Co-Starring: Kylie Jaye (Artema), Moira Claux (Shapeshifter), Brandon Burke (Castrone), Nique Needles (Bone Collector), Bradley Edwards (Ebon), Robert Newey (Wizened Old Suitor), Bradd Buckley (Macodion Soldier #1), Jo Phillips (Seductress)
Written By: Dawn Ritchie
Directed By: Michael Offer
Ep: 6
The Demon Curupira
Guest Starring: Emile de Ravin (Curupira), Dion Mihaljovsky (Guariba), Natalie Mendoza (Kyra)
Co-Starring: Gabriella Dilabio (Guariba's Mother), John O'Brien (Village Leader), Kai Smythe (Nasty Youth), Van Markell (Guariba's Father), Melissa Tkautz (Young Woman), Pam Sexton (Village Woman), David Vallon (Grotesque)
Written By: Ralph L. Thomas
Directed By: Brendan Maher
Ep: 7
The Umpatra
Guest Starring: Emile de Ravin (Curupira), Grahame Bond (The Ancient One)
Special Appearance By: Grace Jones (Nokinja)
Co-Starring: Arthur Penn (Ketzwayo)
Written By: Simon Heath
Directed By: Allan Eastman
Ep: 8
The Last Unicorns
Guest Starring: Brooke Harman (Princess Jessica), Jack Haywood (Chancellor), Steven Grives (King Zad), Grahame Bond (The Ancient One)
Co-Starring: Benjamin Prindable (Archer #1), Daniel Fitzgerald (Sharak), Aash Aaron (Terron #1), Jim Richards (Cook), Brad McMurray (Terron)
Written By: Steven Whitney
Directed By: Brendan Maher
Ep: 9
Circle of Life
Guest Starring: Emile de Ravin (Curupira), Grahame Bond (The Ancient One)
Co-Starring: Arthur Penn (Ketzwayo), Alex Coleman (Black Apparition), John Seru (Muscle Protector), Ron Reeves (Muscle Protector), Michael Yang (Muscle Protector)
Written By: Steve Feke
Directed By: Peter Andrikidis
Ep: 10
Riddle of the Nymph
Guest Starring: Steven Grives (King Zad), Grahame Bond (The Ancient One), Brett Sellwood (Karstyn), Ada Nicodemou (The Nymph)
Co-Starring: Lloyd Will (Young Tao), Brittany Byrnes (Muraki at 12 yrs), Holly Graham (Banta), Matthew Serafini (Stokk), Rodger Corser (Saramago), Duncan Aney (Cappo), Melissa McMahon (Muraki), Andrew Ryan (Young Saramago), Oliver Gilbert-Roberts (Aron), Robert Bowering (Aron at 50 yrs)
Written By: Rob Baird & Kelly Senecal
Directed By: Brendan Maher
Ep: 11
Valhalla
Guest Starring: Emile de Ravin (Curupira), Tayler Kane (Dar's Father), Danielle Carter (Dar's Mother)
Special Guest Appearance By: Keith Hamilton Cobb (Akili's Father)
Co-Starring: Burgess Abernethy (Young Dar), Christophe Broadway (Sula), David Gulpilil (Shaman), Emanuel Freer (Young Akili), Hannah Wang (Young Kyra)
Written By: Grahame Bond & Maurice Murphy
Directed By: Ian Gilmour
Ep: 12
The Slayer
Guest Starring: Alexandra Davies (Zuraya), Helen Reddy (The Seer), Grahame Bond (The Ancient One), Simon Westaway (Baha)
Co-Starring: Daniel Fitzgerald (Sharak), Nathan Kotzur (Mahmood), Big Top Entertainment (Circus Performers), Pina Conti (Contortionist)
Written By: Dawn Ritchie
Directed By: Chris Martin-Jones
Ep: 13
The Minotaur
Guest Starring: Simon Westaway (Baha), Grahame Bond (The Ancient One), Steven Grives (King Zad)
Co-Starring: Sam Scott (Minotaur), Angela Keep (Melora), Puven Pather (Ishmael), Enrico Mammarella (Terron #1), Peter Kent (Village Man), Marijean Milos (Minoan #1)
Written By: Steve Feke
Directed By: Brendan Maher
Ep: 14
The Guardian
Guest Starring: Annie Jones (The Guardian), Harley D'Jekie (Disciple), Grahame Bond (The Ancient One)
Co-Starring: Ivar Kants (Ramah), Danielle Carter (Dar's Mother), Andrew Buchanan (Manjusa), Daniel Fitzgerald (Sharak)
Written By: Tom Szollosi
Directed By: Michael Pattinson
Ep: 15
The Chameleon
Guest Starring: Steven Grives (King Zad), Grahame Bond (The Ancient One), Krissie Steen (Mara), Jarrod Dean (Geza)
Co-Starring: Paul Leydon (Chiron), Enrico Mammarella (Terron #1), Damien Garvey (Terron #2), Brad Hayes (Samarian Man), Nicholas Grives (Boy #1)
Written By: Steve Feke & Steven Whitney
Directed By: Ian Gilmour
Ep: 16
A Devil's Deal
Guest Starring: Steven Grives (King Zad), Grahame Bond (The Ancient One), Roxanne Wilson (Atlantia)
Co-Starring: Leah Purcell (The Apparition), Jamie Honey (Terron #1)