Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
  • Ep: 1
  • End. Begin. All the Same.
  • In Order of Appearance: Sigourney Weaver (The Myth-Speaker), Donna Kimball (Aughra), Anya Taylor-Joy (Brea), Taron Egerton (Rian), Nathalie Emmanuel (Deet), Keegan-Michael Key (The Ritual Master), Benedict Wong (The General), Simon Pegg (The Chamberlain), Awkwafina (The Collector), Neil Sterenberg (The Scroll-Keeper), Mark Hamill (The Scientist), Jason Isaacs (The Emperor), Harvey Fierstein (The Gourmand), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Podling Servant #1), Louise Gold (Podling Servant #2), Alicia Vikander (Mira), Mark Strong (Ordon), Harris Dickinson (Gurjin), Toby Jones (Librarian), Caitriona Balfe (Tavra), Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Seladon), Helena Bonham Carter (All-Maudra), Theo Ogundipe (The Sanctuary Tree), Dustin Demri-Burns (Daudran), Charlie Condou (Mitjan), James Dreyfus (Lath'N), Beccy Henderson (Bobb'N), Louise Gold (Maudra Argot)
  • Puppeteers: Kevin Clash (Aughra / The General / Librarian), Alice Dinnean (Brea / Bobb'N), Neil Sterenberg (Rian / The Scroll-Keeper / Tavra), Beccy Henderson (Deet), Victor Yerrid (The Ritual Master / Mitjan), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (The Chamberlain / Podling Servant #1 / Lath'N), Helena Smee (The Collector / Mira / Seladon), Olly Taylor (The Scientist / Daudran), Dave Chapman (The Emperor / Ordon / Gurjin), Louise Gold (The Gourmand / Podling Servant #2 / All-Maudra / Maudra Argot)
  • Core Puppeteers: Damian Farrell, Kat Smee
  • Additional Voices: Stewart Clarke, Dave Chapman, Alice Dinnean, Barbara Drennan, Damian Farrell, Louise Gold, Isabella Laughland, Omar Malik, Sarah Beck Mather, Jack Myers, Irfan Shamji, Helena Smee, Kat Smee, Neil Sterenberg, Olly Taylor
  • Written By: Jeffrey Addiss & Will Matthews
  • Directed By: Louis Leterrier
  • Ep: 2
  • Nothing is Simple Anymore
  • In Order of Appearance: Donna Kimball (Aughra), Nathalie Emmanuel (Deet), Harvey Fierstein (The Gourmand), Taron Egerton (Rian), Jason Isaacs (The Emperor), Benedict Wong (The General), Simon Pegg (The Chamberlain), Mark Hamill (The Scientist), Harris Dickinson (Gurjin), Toby Jones (Librarian), Anya Taylor-Joy (Brea), Natalie Dormer (Onica), Eddie Izzard (Cadia), Keegan-Michael Key (The Ritual Master), Helena Bonham Carter (All-Maudra), Caitriona Balfe (Tavra), Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Seladon), Neil Sterenberg (The Scroll-Keeper), Awkwafina (The Collector), Mark Strong (Ordon)
  • Puppeteers: Kevin Clash (Aughra / The General / Librarian), Beccy Henderson (Deet), Louise Gold (The Gourmand / Onica / All-Maudra), Neil Sterenberg (Rian / Tavra / The Scroll-Keeper), Dave Chapman (The Emperor / Gurjin / Ordon), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (The Chamberlain), Olly Taylor (The Scientist / Cadia), Victor Yerrid (Hup / The Ritual Master), Alice Dinnean (Brea), Helena Smee (Seladon / The Collector)
  • Core Puppeteers: Damian Farrell, Kat Smee
  • Additional Voices: Sarah Beck Mather, Warrick Brownlow-Pike, Stewart Clarke, Alice Dinnean, Barbara Drennan, Louise Gold, Isabella Laughland, Jack Myers, Kat Smee, Neil Sterenberg, Olly Taylor, Victor Yerrid
  • Written By: J.M. Lee
  • Directed By: Louis Leterrier
  • Ep: 3
  • What Was Sundered and Undone
  • In Order of Appearance: Anya Taylor-Joy (Brea), Dustin Demri-Burns (Daudran), April Hughes (Juni), Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Seladon), Caitriona Balfe (Tavra), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Red-Haired Paladin), Nathalie Emmanuel (Deet), Victor Yerrid (Hup), Taron Egerton (Rian), Simon Pegg (The Chamberlain), Harris Dickinson (Gurjin), Eddie Izzard (Cadia), Toby Jones (Librarian), Helena Bonham Carter (All-Maudra), Mark Hamill (The Scientist), Kevin Clash (Gruenak #1), Neil Sterenberg (Gruenak #2), Dave Goelz (Baffi), Lena Headey (Maudra Fara), Mark Strong (Ordon), Donna Kimball (Aughra), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Podling Servant #1), Jason Isaacs (The Emperor), Neil Sterenberg (The Scroll-Keeper), Louise Gold (Podling Servant #2), Keegan-Michael Key (The Ritual Master), Natalie Dormer (Onica)
  • Puppeteers: Alice Dinnean (Brea / Maudra Fara), Olly Taylor (Daudran), Beccy Henderson (Juni / Deet), Helena Smee (Seladon), Neil Sterenberg (Tavra / Rian / Gruenak #2 / The Scroll-Keeper), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Red-Haired Paladin / The Chamberlain / Podling Servant #1), Victor Yerrid (Hup / The Ritual Master), Dave Chapman (Gurjin / Ordon / The Emperor), Olly Taylor (Cadia / The Scientist), Kevin Clash (Librarian / Gruenak #1 / Aughra), Louise Gold (All-Maudra / Podling Servant #2 / Onica)
  • Core Puppeteers: Damian Farrell, Kat Smee
  • Additional Voices: Sarah Beck Mather, Warrick Brownlow-Pike, Dave Chapman, Stewart Clarke, Alice Dinnean, Barbara Drennan, Damian Farrell, William Gaminara, Louise Gold, Beccy Henderson, Isabella Laughland, Omar Malik, Jack Myers, Mark Restuccia, Helena Smee, Kat Smee, Neil Sterenberg, Olly Taylor
  • Written By: Vivian Lee
  • Directed By: Louis Leterrier
  • Ep: 4
  • The First Thing I Remember is Fire
  • In Order of Appearance: Victor Yerrid (Hup), Nathalie Emmanuel (Deet), Anya Taylor-Joy (Brea), Neil Sterenberg (The Scroll-Keeper), Alice Dinnean (The Ornamentalist), Simon Pegg (The Chamberlain), Jason Isaacs (The Emperor), Keegan-Michael Key (The Ritual Master), Harvey Fierstein (The Gourmand), Benedict Wong (The General), Awkwafina (The Collector), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Podling Servant #1), Louise Gold (Podling Servant #2), Donna Kimball (Aughra), Mark Hamill (The Scientist), Ralph Ineson (The Hunter), Ólafur Darri Ólafsson (The Archer), Harris Dickinson (Gurjin), Kevin Clash (Gruenak #1), Neil Sterenberg (Gruenak #2), Damian Farrell (Lore), Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Seladon), Taron Egerton (Rian), Hannah John-Kamen (Naia), Shazad Latif (Kylan), Caitriona Balfe (Tavra), Mark Strong (Ordon)
  • Puppeteers: Victor Yerrid (Hup / The Ritual Master / Kylan), Beccy Henderson (Deet / Naia), Alice Dinnean (Brea / The Ornamentalist), Neil Sterenberg (The Scroll-Keeper / Gruenak #2 / Rian / Tavra), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (The Chamberlain / Podling Servant #1), Dave Chapman (The Emperor / Gurjin / Ordon), Louise Gold (The Gourmand / Podling Servant #2), Kevin Clash (The General / Aughra / The Hunter / Gruenak #1), Helena Smee (The Collector / Seladon), Damian Farrell (Lore), Olly Taylor (The Scientist / The Archer)
  • Core Puppeteer: Kat Smee
  • Additional Voices: Warrick Brownlow-Pike, Stewart Clarke, Kevin Clash, Alice Dinnean, Barbara Drennan, Louise Gold, Isabella Laughland, Sarah Beck Mather, Mark Restuccia, Irfan Shamji, Kat Smee, Helena Smee, Neil Sterenberg, Victor Yerrid
  • Written By: Simon Racioppa & Richard Elliott
  • Directed By: Louis Leterrier
  • Ep: 5
  • She Knows All the Secrets
  • In Order of Appearance: Taron Egerton (Rian), Ralph Ineson (The Hunter), Simon Pegg (The Chamberlain), Helena Bonham Carter (All-Maudra), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Red-Haired Paladin), Jason Isaacs (The Emperor), Hannah John-Kamen (Naia), Shazad Latif (Kylan), Caitriona Balfe (Tavra), Nathalie Emmanuel (Deet), Victor Yerrid (Hup), Keegan-Michael Key (The Ritual Master), Benedict Wong (The General), Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Seladon), Anya Taylor-Joy (Brea), Donna Kimball (Aughra), Damian Farrell (Lore), Harris Dickinson (Gurjin)
  • Puppeteers: Neil Sterenberg (Rian / Tavra), Kevin Clash (The Hunter / The General / Aughra), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (The Chamberlain / Red-Haired Paladin), Louise Gold (All-Maudra), Dave Chapman (The Emperor / Gurjin), Beccy Henderson (Naia / Deet), Victor Yerrid (Kylan / Hup / The Ritual Master), Helena Smee (Seladon), Alice Dinnean (Brea), Damian Farrell (Lore)
  • Core Puppeteers: Kat Smee, Olly Taylor
  • Additional Voices: Dave Chapman, Stewart Clarke, William Gaminara, Louise Gold, Barbara Drennan, Isabella Laughland, Omar Malik, Jack Myers, Irfan Shamji, Helena Smee, Kat Smee, Neil Sterenberg, Olly Taylor
  • Written By: Jeffrey Addiss & Will Matthews
  • Directed By: Louis Leterrier
  • Ep: 6
  • By Gelfling Hand...
  • In Order of Appearance: Benedict Wong (The General), Keegan-Michael Key (The Ritual Master), Anya Taylor-Joy (Brea), Nathalie Emmanuel (Deet), Victor Yerrid (Hup), Damian Farrell (Lore), Taron Egerton (Rian), Shazad Latif (Kylan), Harris Dickinson (Gurjin), Hannah John-Kamen (Naia), Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Seladon), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Red-Haired Paladin), Toby Jones (Librarian), Simon Pegg (The Chamberlain), Neil Sterenberg (The Scroll-Keeper), Alice Dinnean (The Ornamentalist), Ólafur Darri Ólafsson (The Archer), Donna Kimball (Aughra), Harvey Fierstein (The Gourmand), Lena Headey (Maudra Fara), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Podling Servant #1), Louise Gold (Podling Servant #2), Jason Isaacs (The Emperor), Mark Hamill (The Scientist), Awkwafina (The Collector), Kevin Clash (Gruenak #1), Caitriona Balfe (Tavra), Nina Sosanya (Maudra Mera), Nimmy March (Maudra Laesid), Kemi-Bo Jacobs (Maudra Seethi), Beccy Henderson (Maudra Ethri), Theo James (Rek'yr), Ralph Ineson (The Hunter)
  • Puppeteers: Kevin Clash (The General / Librarian / Aughra / Gruenak #1 / The Hunter), Victor Yerrid (The Ritual Master / Hup / Kylan), Alice Dinnean (Brea / The Ornamentalist / Maudra Fara), Beccy Henderson (Deet / Naia / Maudra Seethi), Damian Farrell (Lore), Neil Sterenberg (Rian / The Scroll-Keeper / Tavra / Maudra Mera), Dave Chapman (Gurjin / The Emperor), Helena Smee (Seladon / The Collector), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Red-Haired Paladin / The Chamberlain / Podling Servant #1 / Maudra Laesid), Olly Taylor (The Archer / The Scientist / Rek'yr), Louise Gold (The Gourmand / Podling Servant #2 / Maudra Ethri)
  • Core Puppeteers: Kat Smee
  • Additional Voices: Dave Chapman, Stewart Clarke, Barbara Drennan, Alice Dinnean, Damian Farrell, William Gaminara, Louise Gold, Beccy Henderson, Isabella Laughland, Omar Malik, Sarah Beck Mather, Jack Myers, Mark Restuccia, Irfan Shamji, Kat Smee, Neil Sterenberg, Olly Taylor, Victor Yerrid
  • Written By: Kari Drake
  • Directed By: Louis Leterrier
  • Ep: 7
  • Time to Make... My Move
  • In Order of Appearance: Victor Yerrid (Hup), Taron Egerton (Rian), Nathalie Emmanuel (Deet), Damian Farrell (Lore), Anya Taylor-Joy (Brea), Theo James (Rek'yr), Andy Samberg (The Heretic), Bill Hader (The Wanderer), Jason Isaacs (The Emperor), Benedict Wong (The General), Ralph Ineson (The Hunter), Barnaby Dixon (Puppet Show Gelfing), Lena Headey (Maudra Fara), Donna Kimball (Aughra), Dave Goelz (Baffi), Mark Hamill (The Scientist), Caitriona Balfe (Tavra), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Red-Haired Paladin), Kevin Clash (Gruenak #1), Neil Sterenberg (Gruenak #2), Ólafur Darri Ólafsson (The Archer)
  • Puppeteers: Victor Yerrid (Hup), Neil Sterenberg (Rian / Tavra / Gruenak #2), Beccy Henderson (Deet), Damian Farrell (Lore / The Heretic), Alice Dinnean (Brea / Maudra Fara), Olly Taylor (Rek'yr / The Wanderer / The Scientist / The Archer), Dave Chapman (The Emperor), Kevin Clash (The General / The Hunter / Aughra / Gruenak #1), Dave Goelz (Baffi), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Red-Haired Paladin)
  • Core Puppeteers: Louise Gold, Helena Smee, Kat Smee
  • Additional Voices: Warrick Brownlow-Pike, Dave Chapman, Stewart Clarke, Barbara Drennan, Damian Farrell, William Gaminara, Louise Gold, Beccy Henderson, Isabella Laughland, Omar Malik, Sarah Beck Mather, Mark Restuccia, Irfan Shamji, Helena Smee, Neil Sterenberg
  • Written By: Javier Grillo-Marxuach
  • Directed By: Louis Leterrier
  • Ep: 8
  • Prophets Don't Know Everything
  • In Order of Appearance: Donna Kimball (Aughra), Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Seladon), Kevin Clash (Gruenak #1), Neil Sterenberg (Gruenak #2), Simon Pegg (The Chamberlain), Taron Egerton (Rian), Andy Samberg (The Heretic), Bill Hader (The Wanderer), Ólafur Darri Ólafsson (The Archer), Nathalie Emmanuel (Deet), Victor Yerrid (Hup), Mark Hamill (The Scientist), Jason Isaacs (The Emperor), Benedict Wong (The General), Neil Sterenberg (The Scroll-Keeper), Keegan-Michael Key (The Ritual Master), Harvey Fierstein (The Gourmand), Awkwafina (The Collector), Alice Dinnean (The Ornamentalist), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Podling Servant #1), Beccy Henderson (Bobb'N), Ralph Ineson (The Hunter), Anya Taylor-Joy (Brea), Lena Headey (Maudra Fara), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Red-Haired Paladin), Caitriona Balfe (Tavra), James Dreyfus (Lath'N), Charlie Condou (Mitjan), Louise Gold (Maudra Argot), Theo Ogundipe (The Sanctuary Tree)
  • Puppeteers: Kevin Clash (Aughra / Gruenak #1 / The General / The Hunter), Helena Smee (Seladon), Neil Sterenberg (Gruenak #2 / Rian / The Scroll-Keeper / Tavra), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (The Chamberlain / Podling Servant #1 / Red-Haired Paladin / Lath'N), Damian Farrell (The Heretic), Olly Taylor (The Wanderer / The Archer / The Scientist), Beccy Henderson (Deet), Victor Yerrid (Hup / The Ritual Master / Mitjan), Dave Chapman (The Emperor), Louise Gold (The Gourmand / Maudra Argot), Helena Smee (The Collector), Alice Dinnean (The Ornamentalist / Bobb'N / Brea / Maudra Fara)
  • Core Puppeteers: Kat Smee
  • Additional Voices: Warrick Brownlow-Pike, Dave Chapman, Stewart Clarke, Barbara Drennan, Damian Farrell, William Gaminara, Louise Gold, Beccy Henderson, Isabella Laughland, Omar Malik, Sarah Beck Mather, Jack Myers, Mark Restuccia, Irfan Shamji, Helena Smee
  • Written By: Simon Racioppa & Richard Elliott
  • Directed By: Louis Leterrier
  • Ep: 9
  • The Crystal Calls
  • In Order of Appearance: Nathalie Emmanuel (Deet), Taron Egerton (Rian), Louise Gold (Maudra Argot), Charlie Condou (Mitjan), James Dreyfus (Lath'N), Beccy Henderson (Bobb'N), Ralph Ineson (The Hunter), Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Seladon), Kevin Clash (Gruenak #1), Anya Taylor-Joy (Brea), Caitriona Balfe (Tavra), Mark Hamill (The Scientist), Lena Headey (Maudra Fara), Neil Sterenberg (Gruenak #2), Jason Isaacs (The Emperor), Benedict Wong (The General), Harvey Fierstein (The Gourmand), Alice Dinnean (The Ornamentalist), Neil Sterenberg (The Scroll-Keeper), Keegan-Michael Key (The Ritual Master), Awkwafina (The Collector), Simon Pegg (The Chamberlain), Donna Kimball (Aughra), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Red-Haired Paladin), Ólafur Darri Ólafsson (The Archer), Bill Hader (The Wanderer), Andy Samberg (The Heretic), Victor Yerrid (Hup), Shazad Latif (Kylan), Mark Strong (Ordon), Toby Jones (Librarian), Harris Dickinson (Gurjin), Hannah John-Kamen (Naia)
  • Puppeteers: Beccy Henderson (Deet / Naia), Neil Sterenberg (Rian / Tavra / Gruenak #2 / The Scroll-Keeper), Louise Gold (Maudra Argot / The Gourmand), Victor Yerrid (Mitjan / The Ritual Master / Hup / Kylan), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Lath'N / The Chamberlain / Red-Haired Paladin), Alice Dinnean (Bobb'N / Brea / Maudra Fara / The Ornamentalist), Kevin Clash (The Hunter / Gruenak #1 / The General / Aughra / Librarian), Helena Smee (Seladon / The Collector), Olly Taylor (The Scientist / The Archer / The Wanderer), Dave Chapman (The Emperor / Ordon / Gurjin), Damian Farrell (The Heretic)
  • Core Puppeteers: Kat Smee
  • Additional Voices: Isabella Laughland, Omar Malik, Mark Restuccia, Irfan Shamji
  • Written By: Margaret Dunlap
  • Directed By: Louis Leterrier
  • Ep: 10
  • A Single Piece Was Lost
  • In Order of Appearance: Nathalie Emmanuel (Deet), Taron Egerton (Rian), Jason Isaacs (The Emperor), Benedict Wong (The General), Simon Pegg (The Chamberlain), Kevin Clash (Gruenak #1), Neil Sterenberg (Gruenak #2), Mark Hamill (The Scientist), Anya Taylor-Joy (Brea), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Red-Haired Paladin), Lena Headey (Maudra Fara), Shazad Latif (Kylan), Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Seladon), Harvey Fierstein (The Gourmand), Awkwafina (The Collector), Keegan-Michael Key (The Ritual Master), Alice Dinnean (The Ornamentalist), Neil Sterenberg (The Scroll-Keeper), Bill Hader (The Wanderer), Andy Samberg (The Heretic), Ólafur Darri Ólafsson (The Archer), Victor Yerrid (Hup), Louise Gold (Podling Servant #2), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (Podling Servant #1), Ralph Ineson (The Hunter), Dave Goelz (Baffi), Donna Kimball (Aughra), Beccy Henderson (Maudra Ethri), Natalie Dormer (Onica), Eddie Izzard (Cadia), Hannah John-Kamen (Naia), Nimmy March (Maudra Laesid), Harris Dickinson (Gurjin), Nina Sosanya (Maudra Mera), James Dreyfus (Lath'N), Louise Gold (Maudra Argot), Kemi-Bo Jacobs (Maudra Seethi), Toby Jones (Librarian)
  • Puppeteers: Beccy Henderson (Deet / Naia / Maudra Seethi), Neil Sterenberg (Rian / Gruenak #2 / The Scroll-Keeper / Maudra Mera), Dave Chapman (The Emperor / Gurjin), Kevin Clash (The General / Gruenak #1 / The Hunter / Aughra / Librarian), Warrick Brownlow-Pike (The Chamberlain / Red-Haired Paladin / Podling Servant #1 / Maudra Laesid / Lath'N), Olly Taylor (The Scientist / The Wanderer / The Archer / Cadia), Alice Dinnean (Brea / Maudra Fara / The Ornamentalist), Victor Yerrid (Kylan / The Ritual Master / Hup), Helena Smee (Seladon / The Collector), Louise Gold (The Gourmand / Podling Servant #2 / Maudra Ethri / Onica / Maudra Argot), Damian Farrell (The Heretic), Dave Goelz (Baffi)
  • Core Puppeteers: Kat Smee
  • Additional Voices: Dave Chapman, Alice Dinnean, Damian Farrell, Isabella Laughland, Omar Malik, Sarah Beck Mather, Mark Restuccia, Irfan Shamji, Helena Smee, Victor Yerrid
  • Written By: Jeffrey Addiss & Will Matthews
  • Directed By: Louis Leterrier


Season One
Taron Egerton ............................... Rian
Anya Taylor-Joy ............................. Brea
Nathalie Emmanuel ........................... Deet
Donna Kimball ............................. Aughra