenczak
John D'Aquino ................. Lieutenant Benjamin Krieg
Royce D. Applegate ................ Chief Manilow Crocker
Ted Raimi ................... Lieutenant (jg) Tim O'Neill
Marco Sanchez ........................ Chief Miguel Ortiz
Darwin ........................................... Darwin
Stephanie Beacham ................ Dr. Kristin Westphalen