Featuring the Voices of: Kathleen Barr (Kat), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Brian Dobson (Jason Naught), Michael Dobson (Forge / Makino), Brian Drummond (Blast Link), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Andrew Francis (Max), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Giles Panton (Ven-Chan), Lee Tockar (Prism Link), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto / Chomp Link)
Written By: Matthew Drdek
Directed By: Jeremy Brown
Ep: 28
Ultralink Invasion: Part Two
Featuring the Voices of: Kathleen Barr (Kat), Brian Dobson (Jason Naught), Michael Dobson (Forge / Makino), Brian Drummond (Blast Link), Andrew Francis (Max), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Giles Panton (Ven-Chan), Lee Tockar (Prism Link), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto / Chomp Link)
Written By: Matthew Drdek
Directed By: Gino Nichele & Sean Sullivan
Ep: 29
Dredd Ascendant
Featuring the Voices of: Kathleen Barr (Kat), Trevor Devall (Jim McGrath), Brian Dobson (Jason Naught), Michael Dobson (Forge / Makino), Brian Drummond (Extroyer), Andrew Francis (Max / Air Elementor / Fire Elementor), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Lee Tockar (Prism Link), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto / Chomp Link)
Written By: Sean Jara
Directed By: Trent Carlson
Ep: 30
Toxic Relationship
Featuring the Voices of: Kathleen Barr (Kat), Michael Dobson (Forge), Andrew Francis (Max / Fishy / Toxzon / Plaztek), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto)
Written By: Sean Jara
Directed By: Daniel Ife
Ep: 31
Full Metal Racket
Featuring the Voices of: Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Trevor Devall (Metal Elementor / Ty Dimples), Brian Dobson (Jason Naught), Michael Dobson (Makino), Brian Drummond (Butch / Boom), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Andrew Francis (Max / Air Elementor / Fire Elementor), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto / Chomp)
Written By: Sean Jara
Directed By: Ben Anderson
Ep: 32
Animal Attraction
Featuring the Voices of: Kathleen Barr (Kat), Brian Dobson (Dwayne), Michael Dobson (Forge / Vin), Brian Drummond (Extroyer / Blast Link), Andrew Francis (Max), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto)
Written By: Marty Isenberg
Directed By: Sean Sullivan
Ep: 33
Deep Turbo Blue Sea
Featuring the Voices of: Kathleen Barr (TJ), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Trevor Devall (Metal Elementor), Brian Dobson (Jason Naught), Brian Drummond (Butch / Blast Link / Water Elementor), Andrew Francis (Max / Air Elementor), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Vincent Tong (Commander Parker), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto)
Written By: Grant Sauvé
Directed By: Trent Carlson
Ep: 34
The Ultralink Hunter
Featuring the Voices of: Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Trevor Devall (Metal Elementor / Hooded Figure), Brian Drummond (Blast Link), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Andrew Francis (Max / Air Elementor / Fire Elementor), Giles Panton (Ven Chan), Sam Vincent (Steel)
Written By: Steve Sullivan
Directed By: Daniel Ife
Ep: 35
Digital Meltdown
Featuring the Voices of: Richard Ian Cox (Kirby / Avatak / TV Reporter), Michael Dobson (Dr. Thornhill / Computer), Andrew Francis (Max / Toxzon), Sam Vincent (Steel / Video Game Voice)
Written By: Brian Soika
Directed By: Ben Anderson
Ep: 36
Journey to the Center of Copper Canyon
Featuring the Voices of: Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Trevor Devall (Metal Elementor), Brian Dobson (Jason Naught), Michael Dobson (Forge / Makino), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Andrew Francis (Max / Fire Elementor), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Lee Tockar (Prism Link), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto)
Written By: Grant Sauvé
Directed By: Jeremy Brown
Ep: 37
Hot Zone
Featuring the Voices of: Kathleen Barr (TJ), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Trevor Devall (Metal Elementor), Michael Dobson (Forge), Brian Drummond (Blast Link / Earth Elementor / Water Elementor), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Andrew Francis (Max / Air Elementor / Fire Elementor), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Lee Tockar (Prism Link), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto / Chomp Link)
Written By: Michael Ryan
Directed By: Trent Carlson
Ep: 38
Lights! Camera! Max!
Featuring the Voices of: Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Brian Dobson (Dwayne), Michael Dobson (Actor Max / Vin), Brian Drummond (Extroyer), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Andrew Francis (Max), Sam Vincent (Steel / Jimmy Blaze)
Written By: Sean Jara
Directed By: Andrew Doucette & Robin Shea
Ep: 39
Legend of Ja'em Mk'rah!
Featuring the Voices of: Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Michael Dobson (Makino / Dr. Thornhill / Forge), Brian Drummond (Blast Link), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Andrew Francis (Max), Sam Vincent (Steel / Chomp Link / Berto), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Lee Tockar (Prism Link), Trevor Devall (Mega Link / Jim McGrath)
Written By: Michael Ryan & Sean Jara
Directed By: Ben Anderson
Ep: 40
Makino Strikes, Part One
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max / Air Elementor / Fire Elementor), Michael Dobson (Makino / Forge / Dr. Thornhill / Vin), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Brian Drummond (Boom), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Giles Panton (Ven Ghan), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Kathleen Barr (Kat), Trevor Duvall (Metal Elementor)
Written By: Thomas Krajewski
Directed By: Jeremy Brown
Ep: 41
Makino Strikes, Part Two
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Michael Dobson (Makino / Forge), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Giles Panton (Ven Ghan), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Kathleen Barr (Kat), Trevor Devall (Jim McGrath / Metal Elementor)
Written By: Thomas Krajewski
Directed By: Trent Carlson & Robin Shea
Ep: 42
Got Turbo Star?
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Brian Dobson (Jason Naught), Michael Dobson (Makino / Forge / Dr. Thornhill), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Omari Newton (Jefferson)
Written By: Benjamin Townsend
Directed By: Andrew Doucette
Ep: 43
My Best Friend is an Ultralink
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Michael Dobson (Dr. Thornhill), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Sam Vincent (Steel / Chomp), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Brian Drummond (Butch / Blast), Lee Tockar (Dean / Prism), Trevor Devall (Metal Elementor), Giles Panton (Ven Ghan / Jake)
Written By: Mark Hoffmeier
Directed By: Ben Anderson
Ep: 44
Me, Myself and Extroyer
Featuring the Voices of: Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Michael Dobson (Forge / Vin), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto), Brian Drummond (Police Chief / Extroyer / Butch), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Brian Dobson (Jason Naught / Dwayne), Trevor Devall (News Anchor), Kathleen Barr (Kat), Omari Newton (Jefferson)
Written By: Benjamin Townsend
Directed By: Jeremy Brown
Ep: 45
Definitely Fear the Reaper
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Michael Dobson (Dr. Thornhill), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Sam Vincent (Steel), Trevor Devall (Mega Metal Elementor), Mark Oliver (Ultralink Reaper 1), Omari Newton (Museum Guard), Lee Tockar (Prism)
Written By: Thomas Krajewski
Directed By: Robin Shea
Ep: 46
Torbolt the Terrible
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max / Torbolt / Mega Fire Elementor / Mega Air Elementor), Sam Vincent (Steel), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby / Trainee #1), Brian Drummond (Butch / Coach / Blast / Mega Earth Elementor), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Trevor Devall (Mega Metal Elementor / Trainee #2)
Written By: Mark Hoffmeier
Directed By: Andrew Doucette
Ep: 47
Reprogrammed
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max / Torbolt / Mega Fire Elementor / Mega Air Elementor), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Michael Dobson (Makino), Brian Drummond (Butch / Mega Earth Elementor / Blast), Lee Tockar (Prism / Dean), Trevor Devall (Mega Metal Elementor)
Written By: Michael Ryan
Directed By: Ben Anderson
Ep: 48
A Germ of an Idea
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max / Fishy / Toxzon), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Brian Dobson (Jason Naught), Michael Dobson (Forge), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Giles Panton (Ven Ghan)
Written By: Benjamin Townsend
Directed By: Jeremy Brown
Ep: 49
Fugitive
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto), Brian Dobson (Dwayne), Michael Dobson (Vin), Brian Drummond (Butch / Ragnok), Giles Panton (Ven Ghan / Black Star Councillor)
Written By: Rich Fogel
Directed By: Robin Shea
Ep: 50
The Great Turbo Star Caper
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto), Mark Oliver (Dredd), Brian Dobson (Naught), Michael Dobson (Forge)
Written By: Thomas Krajewski
Directed By: Andrew Doucette
Ep: 51
Final Countdown, Part One
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby / Megalink), Brian Drummond (Butch / Earth Elementor / Water Elementor / NTek Soldier), Michael Dobson (Forge / Makino), Kathleen Barr (Kat), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Giles Panton (Ven Ghan), Trevor Devall (Metal Elementor)
Written By: Thomas Krajewski
Directed By: Ben Anderson
Ep: 52
Final Countdown, Part Two
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Sam Vincent (Steel), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby / Megalink / Avatak), Brian Drummond (Butch), Michael Dobson (Forge / Makino), Kathleen Barr (Kat), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Giles Panton (Ven Ghan), Trevor Devall (Jim McGrath), Brian Dobson (Jason Naught), Mark Oliver (Dredd)
Written By: Thomas Krajewski
Directed By: Jeremy Brown
Ep:
The Wrath of Makino
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max, Air & Fire / NTek Crew / Alien Lab Assistant), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto / NTek Crew), Trevor Devall (Jim McGrath / Metal Elementor), Michael Dobson (Forge / Makino / Ultralink 3 / NTek Crew), Brian Drummond (Earth & Water / Blast / Alien Scientist), Nicole Oliver (Molly / Ultralink 2), Kathleen Barr (Kat), Omari Newton (Jefferson / NTek Crew), Lee Tockar (Prism)
Written By:
Directed By: Jeremy Brown & Barry Karnowski
Note: Two episodes of what would have been Season 3, original title "The Mantle of Makino, Parts 1 & 2"
Ep:
Dawn of Morphos
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max / Scientist 1), Sam Vincent (Steel / Berto), Nicole Oliver (Molly), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney), Richard Ian Cox (Kirby), Michael Dobson (Forge / Engineer 2), Kathleen Barr (Kat), Omari Newton (Jefferson), Trevor Devall (Jim McGrath), Brian Dobson (Jason Naught / Morphos), Mark Oliver (Dredd / Engineer 1)
Written By:
Directed By: Andrew Doucette & Ben Anderson
Note: Two episodes of what would have been Season 3
Ep:
Maximum Morphos
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max / Toxzon / Police 2 / Fire Elementor / Air Elementor), Sam Vincent (Steel / Aide), Brian Dobson (Morphos / Mayor / Jason Naught), Brian Drummond (Earth Elementor / Water Elementor / Extroyer), Mark Oliver (Dread / Citizen 1), Trevor Devall (Jim McGrath / Metal Elementor / Police 1), Sarah Edmondson (Sydney / Citizen 2), Nicole Oliver (Molly)
Written By:
Directed By: Andrew Doucette & Ben Anderson & Barry Karnowski
Note: Two episodes of what would have been Season 3
Ep:
Team Turbo
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Sam Vincent (Steel), Lili Beaudoin (Rayne), Adrian Petriw (Alex), Colin Murdock (Cytro), Scott McNeil (Mortum), Brian Drummond (Lord Nexus)
Uncredited: Andrew Francis (Toxzon / Fire Elementor / Air Elementor), Sam Vincent (Berto), Brian Drummond (Water Elementor / Earth Elementor / Extroyer), Trevor Devall (Jim McGrath / Metal Elementor), Kathleen Barr (Katherine Ryan), Nicole Oliver (Molly McGrath), Omari Newton (Jefferson Smith)
Written By: Rob David & Rich Fogel
Directed By: Sam Chou
Note: Originally aired in Latin America on Mar 18, 2016 in movie form
Ep:
Team Turbo: Fusion Tek
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Sam Vincent (Steel), Lili Beaudoin (Rayne), Adrian Petriw (Alex), Colin Murdock (Cytro), Scott McNeil (Mortum), Brian Drummond (Lord Nexus)
Written By: Rob David & Matt Drdek & Lloyd Goldfine & Eugene Son
Directed By: Sam Chou
Note: Aired in Latin America on Sep 3, 2016 in movie form
Ep:
Turbo-Charged
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max), Sam Vincent Khouth (Steel), Lili Beaudoin (Rayne), Adrian Petriw (Alex), Colin Murdock (Cytro), Charles Zuckermann (Lord Nexus), Giles Panton (Snare), Mark Oliver (Terrorax)
Written By: Rob David & Lloyd Goldfine & Michael Ryan
Directed By: Lloyd Goldfine
Ep:
Turbo-Warriors
Featuring the Voices of: Andrew Francis (Max / Elementors), Sam Vincent Khouth (Steel), Lili Beaudoin (Rayne), Adrian Petriw (Alex), Colin Murdock (Cytro), Charles Zuckermann (Lord Nexus), Giles Panton (Snare / Night Howl), Mark Oliver (Terrorax)
Written By: Rob David & Jacob Goldfine & Lloyd Goldfine & Michael Ryan