Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Creepshow
  • Ep: 1a
  • Gray Matter
  • Starring: Adrienne Barbeau (Dixie), Giancarlo Esposito (Doc), Tobin Bell (Chief), Christopher Nathan (Timmy)
  • Guest Starring: Jesse C. Boyd (Richie)
  • Co-Starring: Andy Rusk (Gray Matter Creature)
  • Based on the Short Story "Gray Matter" By: Stephen King
  • Written By: Byron Willinger & Philip De Blasi
  • Directed By: Greg Nicotero
  • Ep: 1b
  • The House of the Head
  • Starring: Cailey Fleming (Evie), Rachel Hendrix (Marsha), David Shae (Randy)
  • Guest Starring: Guy Messenger (Mr. Ogman), Diane D. Carter (Cashier)
  • Written By: Josh Malerman
  • Directed By: John Harrison
  • Ep: 2a
  • Bad Wolf Down
  • Starring: Dave MacDonald (Captain Talby), Callan Wilson (Private Rivers), Scott Mescudi (Doc Kessler), Nelson Bonilla (Sergeant Quist), Jeffrey Combs (Reinhard)
  • Guest Starring: Kate Freund (Woman in White)
  • Written By: Rob Schrab
  • Directed By: Rob Schrab
  • Ep: 2b
  • The Finger
  • Starring: DJ Qualls (Clark Wilson)
  • Guest Starring: Antwan Mills (Detective Moseley), Jake Garber (Truck Driver)
  • Co-Starring: Gino Crognale (Detective Walsh)
  • Written By: David J. Schow
  • Directed By: Greg Nicotero
  • Ep: 3a
  • All Hallow's Eve
  • Starring: Connor Christie (Pete), Madison Thompson (Jill), Jasun Jabbar (Binky), Andrew Eakle (Bobby), Michael May (Eddie)
  • Guest Starring: Julia Denton (Mrs. Collins), Scott Daniel Johnson (Mr. Collins), Tom Olson (Mr. Boatner), Erica Frene (Mrs. Hathaway)
  • Written By: Bruce Jones
  • Directed By: John Harrison
  • Ep: 3a
  • The Man in the Suitcase
  • Starring: Will Kindrachuk (Justin), Ravi Naidu (Man)
  • Guest Starring: Madison Bailey (Carla), Ian Gregg (Alex), Antwan "Big Boi" Patton (Pawnbroker), Nasim Bowlus (Greeter), Carey Jones (The Djinn)
  • Written By: Christopher Buehlman
  • Directed By: David Bruckner
  • Ep: 4a
  • The Companion
  • Starring: Logan Allen (Harold), Afemo Omiliani (Brenner), Carey Jones (The Scarecrow)
  • Guest Starring: Voltaire Council (Billy), Dylan Gage (Smitty), Addison Hershey (Susie)
  • Based on the Short Story By: Joe Lansdale & Kasey Lansdale & Keith Lansdale
  • Written By: Matt Venne
  • Directed By: Dave Bruckner
  • Ep: 4b
  • Lydia Layne's Better Half
  • Starring: Tricia Helfer (Lydia Layne)
  • Guest Starring: Danielle Lyn (Celia), Michael Scialabba (Tom Harding), Jordan Patrick (Kevin)
  • Co-Starring: Dennis Bouldin (First Responder #1), David Wise (First Responder #2)
  • Story By: Greg Nicotero & John Harrison
  • Teleplay By: John Harrison
  • Directed By: Roxanne Benjamin
  • Ep: 5a
  • Night of the Paw
  • Starring: Bruce Davison (Avery Whitlock), Hannah Barefoot (Angela)
  • Guest Starring: Susannah Devereux (Marjorie), Grace Toso (Zombie Marjorie), Ryan Clay Gwaltney (Angela's Husband)
  • Written By: John Esposito
  • Directed By: John Harrison
  • Ep: 5b
  • Times is Tough in Musky Holler
  • Starring: Dane Rhodes (Lester M. Barclay)
  • Guest Starring: Karen Strassman (Leslianne Dowd), David Arquette (Sheriff Deke), Tommy Kane (Don Pomade), Tracey Bonner (Lottie), Kermit Rolison (Pastor Ryan), Connor Hammond (Ezra)
  • Written By: John Skipp & Dori Miller
  • Directed By: John Harrison
  • Ep: 6a
  • Skincrawlers
  • Starring: Dana Gould (Henry Quayle), Chad Michael Collins (Dr. Sloan), Hina Khan (Kelly)
  • Guest Starring: Melissa Saint-Amand (Debbie), Beth Keener (Suzie), Jason Graham (Randy), Darin Toonder (Professor Jim Scott)
  • Written By: Paul Dini & Stephen Langford
  • Directed By: Roxanne Benjamin
  • Ep: 6b
  • By the Silver Water of Lake Champlain
  • Starring: Sydney Wease (Rose)
  • Guest Starring: Connor Jones (Thomas), David Alexander Kaplan (Joseph), James Devoti (Chet), Gena Shaw (Leigh)
  • Based on the Short Story By: Joe Hill
  • Teleplay By: Jason Ciaramella
  • Directed By: Tom Savini


Season One
Hosted By ............................ The Creep