Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Carnival Row
  • Ep: 1
  • Some Dark God Wakes
  • Guest Starring: Maeve Dermody (Portia Fyfe), Leanne Best (Madame Moira), Anna Rust (Fleury), Jamie Harris (Sergeant Dombey), Ronan Vibert (Ritter Longerbane), Matthew Gravelle (Unseelie Jack)
  • Co-Starring: Cornelius Booth (Bagstock), Patrick Brennan (Captain), Iola Evans (Ryma), Ephraim Eli Goldin (Skipper), William Valerián (Deckhand), Tracey Wilkinson (Afissa), Ryan Hayes (Constable Thatch), David Nykl (Constable Boggs), Lukwesa Mwamba (Callie), Emma Žambůrková (Young Refugee Girl), Waj Ali (Constable Berwick), Mark Lewis Jones (Magistrate Flute), Jim High (Fergus), Joseph Riley (Peter), Olivia Grace Tennant (Franny), Bethany Dočkalová (Puck Nanny), James Beaumont (Constable Cuppins), Jared Doreck (Grayson), El Anthony (Kardeiz), Lorraine Burroughs (Magrite), Pavel Ponocny (Brothel Eunuch), Sean Cernow (Drunk Puck), Erika Starkova (Aisling), Scott Reid (Quill), Simon Wolfe (Barker), Kassu Haileloul (Merchant), Robert Russell (Longerbane Ally), Nigel David Young (Breakspear Backer)
  • Teleplay By: René Echevarria
  • Story By: René Echevarria & Travis Beacham
  • Directed By: Thor Freudenthal
  • Ep: 2
  • Aisling
  • Special Guest Star: Alice Krige (Haruspex)
  • Guest Starring: Maeve Dermody (Portia Fyfe), Anna Rust (Fleury), Jamie Harris (Sergeant Dombey), Ariyon Bakare (Darius)
  • Co-Starring: Scott Reid (Quill), Chloe Pirrie (Dahlia), Dejan Bucin (Hamlyn), Brian Caspe (Nigel Winetrout), Waj Ali (Constable Berwick), Cornelius Booth (Bagstock), Sandra Veronica Stanczyk (Wren), Anthony Kaye (Bolero), Mark Lewis Jones (Magistrate Flute), James Beaumont (Constable Cuppins), Michael Pitthan (Fennimore), Roy McCrerey (Solicitor Wigsby), Mina Andala (Mima Sawsaan), Erika Starkova (Aisling), Ben Bradshaw (Constabulary Clerk), David Nykl (Constable Boggs), Ryan Hayes (Constable Thatch), Tracey Wilkinson (Afissa), Lee Andrew Davison (Older Park Man), Wil Johnson (Puck Butcher), Petra Bučcková (Female Centaur)
  • Written By: René Echevarria
  • Directed By: Thor Freudenthal
  • Ep: 3
  • Kingdoms of the Moon
  • Guest Starring: Ariyon Bakare (Darius), Roger Barclay (Winshaw)
  • Co-Starring: Badria Timimi (Mima Roosan), Sinéad Phelps (Nefrie), Denis Lyons (Bligh), Logan Hillier (Crabbe), Dan Cade (Sykes), Michael Ford-FitzGerald (Ivos), Marek Adamczyk (Arturo), Gabriel Cohen (Bruno), Josef Karas (Hector)
  • Written By: Travis Beacham
  • Directed By: Anna Foerster
  • Ep: 4
  • The Joining of Unlike Things
  • Special Guest Star: Alice Krige (Haruspex)
  • Guest Starring: Maeve Dermody (Portia Fyfe), Jamie Harris (Sergeant Dombey), Ronan Vibert (Ritter Longerbane)
  • Co-Starring: Tracey Wilkinson (Afissa), Brian Caspe (Nigel Winetrout), Chloe Pirrie (Dahlia), Mina Andala (Mima Sawsaan), Ian Hanmore (Master Thorne), Dejan Bucin (Hamlyn), Anna Koval (Oona), Anthony Kaye (Bolero), James Beaumont (Constable Cuppins), Jim High (Fergus), Nigel David Young (Breakspear Backer), John Malafronte (Foundling Headmaster), Waj Ali (Constable Berwick), Gregory Gudgeon (Morange), Theodore Preston (Orphan Boy), Dan Bradford (Chancery Guard)
  • Written By: Travis Beacham & Marc Guggenheim & Peter Cameron
  • Directed By: Thor Freudenthal & Anna Foerster
  • Ep: 5
  • Grieve No More
  • Special Guest Star: Alice Krige (Haruspex)
  • Guest Starring: Maeve Dermody (Portia Fyfe), Leanne Best (Madame Moira), Anna Rust (Fleury), Jamie Harris (Sergeant Dombey), Ariyon Bakare (Darius)
  • Co-Starring: Scott Reid (Quill), Mark Lewis Jones (Magistrate Flute), Issy Stewart (Louisa Pembroke), Ross Green (Leonid Pembroke), Gregory Gudgeon (Morange), Theo Barklem-Biggs (Cabal), Tracey Wilkinson (Afissa), James Beaumont (Constable Cuppins), Veronika Čermák Macková (Young Aisling), Ian Hanmore (Master Thorne), Waj Ali (Constable Berwick), Leon Herbert (Pierce Guilfoyle), Robinah Kironde (Hortensia), Ethan Kamula (Young Darius), Ben Bradshaw (Constabulary Clerk), John Comer (Master Symes), Ilian Gergišák (Young Philo), Jake Zahradnik (Younger Finch), Matthew Burt (Sailor)
  • Written By: Ian Deitchman & Kristin Robinson
  • Directed By: Andy Goddard
  • Ep: 6
  • Unaccompanied Fae
  • Special Guest Star: Alice Krige (Haruspex)
  • Guest Starring: Maeve Dermody (Portia Fyfe), Leanne Best (Madame Moira), Anna Rust (Fleury), Jamie Harris (Sergeant Dombey), Ariyon Bakare (Darius)
  • Co-Starring: Scott Reid (Quill), Mark Lewis Jones (Magistrate Flute), Jared Doreck (Grayson), David Fisher (Factory Foreman), Dan Cade (Sykes), Waj Ali (Constable Berwick), Cornelius Booth (Bagstock), Sam Hoare (Leslie Boythorne), Issy Stewart (Louisa Pembroke), Brendan Douglas (Auctioneer), Tracey Wilkinson (Afissa), Badria Timimi (Mima Roosan), Patrick M. Bentley (Advisor), Sinéad Phelps (Jenila), Zuzana Hodkova (Lady Tripplethorne), Abigail Rice (Museum Docent), Theo Barklem-Biggs (Cabal), Paul Dean (Chopper Speaker), Travis O'Neill (Puck Vendor), Jiří Stanislav (Sir Elgenai), Andrea Miltnerová (Female Mourner), Sam Barlien (Drell)
  • Written By: Stephanie K. Smith
  • Directed By: Andy Goddard
  • Ep: 7
  • The World to Come
  • Special Guest Star: Alice Krige (Haruspex)
  • Guest Starring: Maeve Dermody (Portia Fyfe), Jamie Harris (Sergeant Dombey), Anna Rust (Fleury)
  • Co-Starring: Scott Reid (Quill), Mark Lewis Jones (Magistrate Flute), James Beaumont (Constable Cuppins), Brian Caspe (Nigel Winetrout), John Comer (Master Symes), Jim High (Fergus), Christian Dunkley-Clark (Injured Puck), Waj Ali (Constable Berwick), Daniel Brown (Ticket Clerk), John Poston (Cell Block Guard), Adam McNab (Arrested Male Fae), Xander Turian (Arrested Puck), Štěpánka Pencová (Female Hob), Tracey Wilkinson (Afissa), Livia Coyle (Fae Prostitute), Oliver Horsfall (Chopper #1), Leos Jurácek (Chopper #2), Petr Nacovsky (Chopper #3), Maggie Maxwell (Toothless Old Woman)
  • Teleplay By: Peter Cameron
  • Story By: René Echevarria
  • Directed By: Jon Amiel
  • Ep: 8
  • The Gloaming
  • Special Guest Star: Alice Krige (Haruspex)
  • Guest Starring: Leanne Best (Madame Moira), Anna Rust (Fleury), Jamie Harris (Sergeant Dombey)
  • Co-Starring: Scott Reid (Quill), Brian Caspe (Nigel Winetrout), John Poston (Prison Guard), Sam Barlien (Drell), Tracey Wilkinson (Afissa), Theo Barklem-Biggs (Cabal), Sinéad Phelps (Jenila), Monika Foris (Puck Lixer Junkie), Jim High (Fergus), Andrew Bicknell (Magister Hood), Leon Ajikawo (Port Authority Officer), Christian Dunkley Clark (Injured Puck), Gordon Truefitt (Swan Captain), Veronika Čermák Macková (Young Aisling), Robert Mitchell (Young Absolom), Jan Nemejovský (Crier), Livia Coyle (Fae Prostitute), Michael Pitthan (Ghetto Guard)
  • Written By: Travis Beacham
  • Directed By: Jon Amiel


Season One
Orlando Bloom ................ Rycroft Philostrate
Cara Delevingne ............... Vignette Stonemoss
Simon McBurney ................. Runyan Millworthy
Tamzin Merchant ................. Imogen Spurnrose
David Gyasi ...................... Agreus Astrayon
Andrew Gower ...................... Ezra Spurnrose
Karla Crome ........................... Tourmaline
Arty Froushan ................... Jonah Breakspear
Caroline Ford .................. Sophie Longerbane
Indira Varma .................... Piety Breakspear
Jared Harris .................. Absalom Breakspear