Co-Starring: Benjamin McFadden (Unlucky Man), Ayanna Berkshire (Dr. Njenga), Gray Eubank (Vernon), Eric Simons (Bettor)
Written By: Gary Rosen
Directed By: Eriq La Salle
Ep: 33
And the Christmas Thief
Guest Starring: Gia Carides (Lenore Jones), Steven Weber (The Patron Saint of Thieves)
And: Noah Wyle (Flynn Carsen)
Co-Starring: Patricia Ferguson (Charity Jones), Ashley Jackson (Mercy Jones), Verona Masongsong (Honor Jones), Bobby Bermea (Scared Man #1), Tyler Klingerman (Boy Saint of Thieves), Kevin Warren (Guard), Edward Stiner (Elderly Man Chess Player), Drew Hobson (Mono-Browed Russian), Mikki Lipsey (Grandma Rose), Jason Daniel (Triad Leader), Tiffany Luce (Teller)
Written By: Nicole Ranadive
Directed By: Noah Wyle
Ep: 34
And the Silver Screen
Guest Starring: Gloria Reuben (Jade Wells), Margaret Avery (Eleanor Darnell), Orianna Herrman (Madeline Kincaid), Tony Doupe (Anthony "Tony the Shaz" Schazzola), J.P. Manoux (Preacher / Dradok / Bartender)
And: Noah Wyle (Flynn Carsen)
Co-Starring: Rich Morris (Dirk as Mac), Camila Greenberg (Margaret as Kitty), Kent Loomer (Bouncer), Hank Cartwright (Sheriff), Ted Schulz (Maitre d'), Rachel Bentzen (Pearl), Kathy Hsieh (Shhhhhh Woman)
Written By: Noah Wyle
Directed By: Jonathan Frakes
Ep: 35
And the Bleeding Crown
Guest Starring: Samuel Roukin (Darrington Dare), Howard Charles (Ambrose Gethic)
And: Noah Wyle (Flynn Carsen)
Co-Starring: Del Lewis (Old Pete Worth), Edwin Collier (Old Mr. Pete Worth, Sr.), Brady Rubin (Old Mrs. Cathy Worth), Maya Sugarman (Jess Tanner), Jeb Berrier (Mr. Kyle Tanner), Erin McGarry (Mrs. Tanner), Ed Gish (Elderly Lover), Joe Ross (Carstairs), Bobi Bradford (Old Waitress), Wrick Jones (Old Man Baby)
Co-Starring: James Luster (Duke Kellog), Harold Phillips (Camper #1), Dana Davidson (Camper #2)
Written By: Nicole Ranadive & Gary Rosen
Directed By: Dean Devlin
Ep: 38
And the Hidden Sanctuary
Guest Starring: Sherri Saum (Karla), Benjamin Flores, Jr. (Freddy), Heath Koerschgen (Councilman Weeks), Erica Sullivan (Fairy)
Co-Starring: Lorraine Bahr (Penelope), Emily Sahler (Sylvia), Tee Dennard (Townsfolk #1), Eric Newsome (Mailman Dave), Luke Spencer Wyngarden (Timmy), Skyler Verity (Graham), Andrew York (Mark), Tyler Saum (Dante), Michael Lewis (Townsfolk #4), Tim Eulich (Vincent)
Written By: Kate Rorick
Directed By: Noah Wyle
Ep: 39
And a Town Called Feud
Guest Starring: Nora Dunn (Janet Hedge), Ben Newman (Devon), Todd A. Robinson (Roach Peters), Shawn Law (Troy), Dan Considine (Chris)
Co-Starring: Lucas Oktay (Milton Loveday), Dominique W. Thomas (Diana Loveday), J.J. Johnston (General Uriah Loveday), Kevin Murphy (General Carlton Loveday), Jeffrey Arrington (Ghost Union Soldier)
Written By: Tom MacRae
Directed By: Valerie Weiss
Ep: 40
And Some Dude Named Jeff
Guest Starring: Andrew Caldwell (Jeff Peppers), Britney Young (Aurora), Rhyan Schwartz (Schmidt), Jeanine Jackson (Dolores Peppers), Joseph Bertot (Dennis)
Co-Starring: Keith Cox (Asmodeus)
Written By: Marco Schnabel
Directed By: Lindy Booth
Ep: 41
And the Trial of the One (part 1)
Guest Starring: Rachel Nichols (Nicole Noone)
Co-Starring: Enrique Arias (Hobbes)
Written By: Tom MacRae
Directed By: Marc Roskin
Ep: 42
And the Echoes of Memory (part 2)
Guest Starring: Rachel Nichols (Nicole Noone)
And: Noah Wyle (Flynn Carsen)
Co-Starring: Victoria Blake (Curious Patient), Bradley Goodwill (Doctor), Susannah Mars (Group Leader), Jason Adkins (Guard), Douglas Austin III (Orderly #1), Dedra D. Woods (Producer Rachel), Ted Douglass (Restaurant Patron), Gavin Hoffman (Salesman), Joey Coverson (Suit #1), David Bodin (Supervisor)