Cast in Order of Appearance: Hedvig Becke (Narrator), Lukas Engel (The Curious), Tomaso Sanelli (Jack Whitaker), Ethan Pugiotto (Aiden Whitaker), Alex Castillo (Claire Whitaker), Jaeden Noel (Carlos Vasquez), Nadia Casandra (Carrie), Leonidas Castrounis (Rich), Paloma Nunez (Teacher), Brennan Clost (Older Aiden), Tyssen Smith (Older Jack), Christian Potenza (Bob), Corteon Moore (Older Carlos), Shawn Campbell (Majestic Game Voice), Devon Cohen (The Paladin)
Written By: Patrick Whistler
Directed By: Bruce McDonald
Ep: 15
Itchy
Cast in Order of Appearance: Hedvig Becke (Narrator), Ashleigh Smith (The Curious), Oliver Finnegan (Gabe), Bo Bragason (Rocky), Angel O'Callaghan (Frankie), Scarlett Alice Johnson (Leader), Alexander Kirk (Dad), Padraig McCormack (Georgie)
Written By: Robert Butler
Directed By: Gareth Tunley
Ep: 16
Help
Cast in Order of Appearance: Hedvig Becke (Narrator), Lukas Engel (The Curious), Quincy Kirkwood (Molly Dekker), Jakob Davies (Crispin Dekker), Pip Dwyer (Mrs. Dekker), Jim Annan (Mr. Dekker), Michelle McLeod (Debby), Leonardo Valeri (Taylor), Kaniehtiio Horn (Ava), Helene Robbie (Mouth)
Written By: Robert Butler
Directed By: Bruce McDonald
Ep: 17
The Many Place
Cast in Order of Appearance: Hedvig Becke (Narrator), Ashleigh Smith (The Curious), Katharine Ingle (Mum), Andrew Steele (Dad), Hannah Saxby (Nita), Alex Warburton (Jett), Minti Gorne (Max), Emily Langridge (Desk Clerk), Paul Moriarty (The Boiler Man)
Written By: Bede Blake
Directed By: Lucy Campbell
Ep: 18
The Unfortunate Five
Cast in Order of Appearance: Hedvig Becke (Narrator), Lukas Engel (The Curious), Brielle Robillard (Jude), Olivia Presti (Willow), Yatharth Bhatt (Stan), Morgan Kohan (Faye), Claire Qute (Mayel), Dante Zee (Feng), Tony Nappo (VP Hawkins), Claire Rankin (Tina)
Written By: Emma Campbell
Directed By: Bruce McDonald
Ep: 19
No Filter
Cast in Order of Appearance: Hedvig Becke (Narrator), Ashleigh Smith (The Curious), Imogen Faires (Kiera), Shanice Archer (Marcy), Louis Swanepoel (Brock), Doña Croll (Glams), Seun Shote (Dad), Jacob Chambers (Sammy), Richard Brake (The Hidden)
Written By: Robert Butler
Directed By: Simon Hynd
Ep: 20
Only Child
Cast in Order of Appearance: Hedvig Becke (Narrator), Lukas Engel (The Curious), Shechinah Mpumlwana (Mia Tuthill), Raven Dauda (Rosemary Tuthill), Martin Roach (Julian Tuthill), Blair Ajayi (The Baby), Jackson Ajayi (The Baby)
Written By: Christina Ray & Robert Butler & Bede Blake
Directed By: Bruce McDonald
Ep: 21
Takedown
Cast in Order of Appearance: Hedvig Becke (Narrator), Lukas Engel (The Curious), Imogen Tear (Alexa), D'Pharaoh McKay Woon-A-Tai (Lucky), Cameron Roberts (Lincoln), Patrick Gallagher (Coach Carter), Paulino Nunes (Bruce), Colton Clause (George), Phoenix Gatchalian (Phoenix)
Written By: Emma Campbell
Directed By: Bruce McDonald
Ep: 22
Tilly Bone
Cast in Order of Appearance: Hedvig Becke (Narrator), Ashleigh Smith (The Curious), Lola Mae Loughran (Cass), Ella Dunlop (Alice), James Day (Nate), Alice Franziska Woodhouse (Junebug), Jola Olajide (Claudia), Kevin Sutton (Dad)
Written By: Bede Blake
Directed By: Simon Hynd
Ep: 23
Splinta Claws
Cast in Order of Appearance: Hedvig Becke (Narrator), Ashleigh Smith (The Curious), Taighen O'Callaghan (Lawrence), Tommy French (Elf Deagle), Dominique Moore (Mrs. Connor), Alex Eastwood (Mikey), Wendy Wason (Mrs. Reese), Pavel Douglas (Voice Splinta Claws)